Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2012 Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,439 out of 2,687 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination and 287 out of 345 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination given by the Board of Electronics Engineering in the cities of Manila and Cebu this April 2012.

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering are Engr. Sylvia Icasiano- Marcelo, Chairman and Engr. Joel B. Bajador, Member.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on April 26 & 27, 2012. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top 10 Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2012 Result

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

  1. CHRISTIAN DEUS TELMO CAYAO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 96.50
  2. RIA MARIE ENCABO PALMA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYGEN. SANTOS CITY 95.10
  3. JOSIELLE MARIE AGNO CAMINONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 94.00
  4. STEFFI KAYE WEE CHEONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 93.20
  5. AGATHA MARIE DELA ISLA ALARILLA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 92.80
  6. JOSE ANGELO ORDAÑEZ NATIVIDAD DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 92.60
    ALEXIS ALVIN ANTOLO UNDAR UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LA SALLE 92.60
  7. JEFFREY MONTAÑEZ CASTRO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 92.10
    JOHN CHRISTOPHER GARCIA LIGON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 92.10
  8. JOSE RICARDO MASILANG CATANE MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 92.00
  9. MIGUEL ROBERTO CASUGA DE LEON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 91.60
  10. JULIUS ROMMEL MASIGLAT SALUD MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 91.50

Top 10 Electronic Technicians April 2012 Result

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)

  1. JOHN REEJET DAVID FLORES MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 88.00
  2. JAYSON BELDA ALONZO BATAAN PENINSULA STATE UNIVERSITY-BALANGA (for.BATAAN P.S) 87.00
    KIRSTY JOY SALIMBAGAT BACALI UNIVERSIDAD DE MANILA (CITY COLL. OF MANILA) 87.00
    LUIGI CARLO MILITAR DE JESUS FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.00
    CHRISTINE MERCED LU FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.00
    MARY ANNE SY ROA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.00
    IVAN JOHN BARDOQUILLO TENERIFE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.00
  3. MARK JOSEPH PIEDAD BRAVO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 85.00
    GAYZY MENDOZA CABUNYAG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 85.00
    RIMSON ENCANTO JUNIO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 85.00
    REYMOND CALAYAG MATITO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 85.00
    DARREL ALTABANO QUILLAO ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 85.00
  4. CLARENCE WILL ARTHUR BONDOC ALBAY ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 84.00
    MARK JASON MALUYA AMOR FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 84.00
    JERSON IGPUARA IGNACIO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 84.00
    EUNEIL BONILLA JAVIÑAS ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 84.00
    ANNA ROMINA MATAAC MARMOL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
    ARON BANDALA MOLINA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 84.00
    MARK ANTHONY ROGACION NUESTRO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
    JAMES PEEVEE SAMANTILLA SALENGA FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 84.00
    LENDL IAN DELA CRUZ SERVILLON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 84.00
    RODOLFO ACASIO SULIMA JR UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSERECOLETOS 84.00
    CHRISTIAN KEVIN CASAÑAS VILLANUEVA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
  5. ARJAY TOLEDO ALEJANDRO ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
    RYAN CANDOR APACIBLE FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    KRISTOFFER SURIAGA ARIBAL FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    MARIA CRISTINA PERLAS BALABABA ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
    MARK ANTHONY BATIN BISCOCHO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    ANTHONY GOMEZ ENDAYA ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
    LADY ANNE BASTON INGALLA FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    CHRISTIAN ABRAHAM MAGSINO MALACAD ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
    SHIELA KATRINA DOLORES MANGALONZO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 83.00
    LOURENCE JOSEPH JUNIO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    NAVARRO JOHN RAFLORES PRINCIPIO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
    EDRIAN PAUL CABICO REGASPI MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 83.00
    CHRISTOPHER EVANGELISTA SANTOS TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
    REYMOND FRANCISCO STA ANA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
    JERICK LLYOD BANATAO TOLORES FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
    NAPOLEON ZARAGOSA URBINA JR UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 83.00
  6. RAYMUND CARLO PER BAUTISTA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    JOHN MICHAEL GALIT CALITES TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    VON IRVIN QUIROZ CAMANGON BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    JAAZIEL SAM BERNARDO CARLOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    ALLAN RAY MANAHAN CASTILLO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
    GEBER BAUTISTA CRUZ BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY  (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    KEVIN ARBOLEDA DAZA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    ELIENER RAMOS DELA CRUZ BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY  (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    PETER PAOLO BARABAT DILLA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    JULIANO GALIT DIZON TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    JONNEL OPINIANO GALIBO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    RAFFY MACARANAS GASPAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    JAMES PATRICK EUGENIO GUEVARRA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 81.00
    SHAMARAH MARIE CARAGAY INGENTE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    JEFFREY BUQUEL MALLILLIN BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    JOHN EDISON CABANGON MANALO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
    MICHAEL JOHN MONTERO MANANGHAYA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    TRISTAN MARIANO OCAMPO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 81.00
    RIKKI RAMUEL BELTRAN PANGILINAN FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
    MICHAEL JOMN ANGELES PASCUAL BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    RICHARD MORRIS MARTINEZ PEREZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
    EFRENILO STA CRUZ SALAZAR JR BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    JOHN PAUL GUZON SANTOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
    LYBERIUS ENNIO FENIX TARUC FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
    REA ANGELICA PEREZ VICENTE ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 81.00
    JOCELYN CRUZADO YABUT BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
  7. JOANEL DAVE MACEDA AZARCON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    MARIZ ARSEN GATBONTON BERNARDO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
    EDRYAN DIMAANO BONGABONG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    NOEL ABELLA CALDERON TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    REDWIN AQUINO CRUZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    JAN ALDRICH ORINION DAUZ FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    MARIA ANGELICA TADEO DEL CASTILLO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    NIKKI FLORENDO ESCAMILLAS DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 80.00
    LOUIE ANDREW SEMBRANO  FERNANDEZ FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    RYAN AGUILOS GABRIEL FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    MOMER CABABAN GACOSTA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    DANICA CINCO GILBUENA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
    APOLO DENNIS CABARLES GO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    NINO FRANCIS ROMERO LUZON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
    RON KENNETH JAHAZIEL CRUZ MARIANO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    CATHLEEN UY MARQUEZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    RENALYN BORNASAL MARTIN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    LYNETTE ARCE PASCUA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
    JUSTIN JULES REYES POSADAS TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    ARIANNE ROUSSEL POLICARPIO REGIO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    ROY JOSEPH REYES ROBERTO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    CYRIL DAVID CARANGAN SANTOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    JANELLE ESTRELLA VELASCO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
    MARICRIS ORIOL WAEL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-CAVITE 80.00

Passers of the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2012 Result

Passers of the Electronics Technicians Licensure Examination April 2012 Result

New Professional Electronics Engineers April 2012 Result

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *