Secure Your Password, Norton Advised Users

Hackers stole millions of passwords from different sources and post them on a website. Among the favorite passwords used by users are “123456″ and “password”.

Actually, I am one of those uses who use these two in my Yahoo accounts. But, I don’t need to change passwords from those accounts because Yahoo has suspended all those accounts already.

Filipino Hackers Arrested

Anyway, … Talking about hackers, according to the CIDG (Philippines), authorities (CIDG and FBI) arrested four Filipino hackers in Manila who are paid by terrorists to hack phone lines, including that of the AT&T. These hackers stole money through phone and diverted the funds to the accounts of the terrorists paying them.

AT&T lost $2 million dollars caused by the hacking activities.

One of these hackers is: Paul Michael Kwan (29). The group of Muhammad Zamir which is a member of the Jemaah Islamiah and the one that financed that Mumbai bombing is said to be the one paying the group of Kwan.

Other arrested suspects are:

  1. Macnell Gracilla, 31, a native of Carmen Rosales, Pangasinan and resident of Unit 5, Montiville Place, Greenville Subdivision, Sauyo, Quezon City;
  2. Francisco Manalac, 25, and his live-in partner Regina Balura, 21, both of # 89 Sampaguita Extension, East Bagong Barrio, Calooocan City.

Bangsamoro Islamic Freedom Fighter Head Died by Stroke

There are 82 warrants of arrests prepared by the government to be served for Umbra Kato (Ameril Umbra Kato, 65). But these warrants will be useless anymore because the suspect who is also the head of the break-away group of MILF, Bangsamoro Islamic Freedom Fighter or BIFF, died Saturday in Davao after suffering brain stroke.

The report about his death is not yet validated by the government but is already confirmed by an MILF official.

In a different source, a BIFF spokesman told reporter that Umbra Kato was not yet dead (as of Saturday) but was suffering illness. Some said he was just suffering from asthma but other members said that he could’t talk well. The group’s vice-commander brought him to a doctor.

With these information, I can say that Umbra Kato is already dead. Both information are all true… That on Saturday, the group’s vice-commander brought Kato to Davao for possible confinement in a hospital, but later died in the hands of his family before being sent in to the hospital.

According to another source, Davao City Mayor Sara Duterte confirmed the death of the BIFF commander.

Blast in Zamboanga

While the BIFFs are mourning over the death of their commander, two people died and at least 20 people were hurt by a blast in Zamboanga, Sunday.

The blast caused by a bomb destroyed the two-storey Atilano Pension House and glasses in the surrounding buildings.

It was not yet known who did the bombing.

Indonesian Golden Gate Collapsed – SELaplana

Two buses along with cars and motorcycles plunged into the river as a 700 meters suspension bridge in central Indonesia designed like that of the California’s Golden Gate collapsed on Saturday.

At least 4 people confirmed dead and 40 others who are still missing. And the cause of the collapse is due to mishandling of the technicians doing the maintenance at the bridge. Authorities said that a technician is tightening a bolt when the support cable snapped that led to the collapsing of the bridge.

The bridge linked the towns of Tenggarong and Samarinda in East Kalimantan province.

 

November 2011′s and the Remaining Holidays of Year

I should be going to Maasin City this Sunday, but my wife requested me to postpone it on Wednesday because according to her, Wednesday is a holiday, so she has no class on that day.

This Wednesday is November 30. It is the birthday of our great hero, Andres Bonifacio who founded the Katipunan and led the Filipino freedom fighters in fighting against Spain for the freedom of the Philippines. It was sad that this great hero died in the hands of his fellow fighters under the leadership of the recognized first President of the Philippine Republic, Emilio Aguinaldo.

So much for that, November 30 is the last Philippine holiday for the month of November this year (2011). Other holidays declared by our current President, Benigno Aquino III, for this month which we observed already are: November 1 for the Catholic Christians’ All Saint’s Day, and November 7 for the Islam’s Eid’l Adha or the Festival of Sacrifice.

The remaining others are:

  1. December 25, 2011 for Christians’ Christmas
  2. December 30, 2011 Rizal Day
  3. December 31, 2011 the Last Day of the Year

 

November 2011 Civil Engineer Licensure Examination Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,770 out of 5,163 passed the Civil Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Civil Engineering in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tacloban this November 2011. The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld pending final determination of his liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examination.

The members of the Board of Civil Engineering are Engr. Apollo S. Enriquez, Chairman; Engr. Praxedes R. Bernardo and Engr. Nigel Paul C. Villarete, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on December 1, 2011 but not later than December 9, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremonies of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Top Ten CE Passers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2011 Civil Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

 

  1. BENJIE TALAN PANTINO CATANDUANES STATE COLLEGESVIRAC 98.05
  2. BENJAMES TENERIFE GO CATANDUANES STATE COLLEGESVIRAC 97.35
  3. JOSEPH MALICDEM CABURNAY UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 97.00
    GLENN ANGELO ENDAYA GALANO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 97.00
    JERWIN DE LEON RENDON CATANDUANES STATE COLLEGESVIRAC 97.00
  4. RAY-ANN TORALBA HOSEÑA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 96.75
  5. ARIEL BALBUENA PANOREL BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.BCAT)-MALOLOS 96.65
  6. RAJIV ELDON EQUIPADO ABDULLAH UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 96.30
    ELVIN BERNARDO CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 96.30
    KATHLEENE GRACE ORDOÑA DADERO POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 96.30
    JESTONI DE GUZMAN DE LEON BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.BCAT)-MALOLOS 96.30
    DARYL CALIBAYAN PAMA ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 96.30
  7. JESSON JAMES CABAEL COLUMBAN COLLEGE-OLONGAPO CITY 95.60
    JAMES PIOC LACIA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 95.60
  8. BRIAN ESPARRAGO BAUTISTA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 95.25
    RUEL DATINGUINOO CATAPANG DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF CALAPAN 95.25
    EDUARDO DE CASTRO CRUZ JR BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.BCAT)-MALOLOS 95.25
    ANGELO CAMA GARCIA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 95.25
    JOSE EGUNA PAGARAN JR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 95.25
    ELDRIN COSTES QUIAMBAO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 95.25
  9. CARLO SANTOS GRAGAS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.BCAT)-MALOLOS 95.00
  10. LORETO CRUZ PAZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 94.90

New Civil Engineers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 2 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, KEVIN GABUYA
2 ABAD, MARK VINCENT JAVELLANA
3 ABADILLA, ANGELITO AREOLA
4 ABADILLA, IAN DEXTER MENDIOLA
5 ABALES, ANGELIE VILLALBA
6 ABANES, NOECEL ARMIA
7 ABANES, RICHARD PARINGIT
8 ABANGTAO, JORAM GARCIA
9 ABANTO, ROLAND ANTHONY ABERGOS
10 ABAPO, JOHN VERGEL GAWARAN
11 ABARGOS, REGINE DELA TORRE
12 ABBOT, ATHENA JANE DISMAS
13 ABDUL, RAPI BIN
14 ABDULLAH, RAJIV ELDON EQUIPADO
15 ABDURASID, NAJIB ABDURAJAK
16 ABECIA, RADJAN LAYTE
17 ABELLA, MA SHEKA TALIMIO
18 ABENIR, NICA MARIE DELA CRUZ
19 ABILON, REGGIE CARL VILLANUEVA
20 ABING, SOLOMON JR MESIAS
21 ABRERA, EDRON JIMENEZ
22 ABRIL, ROSE CARREON
23 ABSALON, LENUEL BATULAN
24 ABSALON, MYLA DIOCE
25 ABUEL, WESSON BONGBONGA
26 ABULENCIA, CHARLOTTE KAYE TANSIONGCO
27 ACCAD, BERNARD HARVEY BUNUAN
28 ACEBUCHE, ANDREW CABRERA
29 ACEDILLA, CHRISTIAN DENTE
30 ACLETA, PATRICK LOUIE DIONELA
31 ACOBA, MARLON GOMEZ
32 ACOJEDO, MARK ANTHONY MAHOMETANO
33 ACOSTA, DIANNE AROMIN
34 ACOSTA, KARLA JOY MADAYAG
35 ADAMOS, RICHARD ALWIN RAMIREZ
36 ADARLO, EULA CLEMENTE
37 ADELLO, RAYMOND MANALASTAS
38 ADION, MARK JAYSON EVIO
39 ADOR, DANRICK ABAD
40 AGERO, ERWINBOYD CALARANAN
41 AGONCILLO, MARLON PANALIGAN
42 AGUADO, BERNARD ALLAN DEIMOY
43 AGUILAR, APRILYN FRIALES
44 AGUILAR, FUCHIA MAY TAYOTO
45 AGUILAR, GLENN JAN ASEOCHE
46 AGUILAR, ROMART SEÑA
47 AGUINALDO, CHRISTOPHER MARIN
48 AGULAN, ARVIN AMIEL MIGUEL
49 AGUNDAY, NOEL PIA
50 AGUSTIN, GLENN MICHAEL CUBERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 3 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AGUSTIN, MAE ANN BERONILLA
52 AGUSTIN, RONALD SIAPCO
53 AJES, ROZIEL DE VILLA
54 AJETO, JOHN VOLTAIRE ERIC MATEO
55 ALABOT, SHERMAE GAMAYON
56 ALAMBATIN, LOVELEE GABAS
57 ALAMEDA, NICO MICHAEL ANGELO URIARTE
58 ALANDINO, FRITZ CAGOMOC
59 ALAWAS, JIM DALOG
60 ALAWIYA, FARHAAN PANONDIONGAN
61 ALBA, DOAN DANIEL EDAÑO
62 ALBANO, JONATHAN MARLON CHACLAG
63 ALBERO, MAE OLIVAROS
64 ALCANSE, JOSEPH ARANDA
65 ALCANTARA, QUIRINO JR CRUZ
66 ALCAZAR, CURT GERRY GOMEZ
67 ALCOBER, MONET PANGANIBAN
68 ALCONTIN, MA CHRISTINA BARANDOC
69 ALDEA, JAYPEE DIO
70 ALEJANDRO, JOHN MICHAEL BALLESTEROS
71 ALEJANDRO, RICHMONILYN TAREGA
72 ALER, RONY BEEJAY BANDELARIA
73 ALFON, NORJON TAMBAC
74 ALFONSO, DESIREE ANN DABI
75 ALFONSO, MARY ANNE ARROZAL
76 ALFOR, LIONER RAY ALIMPUANGON
77 ALINGALAN, MELBEN CALUGDAN
78 ALINSUGAY, JULIVER SIÑAGAN
79 ALIPE, CHRISTOPHER RUIZ
80 ALISTADO, RICHSEN ORACOY
81 ALLAUIGAN, RAYMUNDO CUREG
82 ALMANZOR, MANUEL II DEJOLDE
83 ALON, CRIS ATKINS RONQUILLO
84 ALVA, JILSA ARGENTE
85 ALVARO, PHILIP CESAR PASCUA
86 AMARANTE, JOMARIE PEREZ
87 AMBABANG, NIEL ARDEN OLVIS
88 AMBROCIO, ARON KAN BALANI
89 AMBUBUYOG, PAOLO MANING
90 AMIER, MARCIANO SANTILLAN
91 AMIT, JONIC MASONG
92 AMJALI, FAIZAL SAMSON
93 AMOY, ELEUTERIA GUMAPAC
94 ANAGAP, GILBERT ANTONINO
95 ANCHETA, ARVIN MUÑOZ
96 ANDAYA, JONETH CORNEJO
97 ANDOY, SHIELA MARIE SUAZO
98 ANDRADE, JOLIVER DAJAY
99 ANDRES, WARREN AGUINALDO
100 ANG, CHRISTOPHER HUNG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 4 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ANG, LENMARK NUÑEZ
102 ANG, LOUIE ARCILLA
103 ANGCAO, KEITH ANGCAO
104 ANGELES, JAYSON TUAZON
105 ANGELES, LAURIMER BERNARD DENSING
106 ANISCO, IZZER DONDIT PEREZ
107 ANOTA, GILBERT ADAMERO
108 ANTENORIO, ALEX JR LANDICHO
109 ANTIPORDA, JAMES VIARICE BACO
110 ANTONIO, MAIZEN DUMRIGUE
111 ANTONIO, MINIE ANN CIELO APANAY
112 ANTONIO, REYNALDO ALARCA
113 ANUTA, ROLLIE JAY ARABEJO
114 ANZANO, REX MUSA
115 APARATO, MANUELITO MANIO
116 APIAG, SATURNINO MAMALIAS
117 APINO, EMMANUEL SANTOS
118 APOHIN, JAY ANSON MASCARIÑA
119 APONDAR, ROGELIO JR GORGONIA
120 APOR, JOHN JOSEPH REBUTAR
121 AQUIATAN, ALVIN DACULLA
122 AQUINO, ALDRICK GALLARDO
123 AQUINO, ERNESTO JR LADDIT
124 AQUINO, JAMES OLIVER SALDAÑA
125 AQUINO, PRECIOUS JOY BALMAS
126 ARADA, MARK JEWEL SANCHEZ
127 ARAFOL, ROBERT LANCE VILLEGAS
128 ARAGONCILLO, ARIEL MIGUEL MENDEZ
129 ARAJA, KATHLEEN KAY ENDOZO
130 ARANDA, AIRENE GAPAS
131 ARANETA, ISAGANE MALAZA
132 ARAÑO, MARIA AIRA ANIEL
133 ARBISON, MIZBA UNDAIN
134 ARCEGA, ARJAY CLAVO
135 ARCIAGA, BRYAN JAMES GALICIA
136 ARCILLA, CHRISTOPHER CUNANAN
137 ARCILLA, JOSELL HERNAN
138 ARCINAS, REYNALDO BARNOBAL
139 ARCINUE, JAN RAFAEL DIMALANTA
140 ARCUINO, MARIA KRISTINE CAOCTOY
141 ARELLANO, REJEEN YLAGAN
142 ARELLANO, VERNY CATAN
143 ARENGA, JOEMARIE MALI
144 ARICAYOS, JULLY VERDIDA
145 ARIGO, MARIE LYN MARIANO
146 ARIMBUYUTAN, JAY-PHI FLORES
147 ARNAIZ, ANDY MICHAEL MONTESCLAROS
148 ARNAIZ, RUBY ANN VESTRA
149 ARNOCO, FELOCHIE GALVADORES
150 ARPON, FLOYD DREX ABOBO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 5 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
151 ARQUELADA, BONN ERIC ABADIANO
152 ARRIBE, JEFFERSON
153 ARROYO, JEPTE COPINO
154 ASACTA, JOHN PHILIP BOLIMA
155 ASI, RALPH KENNETH TANAEL
156 ASILO, JORIM PARCIA
157 ASKARI, ABBAS SINTINANI
158 ASTURIAS, KATHRENE FAITH LAQUIBLA
159 ASUNCION, ALBERT AYEN
160 ASUNCION, MARVELL DE LEON
161 ASUNCION, RED WENDY TAGAMI
162 ASUNCION, RUSSELLE CARIGMA
163 ASWEGI, VIA MAY ALON
164 ASYAO, CHRISTIAN ROYCE CHAN
165 ATANACIO, RAY JAYSON APALISOC
166 ATILLO, ROWELL LERASAN
167 ATUP, ROSEMARIE LAGAPA
168 AUSTRIA, RUGEL BADAR
169 AVENDAÑO, LANI DIEZA
170 AWING, IAN RETCHIE GABALLO
171 AYAD, JOHN BERNARD BELTRAN
172 AYANGCO, JANICE LEDRES
173 BABAAN, JUNE ROSE BALMES
174 BABISTA, RIAA LAURICE NAZARO
175 BACALAN, EDMON ARCHUA
176 BACLAYON, CRESOLUGO IYAS
177 BACOLCOL, MARIA CLARISSA JOY REGASPI
178 BACOR, TED BRYAN AGUILAR
179 BACTAD, NERCE ANN CASTRO
180 BACUD, OLIVER DUMLAO
181 BACUNGAN, RONNIE DAPIAOEN
182 BACUTA, JOANA MARIE VOLUNTARIOSO
183 BACUÑO, JOEL ESPALDON
184 BADILLES, GHLADYS MAE DATU
185 BAES, MARK ADRIAN SALANATIN
186 BAESA, MARIA CRISTINA BARRIOS
187 BAGADIONG, ALFREDO JR ZAFE
188 BAGINGAO, MICHAEL SAB-IT
189 BAGTAS, RAY MART BUAN
190 BAGUEC, HILARIO JR BULUT
191 BAHANDI, KEYNETH JOHN TERANO
192 BAJANA, ENRICO QUILATAN
193 BALACDAO, MEDIRICK SUNI-EN
194 BALAIS, GABRIEL TALADRO
195 BALAN, ARLIE JOY SUNJAY
196 BALANE, ANNETTE BARDON
197 BALANSAG, FRITZ ELLEZAR FLORES
198 BALBIN, BRENDA BAYOG
199 BALCITA, LOUIE ORTIGUERO
200 BALERIADO, AUBREY LAZARTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 6 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BALICAO, JUFFREY TAGANAS
202 BALIDOY, ADRYAN ISRAEL
203 BALLENAS, DANIEL MAKASULAY
204 BALLESTEROS, CHARMAINE DAMPIL
205 BALMACEDA, NIEL
206 BALONTONG, JOHN KENNETH VILLA
207 BALTAZAR, MARIZ ELLAINE ESPINOSA
208 BALUYOT, JAKE PERCIVAL GUZMAN
209 BAMBAO, KENN MARVEY ESTIGOY
210 BANAAG, ROBERTO PAQUIZ
211 BANASAN, ELMER DOCTOR
212 BANDALA, RICHIE MANLANGIT
213 BANDOJO, NIKKO ESPELETA
214 BANGQUIL, JONATHAN JR PASCUAL
215 BANZON, MARIA FRANCIA ROQUE
216 BANZON, MARK ANTHONY DE LEON
217 BANZUELA, MARK ANTHONY SERRANO
218 BARAQUIA, THARINA BALANCE
219 BARBAS, RODIL BALAT
220 BARBECHO, GLAIZA GRATUITO
221 BARIT, RICHIE GALAPON
222 BARKIN, MARC BRIAN NARVAEZ
223 BARON, JEFFERSON DUYO
224 BARONA, MARK ANTHONY ARCEÑO
225 BARRIENTOS, DIVINA JOYCE MAGAWAY
226 BARRON, MARK ANTHONY PORTA
227 BARTOLABA, CHRISTINE MAE DIAGBEL
228 BARTOLINE, NHEL ADRIAN BARBOSA
229 BARTOLOME, NOEL PALATINO
230 BASIL, SAM ZOREN HAMID
231 BATALLA, VICTOR JOSE CADIZ
232 BATAO, AIVIE JUMAWAN
233 BATION, WAYNE STEVEN JOHN BARORO
234 BATIQUIN, MARIANNE ALGARME
235 BAUTISTA, ALJON CRIS DUMDUMAYA
236 BAUTISTA, BRIAN ESPARRAGO
237 BAUTISTA, BRIAN RAÑISES
238 BAUTISTA, EMMANUEL JOSE BACUD
239 BAUTISTA, GLENN ALLEN SALVADOR
240 BAUTISTA, JERICO MAGPANTAY
241 BAUTISTA, JOHN JAVIER
242 BAUTISTA, MARIA ELIZABETH SY
243 BAUTISTA, NORMAN ZABALA
244 BAUTISTA, REIMART REGIN PARONE
245 BAYANI, CAMILLE MARANCA
246 BELANO, CHURCHE PAYOT
247 BELLO, ROLITO PUNDANG
248 BELTRAN, BENJAMIN ALLAM
249 BENDILLO, JEFFREY MOISES
250 BENGIL, MARVIN IAN PASTELERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 7 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
251 BENITEZ, SANDY OROLFO
252 BENSALI, AINUN EZIEL MHAE OMAR
253 BENTILLO, ARNEL VALE
254 BENTULAN, DELILAH MAE ORTEGA
255 BERGONIO, MARK KANE LLAMADO
256 BERGONIO, SHERLY DAR
257 BERMEJO, ALLEN KENN ADRIANO
258 BERMEJO, EFRAIM ALLEN CALATA
259 BERMEO, MICHAEL KEVIN DE LIMA
260 BERNARDINO, MARK ALVIN MAGNAYE
261 BERNESCA, JAISA DE HITTA
262 BEROT, JOMAR MENDOZA
263 BERSAMIN, CHRISTIAN BARRY CONCEPCION
264 BERTILLO, SAMUEL AGUILAR
265 BESINGA, KENT MARK CARDENTE
266 BETE, FRODIE DAN AGUSTIN
267 BIANZON, BONG-BONG RODRIGUEZ
268 BIEN, XAVIER GADUENA
269 BIHASA, VIVIAN MENDOZA
270 BILAN, RAMIL BUENSUCESO
271 BINALAY, LORIE MANAGUELOD
272 BINUYA, RONNEL FLOGENCIO
273 BLANCO, ANGELO SUMALINOG
274 BLANCO, EMERENCIO DENIEGA
275 BLAY, JEFFERSON GARCIA
276 BOBIAS, DONNOVAN MADAMBA
277 BOCO, BERTMARK PAGAYANAN
278 BOLANDO, GRACE ACENAS
279 BOLIBOL, JAYMAR BALILA
280 BOLIDO, KENNETH GAYOSO
281 BONGUIT, NIKKO DEJAYCO
282 BONO, RICARDO II BERSABAL
283 BORBE, JOEL GONIO
284 BORDIOS, MHELPHIL JAY TOLETE
285 BORJA, EDREY CLARIANES
286 BORJA, JAN RASSEL MOLOD
287 BORJA, RICHELLE JOYCE SAYAGO
288 BORONG, MARK VINCENT SIEZ
289 BORROMEO, CLINT JAKE PATO
290 BRAGA, ERROL DAVE FERRO
291 BRAGAIS, REY KARLO GAVERIA
292 BRAVO, MICHAEL SIEGFRIED DELA PEÑA
293 BRILLANTES, FEL LINO AMOR GARGAR
294 BRIONES, YVOME DHARREL PAJE
295 BRISTOL, DENMARK GAMAYO
296 BRIÑAS, CHRISTIAN REYES
297 BRODETH, MERIAM JUAN
298 BROÑOLA, EVELYN TARNATE
299 BUBAN, BEVERLY CAPIRAL
300 BUCCA, ALEXIS WIGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 8 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
301 BUE, JEREMY JAY VILLOTA
302 BUEN, DONABEL CERENO
303 BUENDIA, NICAH MARIE JOSE
304 BUENO, JOSE EMMANUEL PARDO
305 BUENO, RODEL PAGUIO
306 BUENSUCESO, KAREN APOSTOL
307 BUGUA, EUNICE ANGELA MAMANTA
308 BULASA, MICHAEL EDAR
309 BULAUN, YANDEE TEODORO
310 BULFA, GAYSON MOJECO
311 BULLECER, ALDRIN DALUMBAR
312 BUMACOD, ROGELIO DE LEON
313 BUMAGAT, HANSEL MONREDONDO
314 BUNANI, RONALD HINGO
315 BUNDAC, VINCENT PAUL LARROSA
316 BURGOS, JANCEL CELOY
317 BUSACAY, LUCKY BEGUIA
318 BUSTAMANTE, JANICE PUDILANAN
319 BUSTAMANTE, JUSTINE JOSEPH RUIZ
320 BUSTILLOS, ROMAR PATROCINIO
321 CABAEL, JESSON JAMES
322 CABALBAL, ROMEL CABANILLA
323 CABALLERO, BENJIE TAYO
324 CABANILLA, GARRY DEL ROSARIO
325 CABARGADA, REYDEN GALINDEZ
326 CABATU, JACHIN GALAPON
327 CABE, JENELYN JOY LASERNA
328 CABIAS, MARK DEEJAY ACSON
329 CABISO, JONATHAN LAVADOR
330 CABLINDA, LENOEL MALINAO
331 CABOJAL, JORDAN ANGELES
332 CABRERA, JOYCE ANN MUTUC
333 CABRERA, MARFIE RAMOS
334 CABREROS, RAFFY CABIGAS
335 CABUNOC, PRESCILLA PAGAYON
336 CABURAL, HELMER CLYDE HERODICO
337 CABURNAY, JOSEPH MALICDEM
338 CACHERO, ALEXIS JUAN
339 CADIAO, JOEL JR RABINO
340 CADION, ROMEL BURCE
341 CADUCOY, JAKE MORAYAG
342 CADUYAC, ADONES BACTASA
343 CAGANDE, LEE BRYANT ORILLA
344 CAINDOY, MILKY NALUGON
345 CAINGLET, JOSE REYNANTE ARINZOL
346 CAJA, HAZELYN BARADILLO
347 CALABIA, CHESTER MERCADO
348 CALAGUI, JAY-PEE TEJANO
349 CALAPINI, WILFRED DE GUZMAN
350 CALAPRE, VINCENT MONTRIX OLASO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 9 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CALIMPONG, JOEL PAHILANGCO
352 CALIVOSO, FRANCO MIGUEL COLOMA
353 CALLEJO, DONESA BLANDO
354 CALVERO, ANALYN SIOCO
355 CAMACHO, ALVIN REBUDAL
356 CAMACHO, JOHN EDMAR VILLANUEVA
357 CAMBA, CHARMAINE CONDA
358 CAMPOS, KEVIN JOHN CASIANO
359 CAMSA, ALRAHIM KUTONGAN
360 CANCERAN, VALIENT CABANSAG
361 CANDIA, RENAISSANCE CALUMA
362 CANLAS, MARIECRIS NAGUIT
363 CAPAROSO, GIAN CARLO GOHIL
364 CAPILI, JOHN LOUIE CANDELARIO
365 CAPINDING, ERNESTO JR FERNANDEZ
366 CARANGIAN, FRANCELINE BERNARDO
367 CARBONELL, ANTONIO JORELL VALENZUELA
368 CARDENAS, MARK CHRISTIAN FAJARDO
369 CARDONES, JAN LAWRENCE TUÑACAO
370 CARI, FILDRED SHEENA GABILO
371 CARIÑO, HENRY REOLIGIO
372 CARLOS, ANGELA GARCIA
373 CARPIO, RAY LAURENCE LEGASPI
374 CARPO, LEONARDO VENTURA
375 CARREON, JOHN PAUL DAGDAGAN
376 CASAS, SHERYL ANN SUMATRA
377 CASASOLA, PAULA MARIE DEQUILLO
378 CASAURAN, ACE VALDEZ
379 CASIMIRO, LORELEY ADAON
380 CASIMIRO, RUEL SAMUDIO
381 CASIR, PEPITO JR BARONA
382 CASQUEJO, ARIAN ABRIO
383 CASTILLO, AIAN SAGMAYAO
384 CASTILLO, ARVIN GIL BERSAMIRA
385 CASTILLO, EVY BALDOS
386 CASTILLO, MISHAEL ALWYN DELGADO
387 CASTRO, HAMIL FELIPE
388 CASTRO, KATHLEEN HERNANDEZ
389 CASUGA, DIVINE BALANON
390 CASUGA, ROY MARZAN
391 CASUNCAD, WILMER TURLA
392 CATAP, BENALITO III ACUIN
393 CATAPANG, RUEL DATINGUINOO
394 CATAYAS, RHEA MAE SALPOCIAL
395 CATIPAY, JESSAMAE OLARAN
396 CATOLICO, GIOVANNI ABUYAN
397 CATULAY, RUBY MAE ARTAZO
398 CATUNGAL, BRYAN MALICDEM
399 CAYABYAB, KIM ARVIN DE QUINTOY
400 CEDILLA, JOEVEN SINFUEGO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 10 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
401 CEDILLA, LESTER APULI
402 CENA, ARJUNE FRANE
403 CENIZA, JOHN REY LONOY
404 CENTINO, JAYSON IDOS
405 CERDA, JOMAR CAÑOLAS
406 CEREZO, LOVEN PATRICK ROMAN
407 CERIAL, ROCEL PIÑERO
408 CERO, JHOANA AICELLE REGALADO
409 CHAN, ANTHONY MARK FELISCO
410 CHAN, KARL VINCENT GO
411 CHATTO, MICHAEL ANGELO YULO
412 CHINILLA, NORBERTO ARROCENA
413 CHUA, HENRY JR CORTEZ
414 CHUA, SHERYLL MERCURIO
415 CINCO, ELVIN LEOCADIO
416 CISNEROS, AMIE LOU GONZAGA
417 CLARABAL, ZACARIAS LORENIANA
418 CLARION, FERROSE ALBERCA
419 CLAVERIA, GERTRUDE DE LOS SANTOS
420 CLEMENTE, STEPHEN JOHN CORONEL
421 CLEOFE, CAMILLE JULIANNE FAELANCA
422 CO, VICTORIA LOPEZ
423 COFINO, RIZZA ANN TILDE
424 COLANSE, CHRISTY ANNE MARIE CAJARTE
425 COLETA, APRIL JOY BATINO
426 COLOBONG, GLIFFSCE VILLA
427 COLOMA, JEFFERSON QUINTO
428 COMINADOR, BEMA ANCOG
429 CONCEPCION, CARLO OMBANIA
430 CONCEPCION, CHRISTIAN ALCANTARA
431 CONCEPCION, RODENIO RINGOR
432 CONDE, ABIGAIL DEOCAREZA
433 CONDE, CZARINA ARIANNE MAGBATA
434 CONDINO, VANESSA CREDO
435 CONTRERAS, BANJO SANCHEZ
436 COQUILLA, LIANDREW JAMES CASPE
437 CORNELIA, DHALE IAN FLORES
438 CORNISTA, RICHELYN TINED
439 CORONEL, CLEENTON PASCUAL
440 CORPUZ, ARCHIE LAMIGO
441 CORPUZ, ERIC JASON VERGARA
442 CORPUZ, FERDINAND AGRIMOR
443 CORPUZ, JOVET DELARMENTE
444 CORPUZ, MARK DAVID HADAY
445 CORREA, JERRY VILLACORTE
446 CORREA, MARL XAVIER VALENCIA
447 CORTES, NOELINO DIASANTA
448 CORTES, SHERLYN CORPUZ
449 CORTEZ, ARVIN JUREL BUCO
450 COSICO, EXIQUIELLE AMBAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 11 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
451 CRISOLOGO, RYAN EGUNA
452 CRISTAL, JOHN RICAFORD ITEM
453 CRUZ, DONN KIEL AMODIA
454 CRUZ, EDUARDO JR DE CASTRO
455 CRUZ, ELVIN BERNARDO
456 CRUZ, FRANCIS ANGELO BALTAZAR
457 CRUZ, JOSHUA CARLO TRAJANO
458 CRUZ, LORENZ ANGELO CAMUA
459 CRUZ, MARK WILSON VELASCO
460 CRUZ, MICHAEL VINCENT MANUNTAG
461 CRUZ, NIKKI MARLO GUILLERMO
462 CRUZ, RHODELYNNE LAGURIN
463 CRUZ, TEODY MADICASTRO
464 CUAMBOT, JOEL ABONALES
465 CUANICO, GILBERT CHUA
466 CUBAR, RITCHEL PARTOSA
467 CUBELO, JULY MAY INFIESTO
468 CUDAL, FELIPE JR CACHOLA
469 CUDIAMAT, CHRISTIAN VILLANUEVA
470 CUMIGAD, QUEENIE VERQUISO
471 CUNANAN, CHRISTINE DELA CRUZ
472 CURATIVO, RONEL BUFE
473 CURIBANG, JESTONY SOTELO
474 CURIG, LOUDANE GALARRITA
475 CURSO, EDWARD JOHN RELENTE
476 CUSTODIO, MARK CLOIVETTE DEQUILLA
477 DABU, ORLEE CARL TONGOL
478 DADERO, KATHLEENE GRACE ORDOÑA
479 DAEL, DALE ALOYSIUS MALIZA
480 DAGUIO, DONN MICHAEL RAFANAN
481 DAGÑALAN, KATHLEEN JEREMIAS
482 DAJIS, JOHN JOSEPH GALAGALA
483 DALEN, EVANGELINE DE ASIS
484 DALIDIG, FAHAD MASORONG
485 DAMALERIO, RONALD LASMARIAS
486 DAMO, VINCENT ALUAG
487 DANGAYO, GREGORIO III BALACUIT
488 DAO-IT, RANDOLF MOLINTAS
489 DASCO, JESSIE SERAFIN CALAJATE
490 DAVID, CHRISTOPHER SAURA
491 DAVID, EMMANUEL KAVIN DASMARIÑAS
492 DAVID, JASON TAGANAS
493 DAVID, JOSEPH ARMAND DE GUZMAN
494 DAVID, KELVIN CAPINA
495 DAWI, HARON JOEFARIZ LATIP
496 DAYAO, WILLSON HERNANDEZ
497 DE ASIS, JUN RAY JAGAPE
498 DE ASIS, MARY ART JANE PADILLA
499 DE AUSEN, FLORANTE JR DEFENSOR
500 DE CASTRO, MARK ANTHONY DIOKNO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 12 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
501 DE GUZMAN, ALEXANDER PABRO
502 DE GUZMAN, ALVIN BORJA
503 DE GUZMAN, CLARISSE JOY DELA CRUZ
504 DE GUZMAN, HAYDEE PAJE
505 DE GUZMAN, JOSEPH AZURIN
506 DE GUZMAN, KIMBERLY GARCIA
507 DE GUZMAN, MARK RYAN DUCULAN
508 DE JESUS, JOHN PATRICK JUSON
509 DE LA CRUZ, WENMAR LIBO-ON
510 DE LA LUNA, KEVIN JULONGBAYAN
511 DE LEON, JAN DEXTER PAGUYO
512 DE LEON, JESTONI DE GUZMAN
513 DE LEON, SEAN BERNARD GAMBOA
514 DE LOS REYES, GEORGE CACHERO
515 DE LOS SANTOS, LARIZZA ELLA
516 DE LOS SANTOS, LYCON MERCADO
517 DE LOS SANTOS, RONNAH MEI TUGADE
518 DE MESA, RASCHELLE AMOR MOJICA
519 DE OCAMPO, JONARD TANGI
520 DE OCAMPO, ROY CHRISTOPHER PACLIBAR
521 DE VERA, AUGIE AUGUST RECODOS
522 DE VEYRA, ROMEO LAGARTO
523 DE VILLA, AURELIO DEL MUNDO
524 DE VILLA, KENNETH JOSEPH MARASIGAN
525 DEL ROSARIO, DOROTHY ANGEL CRISTOBAL
526 DEL ROSARIO, SHERWIN SY
527 DEL VALLE, JIMI TRISTAN GONZALES
528 DELA CRUZ, ALFREDO DE GUZMAN
529 DELA CRUZ, BLANCA BASA
530 DELA CRUZ, EDWARD OCAMPO
531 DELA CRUZ, ESLI INTERIOR
532 DELA CRUZ, GLENDA DALUMPINES
533 DELA CRUZ, GODOFREDO JR ENAJE
534 DELA CRUZ, HOVEN SAMBRANO
535 DELA CRUZ, IRENE NAVARETTE
536 DELA CRUZ, JECCO LOUIE DUGURAN
537 DELA CRUZ, JERREMY MANLAGNIT
538 DELA CRUZ, JOVY ANN SISON
539 DELA CRUZ, LEO VELASCO
540 DELA CRUZ, MARIANNE ARAVILLA
541 DELA CRUZ, MARK VINCENT MATURINGAN
542 DELA CRUZ, NICKSON MEMPIN
543 DELA CRUZ, RAJAH DAMAYO
544 DELA PEÑA, RAL KABILING
545 DELA PEÑA, ROEL ALCODIA
546 DELA RAMA, NICO BALAGTAS
547 DELA ROSA, MARLON JR ESTROLOGO
548 DELA ROSA, RONALD SIMEON VICTORIO
549 DELA TORRE, RODEL ORDANEZA
550 DELECTOR, CARLA MAE TELAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 13 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
551 DELFIN, GENE FARO
552 DELIMA, CARL LEONEL GALVEZ
553 DELOS REYES, WELMER DOMINGO
554 DELOS SANTOS, DAISY TULOD
555 DELOS SANTOS, JENELYN BARILLA
556 DELOS SANTOS, REIDAN LUIS
557 DEMAYO, ROLDAN PALACIO
558 DEMERIN, MAE GRACE MAGSIPOC
559 DENILA, ROCHELLE ANN GALLEGO
560 DEOCAREZA, CINDY DOMO
561 DESABILLE, REY NEIL SADICON
562 DESPI, ROY VILLACARLOS
563 DEUNA, MARK JOHN DORADO
564 DEVERATURDA, MADISON FUNIESTAS
565 DIADULA, RUBEN JR VILLAFLOR
566 DIAMANTE, CATHERINE CASTILLO
567 DIANGCO, CHRISTIAN CLAVATON
568 DIAO, GLAIZA LEE LAFUENTE
569 DIAZ, CRISANTO
570 DIAZ, DARLYN APOSTOL
571 DIAZ, RONNIE GAYOSA
572 DIGNOS, FRIENDRICH ESMA
573 DIGON, HENDERSON TE
574 DIMAANO, DAN LYNCON GUTIERREZ
575 DIMAANO, MARK GLENN DAGOS
576 DIMAANO, MELVIN JAN DE VILLA
577 DIMARAW, ALIRASUL ZACARIA
578 DIMARAW, SINDATU BACOLOD
579 DIMARUCUT, JAYSON UGALE
580 DIMAYACYAC, JOVE ADRIAN ARPIA
581 DIOMAMPO, WILFREDO JR DE TORRES
582 DIONISIO, ANSELMO JR TOLENTINO
583 DIONISIO, ENRIQUE AMORGANDA
584 DIU, GERALD JOHN SILVERIO
585 DIZON, LEO RAY DELA CRUZ
586 DIZON, RONALD BRYAN BAÑAGA
587 DIZON, STANLEY SIBUG
588 DIÑO, MARK LIAN MARTINEZ
589 DOCULAN, AZRIEL JANE SUMAGAYSAY
590 DOGUILES, JAY BESTUDIO
591 DOLIGOL, MICHAEL JANIO
592 DOLLISON, MA HEDWIG LOPEZ
593 DOLORES, FAMINO PAUL JINTALAN
594 DOLORICAL, FREDERICK ANDRADA
595 DOMASIG, JASON TEVES
596 DOMINGO, JUNE HARDEE CRUZ
597 DOMINGO, OSCAR AGUINALDO
598 DOMINGUEZ, ALYSSA KATRINA VERDADERO
599 DOMINGUEZ, SHERWIN ROBELO
600 DONAIRE, ARIANE JAMIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 14 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
601 DORIA, NOEL SEMINE
602 DUCLAYAN, RUFINO MEANA
603 DUHIG, DONNIE REY ROSTATA
604 DUMAL-IS, MARLON DEL-ISEN
605 DUMALI, ARLIE GALLARDO
606 DUNGOG, DEXTER RUSIOS
607 DURANTE, JUDEUS CLEMENTE MADARANG
608 DURWIN, SERJOHN VANDO MAPPALA
609 DUYAO, RICK JAYCE YUMUL
610 DYSANGCO, KRIS NICOLLE LUGTU
611 EBUÑA, RALF JOSEPH MADRONERO
612 ECHANO, JAN-ANGEL LIZADA
613 ECHAVEZ, RAFFY LLOYD CAPAWA
614 EDOS, RHEA BROJAN
615 EGARGUIN, JOYCE ABANADOR
616 EGUIA, NOMER PANALANGIN
617 ELANO, JESTONI GAMALE
618 ELESANG, EMMANUEL EBIO
619 ELIZAR, MICHELLE ANNE JARAMIEL
620 ELOPRE, JENNIFER ZALDARRIAGA
621 EMUY, MELVIE LOOK
622 ENANOD, MARY JANE AREVALO
623 ENERLAN, JOHN LE CARRE ABELLANOSA
624 ENGCOY, ARSENIO JR TOREFIEL
625 ENRIQUEZ, ELAIZA MARIE DELA CRUZ
626 ENRIQUEZ, JEFFREY CALO
627 ENRIQUEZ, KEITH RAMESIS OLAZO
628 ESCANDOR, CHRISTIAN VALES
629 ESCASA, KONRAD JAY HERNANDO
630 ESCASINAS, CESAR IAN DUARTE
631 ESCATRON, JAN KARL NOGALIZA
632 ESCATRON, VERNALYN EROJO
633 ESCAÑO, SET REY ALINSASAGUIN
634 ESCOBAR, FRANKLIN LAYA
635 ESCOLANO, AVELINO JR SOLANO
636 ESCORPIZO, ROMAR CAILER
637 ESCRANDA, MARK AIROL BUTLAY
638 ESGUERRA, HANS ALBERT RAY RAMIREZ
639 ESPADA, BOB GUNDANGAN
640 ESPARTERO, RALPH SAMSON SARMIENTO
641 ESPAÑOL, JUSTIN HERO GALZOTE
642 ESPAÑOLA, RUBY GENSON
643 ESPERIDA, CRISMENA VILLAFUERTE
644 ESPINAZO, JESUS JR MAJADILLAS
645 ESPINOSA, MICHELLE ELLEN BIGOT
646 ESPIRITU, JUSTIN CHARLES CUENCA
647 ESPIRITUOSO, JOAN MARIE VILLAPAZ
648 ESPIÑA, DIONISE LACBANES
649 ESPIÑA, ER YAO
650 ESTACIO, CHERI JEANELYN PELAYO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 15 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
651 ESTACIO, DANIEL ANDRE APIADO
652 ESTEBAN, JESTONI FONTANILLA
653 ESTEBAN, ROMNICK MANZANO
654 ESTELEYDIS, SAMUEL BENCITO
655 ESTEVES, GENEMIE ALCANTARA
656 ESTILLORE, ARNOLD GALAURA
657 ESTILLORE, CRIS IAN APARECE
658 ESTIPULAR, RHYAN FRIGILLANA
659 ESTOY, MAYLENE NOBLEZA
660 ESTRADA, MELVIN LOUIE CUDIA
661 ESTRELLA, MARK PHILIP TELAN
662 ESTRELLADO, ARTHURO
663 EUGENIO, RIZIELLE ANN ROXAS
664 EUSEBIO, DON ALMAZAN
665 EVANGELISTA, JUNEFER LABTANG
666 EÑANO, ANTONIO LAMBERTO TOROY
667 FABALE, RENATO JR BANTIQUE
668 FABIE, JULIUS CADAG
669 FABROA, DIONICIO LAMUD
670 FACONDO, SONNY ADLAWAN
671 FADLEN, CLARENCE SINGWEY
672 FAINSAN, DANIEL SOSA
673 FAJARDO, IRISH QUILATON
674 FAMERO, ENRIC FAJARITO
675 FAMILLARAN, KHIMBERLY JEAN ASINAS
676 FARILLAS, GENESES MIRANDA
677 FAUSTO, BENJAMIN JOSEPH CRUZ
678 FAUSTO, JERECITO SAGUBAN
679 FELIAS, RENALYN GARCIA
680 FELIPE, ELOIZA
681 FERANDO, GEZAR OMBAO
682 FERMIN, EDSEL LUCK RIEGO DE DIOS
683 FERNANDEZ, ARRIANNE AGCANAS
684 FERNANDEZ, ARRIECELY MERCADO
685 FERNANDEZ, LEMUEL AL DELOS REYES
686 FERNANDEZ, MARICEL AGUSTIN
687 FERNANDEZ, RICKRIS MARIE TALLEDO
688 FERNANDEZ, WENDELL PULGADO
689 FERRER, ARBIE GUADALUPE
690 FERRER, RENE GAMARCHA
691 FERRERAS, MYREON BROQUEZA
692 FETALVERO, JOHN JULIUS MALAPITAN
693 FILIPINO, KLIEN KEVIN PAGUIO
694 FILOMENO, JUAN PAOLO PEREN
695 FLORES, ALVIN CESAR TIRONA
696 FLORES, DIAH DAGANIO
697 FLORES, HADJIE ABLAO
698 FLORES, HENRY JR ARANAS
699 FLORES, LARRY CONDINO
700 FLORES, MARK LINDSEY CONSING
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 16 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
701 FLORES, VENNEL DUE
702 FONDEVILLA, KAISYLENE MADLANGBAYAN
703 FONTILAR, FRANCIS DOROY
704 FORCADO, ASIA MARIE ANGELICA CAMPOS
705 FORROSUELO, MOISES JR MARAPO
706 FRADEJAS, PHILIP JOHN MARTIN
707 FRANCIA, CHRISTOPHER CALLEJA
708 FRANCISCO, JENCIE LEONOR RIVERA
709 FRANCISCO, JOEBEL REY DANIEL
710 FRIGILLANA, HORACE HOGAN CASTAÑEDA
711 FRIGINAL, NOEL JR CAGULA
712 FRIZAS, NARCISO NERI BOYOSE
713 FRUELDA, JHON CARLO MONCAYO
714 FUCAL, EVAN PEDRASA
715 GABONADA, ARNEL JR ACABA
716 GABRIEL, JULIMEL QUERUBIN
717 GACER, BEDA JR ABLAY
718 GADAYAN, MARIO JR AGAN
719 GADAYOS, NESTOR GONZALES
720 GADDI, FRANCIS ROXANDER REYES
721 GAGASA, MARIE AMIEL ATIENZA
722 GALANG, MARIA ANITA MONTERDE
723 GALANO, GLENN ANGELO ENDAYA
724 GALAPON, CHARLES ACOB
725 GALICIA, KRIST KEVINSON ALVENDIA
726 GALIMA, SYRA ELIMANCO
727 GALINGANA, AR-JAY SINGSON
728 GALLAMASO, JOFFERDALE QUIÑO
729 GALLANO, ERICKSON NAVARRO
730 GALLEGOS, IRISH ARNIGO
731 GALOY, JASON ONTOLAN
732 GALVERO, CRISTHOPER CAJUTOL
733 GALVEZ, FRETZ ENSOMO
734 GALVEZ, KHARLALYN EMOCLING
735 GALVEZ, RAYMART MANZANO
736 GAMAYO, LEMUEL ACOSTA
737 GAMIT, MARIA ELENA LACADEN
738 GAMMARU, KYLE BAQUIRAN
739 GAMO, JEHELA MARANAN
740 GANELO, JUAN CARLO MAPILISAN
741 GANIBE, JUCELE MARIE SALASAC
742 GANITNIT, JONATHAN SANTOMIN
743 GANOTICE, CHRISTOPHER AGAPAY
744 GARAZA, ANGELICA BIBIANA BONILLA
745 GARCIA, ANGELO CAMA
746 GARCIA, CAEZAR IAN BASILIO
747 GARCIA, CLARK CABITLADA
748 GARCIA, DARWIN PINGAD
749 GARCIA, DARYL GLENN CALNEA
750 GARCIA, JANNE PADULLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 17 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
751 GARCIA, JULIO CARLO CATAJAN
752 GARCIA, RON JOVI ALINEA
753 GARCIANO, KENNETH NOVENO
754 GARDIOLA, MICHELE COMIA
755 GARDUQUE, JEROME BACCAY
756 GARE, JOHN CHRISTOPHER OCO
757 GARVIDA, KNATTY KHRIS ASLOR
758 GATONGAY, LOIS ANGELIQUE NOBLE
759 GAURINO, JOHN REY GUZMAN
760 GELERA, BERNHEL JOASH GALANG
761 GERARDO, CHRISTIAN PATIGAS
762 GERMAN, KATHLEEN ESSIE ESPIRITU
763 GERONIMO, RONALD FRANCISCO
764 GIANAN, ARJEN MAGDAHONG
765 GICO, PAUL TIMOTHY TINSAY
766 GILLESANIA, MICHAEL JOHN WAIN
767 GIMENEZ, JONATHAN SERVO
768 GIMENEZ, NATHANIEL PILAR
769 GINOY, GILDA SALAZAR
770 GO, BENJAMES TENERIFE
771 GOCHICO, JUAN JR CAAMIÑO
772 GODOY, JULIE ANN SUMAOANG
773 GOJOCO, MARVIN TABUDLONG
774 GOLEZ, JUN ANTHONY SALAZAR
775 GOLINGAB, ARLES VON WAKAT
776 GONDA, CHRISTOPHER LEYNES
777 GONZALES, ANA MARIE CRUZ
778 GONZALES, MANUEL JR TEVES
779 GONZALES, MARK VERGIL SORONGON
780 GRAGAS, CARLO SANTOS
781 GRANDE, AIZA MANGOBA
782 GREGORIO, LAUREANO III AVELINO
783 GREGORIO, MARK ANGELO LOZANO
784 GREGORIO, VIRGILIO TORDECILLAS
785 GRIFALDA, JOSHUA KAGAYUTAN
786 GRIVA, CHRISTIAN TRISTER MEDENILLA
787 GRULLO, ENRIC ROBLES
788 GUATLO, GESEL MAY DALIDA
789 GUBAT, KAYSIE LINTAG
790 GUCE, SARAH JANE ISANA
791 GUDITO, AIZA GUMANOY
792 GUECO, DEAN CARL JAVIER
793 GUERRA, HEIDI BANTILAN
794 GUERRA, NOAH MAE MALALUAN
795 GUERRERO, ROMUEL GUEVARRA
796 GUIA, SHELLA MAY YABAN
797 GUIAM, SALVADOR II PARAS
798 GUILLEN, GABRIEL ANGELO ESTEBAN
799 GUILLERMO, JOERIZZ CUETO
800 GUILLERMO, LOU STALIN DOMINIQUE DE JESUS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 18 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
801 GUITORIA, EMILY MIRAVALLES
802 GULANE, JOHN MARVIN ENTANTO
803 GULAPA, GENESIS FERNANDEZ
804 GULLES, GEVIRLON VIRTUDAZO
805 GUMBOC, ABHU MAGLIQUIAN
806 GUMPAL, MA SALETTE HULAR
807 GURANGO, GERALD DELA CRUZ
808 GURO, ABUBACAR MACABANTOG
809 GUTAY, MA CRISTINA JARETA
810 GUTIERREZ, CLARISSA ANDREA MENDOZA
811 GUTIERREZ, LAWRENCE HERMOGENES
812 GUTIERREZ, MARK ANTHONY MORENO
813 GUZMAN, DANE BESWAYAN
814 HALAGO, IRVING DANILA
815 HAMID, AL-JOHNSON SADDARAMIL
816 HASSAN, MUHAMMAD AJUL
817 HEREDERO, GERALD BACOMO
818 HERMOGENO, VANDOLPH JOSE
819 HERMOSO, KHRISTIANE GAYE PANTALEON
820 HERNAEZ, JOHN JAMES GACUTAN
821 HERNANDEZ, ELMER ANTONELL ATIENZA
822 HERNANDEZ, JAMES SUPERFICIAL
823 HERNANDEZ, LHEVY ROBLES
824 HERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH HERNANDEZ
825 HERNANDEZ, MARVIC MENDOZA
826 HERNANDEZ, WILSON MARASIGAN
827 HERRERA, JOY DISQUITADO
828 HERRERO, EDWARD ELLA
829 HINTAY, DONOVAN DALE NAVARRO
830 HONRADE, CARHLYN DIVA
831 HORCA, TRISTAN CABALTERA
832 HOSEÑA, RAY-ANN TORALBA
833 HUELE, NORIEL JOHN JIMENEZ
834 HUGO, TED LAWRENCE MANUEL
835 HUSSIN, BAGDAD SULAIMAN
836 IBARROLA, JAN ELISSON DE ROSAS
837 IBASAN, MARCEOS RAYMUNDO
838 IBEA, JOANNA MARIE ESTEBAN
839 IBRAHIM, ABUBAKAR SAHIBUDDIN
840 ICARO, PETER JAMES SAMONTE
841 IGNACIO, MARK JOHN RAY TOMAS
842 ILAGAN, MA CONCEPCION IRIS DIVINAGRACIA
843 ILDEFONSO, JOHN FREDERIC GARCIA
844 INDING, LYNDON VER GOOC
845 INFANTE, VANESSA DIAZ
846 ISIDRO, VINCENT PIZARRO
847 ISLA, FRANCIS MACUHA
848 ISRAEL, JAPHET CAPUTE
849 JABLA, ROLLY JOSEPH GATAB
850 JABON, JOEL LOMUNTAD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 19 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
851 JACINTO, CEAZAR ACEBEDO
852 JACOB, ANGELICA CASTRO
853 JACOBE, DEREN POMBO
854 JALOP, LASER JAKE CABATINGAN
855 JAMESULA, NARLZ ANGELO MIRA
856 JAMILANO, ELINARD DE LUNA
857 JANDA, MARVIN MADERAZO
858 JANDA, RICKY BOY CACATIAN
859 JAO, HEHERSON BABARAN
860 JAOCHICO, SEAN GUERRERO
861 JARANILLA, MA CRISELDA FRANCISCO
862 JARMIN, ROGELIO JR CARTILLA
863 JASMIN, JOHN ARISTEO SALVALEON
864 JAUM, CHITO PANGAN
865 JAVATE, GERALD PANGILINAN
866 JAVIER, ALJON NADULPIT
867 JAVIER, HONEY BAÑEZ
868 JAVIER, JINKY FANDIÑO
869 JAYME, JAMIEL LOUIEE LAXAMANA
870 JONGKO, JILLEANE MASANGKAY
871 JORDA, LESTER ALVARADO
872 JOSE, JOHN PHILIP SARMIENTO
873 JOSON, ELENOR VILA
874 JOSON, GILBERT REYES
875 JOSON, KALVIN VENNET HIPOLITO
876 JUANICO, LENCIL BALAJADIA
877 JUANILLAS, FRANKLIN LIBRERO
878 JUGAN, BRYAN PARDO
879 JUGUILON, ARNIE ESTACIO
880 JUMAHALI, IAN DE CLARO
881 JUSAY, JEFFERSON FORTES
882 JUSAYAN, JULES VINCENT BASADRE
883 JUSTO, DEBORAH LOURICE RABACCA
884 JUSTO, GERARDO GARLAND
885 KADANO, JAYCEE JOHN GAJULTOS
886 KARON, JAYSON LAUBAN
887 KIDAS, ALMADIN TIDTIGAN
888 KIMPO, MA JENEREE CONTRERAS
889 LA VICTORIA, FRANCES FLORES
890 LABASTIDA, IMEE LIMAS
891 LABASTIDA, ROMAR LICO
892 LABAYO, JEROME PAUL ARO
893 LABIO, JONATHAN DAGAMAT
894 LACAMBRA, MARK ANTHONY AGBAYANI
895 LACIA, JAMES PIOC
896 LACTUAN, KRISTINE GERONAN
897 LACUESTA, APRIL IBARRA
898 LADERAS, LEDESMA ROSETE
899 LAGO, LEO AL GALLEROS
900 LAGRIMAS, NICO NIÑO GOLETA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 20 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
901 LAGUDA, ARVIN MOLEÑO
902 LAGUE, JESTONIE BENIGA
903 LAGUINDAB, DEXTER ESPINOSA
904 LAKANDULA, MARVIN LOLO
905 LALUAN, ABRAHAM ANOG
906 LAMBERTE, ALBERT ELLEVERA
907 LAMBOJON, IRENOR AGUILO
908 LAMSEN, NELSAM FERNANDEZ
909 LANDAGAN, ERIC EVIA
910 LANON, MARK LAURENCE MENDEZ
911 LANZA, NORLY GONZAGA
912 LAPA-AN, ALMA KAY NONOG
913 LAPADA, RANDY NICOLAS
914 LARANANG, REY MANINGAS
915 LARGUEZA, JENNIFER DOMINGO
916 LAROCO, MARYGOLD SURALTA
917 LASCO, RAZIL LOMARDA
918 LATIGO, EMILIO DUCAY
919 LAURENTE, GLENN DEXTER BACLIG
920 LAURETA, MARK JOSEPH LUIS
921 LAUSAN, JUNIFER VELASCO
922 LAVADO, ROGER ENSINAS
923 LAVELINO, RIZALDY BATAC
924 LAVILLA, RALPH GERALD SANTOS
925 LAVIN, MARK RAYMOND BARAQUIEL
926 LAVIÑA, CHRISTIANA ROLDAN
927 LAWAGAN, LOIDA GAPPUD
928 LAXA, ANTON JOSEF AGUIPO
929 LAXAMANA, JONATHAN SANTIANO
930 LAZARO, ALVIN JOHN BARROZO
931 LAZARO, MARK DEO BARDELOSA
932 LEDESMA, LARRY PIO ISABELLO MERCADO
933 LEE, JAYSON UY
934 LEE, MARK SIEGFRED DY
935 LEGADA, ELVIR MALACAPAY
936 LEGADA, HEROLD JULAGTING
937 LEGASPI, KELLY OCZON
938 LENDIO, MARC PAULE RACAZA
939 LEONARDO, KENNETH LYLE OHAGAN
940 LEPAIL, LOUDR HAYUDINI
941 LEQUIGAN, ODETTE JOY BANTANG
942 LEUTERIO, MARVIN RABANO
943 LEYESA, VON DARELL MATULAC
944 LEYTE, RODOLFO JR ARROYO
945 LEYTE, RYAN CHRISTOPHER JUNGCO
946 LIBRANDA, ERIK ANTHONY AGAWIN
947 LIBRES, ARNEL BUTAWAN
948 LICOS, MICHAEL EDRIAN RABARA
949 LICUBEN, JHUN REY ROSARIO
950 LICYAYO, VLADYMIL DUMANDAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 21 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
951 LIGSAY, ROGELIO JR CASTRO
952 LIM, JAN EVAN DOMINICK RONDILLA
953 LIM, JOFIL TY
954 LIM, JOHN FELIX DALIDA
955 LIM, LUCKYRAY LAO
956 LIM, NASSRY HUSSIN
957 LIM, NEA KARIZZA PEGOLLO
958 LIM, RAYMOND WILSON ONG
959 LIM, STEVE ANTHONY NOGRALES
960 LIM, VAN WESLEY TAN LIM
961 LIMBAO, MAHID MALAWAD
962 LIMCO, RYAN ANDALECIO
963 LIMON, MARC KENON MADAMBA
964 LIMON, RONEL COPIDOS
965 LISING, JOHN DAVID RAZON
966 LIZASO, JESSEL TARROZA
967 LOCAÑAS, NIÑA SIM
968 LOFRANCO, DONNAVIE MARIE DUMOGHO
969 LOJARES, JOVINYL SALINO
970 LONCERAS, GERRY LUSTRE
971 LONTOC, JIM PAOLO PEÑA
972 LONTOCO, JUVIL NODA
973 LOPEZ, ERIKA RACHELLE OLEA
974 LOPEZ, JOYVENIER MANINGAS
975 LOPEZ, KLYDE NOEL ALMOLANIDA
976 LOPEZ, REY PADUA
977 LOPEZ, ROBERTO JR CARRILLO
978 LOPEZ, YUKIKO MARCHIELL
979 LOQUIAS, RHOD NICK CABAÑES
980 LOREJA, JAY ZULUETA
981 LORENZO, JOSE LEANDRO MARASIGAN
982 LORETE, JOHN DERBY JUNIO
983 LORETO, WILLIAM MORALES
984 LORICA, ZAREX REJANO
985 LOZADA, MARIA JOANNA DURAGOS
986 LU, PAUL DANIEL CHUA
987 LUCAS, JONEL IAN BUGNOSEN
988 LUCZON, JEFFERSON ORPILLA
989 LUZ, ALFRED JOY FRANCISQUETE
990 LUZANDE, MARK ROJO CASABUENA
991 MACAAMPANG, ABDOL MALIK PANTAKAN
992 MACABINTA, CRISTOPHER ESPERA
993 MACABULOS, JOHN ROMEL REYES
994 MACAGBA, DAVID JR PERALTA
995 MACALANGCOM, JACHELLE AMRIELLE AREVALO
996 MACALINDONG, MANILEN MERCADO
997 MACAPAGAL, JAN MICHAEL MANANGAN
998 MACAPANTON, MIKHAIL TABAO
999 MACARAEG, GINA DE GUZMAN
1000 MACASADDUG, NOEL ABUZO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 22 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 MACASINAG, GEORGIE MENDINA
1002 MACASO, DEXTER SANCHEZ
1003 MACATANGAY, JOHN MARVIN MIRANO
1004 MACAUNDAS, AMERIL BANTO
1005 MACAYA, JOHN PHILIP PRADO
1006 MACOD, AHMAD MAMAON
1007 MADRONA, NOLAN BONITO
1008 MADRONIO, EZEKIEL BANTAYANON
1009 MAGAS, ARJAY TOLEDO
1010 MAGAT, ROMMEL DE PAZ
1011 MAGAWAY, RAYMOND QUITORAS
1012 MAGAYANES, JOASH BELLEN
1013 MAGBITANG, EDMOND BESA
1014 MAGBOO, BERNADETH CARINGAL
1015 MAGCALAS, CARMELA JOY SOLANO
1016 MAGDARAOG, SONIA RICHELLE BRIONGOS
1017 MAGHUYOP, JUNARS BACHILLER
1018 MAGISTRADO, KARREN CASTROVERDE
1019 MAGLANGIT, ERICA REANO
1020 MAGLANOC, AARON RAY MACARAEG
1021 MAGNO, BASILIO MENDOZA
1022 MAGNO, JUAN PINOS
1023 MAGNO, KATHERINE MENDOZA
1024 MAGNO, OLIVER TAJAN
1025 MAGO, MARK MELAN DELA CRUZ
1026 MAGPANTAY, RYAN ABRENICA
1027 MAGTAGÑOB, SHERWIN CARUAL
1028 MAGTANGOB, ROSALNY
1029 MAGTIBAY, CHARLENE LORZANO
1030 MAGTIBAY, KAREN SULIT
1031 MAGTIBAY, LUVLEE JOICE ILAGAN
1032 MAHUSAY, JAMES DANIEL SABALO
1033 MAITEM, ISRAEL CUEVAS
1034 MALA, ABDUL MOHAIMEN USMAN
1035 MALABANAN, LARRY ORTEGA
1036 MALABUYOC, APRIL DIANNE OSORIO
1037 MALAPOTE, LUCKY SALAZAR
1038 MALAYAO, LEONEL JOSEPH DARUNDAY
1039 MALERIADO, VINCENT AARON APAT
1040 MALICAY, ALLEN PACATANG
1041 MALICDEM, MARVIN DOMINGO
1042 MALINAWAN, MEREDITH GRUEZO
1043 MALLARI, KRISTINE JOY BERNARDO
1044 MALLILLIN, JAY ANGELO BALLESTEROS
1045 MALLONGA, JAN LOUIE LIM
1046 MALONZO, APPLE MAE SABANA
1047 MALONZO, JUAN MIGUEL MENDOZA
1048 MALONZO, RAYMOND MIRANDA
1049 MALTU, JOSE JR PUNZALAN
1050 MALUPING, PHILIP JAMES DELA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 23 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 MAMPUSTI, TIM LABAGUIS
1052 MAMURI, CHRISTIAN PAUL AUTOR
1053 MANALILI, AURELL CHRISTOPHER LANTICAN
1054 MANALO, EXPEDITO JR SALDE
1055 MANALO, JEANNIE VALDEZ
1056 MANALO, MERJORIE MISAL
1057 MANALO, RUEL SANTOS
1058 MANALOTO, RUSTY ALEJANDRO
1059 MANANSALA, EDMOND CABRERA
1060 MANANSALA, JOHN PAUL CUNANAN
1061 MANANSALA, MARCIANO JR PANGILINAN
1062 MANDAC, CHERISH NEA BISCARRA
1063 MANDAP, RICKY GALANG
1064 MANDIGMA, LEO RAMOS
1065 MANGACOP, EMRAIZA DILANGALEN
1066 MANGANDIRI, NASSIF MINOMBAO
1067 MANGAOANG, RICHARD BAUTISTA
1068 MANGAWANG, JOAN CARLA CALDERON
1069 MANGUNAY, JONASH TALENS
1070 MANGUNAY, RONELL SERRANO
1071 MANGURAY, ALVIN TAN
1072 MANIEGO, DYAN LORANE CRISTOBAL
1073 MANIQUIZ, ANTHONY RAMOS
1074 MANLAPID, ORWELL DEL ROSARIO
1075 MANLAPIG, MANOLITO JR CAPULONG
1076 MANLIGUEZ, ROMEO JUN MANGOBA
1077 MANUEL, CLIFTON METRAN
1078 MANUEL, JAYSON PLACIDO
1079 MANUEL, KEROVIN PASCUA
1080 MANZANO, CRISTOFFER ALNAEZ
1081 MANZANO, RAYMOND GAPASIN
1082 MANZANO, VRYCE HARVIE JOHN VISCO
1083 MANZO, LEONILO JR GENETA
1084 MAPANAO, ESTRELLA ALGABA
1085 MAR, SHIELA MAE CAMARGO
1086 MARADANG, AMMAR MARIANO
1087 MARALIT, JED VICTOR HECHANOVA
1088 MARAMBA, MICHAEL CATUGAS
1089 MARAMOT, JONATHAN KEITH RAMOS
1090 MARANAN, RAMEL JIMENEA
1091 MARCELINO, MARICRIS CORNEL
1092 MARCELO, MACH LERY JOSON
1093 MARCOS, MARK VINCENT CERDEÑA
1094 MARGALLO, DIANE VARBETT DE LEON
1095 MARIGMEN, GLENN JERMAINE PORBIDO
1096 MARIN, MARK ANTHONY JARANILLA
1097 MARMOLEJO, NORMAN HINO MARTIN
1098 MARQUEZ, FRITZ ANNE ADELANTAR
1099 MARQUEZ, JOJO LACHICA
1100 MARQUEZ, RENE REYNOSO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 24 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 MARTIN, ALBERT BUMANGLAG
1102 MARTINEZ, DECSLORD INIS
1103 MARTINEZ, PIERRE DIONE BUEN
1104 MARZO, RYAN CRUZ
1105 MASANGKAY, EDGAR VILLAR
1106 MASCARIÑA, KENNETH ROBERT INOCENCIO
1107 MASI, RENZFER TOBIAS
1108 MASINADIONG, JIANEL UGBOG
1109 MASONG, FAUSTINO JR QUIJANO
1110 MATEO, GLADYS JIMENEZ
1111 MATEO, GRETCHEN MINGKE
1112 MATEO, MARK JAMES
1113 MATILLANO, MICHAEL ORTIZ
1114 MATINING, ERIC LASTRELLA
1115 MATURAN, TERENCE MALBAROSA
1116 MAURILLO, PENNIE ROSE ANNE RAMOS
1117 MAXINO, KENNETH LICERALDE
1118 MAYORMITA, RENEL CARBA
1119 MAZON, ALVIN RANTAYO
1120 MEANA, HAZEL RECLUTA
1121 MEDINA, GERALD PARDO
1122 MEJIA, WILSON SANTIAGO
1123 MEJORADA, JUAN MIGUEL BISNON
1124 MELANIO, MA ZAYDEE LUMIO
1125 MELCHOR, KATHERINE REPATO
1126 MELEGRITO, NITA PONCE
1127 MENDIOLA, KAREN ELAINE CORDOVALES
1128 MENDOZA, ALVIN SALANDANAN
1129 MENDOZA, CAMEL NERI
1130 MENDOZA, DARELL JAMES MANALO
1131 MENDOZA, FLORANDI SANTOS
1132 MENDOZA, HOPE DELOS REYES
1133 MENDOZA, JAY BIE PANGAN
1134 MENDOZA, MARTIN EARL TIU
1135 MENDOZA, MARY ROSE RAMILO
1136 MENDOZA, MELISSA CONCEPCION SANTOS
1137 MENDOZA, RICHARD CABALLEGAN
1138 MENESES, ALEXANDER MARTINEZ
1139 MENESES, LEO CORTIZ
1140 MENOR, RUBY ANN RUFINO
1141 MERCADO, JEAN MARGARET ROCES
1142 MERCADO, JERWIN CABIGAO
1143 MERINO, BRYAN PEREZ
1144 MERINO, ERWIN JAMES MACABARE
1145 MERUEÑA, DICKSON ANGELES
1146 MESINA, GUIA MARIE ESPINO
1147 MIBULOS, ACQUILLES RAY RELATIVO
1148 MIDTIMBANG, EFREL ORIC DIOCOLANO
1149 MILAN, CARI LEIGH DAYANAN
1150 MINDALANO, FAHAD MAWALI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 25 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 MINONG, MABEL SAB-O
1152 MIRABEL, PAULO MAYHAY
1153 MIRALLES, JOHN VINCENT RIVERA
1154 MIRANDA, MA HANNAH KATRINA BUAN
1155 MITRA, RIZAL JOHN ANDRADE
1156 MOISES, ANTHONY JOHN CASANDRA
1157 MOJAL, RONALD ALBERT FRANCISCO
1158 MOLINA, CHRISTIAN SILVANO
1159 MOLINA, ERWIN SANTARIN
1160 MOLINA, JULIUS UCLARAY
1161 MOLIVA, EDWIN DAVIS
1162 MOLLERA, MAVERICK ABUNALES
1163 MOLMESA, NICKSON SUAREZ
1164 MOLOD, DEXTER CALUMPAD
1165 MONDRANO, JEFREY MATUAN
1166 MONTAÑA, GENEVIEVE ROSAL
1167 MONTAÑO, BERNADIN YUCAMCO
1168 MONTAÑO, RHEA
1169 MONTECILLO, JEARIM GARDOSE
1170 MONTEJO, JOSE MARIA FRANCISCO OCHOA
1171 MONTENEGRO, KENNY LAURENTE
1172 MONTERO, KATHLEEN NICOL
1173 MONTERO, RONNIE ALBERT TELAN
1174 MONTINO, MARK ALVIN PALOMA
1175 MORACA, VENGIE CUIZON
1176 MORALES, CLINT NIKKO BAJA
1177 MORALES, DARYL JOHN BAJA
1178 MORALES, JEFFREY NUEVAS
1179 MORALES, JUN REY MORGADO
1180 MORALES, MICHAEL MIRA
1181 MORANDARTE, DARYL FRANCIS INFANTE
1182 MORATALLA, RIC JR NAVARRO
1183 MORENO, RONNEL LACADEN
1184 MORGADO, ANGELIE SALVALOZA
1185 MORILLO, JOEMAR GOTERA
1186 MOSQUEDA, KARL JOHN SEGUIDO
1187 MOSQUEDA, LAWRENCE CERVAS
1188 MUNAR, VICTOR ALFRED GEROLEO
1189 MURILLO, VHAL MARK GAMBOA
1190 MUSA, JAY MARK SERRANO
1191 MUÑOZ, KATRINA GOMEZ
1192 MUÑOZ, LETECIA DANAO
1193 NABIA, LEAN ALGENE HERNANDEZ
1194 NABOR, DENICE MARIE BARCENA
1195 NACA, RONALD NAVARRO
1196 NACU, CATHERINE ROSE PIZARRAS
1197 NAGA, ASHNAWI MANGDAO
1198 NAGERA, ALBERT TOLIAO
1199 NAKPIL, RENALYN ERIKA PEDRO
1200 NALICAO, JESSIE JAMES BELLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 26 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 NAORBE, LAGRIMAS MONDIA
1202 NARCISO, MARK ANTHONY VERBO
1203 NATAYA, ROMEO JR PONCE DE LEON
1204 NATIVIDAD, MAXIMINO SANTOS
1205 NAVAL, JELEAN NADINE GODOY
1206 NAVARRA, EDGARDO JR BATION
1207 NAVARRA, REAH FE BATULA
1208 NAVARRO, JOSE EARL LARGO
1209 NAZI, GUILLERMO II LUNA
1210 NEPOMUCENO, RAYMOND MALANUM
1211 NEVERIO, JANICE BELTRAN
1212 NG, AARON KIM SALIGAN
1213 NGAY-OS, RAISA CAPNAN CHAOANGAN
1214 NICDAO, MOISES JOSHUA III TALAN
1215 NIDOY, MANNY TOVERA
1216 NIEVERA, AREVEIN GALAPON
1217 NILAYAN, JADE DIEGA
1218 NIONES, MARK JAYSON ENALISAN
1219 NOLIDO, AL RAYMOND GIRADO
1220 NOVAL, JERRY JUNE LAPAY
1221 NUÑEZ, ANTONETTE ROSE RICAFORT
1222 OBAOB, MARY BLAISE GENOBATEN
1223 OBEDOZA, DENIS DELFINADO
1224 OBLAN, JOHN MICHAEL MACATANGAY
1225 OBLEPIAS, JOHN PAUL BOMBALES
1226 OBTIAL, GRIFFITH SAM MANLANGIT
1227 OCOL, ROLDAN VEGA
1228 OHAYAS, LEWIS BONIOR
1229 OKAMOTO, JASPER JOHN LARIDA
1230 OLAES, HAZEL JOY APOLINAR
1231 OLEA, JERICHO EUGENIO
1232 OLIVEROS, ISAGANI QUILAPIO
1233 OLOG, JERALDINE ARTATES
1234 OMENGAN, ORVILLE EUFROCINO PILUDEN
1235 OMICTIN, LOREN CELESTE LOMOSAD
1236 ONG, JENE ISRAEL VASQUEZ
1237 ONG, MARK SERAN
1238 ONG, SYLVESTERIC PINEDA
1239 ONGLEO, DEXTER ESTRELLA
1240 OPIANO, DENNIS SAMONTE
1241 OQUENDO, SYLVESTER RAPAL
1242 ORCALES, CHYNA LEI SALINAS
1243 ORDIALES, MA CONCEPCION LAGMAN
1244 ORDIZ, MARY GRACE PIMENTEL
1245 ORDONIO, KAMILE JOYCE HUELE
1246 ORDOÑO, BRYAN JEFFERSON GALERA
1247 ORILLANEDA, LEAN THEODORE MORDENO
1248 ORMILLO, EDUARDO JR BALTAZAR
1249 ORMO, ALJUNE TAPANG
1250 ORONAN, CRISTIANN MATUCADING
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 27 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 ORQUETA, AERON BALLON
1252 ORTEGA, JAYPIE BOCTOLAN
1253 ORTIGUERO, MARIA THERESA GABATINO
1254 ORZALES, MYLA JEAN LAROGA
1255 PABULAR, MARLON TAGALA
1256 PACANG, LYNDON RADOC
1257 PACATAN, FRED LOUIE ELMEDULAN
1258 PADILLA, MARK ANGELO DELOS SANTOS
1259 PADIN, JUNILYN GULANGAYAN
1260 PADRE, PASTOR JR GALANG
1261 PADUA, MARIA JULLEN EDQUILA
1262 PADUGA, MARVIN GABINETE
1263 PADULLA, CHARISSA ZARZUA
1264 PADULLA, EDUARDO BANDOY
1265 PAGARAN, JOSE JR EGUNA
1266 PAGLINAWAN, MARIA CRISTINA JEAN LLOVIDO
1267 PAGULAYAN, CRYSTAL GAYLE ESGUERRA
1268 PAISO, RODOLF JAZON CANAVE
1269 PAITA, JERIC ANDREW CHUA
1270 PAJA, ROUJAY SENON
1271 PAJE, ARVY AMAR
1272 PAJUELAS, VICTOR ACE ROBIS
1273 PALAO, MICHELLE PEDROSA
1274 PALATTAO, PERLITA CAMILLE AGGALUT
1275 PALCAT, MANFRED ADRIAN IGNATIUS MAGRARE
1276 PALERMO, YHE ANN MAY VALENZUELA
1277 PALICPIC, ALDRINE MARIANO
1278 PALOSO, ROCEL SANDRA AMPOLOQUIO
1279 PAMA, DARYL CALIBAYAN
1280 PAMATONG, AARON RAÑISES
1281 PANGAIBAT, RAYHANA PANDAAG
1282 PANGANIBAN, RAYMOND MALLARI
1283 PANGILINAN, JOHN ACE ROCILLO
1284 PANOREL, ARIEL BALBUENA
1285 PANOY, NIEL JOHN AGOY-AGOY
1286 PANTALEON, ANNTHONY REBUSIO
1287 PANTALEON, AREIS RELOJERO
1288 PANTI, MARIFE TOLLEDO
1289 PANTIG, RENATO ROMERO
1290 PANTINO, BENJIE TALAN
1291 PANTINO, MICHELLE TARROZA
1292 PAPISTOL, ROBERT JULL ADVINCULA
1293 PARAC, MICHELLE ANGELINE ESTAL
1294 PARAGAS, LAWRENCE BELEN
1295 PARAGAS, RAMEL TEJANO
1296 PARAGAS, SHYMER DAVIS
1297 PARAMBITA, ANTONIO ODULLO
1298 PARAYNO, NORBERT VOLLE
1299 PARCON, CONRADO FEGARIDO
1300 PARIOL, MARK ADAMS CONDEZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 28 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 PAROCHA, JEFFERSON DENOSO
1302 PASAGDAN, NORALAINE DUMAGO
1303 PASAMANERO, ADRIAN LOREZO
1304 PASCUA, ELAINE ANGELES
1305 PASCUA, JEAN KATLEEN CAPUA
1306 PASCUA, LEO ORDOÑO
1307 PASCUA, MARA AUREA LOURDES TOLENTINO
1308 PASCUA, MARIE CLAIRE LITONJUA
1309 PASCUA, SAMUEL JR MARIANO
1310 PATIAG, DINDO PAYUAN
1311 PAULINO, MARK JULIUS VILLANUEVA
1312 PAULO, MIRIAM VERONICA PAJE
1313 PAZ, LORETO CRUZ
1314 PEDRON, ROMEO JR JOVEN
1315 PELENDINGUE, NILO LOQUELLANO
1316 PELLETERO, LOUIE JAGANAS
1317 PENTASON, ROGELYN ALCONTIN
1318 PEPE, ELVIS JR PUDSOC
1319 PERANTE, JOSHUA DE LOS SANTOS
1320 PEREZ, GREGORIO ENRIQUEZ
1321 PEREZ, JOMAR TABALANZA
1322 PEREZ, RUEBEN JAMES OMALLAO
1323 PIEDRAGOZA, ROMER MAZON
1324 PILI, JERALD DOMINGUEZ
1325 PIMENTEL, CARLO QUILON
1326 PINEDA, ERWIN MANALANSAN
1327 PINEDA, RALPH RAYMOND DE JESUS
1328 PINERA, JUNE BARUELA
1329 PINILI, ALYSSA NACES
1330 PINKIHAN, JAYSON BALITTI
1331 PINLAC, RONNIE VINLUAN
1332 PINO, MARVIE GRACE DAGUMAN
1333 PIOL, RONELO DE SAGUN
1334 PITONG, JHAN-JHAN LABILLA
1335 PLATA, ROMMEL HERNANDEZ
1336 PLAZA, CHARLES KIM OMELES
1337 PLAZA, MERY-AN COLLENA
1338 POINGAN, ROXANNE PARDORLA
1339 POLANCOS, ELMELYN CORVERA
1340 POLIAS, VON HENRICK ROSET
1341 PONCE, JAY-MARK MATEO
1342 PONCIO, ARDEN BLACER
1343 PONGTAN, JACKSON NAWEN
1344 PONSARAN, ARJAY BALTAZAR
1345 PORCIL, HERNAN VINCENT LALU
1346 POTOT, HELDA LAMOSTE
1347 PRESILDA, KATHRYN SABALO
1348 PRIMAVERA, FELIPE BARRANDA
1349 PRINCENA, EVA MYLA FALLORINA
1350 PRINCIPE, FERNANDO JR TENA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 29 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 PUERIN, RETCHIE NIEL ROMBLON
1352 PULIDO, NARCISO GONZALES
1353 PUMARIN, NIÑO RAY DELA CRUZ
1354 PUNONGBAYAN, ROWERICK CAPULE
1355 QUEBRAL, OSCAR JR DELA CRUZ
1356 QUIAMBAO, ELDRIN COSTES
1357 QUIAÑO, ROLAND FRANCIS VILLANUEVA
1358 QUIGAO, CRIS JAMES NAGASANGAN
1359 QUILALA, AIREN PINEDA
1360 QUILANG, DOMINGO LACAMBRA
1361 QUILANG, JAKE JOSEPH JR MORALES
1362 QUILAT, PAUL ZBAR MAGALLANES
1363 QUILLIP, EFRAIM NALICA
1364 QUINTAL, LORENZO MIGUEL TABUZO
1365 QUINTO, LANIE CARIÑO
1366 QUISMUNDO, NANELYN ADORA
1367 RABAGO, PAUL VINCENT CABALLERO
1368 RABANZO, MA ROBEL MANAOG
1369 RABINO, ROSE ANN CAS
1370 RABORAR, DENMARK IYE SUBA
1371 RACCA, MIA ALESSANDRA FETALVERO
1372 RACINES, CRISTY DESPABILADERAS
1373 RAGASA, CRISPIN IV PABUSTAN
1374 RAKI-IN, SEHAWI GURO
1375 RAMAYAN, DENNIS AZUCENA
1376 RAMBOYONG, MARK ANTHONY ABINAL
1377 RAMEL, LAURENCE RESURECCION
1378 RAMIREZ, JAYDEL ARGAMOSA
1379 RAMIREZ, MARY GRACE DELGADO
1380 RAMIREZ, NESTOR JR VENIAL
1381 RAMIREZ, RALPH RAMOS
1382 RAMIREZ, RYAN ANGELES
1383 RAMOS, ALANO BALOIS
1384 RAMOS, ALGERICA NICOLE ROA
1385 RAMOS, BENJIE ELMER DE LOS SANTOS
1386 RAMOS, JOEMAR LAURENTE
1387 RAMOS, JOHN DENNIS CATINDIG
1388 RAMOS, JOSEPHUS DABLO
1389 RAMOS, LIEZL GARDE
1390 RAMOS, RICHARD KIM DIMAANO
1391 RAQUEDAN, KEVIN TADERA
1392 RASDI, ALRAIZ ALHABSI
1393 RATERTA, ELGART QUIMNO
1394 RAYMUNDO, ELI PAUL PERANTE
1395 RAÑOSA, MICHELLE GUINTO
1396 REBANAL, DARWIN EUSTAQUIO
1397 REBOLLOS, JOHN LOUIE GATUAL
1398 RECIDE, CATHERINE TROPICALES
1399 RED, RANULFO TORRENTE
1400 REFE, MARK LYNDON CALLADA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 30 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1401 REFUILA, JAY MART TANUDTANUD
1402 REGALADO, JESALOU GOYENA
1403 REGLOS, JOHN BRYAN MACARAIG
1404 REGNER, BERNARD JR SALAMAT
1405 REMEGIO, JACKSON MICHAEL PREGELLEANA
1406 RENDON, JERWIN DE LEON
1407 RESPICIO, NATHANIEL AGTANG
1408 RESURRECCION, ALVIN VILLANOZA
1409 RETOME, DIOREM ARSENIO
1410 REYES, APRIL ROSE ESPINA
1411 REYES, CARL ADRIAN REYES
1412 REYES, GALELI AYTONA
1413 REYES, JOMAR JESSEN SURIO
1414 REYES, JULIUS RICHARD TORDECILLAS
1415 REYES, JUMEL DE BORJA
1416 REYES, KEVIN HARVEY RODRIGUEZ
1417 REYES, MAYRIE JOY SANTOS
1418 REYES, RAMIR ALCANTARA
1419 REYES, VAN ALLEN EBUEN
1420 REYNO, HANNAH BATARAO
1421 RICAFORTE, EVAN OPINA
1422 RICARTE, JEB ALLEN PAUL PADILLA
1423 RIVERA, KRISTINE LOVELY GARCIA
1424 RIVERA, MARICHELLE INTES
1425 RIVERA, MICHAEL CORTEZ
1426 ROASA, WILLIAM JR CAHANDING
1427 ROBLES, ADRIAN BUTCH CAPILI
1428 ROBLES, MARK ANTHONY DAGOT
1429 ROBLES, MONFAIR ANCHETA
1430 ROCAS, JASON LAYOS
1431 ROCES, REYMAR LODOR
1432 RODOLFA, DANILO III VALDEZ
1433 RODRIGUEZ, EUFRACIO JR PORQUERIÑO
1434 RODRIGUEZ, INOUE PHILIP LOPEZ
1435 ROJO, ROMEL RYAN CASTISIMO
1436 ROMBLON, REY GALLARDO
1437 ROMBO, REINA FE CABANGISAN
1438 ROMEO, DAISY ARNADO
1439 ROMERO, LAWRENCE DANGLI
1440 RONGCAL, JOHN PAUL BAU
1441 ROS, EMELIA SACLAUSA
1442 ROSALES, IRWIN SAYSON
1443 ROSAS, RACHEL LORIA
1444 ROSETE, NOLI JR IPONDO
1445 ROSOS, JULIETTA LOBRINO
1446 ROYERAS, JESS CLARK OMEGA
1447 RUBIO, JAYSON ARANETA
1448 RUEDA, BRYAN JOSEF BEDRUZ
1449 RUELOS, VINCENT ARBOLEDA
1450 RUFINO, GILBERT MANGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 31 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 RUIN, MARLOU CLARITO
1452 RUMBAOA, RENZ MARLON LIMJOCO
1453 RUSSAM, DATU REYMOND LABAN
1454 SAA, DYSMTROY JAMERO
1455 SABADUQUIA, CLINT ALVIN NOBLEFRANCA
1456 SABAL, BEVERLYN BOLICHE
1457 SABANAL, ROY DIAZ
1458 SABANDAL, LEIZEL GUMAHIN
1459 SABAS, NARCISO JR ALONZO
1460 SABITSANA, JOHN PHILIP TORRE
1461 SACRAMENTO, NEIL BIAG
1462 SAGA, KENNY RABUYA
1463 SAGAD, CAMILLE FERNANDEZ
1464 SAHAGUN, ARMAN URBANO
1465 SAHOT, NELSON LAURON
1466 SAJETARIOS, WINJEY YANGCO
1467 SALAHUDDIN, SHADIMAR MURIDIL
1468 SALAS, PAUL DANIEL REALIZA
1469 SALAVARIA, MARINO GAQUEM
1470 SALAZAR, AVE DE GALICIA
1471 SALAZAR, DIOSCORO JR VILLOSTAS
1472 SALAZAR, RENATO LISAY
1473 SALCEDO, MARVIN HERNANDEZ
1474 SALCEDO, MARY GRACE VISTAL
1475 SALDAÑA, BERNA ROSE TEMELO
1476 SALERA, HANSSEL VASO
1477 SALERA, JAPHET MAPA
1478 SALES, SHELLAINE GLENN JIMENEZ
1479 SALGO, JERALD ESGUERRA
1480 SALIDO, AMER SAPAL
1481 SALIENDRA, JAMAICA CAVIDA
1482 SALINO, RAPH RYAN DALANGIN
1483 SALUD, RONNIE CASARES
1484 SALVADOR, ARGILLE DARYL BAUTISTA
1485 SALVADOR, HERA FABITO
1486 SALVADOR, MARK LESTER PATRICIO
1487 SALVANERA, FRANCH HARNER GAELA
1488 SAMBALOD, DENNIS DAVE ALVAREZ
1489 SAMERA, DATSUN BANDELARIA
1490 SAMOLDE, RODEL PANCEPANE
1491 SAMONG, JEFFREY ELIJORDE
1492 SAMONTE, ANNA VANESSA OSORIO
1493 SAMONTINA, RANDY SIMAN
1494 SAMPANG, ANNE GILYN GRAJO
1495 SAMPAYO, ROMIL JEFF GARCIA
1496 SAN JUAN, MADYLENE CAPIRAL
1497 SANCHEZ, KAREN ADONIS
1498 SANCHEZ, LEAN ANDREI TORRES
1499 SANCHEZ, MARC BRYAN MALIG
1500 SANDRO, ROY ANDREW CABANGON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 32 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 SANICAS, CROMWEL GELLADA
1502 SANTIAGO, ELEAZAR HIPOL
1503 SANTIAGO, EMMANUEL BALAJADIA
1504 SANTIAGO, JAY CHRISTIAN SADILE
1505 SANTIAGO, JUN CORDOVA
1506 SANTOS, CHRISTHAL RACHELLE GAMBOA
1507 SANTOS, CHRISTIAN JIM ASUNCION
1508 SANTOS, EDIESON SAN LUIS
1509 SANTOS, GERARD JOSEN ALOMBRO
1510 SANTOS, HENRY JR TUIBEO
1511 SANTOS, JAYSON TUIBEO
1512 SANTOS, JOHN PAUL PINCA
1513 SANTOS, KEMERSON CALMA
1514 SANTOS, KRISTINE CARIDO
1515 SANTOS, MARIA CAMILLE VALDEZ
1516 SANTOS, NEHEMIAH ED ALFARO
1517 SANTOS, NHERIS DIANE DUCUT
1518 SANTOS, RYAN RAY MAPILISAN
1519 SANTOS, TED RANDOR PRINCENA
1520 SAPPARI, MUZAKKIR SABDULA
1521 SARABIA, MARK RYAN BRAZA
1522 SARMIENTO, HANA KRISTA ESTOESTA
1523 SARNO, LYNDON BANOY
1524 SAROL, FLAVIANO ABOYME
1525 SAROMINES, ALDERESA PALTINGCA
1526 SASAKI, YOICHI PASCUA
1527 SAUL, MAY ANN DEALCA
1528 SAVILLO, MICHELLE GONZAGA
1529 SAY, JOHN MANUEL MENDOZA
1530 SEDIARIN, RONNEL BAUTISTA
1531 SEGISMUNDO, EZEQUIEL QUINTO
1532 SEGOBRE, LEMUEL TRENCHERA
1533 SELGA, RON JASON DATIN
1534 SELLOTE, JOHN LEE BENTULAN
1535 SEMENIANO, RALPH LUIGI NICOLAS
1536 SEMPIO, DENVIR ALDRIN ANCLA
1537 SERA, MOHAMMAD YASSER SARAWI
1538 SERENO, APPLE MAY APOSTOL
1539 SERRANO, JOHN KRISTOFFER SAPALICIO
1540 SERRANO, MARYCON AMISOLA
1541 SERVIDAD, LEAN ALEJANDRO JASARENO
1542 SESO, CHRISTIAN GALANG
1543 SEVILLANO, JOSE JR PABIA
1544 SEÑEDO, CHERRY MAE MAON
1545 SIANQUITA, QUEEN MARICIEL JAVIER
1546 SILAO, ELMER GATOC
1547 SILVANO, RUEL BACUNAWA
1548 SIMBRANO, STEVE ALBERT MIRANDA
1549 SIMBULAN, MICHAEL JAY VALDERAMA
1550 SIMEON, ALLAN MARC MORALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 33 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 SIMON, CLIFFORD MAMBA
1552 SIO, HERON LAPUZ
1553 SIOSON, BONN HENRY DE LEON
1554 SIRIBAN, KRISTIN GRACE BALMACEDA
1555 SISON, KENN RAYMON ROZEN
1556 SOBERANO, CHERIE PIE MANLISIS
1557 SOLANO, RANDY DULFO
1558 SOLIS, FRANCIS CUDALA
1559 SOLIS, NORIEL EBORA
1560 SOLIVEN, DAMSON TINIO
1561 SOLIVIO, JO ED WILFRED MACIADO
1562 SOLOMON, JUNE JR DOMONDON
1563 SOMONTINA, RAYMARK DEL ROSARIO
1564 SOMOSOT, LOURDES MARIE MARA
1565 SON, RICKY NILLO
1566 SORIANO, CARMELO JR CASTILLON
1567 SORIANO, HELEN DELA ISLA
1568 SORIANO, RHAY ANTHONY NELMIDA
1569 SOTELO, MERLIE VISTA
1570 SOTEO, JOHN ANGELO SERIA
1571 STEVENS, KATHERINE GANDO
1572 STO TOMAS, MARIE DORA CACHO
1573 SUAREZ, MARIE FIEL LIWANAG
1574 SUAREZ, MAUI LUNA
1575 SUBARDIAGA, MA CORAZON GARCIA
1576 SUBIZA, GILBERT DIONISIO
1577 SUIZA, RANIEL MEJIA
1578 SULFELIX, ERIC JASON DE CELIS
1579 SUMABAT, LARRY ESPINA
1580 SUMAGUE, SILVEN RAY LAPITAN
1581 SUMAYOD, JEZA SABORIN
1582 SUMOGAT, GEMMA LEYSO
1583 SUMPO, JUVERLY SOLIS
1584 SUMUGAT, FERNAND JOSEPH NOMAN
1585 SUNGGAHID, MARY JHON ARTAJO
1586 SUPERAL, ROLANDO JR CASAMAN
1587 SUPERIANO, REINALD KELVIN SAMSON
1588 SURIGAO, PRESJIE PALERO
1589 SY, JOWEL CASTA
1590 TABAG, HEHERSON HABON
1591 TABALAN, JEFFREY AGNO
1592 TABBUAC, ROBINSON TACTAY
1593 TABERA, GLADYS IVY VILCHES
1594 TABERAO, MOISES PISTOLA
1595 TABIGUE, LUISITO PAREDES
1596 TABILLA, JOFFERSON III ALFONSO
1597 TABINAS, JANNY GONZALES
1598 TABLATE, DANILO JR MONDES
1599 TABLAZON, CAESAR BRYAN GAPUZ
1600 TABUZO, ERVIN TABIOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 34 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 TADEJE, MARK JAY BORRES
1602 TADURAN, GLADDICE PARTORIZA
1603 TAGASA, SHARLYN GAROBO
1604 TAGOLGOL, RYAN GONO
1605 TAGTAG, ESTANISLAO JR WALLACE
1606 TAGUIBAO, SAM LESTER RANIDO
1607 TAGUINES, JERRENCE SANCHEZ
1608 TAGUINOD, MAR II JANSEN ALLAUIGAN
1609 TALAY, RODERICK DE LEON
1610 TALDE, MELVIR ALONSAGAY
1611 TALLECER, RHODORA LAGAHAN
1612 TAMARAY, JOEL JR BADAJOS
1613 TAMAYO, MEROSE LYN VITALES
1614 TAMBIAO, JAYSON MANUEL
1615 TAN, ARNEL RACAB
1616 TAN, ERVIN KINGSTON LIM
1617 TAN, LARISSA DELA CRUZ
1618 TAN, LIEZL RAISSA ESQUIDA
1619 TAN, RITZI LLOYD CU
1620 TAN, TYRON JOHN DONGALLO
1621 TANAEL, JEFFREY BARRAMEDA
1622 TANAEL, RONNEL TUBALINAL
1623 TANGAPA, CHRISTINE JOY TURBA
1624 TANO, RONALDO NAZARENO
1625 TANQUIENG, ADRIAN ARIC OMENGAN
1626 TAPIA, RAYMOND TABILOG
1627 TAWAY, DANILO VARGAS
1628 TAYO, IAN DE LOS SANTOS
1629 TECSON, RYAN RAY RODRIGUEZ
1630 TEJADA, ALVEEN PAULE DE PERALTA
1631 TEJADA, JOSEPH ESTRADA
1632 TELEN, NIKOL OMAS
1633 TEMPLA, JOSEPHINE MONTEROSO
1634 TENIDOR, JAYCLAID GAOAT
1635 TENORIO, JULIO ALFONSO CEDRO
1636 TEODORO, MARK LESTER BASILIO
1637 TEOPE, ROMMEL SARMIENTO
1638 TEVES, TYRONE ANGEL JR III AMOGUIS
1639 TIBANG, DIOMAR SOLIDUM
1640 TIMANGO, ANTONIO BULONAN
1641 TIMBAS, CHRISTINE HO
1642 TINDUGAN, XYLENE KRISTEL TALION
1643 TINGSON, JOY ONG
1644 TINGUB, MARIE THERESE GUERERO
1645 TIONKO, WELKIE ADLAWAN
1646 TIU, ALEXANDER SOLAYAO
1647 TIU, GEOFFREY PULIDO
1648 TO-ONG, RAMIEL PAGAYANAN
1649 TOBIAS, CHRISTIAN LUCERO
1650 TOBIAS, JES MORRIS DIAZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 35 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1651 TOLENTINO, DOMINADOR JR PALENZUELA
1652 TOLENTINO, JEMUEL RAYMOND REQUILME
1653 TOLITOL, JIEMAR JAMES CARINHAY
1654 TONGCO, KARLO LABOR
1655 TORDECILLA, CYRUS WALTER TAMAYO
1656 TORIENTE, REY ANTHONY BALLEGA
1657 TORILLO, JOVER RITARDO
1658 TORMIS, JOHN RAYMOND OPERIO
1659 TORREDA, DARYL REY CABEBE
1660 TORRENTE, DAVE TUAZON
1661 TORRENTE, KELLY TAROY
1662 TORRES, MARVIN RICE
1663 TRINIDAD, ALTENNYSON SAMSON
1664 TRINIDAD, CHUNGKIE VALINO
1665 TUAZON, JAYPEE MABINI
1666 TUAZON, JOHN LERY VILLAREAL
1667 TUAZON, MOSES JEFFERSON PEREZ
1668 TUBLE, AGNES OLANO
1669 TUDA, LAILA QUIÑONES
1670 TUGADO, JOHN EDCHEL GO
1671 TUGAHAN, BERNABE JR UTLANG
1672 TUMALE, GERALD JOB JUMAWID
1673 TUMANAN, JOVERT MARCELINO
1674 TUMBAGA, JAIME JR MENDONES
1675 TUMOLVA, JOSHUA ART TAÑA
1676 TUPAS, WENCE RAYMOND PARROCHO
1677 TUPAZ, MARK GEROLD FIDER
1678 TURDEL, EDIESON TEJERO
1679 UGALINO, KARLA MARIE ANGELICA ALCURAN
1680 UGDAMINA, JHONEL TENORIO
1681 UGOKAN, ABDUL MAHLIK BASAG
1682 ULEP, NIÑO CHRISTOPHER BLAS
1683 ULPINA, EARLIE QUILLO
1684 UMALI, HAZEL APRIL ELARDO
1685 UMALI, SILVER IAN AGUILAR
1686 UMINGLE, AR-JAY BAHIWAL
1687 UNABIA, CHERIZALYN MENDEZ
1688 UNCHUAN, JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
1689 URBINA, MARLON BRYAN BONDOC
1690 UREÑA, JUAN PAULO BULAON
1691 URLANDA, ADRIEL ANGELES
1692 UY, HENRY JR CHAN
1693 UY, JURIE CUCHARO
1694 VALDEZ, ARMANDO JR CUSTODIO
1695 VALDEZ, JOHN PATRICK BALMAS
1696 VALDEZ, KATHRINA BLANCO
1697 VALDEZ, MAUREEN CHERRY DEE CARBONELL
1698 VALENCIA, ACER RAFANAN
1699 VALENCIA, MANUEL II DELA CRUZ
1700 VALENTE, SHEENA MYLA SALAC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 36 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1701 VALENTIN, JOHN PETER MENDOZA
1702 VALENTINO, BENJIE PEÑAFLORIDA
1703 VALERA, LOUWY CALDEJON
1704 VALISNO, RAYMAR HEMENTERA
1705 VALLENTE, ANALY APARICI
1706 VALMORES, DANIEL JOVIN VALDEZ
1707 VARGAS, JEREMIAS JR VERDIN
1708 VARGAS, RICHARD CLERIGO
1709 VARGAS, ROCHELLE ALBORES
1710 VARQUEZ, KATHERINE TALISAYSAY
1711 VELUZ, JOEVANI MORAL
1712 VENUS, LEZEL JOHN FAMINI
1713 VERAME, KERVIN CHARLES NICASIO
1714 VERANO, ALBERT VELEZ
1715 VERMUG, GILBERT CAINGCOY
1716 VERSOZA, SEDFREY OLIVER MENESES
1717 VIACRUSIS, JEROME ANDRES
1718 VICENTE, IAN GARGAR
1719 VICENTE, JEMAR OPLO
1720 VICENTE, ROY OMLAN
1721 VICTORIA, JEB BACLAYO
1722 VICTORIA, RHEA MAE BASUBAS
1723 VICTORIO, VIC ALLEN CAGAOAN
1724 VIERNES, DAN KENNETH TAGUININ
1725 VIERNES, IRVEN TUBALLA
1726 VIGILIA, MARLON DUCUSIN
1727 VILIRAN, JOSEPH DELA CRUZ
1728 VILLA, MIRASOL PAREDES
1729 VILLACERAN, ANNA MARIE SUÑER
1730 VILLAFLOR, FLORENCIO JR JAMON
1731 VILLAFLORES, JOHN JOMER ALAVE
1732 VILLAFUERTE, ANGEREM MANINGO
1733 VILLAFUERTE, MARY JOY VILLANUEVA
1734 VILLAMAR, SANDY AGUILAN
1735 VILLAMARIA, MARIA CRISTINA MICIANO
1736 VILLAMOR, ARIES BARTOLAY
1737 VILLANUEVA, ARCHIE TATAD
1738 VILLANUEVA, BRENILLO CRUZ
1739 VILLANUEVA, BRIAN RANILE
1740 VILLANUEVA, RICH KAYLE
1741 VILLANUEVA, RUEL SANCHEZ
1742 VILLANUEVA, TRISTEE RIO ANCHETA
1743 VILLARALBO, ROSAL PANTE
1744 VILLARE, ROY ALQUIROZ
1745 VILLARICO, JEZA VIBARES
1746 VILLARINO, JOHN LOUIE GETUABAN
1747 VILLEGAS, JOHN JOWHELL HALILI
1748 VILLEGAS, ZYRENE BELLE RIVERA
1749 VILORIA, ZALDY JR GASMIDO
1750 VIRREY, MARLON MAGUNDAYAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 37 of 37
Released on NOVEMBER 23, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1751 VISITACION, RHIENER CARDENAS
1752 VISTO, JOSPIO DANIO
1753 VITO, JOJEMAR PRADO
1754 VIVAR, CHARLES CONRAD DIANKO
1755 WALAY, DOMINIC GUMILAB
1756 WASAWAS, SWERTHSON REPONO
1757 WONG, PAUL BRYAN EJIPTO
1758 YABO, EARIC JOSEPH ALIVIO
1759 YABUT, JOED YALUNG
1760 YACAP, RONALD RAMOS
1761 YANSON, JOAN PARBA
1762 YAP, JERICK JAYSON GELACIO
1763 YONSON, RICHELL SERVANO
1764 YRUMA, RENELLIE MALIHAN
1765 ZALDARRIAGA, LOWELL ODITA
1766 ZAMORA, FLORY MAE PEROSO
1767 ZAPANTA, MARIAN VALENCIA
1768 ZAPATERO, JOSHUA LIMON
1769 ZETA, JULIUS ELICANA
1770 ZULITA, RICHARD EXCELISE

Incoming Visitors

  • sss 3416864497 inquir nick dumali

November 2011 Midwife Licensure Examination Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,701 out of 3,756 passed the Midwife Licensure Examination given by the Board of Midwifery in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this November 2011.

The members of the Board of Midwifery who gave the licensure examination are Dr. Alejandro R. San Pedro, Chairman; Dr. Remy B. Dequiña, Dr. Josephine H. Hipolito, Ms. Lolita I. Dicang and Ms. Rhodora L. Lopez, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on December 5, 2011 but not later than December 9, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

List of TopPassers:

The successful examinees in the November 2011 Midwife Licensure Examination who garnered the ten highestplaces are the following:

  1. MARIA VERONICA JUMENTO FLORES ILOILO DOCTORS’ COLLEGE 87.90
  2. FLOR BARGAMENTO AMION UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 87.80
    MANDY ROIE AMBROCIO ATENDIDO UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN 87.80
  3. SHEENA MACHULI SARANG-OY PLT COLLEGE, INC 87.50
  4. NERIZA SUICO PATOC NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-BAYAWAN 87.20
  5. ROSILYN CASTRO GAW MARY CHILES COLLEGE (FOR.GEN. HOSP. SCH. OF NRSNG. & MID.) 87.15
  6. IVAN BILAGANTOL RONDERO UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYASMANDAUE CITY 87.10
  7. NIRVANA JOSABEL GURROBAT ORTIZ CATANDUANES STATE COLLEGESVIRAC 87.00
    ZANDRO DUBALAN PLUMA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHIL. SCHOOL OF HEALTH & SCIENCES-LEYTE 87.00
  8. MARIENEL MIRAFLORES GALAS NEW LUCENA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 86.80
  9. JAN OLIVER ZUÑIGA DE LEON BATAAN PENINSULA STATE UNIVERSITY-BALANGA (FOR.BATAAN P.S) 86.70
  10. NIKKE SALDUA BOHOL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHIL. SCHOOL OF HEALTH & SCIENCES-LEYTE 86.55
    BABY GINA TAGAPAN GANNABAN MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES 86.55

List of Passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 2 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABACLOD, ELIZABETH DAY-EG
2 ABADIES, MICHELLE CORRE
3 ABALDE, RESILYN BRIOS
4 ABANNAG, MAY GRACE SAGUDANG
5 ABARRA, LORIEGENE UMAYAM
6 ABAS, BAIMANOT MOHAMAD
7 ABAS, NORHATA BUTUCAN
8 ABAWAN, PRECHIE JANE PEORNATO
9 ABBAC, BENALYN AMTALAO
10 ABDUL BASIT, AMANAH ALO
11 ABDULGANI, GEMMA ANDIAM
12 ABDULWAHAB, SAADA MOHAMMAD
13 ABESAMIS, SHERYLL BARUZO
14 ABITONA, ROSE MARIE LASQUITES
15 ABOGA-A, EDESSA NEREEN ADLAO
16 ABORDO, KIMBERLY JOY SABANO
17 ABOT, JULY JEFFERSON AZURA
18 ABRAZALDO, ANALIZA MANGSAT
19 ABRIGO, RIA CELESTE OMPAD
20 ABUG, ANNA LIZA SEBASTIAN
21 ABUNDO, DIANA ROSE TAÑO
22 ACAPUYAN, MARIANNE RIOLA EBUANGA
23 ACAYEN, JINKY ABAN
24 ACAYEN, MARY CRIS NICOL
25 ACHA, SHELLA LYN PACUNDO
26 ACORDA, LOVELY BUMANGLAG
27 ACOSTA, MADEL LAGMAN
28 ADALLA, LIEZEL TOMABINI
29 ADIL, NORHANA ASI
30 ADNAN, ALSADIN SAID
31 ADONIS, NELLANIE RICARTE
32 ADVINCULA, ROSSEL EVA
33 ADVINCULA, STEPHANIE GARCIA
34 AGA-ID, MARIVIC BUSLIG
35 AGAMAS, EDNA BASAY
36 AGCAOILI, ALLAN PABLO
37 AGDA, REGINA CURIOSO
38 AGGABAO, APRIL ROQUE
39 AGGABAO, ROSEL MENDOZA
40 AGLUGUB, LENIE LIMBAUAN
41 AGLUGUB, MELIZA JOY TAGULAO
42 AGTARAP, MARY JANE GALANG
43 AGUEDAN, ZAPHIRE JADE QUIRANTE
44 AGUILAR, CLAUDETTE PAGULAYAN
45 AGUILAR, GRETCHEN BITAO
46 AGUILAR, MA MARIFE GUTAY
47 AGUIRRE, EDELYN VERGARA
48 AGUSTIN, CATHERINE SAPGUIAN
49 AHAMAD, SHARIFA DIANSING
50 AIDON, IRENE LUPAIS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 3 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AJENO, MARJORY ANN LEDESMA
52 ALAG, ANA CRISTINA REJUSO
53 ALAMA, NURMAYDA PULA
54 ALATRACA, HIEDER GORZON
55 ALBISO, KATHLEEN ROJAS
56 ALCANTARA, ADCEL MEDINA
57 ALEGRE, IRIEN GATONG
58 ALEJANDRO, VELBETH RESOLA
59 ALFAJORA, FREANN EVE CRAPIANO
60 ALFONSO, MANUEL JR BALDEVARONA
61 ALID, HAPSA AHIM
62 ALILAM, MICHELLE MAYO
63 ALIM, BAI MONERA SUMARIBUS
64 ALIMEOS, MANELYN CAPORTE
65 ALINAO, BRENDALYN BUSAIYA
66 ALINDAYO, DEVINE BIH-AGON
67 ALINGALAN, LIBBY BORJA
68 ALIPAT, EMY JANE SABIT
69 ALLAM, ROSELLE SAQUING
70 ALMOGUERRA, GENALYN CADAG
71 ALONSABE, SHARIS ALIBUGHA
72 ALONZO, JOSEPHINE
73 ALOTA, ERLY BIANA
74 ALPHA, HANEISA BUTLANGAN
75 ALTAR, ANGELINE BUENA
76 ALTUNA, SADIRI HENRIETTE OTANES
77 ALUPANI, MADELYN TUMABAO
78 ALVARADO, APRIL JOY NINGASCA
79 ALVAREZ, GELLIAN GARIN
80 ALVAREZ, IVY CYNDELL MACAMUS
81 ALVAREZ, QUEENIE MACUGAY
82 AMAR, ANNIE LOU HERMOSO
83 AMAWAN, MARY AN BATALLONES
84 AMILHAMJA, SHARIFA ROMAGUERA
85 AMINULLA, SANDRA ARABANI
86 AMION, FLOR BARGAMENTO
87 AMMOG, JOLIEBETH MONCHALOG
88 ANANAYO, KAYNOLD POTANG
89 ANANAYO, LARRY PINKIHAN
90 ANAYATIN, AMERAH KUMPANIA
91 ANCHETA, DESIRE JOY MEJIA
92 ANDAG, ZENAIDA BALANAY
93 ANDAMAN, SITTI NAJELA MUÑOZ
94 ANDAYA, APRIL GRACE SAMONTE
95 ANDES, MONICA FUNGO
96 ANDRADE, ROSE ANN GABA
97 ANDRES, RECHELLE SABUG
98 ANERDES, REYLA MAE CASA
99 ANG-OG, NELGINE CALDERON
100 ANGDASON, EDNA GUYOD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 4 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ANGEL, JOLIBETH MAGBALOT
102 ANGELES, MARY ANN ESGUERRA
103 ANGLO, ALEXANDRA CAMACHO
104 ANICETE, DIOSALYN AQUINO
105 ANICIETE, JOYCELYN TOBIAS
106 ANINANG, JOAN MAESTRECAMPO
107 ANONAT, RAMONA LIQUIGAN
108 ANQUILLANO, TRACY MAE GUIAB
109 ANSUS, KRIS ELAINE DAGÑALAN
110 ANTONIO, EDWIN JR MAGAYANO
111 ANTONIO, GLEANETTE ENCISO
112 ANUNCIACION, MARIANNE CARILLO
113 APAGA, LUSBEN HELO
114 APANTE, JESSICA ENRIQUE
115 APARICIO, CARREN DELA TORRE
116 APOLINARIO, MAYLENE MANCERA
117 APOLISTAR, IRENE PAMPLONA
118 APOSTOL, MARIE HANNAH
119 AQUINO, DAYLENE CASTILLO
120 AQUINO, JEMARIE OBOSA
121 AQUINO, MYLENE AÑONUEVO
122 AQUINO, MYRA KATRINA FERNANDEZ
123 AQUINO, PINKY DYAN GONZALES
124 ARAGON, JORELYN ARROYO
125 ARANA, CHARLENE JABILLO
126 ARCEO, NELDIN CALABIO
127 ARCILLA, KEIZIAH GRACE CATACUTAN
128 ARELLANO, MARICRIS FAGELA
129 ARENGA, AILENE TORMON
130 ARGUELLES, LECCIA MENDEZ
131 ARIAS, BERNARDITA VILLANUEVA
132 ARIENDA, MARIA DONNALYN TERRIBLE
133 ARIENDA, REICHELLE SADILI
134 ARINGOY, MAY ESTREMOS
135 ARIOLA, HAPPY MAE SATIUTO
136 ARIOLA, KIMBERLY JANE BARBASA
137 ARLOS, MERIAN BANDICO
138 ARQUE, MELITA CALINGAO
139 ARRIESGADO, ALJIE MAE TOLEDO
140 ARTAJO, SHELLA MARIE IBAÑEZ
141 ARTISTA, ELIZA MAE DELA CRUZ
142 ASCAÑO, CHRIS MARIA PAZ ROSALES
143 ASEO, KAREN CARAH ROLDAN
144 ASUMBRA, JENNIFER DECENA
145 ASUNCION, RECHELLE PALALAY
146 ASUQUE, MICHELLE SAMANTE
147 ATENDIDO, MANDY ROIE AMBROCIO
148 ATINAJA, DANICA QUITEVIS
149 ATIWON, REMY TICAWA
150 ATON, CHARISA CUYOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 5 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
151 AUDITOR, CLAIRE ANNE LEGASPINO
152 AURELLADO, GERMELYN THERESE AILEEN LORICA
153 AUSTRIA, EDILYN BURGUITE
154 AVISADO, EMARIE PEREZ
155 AYAAY, GHELIAN RUZ
156 AYALIN, RHENA JANE BATILO
157 AYAO, MESHEZABEEL BICLAR
158 AYBAN, CHRISTY KIWANG
159 AYDINAN, ANALISA TAYABAN
160 AYOB, NORAIDA ANSO
161 BABARAN, JENIFER VINARAO
162 BABOR, JULIET ATAN
163 BABUNAS, MARY JOY BAÑES
164 BACLIG, JUNEE MAE ORIG
165 BACLIG, KEVIN PERALTA
166 BACOSA, RHEA PETALINO
167 BACUD, FLORENZ-GAIL TUPPIL
168 BADIDIL, TAIBA BADDARI
169 BADUA, MARYJANE ORPIANO
170 BADURIA, JOAN BILON
171 BAGAIPO, GERALDINE PANAMAN
172 BAGNA, LOVELY JEAN COLIPANO
173 BAGNI, VICKY WAKING
174 BAGUILAT, ED MARIE CHRIS AMONGAO
175 BAGUINGAN, DAISEREE DUMALLEG
176 BAGWAN, LOVELYN DIONISIO
177 BAHINTING, MAY ANN HONGOY
178 BAIS, FLORENCE DABUCO
179 BAJARO, RUSSEL CAPELLAN
180 BALAGAT, KAREN FRANCO
181 BALANAY, JENNIFER MERANDILLA
182 BALANE, RENDELL ANN MOSOT
183 BALANSI, ELOISA BOGYA
184 BALAWAS, MARIBETH FEBIE OLYA-ON
185 BALBIN, REYNAVIC BORATA
186 BALDELOVAR, DAWN VILLA
187 BALDIVINO, JO-ANN GALLEROS
188 BALDONADO, RISSA MAE GASTA
189 BALERIA, KRISTA PROVIDO
190 BALETE, ZHALEE MARIE MACEDA
191 BALGOS, ANNE CLAIRE OLVIDO
192 BALIDA, ALAINA FLORENDO
193 BALIGHOT, JANICE VALLES
194 BALIGOD, VENUS BANGIT
195 BALING, IVY BABELA
196 BALLADARES, CECILLE BERJAN CATUBAY
197 BALLESTEROS, APRIL JOY PEREDO
198 BALLESTEROS, LEAH JAVIER
199 BALOG, AERO FREEDHEN JAY KIDAYAN
200 BALTAZAR, AN-GEE DOCTOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 6 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BALUNSIT, ROCHELLE CAYO
202 BANANG, KRIZTALENNE CERRER
203 BANAO, GRACE FAFAG
204 BANAYLO, LEONY LEE BAYSON
205 BANDOJO, JANELA JHIE MINGUEZ
206 BANEZ, MERFAT LADJA
207 BANGAHON, JULIE ESTRENIA BINAGUA
208 BANGAYAN, MARY GRACE BARSATAN
209 BANIAGA, ASIMAH DISIMBAN
210 BANTAO, SHIELA TUGUINAY
211 BAQUIRAN, LEMARIE VINAGRERA
212 BAQUIRAN, SUZANETTE AMPARO
213 BARASONA, ARLENE BAÑEZ
214 BAREJA, ARRANY KATRINA NEGROS
215 BARIO, JELOU DADOLE
216 BARIWAH, ARMALYN UDDIN
217 BARNAL, ARVI MAY FELICIANO
218 BARNUEVO, DANELYN SUAREZ
219 BAROLA, CHERRIELYN MENDOZA
220 BARON, MAYLENE MALCONTENTO
221 BAROT, AIREEN ROSE TORRES
222 BAROÑA, CELESTE JEAN ESPLANA
223 BARRAMEDA, ROXANNE MAGALLANES
224 BARRIENTOS, RUSSEL GALANG
225 BARRIOS, MARY ROSE LAURENCIO
226 BARRIOS, TERESA BANDOJO
227 BARSANAS, SALVE BACUDIO
228 BARUELA, MIRZI GRACE DINERO
229 BATAGA, IRENE LARGAVISTA
230 BATANG, ARLENE BABAN
231 BATARA, STEPHANIE JOY ZORENIO
232 BATO-ON, KIMBERLY PACTOL
233 BATOON, LOVELY BURO
234 BATOY, SHIRLENE GADORES
235 BAUTISTA, HARLENE FEYE LASIN
236 BAUTISTA, JENNYLINE ORTEGA
237 BAUTISTA, LIZELLE PAGULAYAN
238 BAUTISTA, NOELENE BARROS
239 BAUYON, JELYNE GALLARDO
240 BAWALAN, ADA MAE PARNALA
241 BAYLE, JENEFER SOTELO
242 BAYSAC, MELOWIN GASCON
243 BAÑARIA, ROMULO JR STA CRUZ
244 BELARDO, DANICA ROSE DEL CARMEN
245 BELENO, MARY JANE CABAÑELEZ
246 BELLEN, MARY CHASTINE VEGA
247 BELLO, MARY JOY ORTEGA
248 BELTRAN, ANBERT ROSAUPAN
249 BELTRAN, BONITA BLAISE GUINGON
250 BELTRAN, LOVELY PEARL BAGOOD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 7 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
251 BELTRAN, MAGDALENA PAGULAYAN
252 BENALYAN, CRISELDA LIMMAPA
253 BENEDICTO, NORILIE CASTILLO
254 BENGANIO, JEAN AGLUGUB
255 BENJAMIN, NIÑO BENJAMIN RARON
256 BERGANIO, JOSHUA DEO
257 BERJA, HENNIE TILLANA
258 BERNARTE, NELVIE LAGUTIN
259 BERNAS, DANA VILLE RUFINO
260 BERSALONA, FEMELYN PORTE
261 BERSAMINA, CATHERINE TUGADI
262 BERTO, REMAELYN ROSE ARGUELLES
263 BERTUSO, JENNY EARL TAYUPON
264 BESA, ROQUE GAMBAN
265 BESERIL, IRA CRISSIA TAN
266 BETACURA, GRECIL BABAYLAN
267 BIARES, NORMIE DELOS SANTOS
268 BIJASA, MICHELLE DICHOSO
269 BILBAO, MERCY SABLAS
270 BINTOCAN, ARLENE CABUTAJE
271 BITENG, JHO-AN WAKKAS
272 BITTERLI, JEAN LOMOCSO
273 BIÑAS, KRISTINE MAY OBEJA
274 BLANCO, JENNY VAVE SABALO
275 BOACON, HANNY MAE AYFA
276 BOHOL, NIKKE SALDUA
277 BOHOL, ROSE MARIE CABARRUBIAS
278 BOLANIO, LEA HANDUGAN
279 BOLONGON, MERELYN PONCE
280 BOMBAY, MARICEL ROMANCE
281 BONA, KARYLL MYRA EPRES
282 BONCALES, AILYN LLOREN
283 BONDESTO, FRANCE DECHAVEZ
284 BONDOC, NOVELEE GRACE GARCIA
285 BONGGOT, SARAH JANE BORINAGA
286 BORBON, FELYROSE MONTEROYO
287 BORIN, JENNA LYN DARAN
288 BORJA, MERLY LOZANO
289 BORRO, MEDEN GANGE
290 BORROMEO, JOYETTE CASUNO
291 BOTIN, RHEA LLONA
292 BOY-ONG, NANCY GEBWAY
293 BRACERO, MYREL FELICES
294 BRAVO, TESILYN LLANES
295 BRAÑA, ELIZABETH GABIANO
296 BRIDES, BEVALYN PANTI
297 BRINGAS, GOLDA SUNSHINE LOURDES BILGERA
298 BRUSAS, ELMA ROSE PAZ
299 BRUTAS, JOHN ERIK MAGAYANES
300 BUCCA, MARIETA GUIN-OM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 8 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
301 BUCCAHAN, MARLON DANGLI
302 BUENAOBRA, JASON ERESTAIN
303 BUGAOAN, PAMELA ROMA ASMA
304 BUGAWISAN, JOSIE LYN MONTES
305 BUGHAO, MARY ANN LERUM
306 BUGTONG, RIZZA PEDRO
307 BUITRE, ROLEROSE PANTI
308 BULACAN, MA VICTORIA EDRADAN
309 BULANAG, ALVA GRACE PELONES
310 BULATAO, JANE EYRE BANGNGAGAN
311 BULOSAN, GEMALYN GALASI
312 BUMANGHAT, GERALDINE PAGALA
313 BUMANGLAG, REYNALYN PILLOS
314 BUMOLYAD, MARICEL HAWETE
315 BUNAYOG, LORENZA PAJARON
316 BUTAWAN, CHIRILIE OMISAL
317 BUTLANGAN, WIHELMINA JILHANO
318 BUWAY, HAZEL JANE ABAD
319 BUYAGAWON, AIZA BITOG
320 BUYAWE, JACKIE GANO
321 BUÑAG, MARIA SHA-SHA FELIPE
322 CABAHUG, EDHELYN ROSE SANCHEZ
323 CABAHUG, JUREY QUEEN NARANJO
324 CABALA, ROWENA CANOY
325 CABALBAG, JONALYN SIBAYAN
326 CABALE, MERRY MAE DAPILO
327 CABALLES, JENNY ROSE DACANAY
328 CABALONGA, BABILYN BACCAY
329 CABANG, MARIANNE KATHRINA CABRERA
330 CABANIG, RAYMART ANTHONY RABBON
331 CABAROBIAS, MARILYN BAJO
332 CABARUBIAS, LEANIE ABREA
333 CABASAG, JOAN LAGUNDI
334 CABAYAO, MYLENE ALAGOS
335 CABAÑERO, SHARON CIERVO
336 CABBIGAT, ARSELYN TUGUINAY
337 CABBIGAT, LANNY BUTALA
338 CABBIGAT, MINDA COTTENG
339 CABINOS, NELYN SALGO
340 CABLINAN, REGINA MAE PUMIHIC
341 CABONCE, KRISTEL JOY FILARCA
342 CABRAL, CATHERINE CARDENOZA
343 CABRERA, ALBONN CACHOLA
344 CABRERA, MA KRISTINA BASA
345 CABRESOS, ANGELA
346 CABUHAT, ROCHEL ANN SANTOS
347 CABUYADAO, DONNALYN SACRAMENTO
348 CACANINDIN, KATRINE DAMO
349 CACHUELA, GENALYN LABUSON
350 CADANO, JOEY MOOG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 9 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CADIAO, VERA MARIE TANALLON
352 CADIZ, JANN AIKA RAÑA
353 CADIZ, LIEZEL DOLIRO
354 CAGA, MARIBEL SAJOL
355 CAGALAWAN, REMIA DAYANAN
356 CAGUD, MICHELLE MAE DAÑE
357 CAHAPON, LIEZEL OCHIDA
358 CAHILOG, DON TOMAS
359 CAISIP, CHRISTINE RIMANDO
360 CAJEPE, GAIL FRANCESS CADANG
361 CAL, EMALYN NANO
362 CALALO, REGINE RAMOS
363 CALAPE, MARVIE
364 CALAYANG, KRISTINE MAE MADJOS
365 CALCITA, JULIE MIE GELA
366 CALIM, KATENETTE ROJAS
367 CALIMLIM, ELVIRIA BARBIRAN
368 CALIMPAS, MELANIE JUMAWID
369 CALINGA, EUNICE PADAYAO
370 CALIX, MIALYN MAGALONA
371 CALLEJO, KAYCELYN VIERNES
372 CALLENA, IRISH BARGA
373 CALLO, ANGELIE ARAO
374 CALLORES, JANIE PRINCESS GARCIA
375 CALMA, CRISELDA LAUS
376 CALMA, MIAH REI ROXAS
377 CALUNIA, ELIZABETH GOLIS
378 CAMACHO, NANCY PICARDAL
379 CAMACHO, RENEE JOYCE ANDALIS
380 CAMARINES, NIÑA SALCEDO
381 CAMATOY, JUDY ROSE CAMACHO
382 CAMAYOG, HALIMA SAMA
383 CAMBEL, AMME LOVE CABANALAN
384 CAMINADE, CHARIE MAE VIGILIA
385 CAMLAS, MARICEL WANSI
386 CAMOCAMO, ADELINE CONCON
387 CAMPEÑA, MADONNA CAMBA
388 CAMPONG, JEHAN PANGO
389 CAMPOSAGRADO, DORLYN PAULES
390 CAMU, ELLA ABEGAIL TALAN
391 CANA, PRINCESS OCSIO
392 CANDAGANAN, KRISTINE PEARL CABAGUA
393 CANDELARIO, SHIELA ELAINE NAVARRO
394 CANDIZA, JELMA HORNILLOS
395 CANGGAS, BETHZAIDA CORPUZ
396 CANIEDO, RHODA CAAYA
397 CANILLAS, REVEAL CATAMCO
398 CANINIT, ERMA SAYRE
399 CANO, ROSE MARIE SEGUISA
400 CANOZA, EMMANUEL ENRILE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 10 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
401 CANTAL, MERIAM GALIAS
402 CANUYAN, RAQUEL BONIFACIO
403 CAPILI, SYLVIA LLANADO
404 CAPINO, MELLISA DIONISO
405 CAPOQUIAN, WILMARY PAJARES
406 CAPUCION, MIRAFLOR ARGUDO
407 CARACOL, JECRIS ESPINA
408 CARADO, APRIL JOY CATAMIN
409 CARAGAY, MELANIE SAMSON
410 CARAMPATANA, LICAH TESORO
411 CARANDANG, MARY THIEL MARANAN
412 CARILLO, RIZA MENDINA
413 CARO, AMY CELO
414 CARON, CICILLE NOTOB
415 CARPIO, ANNE KATHRINE ABELLA
416 CARPIO, GLADYS JOYCE BANTAYAN
417 CARPIO, MONIQUE SOLISA
418 CARREON, MA DIOLYN QUEENESTHER DAPAT
419 CARRIEDO, MA THERESA HERNANDEZ
420 CARULASAN, ROD YLAGAN
421 CASAQUITE, RACEL LEGAYADA
422 CASIPLE, RHONACYL LUSTICA
423 CASIRAYA, NIMFA PADILLA
424 CASQUITE, MA LOUIDA MACAY
425 CASTIGADOR, MARY ROSE HEMBRA
426 CASTILLO, JESSICA VELASCO
427 CASTILLO, PHILMAR ABEJO
428 CASTILLO, ROCHELLE ACLA
429 CASTRENCE, CHERYL BATURI
430 CASTRO, ANGELICA ENCARNACION
431 CASTULO, FRANCES RUIZ
432 CASUGBO, JACQUILYN GARGOLES
433 CATAAG, MARISSA CORDOVA
434 CATABLAN, ERNESTA SESET
435 CATALONIA, RAYMONDA BADLA-AN
436 CATAPANG, ERIKA AÑONUEVO
437 CATEDRILLA, MILAGROSA PACLIBAR
438 CATTOYOG, JANE MARIE DINAMLING
439 CATUBIG, JOERESA CATIPAY
440 CATUDAY, DENVER EDROSO
441 CATULONG, MERRY JOY REDOBLADO
442 CAUSAN, SHIRLEY TACLOY
443 CAVISTANY, JENILEEN SALVADOR
444 CAWATEG, LOURDES KILONGAN
445 CAYABYAB, MARY JOY ADLAON
446 CAYANAN, DOLORES ESPELA
447 CAYETANO, DIANA MELGAREJO
448 CAYETANO, MARY JOY ESPIÑO
449 CAÑADA, MEMVIE BUZARANG
450 CENCIA, KATRINA SUPLAYO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 11 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
451 CERO, RACHEL ANN
452 CEZAR, JENELYN TAMBA
453 CHAVEZ, CLARIBELLE CASA
454 CHINAMAN, MARILYN LISTA
455 CHING, CATHERINE CYNTHIA ABKILAN
456 CHUA, MAY LOPEZ
457 CINIO, DENCY GONZALES
458 CIPRIANO, MENODIN BONA
459 CLAMANO, CHERRY AN CABUGUASON
460 CLAMOR, MYRA ILAO
461 CLAPANO, DAISY JANE CEROY
462 CLARO, CHERYL CALIVOSO
463 CLAVEL, IRISH JOY SARONG
464 CLAVEL, IRIZ KAYE CORPUZ
465 CLEDERA, KRISTINE GONZAGA
466 CLEMENTE, ALISON ANNOQUE
467 CODILLO, MARICRIS CALVADORES
468 COLLADO, MARK NIÑO BARNACHEA
469 COLLADO, MHEDIZA BARNACHEA
470 CONCEPCION, MARIVIC CANILLAS
471 CONLU, MYLEM BINGBING
472 CONSUL, CAMILLE
473 CONTIC, CLARISSA DUCUSIN
474 CONTRERAS, CHRISTINE AGAPITO
475 COOTAUCO, MARY BLATSIAN MENDOZA
476 COQUIA, MARY JOY AQUINO
477 CORDERO, ANNIE JADE BIERNEZA
478 CORDERO, CAREN PARREÑO
479 CORDOVA, SHIELA MAE IMAYSAY
480 CORNELIO, RITCHEL ODSINADA
481 CORNELLA, CHARLOCLAIRE LARGO
482 CORNETA, ROBELYN MARTERIO
483 CORPUZ, DIANA AMOR SAPALLIDA
484 CORPUZ, MARY JOAN PABIGAYAN
485 CORPUZ, REA LEI SACOBO
486 CORREA, CHERRYL GATIOAN
487 CORTADO, AMY DIOSANA
488 CORTEZ, MARY LOREN ARCILLA
489 COSTANILLA, NOVELYN LANO
490 COTENG, MARIA JENNY LOY-ODAN
491 CREDO, LIEZL GAMUL
492 CRISTALES, GRACE ONDOY
493 CUABO, KATHLEN JOJIE DUMON
494 CUADERO, SHEHANA MAE PABROA
495 CUARESMA, REINA LORRAINE JOYCE JIMENEZ
496 CUBAY, AGNES CRIETA
497 CUENCA, JENNIFER DAYONDON
498 CUNAMAY, DIGNA TENORIO
499 CUNANAN, ANGELYN LUSUNG
500 CURAMENG, EDDIELYN JUN ASUNCION
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 12 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
501 CURAMPEZ, MARIFE ARIOLA
502 CURIBA, CARMELA TAYAG
503 CURILAN, JOHANNA SALAZAR
504 CUSTODIO, ANA KATRINA CALANGIAN
505 CUTANDA, FERLINA VILLONDO
506 DACANAY, MA LOURDES REYES
507 DACUMOS, JACQUELINE JEAN LINGAS
508 DACUTAN, KATHERINE ABIADOR
509 DAGANG, VENUS ESTABILLO
510 DAGON, CRISTINE JOYCE MABBAGO
511 DAGPIN, GAY MARIE ROTANTE
512 DAGUINOT, JACK GRINGO GOTOMAN
513 DAILEG, MUTYA MONTEREAL
514 DAITON, EMILY TALIBUTAB
515 DALAPUS, JOGIE GASPAR
516 DALAY, LERRIE JEAN CALDERON
517 DALIE, HAGUIAR LUMENDA
518 DALWINES, BRENALYN ABALOS
519 DAMAYON, ROBERT LIBAYO
520 DAMO, APRIL ANNE PASALO
521 DAMPAL, GEANEFER ABUGHO
522 DANAO, GAILE CALLING
523 DANAO, JOJEN DELA ROSA
524 DAQUIOAG, ELIZABETH PILLOS
525 DARPING, FAHMIA PANGAL
526 DARWIN, JENALYN APOLONIO
527 DATUL, BRENDA BATTA
528 DAVID, JOYCE DIMALANTA
529 DAYO, REYCEL BREVIESCAS
530 DAZA, JOENELYN SIGUENZA
531 DAÑOLKO, ELIEZHA MAE LOMANTA
532 DE DIOS, CHARMAINE NUVAL
533 DE GUZMAN, PERPETUA TERESA AGUSTIN
534 DE JESUS, ANN LOREN ALOYA
535 DE JESUS, JESSICA PANGANIBAN
536 DE LA PAZ, JONNA MAY NOLIAGA
537 DE LA TORRE, DIANNE MONTE DE RAMOS
538 DE LEON, DANICA JOY DELA TORRE
539 DE LEON, JAN OLIVER ZUÑIGA
540 DE LEON, SARAH DEL CASTILLO
541 DE LIMA, KRISTINE ICALIA
542 DE LUNA, GRACE MAGCAYANG
543 DEAZETA, PAMELA CABALLES
544 DECOSTA, HANNAH LIZA LUCENDO
545 DEL MUNDO, MARIANNE RESURRECCION
546 DEL PILAR, CHEENIE BELLE PILLEJERA
547 DEL ROSARIO, RHEA MARIE LAGAO
548 DELA BAJAN, DARALYN AGARAO
549 DELA CRUZ, ANDREW CHRISTIAN GATCHALIAN
550 DELA CRUZ, CLARISSA ROMERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 13 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
551 DELA CRUZ, MARIENETTE GALURA
552 DELA CRUZ, RACHELLE JOY LACCAY
553 DELA CRUZ, ROVILYN ARQUERO
554 DELA CRUZ, SALVADOR VI SANTOS
555 DELA RIARTE, NORNIEL GEROY
556 DELANTAR, GERLIE IGLORIA
557 DELFIN, MARIA TERESA TOMINES
558 DELID, KRISTINE FABILA
559 DELOS REYES, CORA ANN MADARANG
560 DELOS SANTOS, APRIL LOISE TINGZON
561 DELOS SANTOS, JHOANNA REGALADO
562 DELOS SANTOS, LLOREN TAA
563 DELOS SANTOS, MARIA ANNIE IMAN
564 DENSING, JESSICA TILAO
565 DEOCAREZA, CARMEN LORILLA
566 DEPAMAYLO, NELISSA CAMERO
567 DEQUITO, AIZA PAMPLONA
568 DEYTO, ELENA DICHOSO
569 DIAZ, JENNELYN ERPE
570 DIAZ, MANNY JANE ALLAM
571 DIAZ, NOVA MICHELL REDONDO
572 DIGNA, HARJANE GRACE ESPINOSA
573 DIGNA, MYRNA BALAO
574 DIMAANDAL, GERALDINE MANZANILLO
575 DIMAIWAT, KRISTINE JOY GIMENEZ
576 DIMAS, PHOEBE KAYE DAO-GAS
577 DINTENG, NALYN BECAD
578 DINULONG, PITCHY ANN GASSINGGA
579 DIONEDA, MARIA RACHEL DETERA
580 DIONESIO, JERIFEL GUANZON
581 DIONSON, SHARON BURCE
582 DIOQUINO, CATHERINE BENDICIO
583 DIVA, JENKY PARCON
584 DIVINAGRACIA, CRISIAN PEDROSA
585 DIZON, FE MARIE CAMPO
586 DOCENA, RUTCHEL RISOS
587 DOLERO, EMILITA DINOROG
588 DOLOR, RALEN PADRIQUE
589 DOMINGO, ELAINE JILL JULIAN
590 DOMINGO, FEMALYN BALAGAT
591 DOMINGUEZ, RUBY SAYUD
592 DOMONDON, GINA LAPID
593 DONATO, GLAIZA ROSS DOMINNO
594 DONI, EVIENIS PACYA
595 DONIEGO, JENNIFER LUCENA
596 DONQUE, ROCY MAE OZARRAGA
597 DOONG, ANN CALO-OY
598 DORINGO, MARY ANN DOMASIG
599 DOZA, SHEENA MAE MALAUBI
600 DUCOT, FELY IGCOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 14 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
601 DUHINO, LEVINIA GRACE MASOLA
602 DULAWEN, CLARISSA PALICAS
603 DULAY, AILYN RONQUILLO
604 DULAY, NAZARETH GADUANG
605 DULAY, RONALYN LOZANO
606 DULNUAN, AIDEN MAE GALLANGI
607 DULNUAN, AMELYN LUNAG
608 DULNUAN, AVELYN ANANAYO
609 DUMAG, MARICA DALACAN
610 DUMAGPI, MONA IRMA DOSAL
611 DUMALIAN, LEAH BARTOLOME
612 DUMANGIA, VILLANA CALAGANG
613 DUMAPLIN, SLOVENIA SELORICO
614 DUMAYAS, ANNABELLE GERUNDIO
615 DUMDUMAYA, WEDNESDAY ESPINOSA
616 DUMINGYAY, FELYN JOY MADUMME
617 DUMON, MELISSA MAGNO
618 DURANO, MELJOY ARCAYOS
619 EBOT, HANNAH JOY PELINGON
620 ECHANO, AUDREY APRIL PIMENTEL
621 EDAÑO, MARY ANN SALEM
622 EDOC, JENNIFER ANOG
623 EDRADAN, MARIA CRISTY GACITA
624 EGO, WELLA MAE SABAWEL
625 EGUID, MAUREEN GRACE BUENO
626 EIJANSANTOS, RYAN HORTILANO
627 ELEAZAR, ANIE MAGDAYAO
628 ELEJORDE, LANIELBIE CANONIGO
629 ELEPONGA, LADY DIANA MARGARETH TUMPALAN
630 ELESTERIO, CHERRY ANN VISITACION
631 ELESTERIO, ROSAMIE ESTEBAN
632 ELOPRE, MELDRED VERDEFLOR
633 EMANIG, ROVIE JANE TAÑEZA
634 EMATA, JUDEAH MOSQUEDA
635 ENGUITO, NOELA MAY LACEA
636 ENILO, DAISY CHARMAINE UNGSOD
637 ENRIQUE, MARCELINA CACHO
638 ENRIQUEZ, CAREN PARATONG
639 ENTROLISO, CATHYREN OMANDAC
640 ERFELUA, ANALOU ENGANA
641 ESCALA, PRINCESS VARON
642 ESCARCHA, ROSE DONOR
643 ESCOBER, LEA ARIMADO
644 ESCORPIZO, UDALIYAH BOLANTE
645 ESMERALDA, AGNES ESMILLA
646 ESMILLA, MUFFY KHOO REYES
647 ESPARTERO, LEILANI MANOJO
648 ESPAÑOLA, NANCY BELEGORIO
649 ESPEDIDO, JOYCE NICHOLE DIESTA
650 ESPERIDA, ROWENA ESCALANTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 15 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
651 ESPERILA, ANALYN BERONILLA
652 ESPIEL, JOY MACAMAY
653 ESPINAS, CHARIE JOY MENGUILLA
654 ESPINOSA, DYESEBELL VISMANOS
655 ESPINOSA, KASSANDRA TORRE
656 ESPINOSA, MELISSA HERRERA
657 ESPINOSA, PINKY MUYONG
658 ESPINOSA, ROWENA MANDAWE
659 ESPIRITU, JOAN BAGTILAY
660 ESPLIGUEZ, DONNA JEAN AMIHAN
661 ESTAVILLO, MICHELLE QUEVEDO
662 ESTINO, HANISA HADJILIN
663 ESTRADA, MARY RACELYN PARAGOYO
664 EUBRA, MARIA AILENE TRINIDAD
665 EVANGELISTA, JINKY ACAYLAR
666 EXIBIA, MARY JOY EVARIENTOS
667 FABIANO, ELNORA LLAVAN
668 FABRIGAR, REVELYN DELEÑA
669 FABROS, ELMA PAJARILLO
670 FAHAD, MUHMINA AUKAL
671 FANGONILO, JOEMIL ESTACIO
672 FARNAZO, ISABEL GANSAS
673 FAUSTINO, ELAINE ESPINOCILLA
674 FAZON, REGINE UY
675 FELEBRICO, JUDITH PHEOBE PAINITAN
676 FELICIANO, GERTRUDES BAUTISTA
677 FERNANDEZ, CATHERINE KAY PEDRO
678 FERNANDEZ, LALETTE PASCUAL
679 FERNANDEZ, MELODY LAGUTAN
680 FEROLINO, GENEROSA BAGUIO
681 FERRER, DANZEL LUNA
682 FIANZA, NOEMI MARTIN
683 FILARCA, MARY ROSARIO NAUNGAYAN
684 FLOR, RUBY CAMACHO
685 FLORES, ERTH JAMES JORDAN
686 FLORES, JESSICA DAVID
687 FLORES, MARIA VERONICA JUMENTO
688 FLORIDA, JESSICA OCTAVIO
689 FOLLANTE, MELANIE JOY ASTROLOGIO
690 FONTANILLA, ROSELYN PERALTA
691 FORTALIZA, MYRA MANGYAO
692 FRANCISCO, JOFEL TIRAMBULO
693 FRANCISCO, MARY JOY DALAO
694 FRANCISCO, SHIRLEY PEÑALES
695 FRANCO, NEMA CERVANTES
696 FRENDON, RENA SEPAYA
697 FUNCION, NIMFA MANJERON
698 FUNDAN, LERMA ARANGUREN
699 GABATIN, RIO JAVIER
700 GABIN, RUBY JOY AFICIONADO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 16 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
701 GABITA, JOANNA KENA ESPINOSA
702 GABRIEL, CATHERINE BONGOLAN
703 GABRIEL, RUBELYN FAYTON
704 GABUTAN, GLYNIS PAEZ
705 GABUYA, ALNA RIZA GONZALES
706 GABUYO, JENIE VIE DEL ROSARIO
707 GACULA, BEVERLY PASION
708 GADDANG, JENNIFER DULNUAN
709 GADDI, WENDELYNN PACA-ANAS
710 GAHOL, CATHERINE LANDICHO
711 GALAEZ, NOVAH GRACE ARTIAGA
712 GALAMAY, GRACE ANN VALDEZ
713 GALAMITON, IASAH MAE TAMSON
714 GALAS, MARIENEL MIRAFLORES
715 GALAWEN, SHELA BALUDBOD
716 GALBO, RESHEL ROSE BAJA
717 GALIAS, SARAH JANE AVILLANO
718 GALICIA, JONALYN ROMA
719 GALIGUIS, MICHELLE JOY FORONDA
720 GALING, VILMA VERNA BASILAN
721 GALIZA, ROXANE MENDOZA
722 GALLAR, RODELYN SOMBLINGO
723 GALLEGO, ELOISA ALVAREZ
724 GALLEGO, ESTRELLA BAGUE
725 GALLO, MELOWIN ADER
726 GALLO, RECHIE OUANO
727 GAMBAL, RHODELAINE LEONIDO
728 GAMBALAN, LOVIE GAJO
729 GAMBOA, JINKY ARIOLA
730 GAMBOA, MARLYN MADRIA
731 GAMBOC, JANICE JOY YOGYOG
732 GAMIDO, ERICKA DAILEG
733 GAMUYAO, FAITH GALLEGO
734 GANAS, JASMIN MAY PAMISA
735 GANGOD, VIVIAN ANANI
736 GANI, LAILA ABDULLA
737 GANNABAN, BABY GINA TAGAPAN
738 GANNABAN, VANESSA CHARLA DIZON
739 GANTIAO, JHEENA RECIMULO
740 GAPIDO, REISSIA DESOYO
741 GARALDA, JEANKY ESTALAR
742 GARCIA, KLEIRAMAE NIETES
743 GARCIA, MARY SEYCHELLE DESIDERIO
744 GARCIA, MELANIE BAYYA
745 GARCIA, PATRIA JOY CAPID
746 GARCIA, REBBIE ANN CALESTRO
747 GARCIA, ROLITA GRACE VALDEZ
748 GARILAO, HAROLD PLEÑAGO
749 GARROVILLO, NELGIE CABANDO
750 GASIS, MARESSA SOMEROS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 17 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
751 GASPAR, AMINA ALI
752 GASPE, JIHADA JALAIDE
753 GATA, MARIFE LLANTINO
754 GATDULA, ZEA PELOBELLO
755 GAURAN, RAMIROSE MANGA
756 GAW, ROSILYN CASTRO
757 GAYNILO, CLARISSE MARIE CHIONG
758 GAYNILO, EDLIE JOY ALVIAR
759 GENIO, JANNIE KRIS LUMAHANG
760 GEROLA, JELINE HERNANDEZ
761 GERONA, RESA SORONGON
762 GINHIMAN, ARCELYN BELAO
763 GLORE, MARIA HAZEL LLACER
764 GLORIOSO, RHUZELL VIDAL
765 GOCOTANO, GERLIE SAGUIN
766 GODOY, VENUS BAUTISTA
767 GOJAR, GERDELAIN ROSE NAVA
768 GOLLEM, MERCEDITA DIAZ
769 GOMEZ, ANNA CAMILLE MANEJE
770 GOMEZ, ESTILA MARIZ ONOD
771 GONIO, LILLIEN ATURDIDO
772 GONZAGA, LLOYD NAPOLES
773 GONZALES, ACE JEROME LUMABI
774 GONZALES, ROXANNE YABUT
775 GONZALGO, DYAN RICCI PABALAN
776 GRAJO, CHARLENE LACSA
777 GRANADEROS, MARY JANE BENONGO
778 GREFALDA, GLADYS MACABUTAS
779 GREGORIO, MARY JOY DUMANIG
780 GUANZON, JEMAR LEOPOLDO OQUINDO
781 GUARINO, MICHELLE SANCHEZ
782 GUATNO, VANESSA LAGRAN
783 GUAY, JIHAN KINDIPAN
784 GUIAMALON, HYDIE SAIDONA
785 GUIBONG, CARMELITA ALINDAYO
786 GUIDANGEN, JEFFREY BUMINA-ANG
787 GUIDANGEN, ZY-SA VIENE BAHNI
788 GUILINGAN, JAYLYN SOBLIDAN
789 GUILLERMO, SHIELA MARIE JUAN
790 GUIOGUIO, PATRICK FRANZ PALAS
791 GUMANNAO, IGNALYN BAWIT
792 GUMAPAC, RESTIE GALACIO
793 GUMIDLI, JONA TINAWWI
794 GUMILAB, LENALYN DULNUAN
795 GUNABAN, GAYZEL MULLAT
796 GUTAY, SAMANTHA MARIE REYES
797 GUTIERREZ, MA CATHERINE VARIAS
798 GUTING, JANE PADRE
799 GUYANG, REGINA DAGURO
800 HACHASO, JOVY MABINI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 18 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
801 HADJIMOHAMAD, SOMAYAH BATUA-AN
802 HADJINOOR, NORAIN ENGED
803 HAGOS, CRISTINA HISARZA
804 HALIDEN, AILYN SAHIBUL
805 HALIE, SUPIA AMLAIN
806 HASAN, WALDA MUKSIN
807 HASIM, NORAIDA MANSOL
808 HASSAN, MOHAIRA BALAYMAN
809 HEMBRA, RYAN AGUILAR
810 HERNANDEZ, JACQUELINE LEYESA
811 HERNANDEZ, LYN DELA CRUZ
812 HIJE, IRISH LALAINE SAMPILO
813 HINNAG, BEVERLY PUGUON
814 HISOLA, CHRISTINE ROSE LAPAR
815 HISTORILLO, LESLIE MENDEJA
816 HITROZA, RELLY JOY LIBRE
817 HOCON, FEY-ANNE DEOCAREZA
818 HUFALAR, JAY-AR PINKIHAN
819 HULIPAS, JHOANNA MARIE OBADO
820 HUYAN, STEFKA OLGA CALAMBUHAY
821 IBAD, AISA UGA
822 IBASCO, MARICEL REGALADO
823 IBIS, RIZALYN ABRIO
824 ICARANGAL, NELDA GALANIDO
825 IGNACIO, DIANA GRACE MALLILLIN
826 IGNACIO, DONALYN VILLAMIN
827 IGNACIO, MYLEEN UBANDO
828 IGUAN, ODESA PABLO
829 IMBORNAL, MARICON POMUCENO
830 INDIANO, KATRINA ANN TABASIN
831 IQUIN, OLIVIA SIBAYAN
832 IRONG, ZENIFEL MARIA RODED GRACIANO
833 IWAYAN, FLORDELIZA MARTIR
834 JABONALLA, MARIELYN MEJIA
835 JAJI, MARJILINA AHIRON
836 JALILUL, AILYN HAGUELA
837 JALIPA, JINKY BAYOG
838 JAMASARI, ADAWIYA SABDANI
839 JAMIL, ASRA UKING
840 JAMIL, ELEANOR LADJASALI
841 JANDOC, QUENNIE MACARAEG
842 JANGAYO, YLA JAYNE FRANCO
843 JARQUE, MARY ANGELINE HOBILLA
844 JAVIER, CATHRINE SHANE DIÑOZO
845 JAVIER, MEVELYN SAGUN
846 JAZUL, FAIRY ANGELI ABLAZA
847 JEMILO, JOVILYN NERICUA
848 JIMENEZ, MARCHELYN TABUYO
849 JIMENEZ, MARLA RABINO
850 JOROLAN, MARION KARLA DE GUZMAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 19 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
851 JOSE, AIZA LORENZO
852 JOVEN, ALLEN VEE KOMICHO
853 JOYCE, RENELYN AGUSA
854 JUANILLO, IRMA ASGAR
855 JUANIR, ROBINA ASPILLA
856 JUEGO, JULIE ANN ABUNDA
857 JULLI, AUNA SALIM
858 JUMADIL, NUR-AINI HALLAC
859 JUMAWID, EDITA MALIG-ON
860 JUMAWID, JENELYN TUGAHAN
861 JURADO, EZRA RUTH VINGNO
862 JUSTINIANA, MARIEL ALBO
863 KAHALUDDIN, TADZMAHAL ESTINO
864 KAHARIAN, MONICA REGALADO
865 KAMTO, RUHAIDA SINDATOK
866 KASIM, PRINCESS HAIDIA BANGCOLA
867 KHO, KRISHA PEFIANCO
868 KILLASE, MARY JANE COSALAN
869 KIMMAYONG, JENNY ROSE GUINA-AT
870 KINGGINGAN, DAISY JOY TUMAPANG
871 KINTOY, JENAIPA ISDARI
872 LABANEN, SHARON VIDAL
873 LABAYANE, REMELY OYARDO
874 LABAYANI, MARY JANE JANORAS
875 LABIAGA, BAMBIE MARIE GALIDO
876 LABORDO, MARY ANN FRANCO
877 LABRADOR, DEVAH MAE GABIA
878 LACANDALO, JULIE MAE ABISO
879 LACEA, RODJELYN RICAFORT
880 LACOPAL, KATHRYNE MAE FERRER
881 LACSAMANA, NIDA BORJA
882 LACUTTA, MINDA BUHAGNA
883 LADRA, JENNIBETH GALLENTES
884 LAGAR, MARIE CARL SALVACION
885 LAGARAS, CATHERINE DE JESUS
886 LAGCAO, AZALEA MAY VILLADORES
887 LAGONASO, SHANE SUGANOB
888 LAGRADA, MAY ANN
889 LAGRIMAS, SHEILA LYN PABALATE
890 LAGUDA, JOY BALIGUAT
891 LAGULA, GRACE MAY MATA
892 LAGURA, AL DUMANIG
893 LAKIBUL, SITTI-MARIAM JUHURI
894 LAMA, GISSEL NAVARRO
895 LAMAGON, EVANGELINE OMEHANG
896 LANGBAYAN, SUNSHINE TINO
897 LANGCAY, NORELYN URGANAY
898 LANGDEW, JEOVENA TOK-CHO
899 LANIA, MICHELLE GONZALES
900 LANTING, JOANA MARIE MANANGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 20 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
901 LANTION, ROWELYN TONGI
902 LAPEÑA, EDA SUNE LIPALIM
903 LAPINIG, LONIE ETOM
904 LAPITAN, MELANIE JOY GOZUM
905 LAPURGA, JOVELYN MANGINDUYOS
906 LAROYA, RHODESSA VALENZUELA
907 LARROZA, FLORENCE GAIL ESTEVA
908 LASACA, KIMBERLEY CURZON
909 LATO, CRITCHEL FLOR
910 LATOSA, REY BOLAÑOS
911 LAURENTE, LEA LYN MIRAFUENTES
912 LAXAMANA, RACHELLE ANN REYES
913 LAYAOEN, MAYLINE CASTILLO
914 LAZARO, MELANIE GONZALES
915 LAÑO, CHITA LANSANGAN
916 LEAL, DESIREE ANCAJAS
917 LEAÑO, JOY ENRACA
918 LEE, KRISTOFFER STRAUSS CONSIGO
919 LEGADA, ALENE SOTTO
920 LEGADA, ROSNIE LASQUITE
921 LENCIOCO, TEZA MARIE MANDE
922 LEONIDAS, LEIZEL LLAGAS
923 LEOPOLDO, HANNAH MAE HANDAG
924 LERIOS, EVA JONA TARIO
925 LEVITA, AILYN FERRERA
926 LEYSON, CAROELLE LAGOS
927 LIAGAO, ROSEMARIE LAMAO
928 LIAO, JOANNA RODOLFO
929 LIBAYNE, MARILOU LANGCAY
930 LIBRES, MANUEL JAMES SATURINAS
931 LICAYU, JULIET LOZANO
932 LICHIDO, WEVENIA TAMPOS
933 LICTAG, JANET PARAN
934 LICYAYO, LENLEN BINUHE
935 LIGOD, DELINA ARTEMIO
936 LIM, ASHLEY REYES
937 LIM, GOLD WYN ROSE BALUYOT
938 LIM, MARIDETH MASUCOL
939 LIMON, SHERRY-ANN JIMENEZ
940 LINGAD, SHARI MAE MORALES
941 LINGWAYON, NOVENIA PAYYAYA
942 LINTAO, FATMA YUSUP
943 LINTAWAHAN, FRELYN GOZO
944 LIQUIGAN, MARJORIE TALOSIG
945 LISAO, APRIL ROSE LAREDO
946 LIVICA, EDUARDO THADDEUS JR MESIAS
947 LIYABAN, JUDITH DAWIGOY
948 LLADONES, JOY ANN SANTILLANO
949 LLADONES, RONALD ANDES
950 LLAMASARES, GENALYN PAGADUAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 21 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
951 LLANTO, LAIDA VANZUELA
952 LLEMOS, CRISTINE JANE ANDRADE
953 LO, SHERYL MUIT
954 LOCQUIAO, TONI ANN AGUNOS
955 LODEVICO, LEA ANGELYN LOPEZ
956 LODIAS, LAILA ANTONIO
957 LOMBENDENCIO, RIZA LOPEGA
958 LONGA, NANETTE STA ROSA
959 LONZANEDA, SHEENA MAE MINA
960 LOPERA, APRIL BERNADETTE LAYOSA
961 LOPEZ, DIGNA PIDO
962 LOPEZ, LOURDES BASSIG
963 LOPEZ, QUINN CEL VILLA
964 LOQUERO, LUZVIMINDA LOTINO
965 LORDAN, CHARISE JORGE
966 LORICA, MARY ANN SARMIENTO
967 LOVITOS, MILKY JEAN DOMINGO
968 LOZADA, LIEZEL SOOGON
969 LOZANO, ANNALIN DE VERA
970 LUBAT, TRINA MAY LAZARA
971 LUCAS, QUEENIE ATO
972 LUIS, DIVINA KIONG
973 LUMAGOD, MERCY DAMPOG
974 LUMAUIG, LORENA CALYAWEN
975 LUMBAB, ANACLETO VILLAMOR
976 LUNA, ELLA MAE CUARTO CRUZ
977 LUNAG, ARVIE PUNDINLAN
978 LUPANGO, VIVIAN ARADO
979 LUTAS, SHEILA MAE RUELAN
980 MAAGAD, GAITY PAIRAT
981 MAAT, GINALYN PERALTA
982 MABALOT, BRIGITT UGAY
983 MABOLO, MELISSA JANE MAURO
984 MACA, CRISTELY CUBIO
985 MACADANGDANG, APRILYN GALUTIRA
986 MACAPAAR, JAMALYN ASUM
987 MACAPAGAL, FATIMA GONZALES
988 MACATANGAY, FRANZ CAROLINE TACUGUE
989 MACAWADIB, FARHANA POTAWAN
990 MACUTAY, EUGILYN INGAN
991 MADALAG, ALIZA JOY ONGO
992 MADELOZO, BERNADETTE JANE CULAGBANG
993 MADERA, CRISTY JOY CONCON
994 MADERADA, LIBERTY CABRERA
995 MADIDIS, SIDNIE PUNDAG
996 MADJOS, THERESE GLANCY PEARL VERADIO
997 MADRIAGA, SHERRY ROSE RABANG
998 MADRIAGA, SHIELA MAE RAMOS
999 MAGALONA, JANICE LOU ORA
1000 MAGAN, ARLINE JERUSALEM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 22 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 MAGLAY, JULIE ANN BUNONG
1002 MAGLAYA, LILET LOMANOG
1003 MAGLUYAN, JONELYN LEE SOGUILON
1004 MAGMOYAO, BEVERLY NISPEROS
1005 MAGOMNANG, ROHANIE SINDIL
1006 MAGON, EDALYN MANGCO
1007 MAGSISI, ANNIELYN SANCHEZ
1008 MAGUIWE, MARILYN MAGANGAT
1009 MAHINAY, EDLYN CUASITO
1010 MAHINAY, SHIENA MAE GOLEZ
1011 MAHINGYAN, JOSEPHINE WACGUIYAN
1012 MALABED, ALLEN GARALDE
1013 MALABI, FLORDELYN GUBATAN
1014 MALACAS, JAYSON MONTERAS
1015 MALACO, HADIA ESMAIL
1016 MALACO, NARZES ESMAEL
1017 MALANA, MELIZA MARIE EVANGELISTA
1018 MALANA, RINKY BRAVO
1019 MALAZZAB, DONABEL FURAGGANAN
1020 MALIGA, NORHAINIE DAMA
1021 MALINAO, JANEN GARCIA
1022 MALLANAO, JUNELYN GASPAR
1023 MALLAPRE, LIAN DEL AYRE
1024 MALLARI, ESTRELLA LUZ GO
1025 MALONES, SHARON ROSE QUEME
1026 MALTO, MARIFE BORGOÑA
1027 MALUBAY, SARALYN ACOS
1028 MAMAOAG, KRIZA MARIE BARCELA
1029 MAMON, ELOISA JANE ARAZA
1030 MAMSAANG, SHEROL ANN URSOS
1031 MANALO, MARICHELLE MERCADO
1032 MANALO, SHEI ANN SOREDA
1033 MANALO, VINA DIZON
1034 MANAOG, ORPHA MIA DE LEON
1035 MANASAN, JOHN PAUL TOLENTINO
1036 MANCOL, OPHALINE KARLA MAE MADERAZO
1037 MANGANIP, MARY ANN CUNTAPAY
1038 MANGANTULAO, LIEZL PASION
1039 MANGILIT, MADONNA MARQUEZ
1040 MANGKABONG, FAZZRA ABUNDI
1041 MANGOMPIT, AISA ALBARANDO
1042 MANGUI, ZIPPORAH MILCA MORALES
1043 MANGUROBAN, ANNALYN DIAZ
1044 MANIAGO, CARLOS TEOGENES JARA
1045 MANIPON, ANN GERLIE MAY GUDOY
1046 MANOY, THERESA OGALINO
1047 MANZANO, BETTINA RAY SALUD MENDEZ
1048 MANZANO, JORGINNA MARIE ANAGARAN
1049 MANZANO, MYME BARRAMEDA
1050 MAPISO, JENNY ORNIDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 23 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 MAQUELLAO, JO ANN ROSE DAUZ
1052 MAQUIDANG, ANGELINE MADRIAGA
1053 MAR, CHERRY GRACE MECASIO
1054 MARATAS, LORILYN JUMALON
1055 MARAYA, ROSALINA LUMAPAS
1056 MARCELO, RENALYN DIESTRO
1057 MARCIAL, MICAELA CASSANDRA DEL FIERRO
1058 MARGES, JIEZEL ROSARDA
1059 MARIANO, MA CELESTE LOPEZ
1060 MARIANO, MAE KHATLEENE DOMAOANG
1061 MARIÑAS, EDELYN DURAL
1062 MAROHOM, WARITHA SARIP
1063 MARPURI, LORAINE BONGON
1064 MARZAN, MARY ROSE FONTEJON
1065 MASCRABA, BABY KAY MACATUGGAL
1066 MASIGLAT, NOAMY LOMBOY
1067 MASONG, KIM KEUN ONGAYA
1068 MASYADO, JENELYN AGULLANA
1069 MATEO, MAYLA FERNANDO
1070 MATEO, WILMA PALANGDAN
1071 MATING, CHARLOTE MATIS
1072 MATOBATO, BEVERLY PUGOY
1073 MATOL, IVORY MONDOÑEDO
1074 MATUBA, MERILA HABULIN
1075 MATUZ, MARICEL CABALDO
1076 MATUZ, SUNSHINE VERCELES
1077 MAURICIO, LEONILA BASILIO
1078 MAY-OG, MARVELYN BUMANGIT
1079 MAZO, CHRISTEL BARTOLOME
1080 MAÑAGO, MARICAR GRASPELA
1081 MAÑALAC, CYRIL YAGUEL
1082 MEDALLADA, MERRY ANN MURIÑO
1083 MEDALLO, CHARISCEL DE ZENA
1084 MEJARES, HANNA MIRANDA
1085 MELEBO, MARIA MARJORIE BESUYO
1086 MELLORIA, CHARISSA TORREGOSA
1087 MENDAZA, EDNA ALDAVE
1088 MENDOZA, JEFINY VIZCARRA
1089 MENDOZA, JOCHEBED ANA SARMIENTO
1090 MENDOZA, MANILYN SUPAN
1091 MENDOZA, MIKEE OMILA
1092 MENDROS, REA CHEILYN BELOCURA
1093 MERCADO, ABRILYN SANCHEZ
1094 MERCADO, HAZEL MANUEL
1095 MERCADO, JANALIN MENDOZA
1096 MIA, ANGELICA CAIYOD
1097 MIGUEL, APRIL JOY ADAMME
1098 MILLAREZ, MECHELLE ARANGOTE
1099 MIRALLES, ANALIA ESPAÑOL
1100 MIRAMONTE, RICHELLE SOLMIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 24 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 MIRANDA, ANNIE ROSE CELO
1102 MIRAS, MARIZ MAÑAGO
1103 MISLANG, ARMANDO ESCANO
1104 MOHAMMAD, SURAIDA BOKKOL
1105 MONACILLO, ALONA MONTEBON
1106 MONDEJAR, DONNA JOY AVILA
1107 MONDERONDO, SAMANTHA JAMORA
1108 MONROYO, JOYCE MARIE JAQUECA
1109 MONTANO, DEBIELEE COLOMA
1110 MONTEBON, ARZEN FERMANO
1111 MONTECLARO, JESELYN VILLAGRACIA
1112 MONTERO, APRIL MIDES FLOR HUBAG
1113 MORAL, CRISALYN BARROGO
1114 MORALES, ROBELYN CAPUNIHAN
1115 MORALLO, RODCELME RAFALES
1116 MORISCA, JESSA AMELIA VIDA
1117 MOSCOSO, CHELSEA SALIOMAN
1118 MOVILLA, ARGELINE MORILES
1119 MUGAR, AILEEN JOY VARON
1120 MUHYANG, JONALYN DUMAGA
1121 MUMMUH, SHERBALYN SALAHUDDIN
1122 MUNALEM, JENNIFER CLOE AMOR
1123 MUNGCAL, LOWEE ANNE DIZON
1124 MUSA, SAHARA KUSAY
1125 MUTIA, LORENA PAUNAT
1126 NADJIRI, ALBINA DANGKAHAN
1127 NAGANGI, LIGAYA LABLABONG
1128 NAHAUL, MICHELLE ANN BESTRE
1129 NALDOZA, JOY RAINE GESMUNDO
1130 NAPICOL, PAZ II PALAMIANO
1131 NAPONE, EDAMER SEGUISABAL
1132 NARAG, RONA JOVEN
1133 NARCISO, LIEZEL DE GUZMAN
1134 NARVAEZ, TRICIA MAE MARTINEZ
1135 NATE, AIREEN AVISO
1136 NAUPO, MAYBELLE DULNUAN
1137 NAVAL, KENNETH MARALLI
1138 NAVARETE, ROXANNE DELOS SANTOS
1139 NAVARRA, JEE ANN CUDO
1140 NAVARRO, CHERRY LYN HERERRA
1141 NAVARRO, CYNTHIA OCCEÑA
1142 NAVARRO, RENAMIL ALEJANDRO
1143 NAVARRO, RUELA MIRANDA
1144 NAVARRO, SHIELA MAE PENDON
1145 NAVIDA, KLAIZLE CADORNA
1146 NEGOSO, MARY GRACE MALABAYABAS
1147 NELMIDA, ALYSSA JOY LAURETA
1148 NERCUIT, VANNIZA BONAYOG
1149 NIBAY, ELEONOR ESGUERRA
1150 NICOLAS, LESLEE GERVACIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 25 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 NIDERA, PEARLY DAWN OLIVA
1152 NIEBLA, MARY MARGARETH HONTANAR
1153 NIEDO, MARJORIE CAGALITAN
1154 NIONES, MONICA LIEZL GOLFO
1155 NIONES, YEYEN DELA CRUZ
1156 NIPAL, GERLET RIVERA
1157 NIRZA, MARY GRACE ALMAZAN
1158 NITURA, RHODORA MALACA
1159 NOLASCO, JOSIBEL MAHAM
1160 NOLLAN, MAICCA HAZEL CARREON
1161 NOOR, RUFAIDA SOMINANGCAD
1162 NOVENARIO, ELMER SORIANO
1163 NOVILLAS, ARCYNTH JOY TERADOS
1164 NUDALO, AILEEN BELIGORE
1165 NUEVA, HERCULINE DUMARAN
1166 OANDASAN, EMERSON TABALINA
1167 OBICO, JHONA REY GONZALES
1168 OBLIGAR, APRIL JANE ARNAIZ
1169 OBTENCIA, MILAFLOR ALEGARBES
1170 OCAMPO, RUFFA BAUTISTA
1171 OCCEÑA, REALYN RELLON
1172 ODASAN, PAHIMA SALEM
1173 ODIN, JOHAIRA APUYA
1174 ODPAGA, JAZEL GONZALES
1175 OGAYON, ARIANE MAE BERNARTE
1176 OGOY, FIARENZE JOY FERRERA
1177 OLAGAN, VERONICA PIDO
1178 OLASIMAN, JOYCE ANN ABELADA
1179 OLCHONDRA, JENALYN ARCINO
1180 OLIVAR, HYDRA JANE KITAYAN
1181 OLIVAR, SHENNA MARIE LIBRE
1182 OLIVAS, MARVELYN GUZMAN
1183 OLOROZO, GRACE NATIVIDAD
1184 OMONGIA, IVY GIRL TORALBA
1185 ONDE, DESIREE PEBBLES GUNGON
1186 ONGOCO, AURA BETH PADRE
1187 ONILAN, CHRISTINE FACTO
1188 OPANA, CLARISSA CABLAO
1189 OPANDA, MARILEE BAJE
1190 OPLE, AILLEN TOMBIGA
1191 ORANDE, JASON BERNAL
1192 ORATA, LORETA EMILY BENESA
1193 ORBILLO, MARY ROSE PAJALLA
1194 ORBOS, JEANNYBEN OBRA
1195 ORCAJADA, SHERRY ANN MONROID
1196 ORDANZA, LEA DOMONDON
1197 ORDOÑEZ, PRINCESS LEI PRENDA
1198 OREJOLA, MA ELAINE BELDA
1199 ORRO, IVY CHRISTIAN BULAN
1200 ORTALLA, JELLY YAUN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 26 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 ORTEGA, AMY JEN SUNGAHID
1202 ORTIGUESA, JASMIN BIANES
1203 ORTIZ, JONALYN PANES
1204 ORTIZ, NIRVANA JOSABEL GURROBAT
1205 OSORES, DEVINA SADHE
1206 PA-ANG, WELLA OWAY
1207 PABLICO, MARJORIE BLANDO
1208 PABLO, AILYNNE VAGAY
1209 PABLO, JUDELYN NARAGAS
1210 PABLO, KARL MATTHEW GUILLERGAN
1211 PACANON, MIRALUZ TANAGA
1212 PACCIAL, MICHELLE PAGAYON
1213 PACODIAT, SANDREA YUNTING
1214 PACULGUIN, AIZA SABADO
1215 PACYOD, VILMA PANNUMAN
1216 PADAYHAG, SALOME SANCHEZ
1217 PADILLO, MAY ANN SUNSHINE BOMBASE
1218 PADIOS, MARY JOY TIANGSON
1219 PADONIA, MARIA THERESA ROZANO
1220 PAEL, CRYSTALYN JANE DUATIN
1221 PAGADOR, NOVIE JANE PABLICO
1222 PAGADUAN, KAREN NARIZ
1223 PAGAL, CHERRY ANN LUPAI
1224 PAGAL, JOLLY GARBOSA
1225 PAGALLA, ELSA PUNGOD
1226 PAGTULINGAN, AVEFEL IVY TIBUNSAY
1227 PAISAL, MASSADAA MANTIS
1228 PAJARA, KAREN MICHELLE LINDAWAN
1229 PAJAS, MANIE LIQUIGAN
1230 PAJUYO, KEINTH JANE BUCAYAN
1231 PALAJE, CHRISTIAN TORRIENTE
1232 PALANOG, MARISA CORTEJO
1233 PALASIGUE, GLADYS JANE JARANILLA
1234 PALIZA, ZARINA ESPERA
1235 PALLAY, CHERYL PIGGUDO
1236 PALMARES, CRISTINE DALIPE
1237 PALOR, ANNAXYZA LYNDLE NATO
1238 PALOS, REYNALYN PASIG
1239 PALUMARES, DAISY TUMANENG
1240 PANA, MARY GRACE DALAUTA
1241 PANARA, KAREN MAY YAP
1242 PANDI, REIKO CORONEL
1243 PANERIO, JEAN HAZEL VENTIC
1244 PANISOC, JHASMIN EYADAN
1245 PANISTANTE, MARIO GLENN JARLOC
1246 PANTELON, KATHERINE GARCIA
1247 PANTOJA, GENEVIEVE FEDERIZO
1248 PANTUA, KRISTINE GENERALE
1249 PAR, MARK ANTHONY VILLARUEL
1250 PAREJA, MA SHARMAINE ARMINTIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 27 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 PARMISANA, MA NICOLLETTE RAMOS
1252 PARONGPONG, NOEMI CHONGGAYAO
1253 PARREÑO, VEVZY JANE TRAVIÑA
1254 PASCO, JUNELL GRACE OBEMIO
1255 PASCUAL, JOLLY MARIA PATRICE REDONDO
1256 PASIGNA, MARIA CASANDRA GARALDE
1257 PASTOR, ANGELICA PEGAD
1258 PASTRANA, JANINE MARIE ELIZABETH LLANTE
1259 PATAD, JANALIA DALIGDIGAN
1260 PATALINGHUG, ELVA ANDRINO
1261 PATANAO, JANANE GUANGCO
1262 PATAUEG, JIANNE ABEGAIL ACEBEDO
1263 PATEYEC, NOELIA LIBUATAN
1264 PATIL-AO, JONALYN DUMAL-IS
1265 PATOC, NERIZA SUICO
1266 PAULINO, AVEGRACE GUILLEN
1267 PAZ, PIA BUENA
1268 PECACHE, JOVELYN CAINGLES
1269 PEDAL, PETCHE JIEL PAÑE
1270 PEDOCHE, MARY MAY GAYAPA
1271 PELLERIN, CATHERINE ALBARRACIN
1272 PELOCA, GLENDA CAYAT
1273 PELOVELLO, IAN MACARUBBO
1274 PENSERGA, MA DINAH CLAIRE ROSALES
1275 PEPITO, MARICEL CONDES
1276 PERALTA, LIZEL DANTAYANA
1277 PERALTA, MIRAZOL TAGUBA
1278 PERALTA, SHERRY STEPHANIE CORDORA
1279 PERATERO, NERY JEAN SAMANIEGO
1280 PEREZ, APRIL JOY JARDELEZA
1281 PEREZ, EMMANUEL MALIWAT
1282 PEREZ, JENNIELYN AQUINO
1283 PERLAS, CRISTINE FLORES
1284 PERMOSIL, GINA SUETA
1285 PERONO, LEILA KRIS PADILLA
1286 PESCADERA, MARICEL BAÑES
1287 PESCADOR, KAREN CONSULAR
1288 PESCADOR, MARILOU PARAÑAL
1289 PESCALA, RHEENALYN MANZANO
1290 PETEROS, RHELA JANE CABRAHAN
1291 PEÑAFLOR, ARMIE BATOTO
1292 PEÑAS, LEONAMI PANTILLAN
1293 PIANG, OHARA JANE KALIPA
1294 PICOL, GLOMERCINDA ALVAREZ
1295 PINALGAN, MARY ANN BULLING
1296 PINANSILO, MALYHA ANDY
1297 PINDAGANDALAN, SITTIE HARA SEMBRANO
1298 PINEDA, CYRIL PANISTANTE
1299 PINEDA, SHANON GLITH FUENTES
1300 PINEDA, TESSIE VILLARIAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 28 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 PINGIL, JEFELYN MASISADO
1302 PINKIHAN, MARILOU PEDRIN
1303 PIO, CHARRY ANN MURON
1304 PITLONGAY, SOFIA BALANBAN
1305 PITOH, ELMA BARA
1306 PLANTA, JOSEPH STEPHEN MAGNO
1307 PLAZA, CHRISTINE VIRTUDAZO
1308 PLAZOS, JANICE MARIMON
1309 PLUMA, ZANDRO DUBALAN
1310 POLCA, KRISTINE TABRILLA
1311 POLPOG, JONNA JEAN GUINILING
1312 POMASIN, MARICOR SHERRY ANN PICARDAL
1313 PON, JENNILYN BALAGOT
1314 PONFERRADA, JANELLE RICA ARPON
1315 PONTANAR, REA MAE VERTUCIO
1316 PORTANOBA, RONNEL POLINAG
1317 POSADAS, CHARMAINE KELLY ORCULLO
1318 POTENTE, JONALYN DELIS
1319 PRECIADOS, JESSA MAE ASUNCION
1320 PRIMAVERA, ROXANNE VILLACARLOS
1321 PROPIA, ROSEMARIE BAGUIO
1322 PRUDENTE, CHERISH REYES
1323 PUDDUNAN, JOYCE LUNAG
1324 PUGUON, SHEHEMIA DULUDOL
1325 PULA, CHARMAINE PLINKY PUTI-AN
1326 PULIDO, NONY SAMBRANA
1327 PUMIHIC, ROBELYN JOY GAHID
1328 PUZON, PRINCESS AILEEN CATABAY
1329 QUIACUSAN, JENNYCELL SANCHEZ
1330 QUIBOYEN, IBE MAGALING
1331 QUIDON, MARY LEE LAMSEN
1332 QUIEL, ROSE LYN PANESA
1333 QUILANG, MARK JOSEPH BORDIOS
1334 QUILANG, NECY LUMIDO
1335 QUILAS, MARIA FE JANINE PASOK
1336 QUILENDERINO, CAMILLE ARCANGEL
1337 QUIMINIANO, JANINE CARIDO
1338 QUINTAL, HELEN DIE MALIÑANA
1339 QUINTERO, MARIA AINEE BAZAR
1340 QUIROZ, NADINE LEDESMA
1341 RABACAL, CHARITY BERMILLO
1342 RABANG, VAL EDIENHEL ESCIO
1343 RACHO, ROSEMARIE QUIBRAL
1344 RAGASA, LEMUEL GAGALANG
1345 RAGAY, BEBERLYN CALIJAN
1346 RAGUDO, APRIL JEAN PALACOL
1347 RAMBAC, ZAIRYL CALUMPIT
1348 RAMIREZ, ELVIRA MERCADO
1349 RAMIREZ, GUADA MARI VIRAYO
1350 RAMIREZ, LYZEL OSIDA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 29 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 RAMONES, MARY GRACE ORNOPIA
1352 RAMORAN, DEBORAH MAY TAGAPAN
1353 RAMOS, MARIANNE BANGQUIAO
1354 RAMOS, PRECIOUS JOY LUCERO
1355 RAMOS, REHELDA SANCHEZ
1356 RANCAP, CHARIE PRINCIPE
1357 RAPADA, ROSANA YAYONG
1358 RAQUINIO, GRETCHEN YAGUE
1359 RASE, GERALDINE EGLOSO
1360 RAÑOLA, MITCHEL VELASCO
1361 REBARBOSA, JESSEBEL CUAS
1362 REBUTAR, STELLA MARIS TOLENTINO
1363 RECOSOSA, JELAICY UKAY
1364 REDANIEL, JOYCE OLMEDO
1365 REGACHO, APRIL VILLADOLID
1366 REGACHO, JO-AN ESPINA
1367 REGACION, IVY ROSE ALLAVA
1368 REGALA, AIZEL DAGOHOY
1369 REGENIO, ROSEMIE BARDENAS
1370 RENDON, REJALYN JAYME
1371 RENTEGRADO, JESSICA CAYOG
1372 REQUILMAN, MICHAEL JOHN RABAGO
1373 REVELO, ELMARIE MIPARANUM
1374 REY, ABIGAIL MANGILIN
1375 REYES, ANNIE CASINILLO
1376 REYES, CHARMIE GAIL ANONAS
1377 REYES, SOL MARIE NATAN
1378 REYNA, CYSILLE JOY LERDON
1379 RIAMBON, ALLEN JEAN JIMENEZ
1380 RICARDO, LEIGH ABALA
1381 RIDULFA, JINKY ANNA MARIÑAS
1382 RIGINDING, GRACIEL ANN DEL ROSARIO
1383 RIPALDA, PRINCESS KATE TORREGOZA
1384 RIVAS, JOREBETH CATALUÑA
1385 RIVAS, SHEILA MAE DELA CRUZ
1386 RIVERA, MINERVA RABE
1387 ROA, AISA ISRAEL
1388 ROCERO, KRISTINE MAY ROLDAN
1389 RODA, ANALYN MENDOZA
1390 RODRIGUEZ, ARIANA GENEVA TORRE
1391 RODRIGUEZ, CONNIE DIZON
1392 RODRIGUEZ, SESAME TOLENTINO
1393 RODULFO, RODELYN
1394 ROJAS, RUVIE JHENE AGTUCA
1395 ROLDAN, MA ANDREA LAURESTA
1396 ROLDAN, MARY JANE QUIAL
1397 ROMENA, RICHARD PARDO
1398 ROMERO, JENNYLYN LAPASARA
1399 ROMERO, JERELIM ALZATE
1400 RONDERO, IVAN BILAGANTOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 30 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1401 RONQUILLO, EMAN ESCUERTHA
1402 RONQUILLO, JACKELYN GARCIA
1403 ROSANO, MARIA FE ESPAÑOL
1404 ROSANO, ROSALYN ESPAÑOL
1405 ROSARIO, ABEGAIL KAYE LEAÑO
1406 ROSARIO, JULIE PEARL LYN DE GUZMAN
1407 ROSETE, NOEMI ASIS
1408 ROSLINDA, MARYFEL ANGELIE SARIGUMBA
1409 RUFILA, CRISTY ROSE DIMAGNAONG
1410 RUGAYAN, ARIANE JOY GABRIEL
1411 RUIZ, HARLENE JOY MATEO
1412 RUIZ, JONALYN BALISI
1413 RUMBAOA, REMELDA ACORDA
1414 RUSIANA, JACQUELINE SANTOS
1415 RUTAO, ALILIE PASTRANA
1416 SAAVEDRA, KATHIELYN MAE MALAGA
1417 SAAVEDRA, SHEILA BALLATAN
1418 SABADO, CATHERINE DELIN
1419 SABADO, KAREN SALAS
1420 SABADO, ROSEMAE GARCES
1421 SABADO, SUSAN SUHOT
1422 SABALBURO, ROWENA COMILANG
1423 SABAUPAN, JEWEL LEN BUENA
1424 SABILANO, KAREN JOY NEPOMUCENO
1425 SABUD, NURHILINA LAHIM
1426 SACE, HOSBERT VALENZUELA
1427 SACLAUSO, ARLYN KILAPKILAP
1428 SACLOTE, SUNSHINE OLDICO
1429 SACOTE, PEARLJOY MAQUISO
1430 SADICON, ROWENA RADA
1431 SAGAD, MARIA LESLYNNE SAPORNA
1432 SAGUION, REGINA CARLA JESUITAS
1433 SAGUN, EDNA MABAYAG
1434 SAGWIL, KAREN SUWAN
1435 SAHALI, ROBY RADJAIL
1436 SAHIRIN, PALMA SALMAN
1437 SAJIRUL, FARAH MAE AMERIN
1438 SAJONIA, LANIE QUINDIPAN
1439 SALADAGA, MARILOU QUINLOB
1440 SALADINO, YOLANDA STA MONICA
1441 SALANAP, MAE FLOR ANUTA
1442 SALDEVAR, ROMA LYN SAGUN
1443 SALEM, NORMIDA MAMBUAY
1444 SALES, CINDY IMPERIAL
1445 SALGADO, JENNY ROSE MANDEOYA
1446 SALI, HELEN SAMMIL
1447 SALIBIO, KAREN KAY MANZANO
1448 SALIH, WADHA JOHNNY
1449 SALIK, SANDRA ALIMPANG
1450 SALIMBAGAT, JEANALIE MAGDALINO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 31 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 SALINGBAY, MARY-JANE BELMONTE
1452 SALISE, GAYSEL GANGAY
1453 SALMEO, JENIVYLE LUANG
1454 SALTORE, CHRISTIAN SUMANDE
1455 SALUBRE, MAY LIZA ANTUINE
1456 SALVA, BERNADETTE QUINONES
1457 SALVACION, JANINE ABAD
1458 SALVADOR, HENEDINE ABIJERO
1459 SALVADOR, JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ
1460 SALVADOR, MARITES TAGUFA
1461 SALVANERA, JAHMIR SALVADOR
1462 SALVEDIA, CRISTY ACID
1463 SAMANIEGO, QUERUVINNE DAYE JUAN
1464 SAMBU, JO-ANN PARDITO
1465 SAMIOS UY, SHIRLENE JOY HONOR
1466 SAMONTANES, RHEVY BRONDA
1467 SAMORANO, JACKILYN CALACAT
1468 SAMPAGA, MARICEL ROSARIO
1469 SAMPANE, CHARIE GARCIA
1470 SAMSON, JENA BARRA
1471 SANCHEZ, FEBE BAÑES
1472 SANDAYA, VERONICA ELIZER
1473 SANTELICES, JOAN RIVA
1474 SANTIAGO, GLENDA DOMINONG
1475 SANTIAGO, KRYSTLIE BINOY
1476 SANTOS, REAH CAMIGUING
1477 SAPICO, EREL BONGAT
1478 SAPLOT, EUNICE NERI
1479 SARANG-OY, SHEENA MACHULI
1480 SARDOMA, CRISTINA SATAJO
1481 SARIP, AMIMA SAADODIN MACAPANTON
1482 SARIPADA, ARMINA BORANDING
1483 SARMIENTO, NEALYN CAMACHO
1484 SARMIENTO, SARAH JOYCE TAYAG
1485 SATUNERO, PEARLY MAY LAMERA
1486 SAWADJAAN, SHARIEMAR JILAH
1487 SAYAN, JONAH PANELO
1488 SECABALO, JOCYL DAPRINAL
1489 SELOTERIO, GISSA MARIE BAYONA
1490 SENOJA, REGINE SAMPAYAN
1491 SENTE, ALMIRA TOLINGAN
1492 SENTILLAS, CINDY CORDEZ
1493 SERANIA, PAULA BLANCA ESQUIO
1494 SERNA, JOLLIBIE VILLAREÑA
1495 SERRANO, JAY OCENAR
1496 SERRANO, JOCELYN MAQUINAD
1497 SEVILLA, GLORIA SALABAS
1498 SIABOC, JESELLE CATIG
1499 SIALZA, JOSALYN SELEBIO
1500 SIBUG, ANN SHERINA ACANTO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 32 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 SIBULO, WENCY BIGCAS
1502 SICAT, MERYLLE JOYCE PANGILINAN
1503 SIDEÑO, ELOISA JANE GAON
1504 SIERRA, JULIE TORRENUEVA
1505 SILVA, EMMALYN NACARIO
1506 SILVANIA, PRINCESS HANNAH ROLLON
1507 SILVANO, ROSALINA LARA
1508 SILVELA, JHALLY QUEEN LINDERO
1509 SIMPAL, UMMOLHAER MANTAWIL
1510 SINAMPAGA, ANNA MARIE BARCENA
1511 SIOKO, JENNIFER ROSE FLORES
1512 SISON, MA JEN MICHELL CATALUÑA
1513 SISON, MA TERESA VILLANUEVA
1514 SOBREJUANITE, LENNIE HIPOLITO
1515 SOCIAS, LUCILYN OCON
1516 SOCO, MARY JANE MANTAHINAY
1517 SOLAIMAN, NAJERAH AMPUAN
1518 SOLIS, BERNADETTE REYES
1519 SOLIS, REINA LLANESSA ORTIZ
1520 SOLIS, RHEA LYN YAÑEZ
1521 SOLIVEN, FAITH PALANGDAO
1522 SOLOG, LUISA ADDAWE
1523 SONGGOD, JOHAYRA ASIS
1524 SONIDO, APRILLE JOY FELIPE
1525 SONIDO, ROWENA SAYSAYAP
1526 SOPSOP, MARVIN LABINI
1527 SORIANO, DARLENE JANE TIBAYAN
1528 SORILLA, KIMROSE TORIBIO
1529 SORILLO, DOMINIQUE PAOLA TAROY
1530 SOSA, JONAH MARTIN
1531 SOTOMAYOR, JAY ALBOLERAS
1532 SOTTO, JUNBERT OARDE
1533 STA INES, DIANNE CHEVYLLE CUCIO
1534 SU, JOGIE LAO
1535 SUAREZ, AILEEN GRACE MELOCOTON
1536 SUAREZ, JHOY KEITHLY ARCUSA
1537 SUBALDO, DOROTHY JOY BUSTAMANTE
1538 SUGUITAN, HAZEL JOY ULIT
1539 SUKABIT, CLAIRE KISWA
1540 SULPICO, JEDABELLE TERCO
1541 SUMAMPAN, AILEEN BALABA
1542 SUMANDO, JOUANA MARIE ARCEO
1543 SUMOBA, ANDREA GUTIERREZ
1544 SUOBIRON, CHRISTINE TIBES
1545 SURAIN, MUDZNA TOTOH
1546 SURBAN, CAROL MAE POLIDO
1547 SUSTENTO, ROGELIO JR SORONGON
1548 SUYAT, JONNALYN COLLADO
1549 SY, GENNEIVEVE BUENAVENTURA
1550 TAAN, GRACE ANN BECADA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 33 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 TABABA, HELEN MAY CASERA
1552 TABARANGAO, KATE LAURICE SINAGPULO
1553 TABBANG, SHANEL SUYYABA
1554 TABCAO, RANIE LEIGH SAGBAN
1555 TABLIT, SIENA MONICA PALPAL-LATOC
1556 TABO, JEHONEY BORRE
1557 TABO-TABO, AISA JULIAN
1558 TABOR, MARY ANN MELGAR
1559 TABUZO, KIMVERLY
1560 TAGAOTAO, ANALYN PULGAO
1561 TAGARAO, PRINCESS JOY MUNAR
1562 TAGBAS, AIRINE CUARTEROS
1563 TAGNAWA, MARIA MELISSA EGALIN
1564 TAGO, SAHIDA MAGARANG
1565 TAGUBA, KATHERINE MORATO
1566 TAGUINOD, RACHEL BORROMEO
1567 TAJA-ON, RUBY AMANTE
1568 TALIMBA, MARICEL HIBAYA
1569 TALINDA, ANNA MARIE BATINO
1570 TAMANG, FEVIKATE CORPUZ
1571 TAMAYO, LEA MARIE PAGGAO
1572 TAMBA, SHINER RACILES
1573 TAMBALONG, MINA JOY BARRA
1574 TAMONDONG, APRILENE LOZADA
1575 TAN, ANAMER DUEÑAS
1576 TAN, ARLYNE MAÑGI
1577 TAN, DAVID JR DELA CRUZ
1578 TAN, LORISA TORIBIO
1579 TANALEON, TONI ROSE BAUTISTA
1580 TANDIH, SHERILYN AMILASAN
1581 TANDOC, SUNSHINE BANGGUIAC
1582 TANGGOTE, JANISAH MICAWAYAN
1583 TANILON, SHERLEN SAREN
1584 TARRAYO, ROCELIZABETH ESTACIO
1585 TAUTO-AN, MARY JESA DELOS SANTOS
1586 TAYOG, LANIE POTPOTAN
1587 TAÑAÑA, CHRISTINE GUIRIGAY
1588 TEMBREVILLA, JOANNA MARIE
1589 TEMPORAL, MAYCHELLE ROSS TENDENILLA
1590 TEVES, AIZA BALASABAS
1591 TEWENG, MARLYS SAYUD
1592 TIBE, BLESSIE NARCISO
1593 TIBLANI, FAIZA SULAIMAN
1594 TIJARES, EMMANUEL AVALON
1595 TIMBREZA, CHRISTINE JANE TORDIL
1596 TIMPINA, LORRAINE LICUDO
1597 TIRADOR, GERALYN BIAES
1598 TIRAO, ROWENA BADONG
1599 TIU, MARY JANE PINGAL
1600 TOCGONGNA, MARGIE NALITOM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 34 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 TOGLE, GEMMA DELIMAN
1602 TOGONON, LOVELY PRIEL
1603 TOKIAS, FLORDELYN SIW-ATEN
1604 TOLANG, MARIA GLORIKKA BATINO
1605 TOLENTINO, DEBORAH PAMITTAN
1606 TOLENTINO, KATHLEEN JOY RESPICIO
1607 TONG, DIANA ANGGOLING
1608 TORCUATO, GISELLE CABANTING
1609 TORIBIO, CARLOTA QUIBAN
1610 TORNALEJO, FLORIFEL ALVARADO
1611 TORRECHIVA, LUCY JERUSALEM
1612 TORRENO, FLORENTINA NAPILI
1613 TORRES, GERALDINE
1614 TORRES, HONNEY MAY MORAL
1615 TORRES, JUNITESS TUMALIUAN
1616 TRAGURA, KEZIA MAE TAGAPULOTAN
1617 TUAÑO, RUTH SALAZAR
1618 TUBAC, CASANDRA MAE YBAÑEZ
1619 TUBALLA, FRANZLIN NACIONAL
1620 TULIAO, KATHY MAY NADAL
1621 TUMALIN, MARY GRACE UCHI
1622 TURAJA, ICYL BACQUIAL
1623 TURQUEZA, ROSEMARIE ISIBIDO
1624 TUSI, FARIZA MAE OLESCO
1625 UDAY, PAULITA ALUNDAY
1626 UDDIN, KHADIJAH AWAB
1627 URMATAN, JOHN PAUL CHIOCO
1628 URMATAN, MARIA MELDEA CHIOCO
1629 USABAL, DANA MARIE ECUNAR
1630 UY, JUDY BULABON
1631 VALDERAMA, HANIE LYN QUILON
1632 VALDEZ, CHERRYLYN BALUYOT
1633 VALDEZ, RHONA LORILAE BISAYA
1634 VALENTIN, MAY DAUGHTER CADIZ
1635 VALENTINO, JESTER DISQUITADO
1636 VALENZUELA, JAMES KARLO ORTIZ
1637 VALLANO, MARIA CATHERINE ANTIOLA
1638 VALLEJO, CHARLOTTE JOY NAVAL
1639 VALMORES, LEGH ANN BULAN
1640 VARGAS, CHRISTINE MAE JASARENO
1641 VELASCO, MARIA CONCEPCION CALIMAG
1642 VENTIC, HERCONINA CUA
1643 VENTIC, LAVINIA ARRIANNE CUA
1644 VENTOSO, CRISELLE DELA CRUZ
1645 VENTURA, KARREN CHRIS LAQUINDANUM
1646 VENTURA, MA CAMILLE ABIAN
1647 VENUS, PORSIA SACAPAÑO
1648 VERANO, CHARINA CORONA
1649 VERDADERO, LEANES BAYSA
1650 VERGARA, CRISANTA MAE CABANILLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 35 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1651 VERGARA, JOYLYN SAGON
1652 VERGARA, ROSELIE BATALLONES
1653 VERMUDEZ, LEIZEL JANE SUSA
1654 VERTUDAZO, ANNA MARIE ALERA
1655 VERZOSA, JUDITH ESTERNON
1656 VERZOSA, MICHELLE ESTOJERO
1657 VIADO, QUNIE HAZEL SUBALA
1658 VICENTE, ANNALORENA GANSATAO
1659 VICENTE, CHERRY PASCUA
1660 VILA, MARIA CLARISA GOPOLE
1661 VILCHEZ, PERCY DUGAYO
1662 VILLA, MA DONA ROSE OCON
1663 VILLACES, DELCIE BLANCO
1664 VILLADOR, MIZCHELLE ANGELES
1665 VILLAESTER, EDILYN ALCOSER
1666 VILLAMOR, JESSA DELA CRUZ
1667 VILLAMOR, JOYLYN SESE
1668 VILLANUEVA, BLANCHE JAMANDRE
1669 VILLANUEVA, CARMELA ADAM
1670 VILLANUEVA, SHANICE VASQUEZ
1671 VILLANUEVA, ZYRAMAR BONILLA
1672 VILLAPANDO, MARVIC CUERDO
1673 VILLARAM, RACHELLE MARI TUGADE
1674 VILLAREAL, ARRIANE FEDALGO
1675 VILLAREAL, JAZEL ANGELINE
1676 VILLARIAS, GADELYN PAGE
1677 VILLARIAS, KARISS
1678 VILLARMIA, BERNADETH CUBO
1679 VILLAVERT, MICHAEL LAMOGRAR
1680 VILLOTE, JOANNA JOY ROSERO
1681 VILORIA, MARIVIC APAYART
1682 VIRAY, TRIXIE JANE MANALO
1683 VISAYA, JENNYFER GUNDAN
1684 VISTAVILLA, LIWANAG BRETAÑA
1685 VITALICIO, KEITH ANNE CANJA
1686 WACLIN, WARREN LOU ULAYAN
1687 WAGAS, FATIMA DELEMA
1688 WANDAG, MAURINE LATAWAN
1689 WANDALI, MARINEL SUNIGA
1690 WARNAC, KATHRYN JOY CABALLERO
1691 WATIMAR, RITCHELLE CHAVEZ
1692 YADAN, SEMIE LIGUAN
1693 YANA, MILAFLOR MOMO
1694 YARCIA, MAYUMI BALOCA
1695 YASAY, EVALYN ORDOÑEZ
1696 YBAÑEZ, VIENNA BIANCA SALIGUMBA
1697 YEPEZ, KIMBERLY PEDERE
1698 YUMOL, MARTIN LUIS LLANTO
1699 YUSOPH, MARWA DIBAGULUN
1700 ZAINAL, NOVERLY KIAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 12 & 13, 2011 Page: 36 of 36
Released on NOVEMBER 17, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1701 ZAMORA, IRENE GOMEZ

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Incoming Visitors

  • lee yo won daughter

September 2011 Licensure Examination for Teachers Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that 10,243 elementary teachers out of 45,171 examinees (22.68%), 6 Accelerated Teacher Education Program (A.T.E.P.) graduates out of 216 examinees (2.78%) and 13,125 secondary teachers out of 41,729 examinees (31.45%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given last September 25, 2011 in 18 testing centers all over the Philippines.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Faith M. Bachiller, Chairman; Dr. Reynaldo T. Peña and Dr. Jesus L. Nieves, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on December 5, 2011. The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 2) latest Community Tax Certificate (Cedula); 3) 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 4) 2 pieces 2” x 2” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 5) metered documentary stamp for the Oath Form; and 6) the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The dates and venues for the oathtaking ceremonies of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Top Passers

Elementary Teachers

  1. MARICRIS DINGLASA TABAÑERA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 85.80
  2. JERMAINE DAGAME ALONZO LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITYLOS BAÑOS 85.60
  3. MA GAUDELYN HITOSIS RAMOS SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 85.20
  4. PAULINE RUTH TOBIAS BATTUNG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00
    BRIAN ORTIZA DELA TORRE MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.00
    MAYETTE LABRADO DIVINAGRACIA SAINT MICHAEL’S COLLEGE-ILIGAN CITY 85.00
  5. AUDREY ANNE DUHAYLUNGSOD CARBAQUIL EBENEZER BIBLE COLLEGES & SEMINARY 84.80
    ARLYN VASQUEZ CLARITO FILAMER CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 84.80
    NOREMAY BONCALES PEREZ CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) 84.80
  6. MICHAEL SILANGA BALEÑA UNIVERSITY OF RIZAL SYSTEM-RODRIGUEZ 84.40
  7. APRILYN MANUEL ALAP-AP MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 84.20
    AGNES ARRIESGADO ALIMPOLOS BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR 84.20
    DENNIS VILLERO BONDOS LEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY 84.20
    JOVELYN DEGAMO BONIEL BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 84.20
    NIKKI ZAPE POLISTICO UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY 84.20
    LISETTE PHILLINE CLAVEL RIVERA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-CADIZ CITY 84.20
    JUAN ALFREDO MEDENILLA SANTIAGO*  UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.20
  8. MIAFRECELLE PASCUA CADIZ MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITYLAOAG- COLL. OF EDUCATION* 84.00
    SHARAH MAY DAHAN CAGA CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) 84.00
    MIKO MICHIKO BELGERA CIA NOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY 84.00
    MA EVANGELINE CASTRENCE DAGUMAN* SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-SURIGAO 84.00
    MERIEL ANN VILLAVERT DIZON WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ 84.00
    GRACELLIE RENOBLAS LARODA HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (FOR.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN) 84.00
    NIÑO ABARIENTOS MANAOG FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 84.00
  9. RAPHAEL JOB RAMOS ASUNCION DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-AGOO * 83.80
    YOLENE LIMBO BORJA PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 83.80
    APRIL JADE PISCOS CUÑADO SAINT JOSEPH’S COLLEGE-MAASIN 83.80
    RYAN GINEZ DELA ROSA GOLDEN WEST COLLEGES 83.80
    MARIA DEL CIELO BELTRAN GAMBOA* UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.80
    ELLEN MAE TANDICO LIM COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (FOR.COMPUTRONIX COLL) 83.80
    JASMINE PALINGPINGAN LINGGAYO SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 83.80
    RICARDO RAPSING VILLAS JR FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.80
  10. ZARIGENE BINLANG BAGUILAT SAINT MARY’S UNIVERSITY 83.60
    AMIRA RADIAMODA BAGUMBARAN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 83.60
    OFELIA AQUINO BAJARIN TARLAC COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE 83.60
    JUNILY CENIZA BALABA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 83.60
    FIDEL ANOVA CASTRO PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN CARLOS CITY 83.60
    MALDEAN ANIAR DACO PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-CORON 83.60
    CELESTE GODINEZ LAMAYAN MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CDO 83.60
    MARJHON DEGAMO SALO BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN* 83.60
    JEROME QUIMPAN SUGABO BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR 83.60
    RUTH BINGAY WAKIT BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.60

Secondary Teachers

  1. ERLYN MARIANO GERONIMO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 87.80
  2. ROWELL TEVES MAGLALANG PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA 87.40
  3. MYRIES BERSABAL ALIDO PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA 87.00
    ANGELA FAITH BERNARDO DAGUMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 87.00
    VICTOR ALFONSO ESTALILLA JR ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 87.00
  4. NADIA NADINE CO DUJUNCO ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 86.80
    MARIA EMELDA JUNIO YTAC PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 86.80
  5. MARI ALELI DORIA ANTONI BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 86.60
    CLAIRE ANN AFRICA FACTOR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 86.60
  6. DOROTHY ANNE RAMOS ANGCO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 86.40
    JENNIFER ANN LABRO DE LOS REYES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 86.40
    CATHERINE ABARRO MACABALI UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDIL IMAN 86.40
  7. JUDE VINCENT TOLEDO BAUSA PHILIPPINE DOMINICAN CENTER OF INSTITUTIONAL STUDIES 86.20
    EDERLYN MARIE GATCHALIAN CORTES SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 86.20
    WILSON ANGELO GATDULA ESPIRITU UNIVERSITY OF REGINA CARMELI (FOR.REGINA CARMELI COLL.) 86.20
  8. HERNAN AREVALO BARROSA RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 86.00
  9. RAY ALVIN VASQUEZ CANTOS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 85.80
    SKEZEER JOHN BISNAR PAZ NOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY 85.80
    LARA GARCES TAYLOR DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIÑAS 85.80
  10. ARMANDO GUYOD BALUCAS JR SAINT MARY’S UNIVERSITY 85.60
    RACHELLE CHRISTIAN LUCERO CABILLON+ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 85.60
    PATRICIA JHOANNA CAGUIN DEL ROSARIO MIRIAM COLLEGE (FOR.MARYKNOLL COLL.FDTN,INC) 85.60
    VICTOR PABALAN ESTRELLA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA 85.60
    AILENE PABILONA MARCO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 85.60
    MICHAEL ANGELO SERRA PESADO DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 85.60
    JOAQUIN JOSE MARI CASIMIRO SUMPAICO III+ ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 85.60

List of new Professional Teachers

Kindly follow the links below for the list of new professional teachers:
  1. Elementary Teachers (click here)
  2. Secondary Teachers (click here)
  3. ATEP (click here)

Incoming Visitors

  • benguet pechay com
  • www pinay scandal pechay com sorsogon city

November 2011 Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 301 out of 638 passed the Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Chemical Engineering in Manila and Cebu this November 2011.

The members of the Board of Chemical Engineering are Engr. Ofelia V. Bulaong, Chairman; Engr. Francisco A. Arellano and Engr. Jeffrey G. Mijares, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on December 5, 2011 but not later than December 9, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 3 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees inthe said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Top Passers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

  1. ALEXANDER RAQUEÑO SELIRIO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 84.60
  2. JOMUEL ADIQUE VELANDRES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 82.20
  3. JOE VAL PINTOR ALIPIN UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LA SALLE 81.30
    MARIA CHRISTINE TANKEH ASUNCION UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 81.30
  4. RICHARD CATINDIG DE GUZMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 81.10
    ANDREY ACOSTA TIMOL UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 81.10
  5. DANIELSON NERIZON CULANIBAN TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA81.00
  6. MARLON JESSPHER BENITO DE VERA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 80.90
  7. JOHN LESTER LORION MORILLO ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 80.70
  8. NICOLE ANDREA SAN AGUSTIN YAZON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 80.40
  9. MARIO PEREZ NISTAL JR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 80.10
  10. GLENMON CANDIDO LIBO-ON UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LA SALLE 80.00

List of Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABENOJA, BONAPARTE ARTHUR QUIAPOS
2 ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL ORTILLO
3 ABI-ABI, MA ANGELIE ARTAZO
4 ABING, ALIMPOLOS CASINILLO
5 AGUILA, JONAS JANE MARFIL
6 ALAMIS, JUVILINO JR SANTILLAN
7 ALBA, CYMA EDEL SASOTA
8 ALFECHE, LALAINE JOAN VILLAR
9 ALIPAR, JOHN RAY LINDA
10 ALIPIN, JOE VAL PINTOR
11 ALMIRAÑEZ, KRISTAN GENOLAGA
12 ALO-AD, KAYCEE LAS HERAS
13 ALVE, MERYL JAN RESTOR
14 AMBITO, DENISE ANGELA CALUCIN
15 AMORES, RODNEY DADOLE
16 ANDAL, MARIE GRACE YVONNE CLET
17 ANQUILLANO, LEE ANN FARAH GUITTAP
18 ANTIPUESTO, WINSTON KAYE JAVIER
19 AQUINO, MICHAEL SULIT
20 ARAGONCILLO, JOSE PAOLO HERNANDEZ
21 ARAJA, RACHELL CORONADO
22 ARE, KRISTIAN RAY ANGELO GONZALES
23 ASUNCION, MARIA CHRISTINE TANKEH
24 AYSON, ROWENA AMANO
25 AZUR, FRITZIE MONGE
26 BAGONOC, JEI ROLLICER MORENO
27 BALAGTAS, CHRISTYLENE SANTUA
28 BALANE, LLORENTE MARASIGAN
29 BALOD, MARIE PAZ DULIN
30 BALUCATING, CASSEY SISON
31 BARRIGA, FRED VIRGIL ACBAYAN
32 BAYHON, ELVIE BALAYO
33 BAÑARES, MARIA NIÑA CALAM
34 BEJARIN, CHARLENE CHRISTINE BATOON
35 BEJASA, ANALYN CUPLA
36 BEJASA, OSCAR ALEX MANONGSONG
37 BELLEN, JAYSON TOGORES
38 BELMONTE, SHERYL OLEA
39 BEN, ARNEL NIERVES
40 BERIÑA, ROBERT LLOYD NARVARTE
41 BERNARDO, AARON PAULO CAMACHO
42 BERNARDO, ROBERTO HERMOSO
43 BERTULFO, JOSEPH MICHAEL TAPALES
44 BESENIO, ALDRIN DY
45 BHOGAL, PARMINDERJIT KAUR MIGUEL
46 BIBAT, CARL CESAR HERMANO
47 BILO, FRANCIS JOHN VILLAR
48 BIONGCOG, FAITH ALLENA
49 BIÑAS, RHOBERT JR GEVERO
50 BOHOLANO, SHERWIN MONTAÑEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BRANZUELA, JOHN CESAR ESPORLAS
52 BRILATA, GENEVIEVE MAY DAMPIOS
53 BRIOL, MARK RYAN BABIA
54 BUDUAN, BERNARD KARLO BRAZAS
55 BUENAVENTURA, CHARMAINE QUIRANTE
56 CABUG, ROBERT FRANCIS LABALAN
57 CADABUNA, MARK ANTHONY BUAN
58 CAINILA, JEAN CRISTE TUNGUL
59 CALDERON, CAMILLE DECANO
60 CALUBAQUIB, CESAR III MAGAT
61 CANTONG, JEANNE MARIE GALANG
62 CARILLO, RENZ ROE SANTIAGO
63 CARPO, MARK LOUIE MARATAS
64 CASABUENA, RENZ GAHOL
65 CASTILLO, ADRIANNE ROSE GATDULA
66 CASTILLO, JAMIE JOSEPH QUIZON
67 CASTILLO, KRISTIN ANNE CRUZ
68 CASTRO, LILY AMOR SALANGA
69 CENTENO, JOHN MICHAEL SANCHEZ
70 CHAVEZ, JIRELLE ANN TALUSIG
71 CHIN, JAKE LAWRIE TAN
72 CHIONG, PINKY AGUILLON
73 CHUA, CARLO ANTON ALCOSEBA
74 CLARIDAD, NOLI JR FRIAS
75 CLIMACO, MARIA IVONA FULLERO
76 CO, JAN MICHAEL LAO
77 COJA, MERVIN EUGENIO
78 COLLERA, ALVIN KIM MONTEAGUDO
79 COLUMNA, JOHN CARLO BANGAYAN
80 COMIA, ANDREW ORNIDO
81 CONCON, PAUL JEROME ALKUINO
82 CORNISTA, AARON SASUMAN
83 CRUJIDO, AILYN DOGOY
84 CRUZ, ROLAND ANDREW TARROZA
85 CULANIBAN, DANIELSON NERIZON
86 CUÑADO, HAZEL YPIL
87 DANETARAS, APRIL VISSIA CRUZ
88 DE GUZMAN, DEXBY PENASO
89 DE GUZMAN, KRISTINE JOY VALENTIN
90 DE GUZMAN, RICHARD CATINDIG
91 DE JESUS, ERWIN APULI
92 DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER BENITO
93 DE VILLA, ANGELICA ARNUCO
94 DE VILLA, YOSHIKO ZOE DE VILLA
95 DEMALUAN, MAY CAROLINE QUIMNO
96 DIONISIO, EMERSON RIÑA
97 DIPUTADO, VEN JORDAN BUARON
98 DIVINAGRACIA, LUIGI PAOLO TAÑEZA
99 DOLLOLASA, SEIGMUND JACOB CORDERO
100 DOPEÑO, KRISTINE DENUYO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DUMAGAT, ALFREXZON MOJICA
102 DUQUILLA, RUSSIL JOHN CANTIGA
103 DY, CLAUDINE ROMI CHUA
104 ELUMBA, JULIE ANN CABA
105 ERMAC, KARL PATRICK JUNSAY
106 ESCABARTE, BEN ISAC ARNADO
107 ESPANTO, IREX ROMANO
108 ESPELITA, AARON AGUILAR
109 ESTORQUE, MARY JANE PEDRO
110 FAJARDO, HAZEL ANN RACIMO
111 FARONILO, JOANNA MIRZI ORPRECIO
112 FELICIANO, ALETH FUNA
113 FELIZCO, EILEEN JOSEF ESCUBIO
114 FERNANDEZ, MA ARCIE DIG
115 FERNANDEZ, XAVIER BAUTISTA
116 FIGUEROA, JOHN MARK CABARABAN
117 FLORANO, REYNALDO JR BALETA
118 FLORES, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
119 FLORES, DIANA JANE BUCOG
120 FLORES, ENRILITO ELNAR
121 FLORES, GERALD REGAN DELA CRUZ
122 FORMILLEZA, MA KATHERINE LABORIANTE
123 FRIAS, JEAN RECHELL MANILA
124 GADOR, LAVINA PAGARA
125 GALANG, DUANE LEMUEL QUIÑONES
126 GARCIA, RYAN BORAZON
127 GASPE, MARK HAYDEN ANGELO MACABUHAY
128 GAYAPA, JOSEPH KENT SANGILAN
129 GELDORE, ISRAEL PESCADERO
130 GEMAOL, CHRISTIAN CAYANONG
131 GERADO, JOHANNA ROSE ODON
132 GIRON, ABRAM BAUTISTA
133 GORRE, REGINO JR CARNABLE
134 GUIA, KENNETH MARAVILLA
135 GUINTO, JULIUS CARLO TABALBAG
136 GUNABE, HANNAH MARIE MAALA
137 GURTIZA, LUNISA AQUINO
138 GUTEZA, CHRISTIAN REY ROSAL
139 HANGOD, KRISTINE-MAE SILVA
140 HERRERA, LEOZAR DESAMERO
141 HERRERA, MA KATHRINA ARAGON
142 HIPOLITO, VICTORIA MARIE PACIFICO
143 HIZON, DONN ANGELO MACALINO
144 HOURANI, KLARENZ ABALON
145 IGNACIO, JANEPIUSE EVE ESQUILA
146 INOT, LYSA BOHOL
147 JACINTO, CZARRA PAMELA TABIN
148 JARA, MARIOUS ROWEL FUROG
149 JARANTILLA, ARCHIE CALAM
150 JAVIER, ENA JANE TABERNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
151 JURADO, ORENCIO III MAGBANUA
152 JUSTIMBASTE, RALPH CABIDOG
153 KUBING, MARY MAY URMAZA
154 KWAN, EVENEVER STA MARIA
155 LABRADOR, EVAN TITUS PAUL LLENARESAS
156 LACSINA, BERNADETTE CARREON
157 LAGAT, CATHERINE CADUNGOG
158 LAGGUI, RODEL BURAGA
159 LAGUNA, LEE ANN MARIE MATARONG
160 LASTIERRE, NEIL VIRGIL TAMBASEN
161 LATAGAN, MARY JOY DECADA
162 LEE, MATTHEW VINCENT SACDALAN
163 LEGASPI, PAUL ORILLOS
164 LEGO, ALBERT BACHO
165 LIBO-ON, GLENMON CANDIDO
166 LIMBAGO, JADE CABANLIT
167 LIMCHIU, KARA THERESE SAAB
168 LLAGUNO, YEDDA LOSANDE
169 LLANES, CAMILLE HYACINTH SHAYE CABUGON
170 LUNA, CHESTER PAULO FREDELUCES
171 LUZADAS, RALPH REINIEL GONZALES
172 MAALIHAN, REYMARK DE MESA
173 MABBORANG, JAYFERSON DANGANI
174 MACATO, NADYGNE DUPRA
175 MADRES, MARK LISTER CALAR
176 MAGALE, JUPEY LAPIÑA
177 MAGCANTA, SHEILA MAE PACULBA
178 MAGTOTO, QUINTER VIAÑA
179 MALAPO, ANALYN AMADOR
180 MALASABAS, MARIECOR INDINA
181 MALIJAN, FREDERICK MANUBAY
182 MALLARI, PAULINE JOY TAYAG
183 MANANSALA, ROSE ANN JOY MARTIN
184 MAQUIRANG, SHEIG PARPA
185 MARANAN, CARLO TALLADA
186 MARANAN, MARIE CHRISTELLE DE VILLA
187 MARIANO, JANICE CRUZ
188 MASCARIÑA, NICCOLO ANDRE VASQUEZ
189 MATIONG, HANSEL PAUL ERMAC
190 MAÑALAC, ARISTOTLE JAO
191 MEDIANA, DYNA ROSE BOJOS
192 MENDOZA, MIA JOY TUGUINAYO
193 MIÑANO, GIZZAN LOURDES DE LOS SANTOS
194 MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE MONZON
195 MORAN, SARAH JANE BORABORA
196 MORILLO, JOHN LESTER LORION
197 MOSOT, RUBY MAE SALAPI
198 NATIBO-OC, DANILO PANISA
199 NISTAL, MARIO JR PEREZ
200 NOVILLAS, GAYLE CALLANGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
201 OMAPAS, GRELOU MEA ALMEREZ
202 ORIAS, IARA TATIANA BALAZON
203 ORTIZ, LIAN CECILIA CHUA
204 OTANI, JEHAN KAY ATANACIO
205 OZYAZGAN, ALI DELA CRUZ
206 PABLO, JOSEPHINE ALMA TURINGAN
207 PADUA, JEFF PELONIO
208 PAGTANANAN, JOSEPH ARQUIZA
209 PALLEGA, PRINCESS CLAIRE ZAMORA
210 PANSOY, CLARINE DELA MAR
211 PANTOJA, AIRA MAE ESPEDIDO
212 PARACALE, WILAME NEUDA
213 PARAMI, JUAN MIGUEL KINILITAN
214 PARDUCHO, ETHEL VALENCIA
215 PARREÑAS, MA ALITA VILLARENTE
216 PASTOR, BRENT OWEN GARCIA
217 PEDRO, NICO PAULO MIGUEL
218 PERALTA, HENRY ADVINCULA
219 PERCIL, JAYSON BAJARO
220 PEREZ, JOSE FERNANDO OCAMPO
221 PESTIO, MANUEL JR REONDANGA
222 PEÑAMANTE, DONNA ANGELES
223 PILAPIL, KAY SALVADOR
224 PINEDA, LISAER CARLO ILAGAN
225 PONCE, JOHN JULIUS RATAC
226 PRIETO, ILKA VANIA CAMBA
227 PROCIANOS, MOZER ENOCH LEGO
228 QUIAMBAO, NATALIE HIZON
229 QUILANG, CHRIS BRYAN BAUTISTA
230 QUINTOS, MARIA TERESA BACCAY
231 QUIOCSON, SANTINI LICAS
232 QUIÑONES, EILEEN ROSS AMORIN
233 RACHO, CYHDAR GASING
234 RADOC, RAIZA ALEXIS DY
235 RAPANUT, PETER JOHN PALOLAN
236 RAYPAN, MIKE LESTER TANSIONGCO
237 RAZ, ALYSSA LEIGH ALQUIROS
238 RAZON, JERICA MARISE MANDOLADO
239 RESOL, JESSA ESTANDARTE
240 REYES, ATHALIE NATALYA MARQUEZ
241 RINGOR, MARDAVE CLEMENS LEAL
242 RINGOR, RONALD FANA-ANG
243 RIVERA, ARIES VIZCARRA
244 RIVERO, CAMILLE ALVAREZ
245 RIVERO, NER VILLEGAS
246 ROA, MA CORAZON SANCOVER
247 ROBLES, NIÑA KAREN MENESES
248 RODRIGUEZ, ROLAND MADRIAGA
249 ROMERO, BENJAMIN JEREMIAH CAJUCOM
250 RONQUILLO, ELRIA MENDOZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
251 ROSALES, HERLY JHUN LIRAZAN
252 ROSAS, LEO ANGELO GONZALES
253 SALAZAR, MA LOURDES STEFFANY SAEZ
254 SALEN, VINSON JEFF ANTHONY OFRANCIA
255 SALVAMANTE, CHRISTOPHER TURINGAN
256 SAMSON, NICO ANGELO VALLADOLID
257 SAN DIEGO, JERALDINE BAUTISTA
258 SANTILLANA, MICHAEL ALLEN DORMIDO
259 SATURNINO, MARK FLORENCE PILAR
260 SELIRIO, ALEXANDER RAQUEÑO
261 SHIEH, LOUIE CHUA
262 SISON, RACHEL-ANN BEA
263 SUMERA, LAWRENCE VENERACION
264 SZKORNIK, RAYMOND JOHN MISAJON
265 TABAO, ARBIN LAGARTO
266 TABARANGAO, JERSON NANTES
267 TABOCO, KENNETH JIREH GARGANTA
268 TAGAMOLILA, MA ROWENA TALIDANO
269 TAGAROMA, JAYSON GAUIRAN
270 TAMESIS, KATHERINE MAE BUYCO
271 TAN, WILSON YAO
272 TANJUATCO, JAHRA PRESTOZA
273 TATON, FAITH ESTREMADORA
274 TAYCO, ANN MARGARETTE MARASIGAN
275 TELADO, JOHN PAOLO PASAPORTE
276 TEODOSIO, JOHN PAUL RICO
277 TIMOL, ANDREY ACOSTA
278 TOLEDO, ARJAY SABANDO
279 TOLEDO, CHRISTINE FAE YASIS
280 TRINIDAD, LEONA GAY SALCEDO
281 TSAI, JEFFERSON ARQUIZA
282 TUAZON, LEASIEL GUIRIBA
283 TUMBAGAHAN, RIZA REPANI
284 TUSCANO, TANYA JILLYN JONTONGCO
285 URBINO, FELIX ADRIAN DEL ROSARIO
286 VALENZUELA, JOSE ADRIAN PAHATE
287 VASQUEZ, MARY CELINE FROILAN
288 VELANDRES, JOMUEL ADIQUE
289 VERANO, ILEA AVILA
290 VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI GOLE CRUZ
291 VILLARBA, CHARLIE JURAK
292 VILLORA, LIZA MAE CABAYA
293 VILORIA, TRISTAN CANTILLO
294 VIRAY, MICHAEL ANGELO MELO
295 VIVAS, LINDEY GUMISAD
296 YALONG, PEARL LYNNE LIMCO
297 YAO, JOHN SIEGFREED LEE
298 YAP, KENLIN ROBIN KING
299 YAZON, NICOLE ANDREA SAN AGUSTIN
300 YUBAL, LEDANE JOY MACOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 15, 2011 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 8
Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e
301 ZINAMPAN, DENNIS CAMARSE

Incoming Visitors

  • gizzan motors batangas
  • jeorge BIÑAS chemical engineer

Manny Pacquiao versus Juan Manuel Marquez – Part 3

I patiently watched the third instalment of Manny Pacquiao’s fight versus Juan Manuel Marquez in MGM Grand – Las Vegas, Nevada through the via-satellite airing of the fight by GMA7. I actually wanted to buy a pay-per-view plan offered by the satellite TV that we are using for only PhP550, but I was having problem budgeting our finances. So, I better opted not to spend for the pay-per-view, but just to watch the fight for free through the via-satellite airing of a national TV.

The fight was actually an exciting one which made Pacquiao’s fans felt something strange especially when Pacquiao got hit by Marquez. However, I found it boring because GMA7 filled with too many ads in between the boxing rounds and almost all of these ads showed Manny Pacquiao himself endorsing the product, if not, the face of Manny Pacquiao.

Who won the fight?

If the previous fight of the two boxers seems controversial especially for the Marquez fans, this fight is the most controversial one, not because Pacquiao robbed Marquez the win but because many thought that it was Marquez who won the fight.

To let you know, I am 100 percent Pacquiao fan. But in my scorecard, Pacquiao got only 5 winning rounds while Marquez got 7 out of 12 rounds. In other words, my score was 115-113 in favor of Marquez.

But of course, I scored the fight based on the angle showed as aired by the said national TV and I don’t consider it perfect scoring because I couldn’t even accurately count punches that each of the boxer threw that hit the other. So, if I give 10 points to Marquez or Pacquiao in a particular round, then that means that I consider that particular boxer the winner of that particular round.

Even Pacquiao showed his doubt of winning the fight by not raising his hands up which he always did after the fight. Instead, he kneeled in a corner and prayed.

I wonder what his prayer was. I think, he was praying that God would do miracles so that the judges would give him the win. Or, he might be praying that God would help his fans not to get disappointed or embarrassed if ever he loses the fight.  I don’t think he’s reciting the “Our Father” or the “Hail Mary” prayers. I am sure, he was asking something.

So, when it was announced the he won the fight, the strange smile came into his face. As if he was saying, “at last!”

So, for the question on who really won the fight, well, the judges of the Manny Pacquiao versus Juan Manuel Marquez III fight concluded already and it was Manny Pacquiao. Why disagree with them when in fact, they were picked to be the judges so that whatever their scoring, will be considered final.

Marquez Robbed?

I don’t think Marquez was robbed. The fight was just close which led me to give a score in favor to him and others gave a draw. When the judges scorecard showed Pacquiao as the winner then Pacquiao really won the fight.

Marquez should not just shout: I was robbed! I was robbed! He should have done something that would led him won the fight like throwing Pacquiao into the canvas or by not just opting to counter-punching and overwhelm Pacquiao with thousands of punches.

I was not even impressed by the cut on Pacquiao’s face that he caused because for me that cut was caused by an unintentional headbutt.

Miss Venezuela, the Miss World 2011

Miss Venezuela, Ivian Sarcos – 21, has been crowned the Miss World 2011 in London on Sunday. The event was held at Earls Court in London where the first Miss World was held in 1951. It was aired by 150 countries and watched by billions of people around the world.

Miss Philippines, on the other hand, Gwendoline Ruais, was the first runner up of Miss Venezuela.