February 2013 Marine Engineer Officer Licensure Examination Result

Contents:

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 26 out of 43 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 194 out of 332 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 318 out of 499 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Iloilo this February 2013.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

The results were released after three (3) working days from the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on February 25, 2013 until March 8, 2013.

In addition, 418 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11, 2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November 9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of 2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January 25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.

Top Passers SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination (Written Phase)

  1. JUNREY BANTECIL SONTOSIDAD MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 91.00
  2. ANGEL FLORES SALADO II UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 89.25
  3. BERNIE CALICA DELIZO NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 87.50
  4. JOEMAN REYES VERAR TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 87.25
  5. JAY PAYUYO SALVADOR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.75
  6. RODRIGO QUIRANTE ALONE UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50
    ARNOLD DILIDILI ANDUQUE PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 86.50
    JOSE PATRICIO ANORE NIERE UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50
  7. HERBERT MARANAN BOONGALING PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.75
  8. ALGIE COQUILLA GADINGAN ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 85.50
  9. RUFINO CASTRENCE CACHO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.25
  10. FEDELINO TAYAMEN BULOSAN JR NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 85.00
    WARREN LEGASPI CERRO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON 85.00
    DENIEVEE CALLUENG DELA CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.) 85.00
    SANTIAGO VILLARTA MARANGA CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.00
    ROMMEL JASA PENEYRA UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.) 85.00

Top Passers OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (WrittenPhase)

  1. MICHAEL CAMPOLIO ATOS TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 91.25
  2. JAIRUZ MANALESE SERRANO BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 90.75
  3. MEYNARDO GASCON DELA TORRE JR MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 90.50
  4. ROCKWELL VILLARIAS RONARIO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON 88.75
  5. BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG TANDAYAG PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50
  6. JOSE JAY PEREZ CASABUENA WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ 88.00
  7. JAY MIÑA NUÑEZ MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 87.50
  8. JORDAN DUALLO APARICIO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON 87.00
    CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ ITURALBA MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 87.00
  9. REY JOSE CAPARAS PIEZAS UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50
  10. VIRGO DORIG LUCERO MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 86.25
    JENNY CALMA MICLAT FEATI UNIVERSITY 86.25
    ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS NATAYA MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 86.25
    BRIX PAGULAYAN ROLA UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.) 86.25
    GENESIS ATIENZA SUMILANG MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATIONLUCENA CITY 86.25

Passers of CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 SALAZAR, ANMAR AZUL
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Passers of CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) / Practical Free

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEDILLA, EDIE BELIA
2 BASQUEZ, OLIVER AMANUNCE
3 BILOG, MARLON DULNUAN
4 BO, MARLON DEANG
5 BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
6 BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC HAGADA
7 CALAÑAS, DANILO BONGCALES
8 CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
9 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
10 DUTOSME, BERLIE ARONG
11 FRONDOSO, KEVIN CATENZA
12 GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR BALMEO
13 GUISADIO, GIBRYAN CAGANDAHAN
14 JOAQUIN, ROBERT STA ANA
15 LONDON, AILEEN SERVENTO
16 MOLINA, ALEX CURITANA
17 MONDIA, CARLITOS AGONACE
18 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
19 OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
20 PALTAO, JERSON DIMAYA
21 TAN, WALTER BOADO
22 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR TOLENTINO
23 VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER CASTANEDA
24 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
25 WAHING, KENNETH SABINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Passers of SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, FREDERICK CALALANG
2 ABID, RICHARD LAYAO
3 ACOSTA, DAVID SALAS
4 AGUSTIN, LITO GABRIEL
5 ALBERCA, EDGAR SOLAYAO
6 ALEGADO, LUCENDO RECAPOR
7 ALINGALAN, RICHARD CARO
8 ALONE, RODRIGO QUIRANTE
9 AMBA, JOFFREY ESTIBA
10 ANDUQUE, ARNOLD DILIDILI
11 ARCIGAL, JUNE DAPITON
12 AUDITOR, RICARDO SAJONIA
13 BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
14 BARCEGA, PAULO CATAPIA
15 BARIUAN, CRISANTO CALAGUI
16 BEATO, MANUEL SILVESTRE
17 BELALE, ELMER FLORES
18 BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH GAMAT
19 BERNAL, RAY JAY LUCAS
20 BOONGALING, HERBERT MARANAN
21 BORROMEO, SIMEON JR MABANSAY
22 BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
23 BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN BANDERADO
24 BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR TAYAMEN
25 BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION
26 BUMAYA, DEXTER BABARAN
27 CABANES, DODJIE DILLA
28 CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
29 CARUZCA, BELORO JR LIQUIGAN
30 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ
31 CASIPLE, ARGIE MAUN
32 CASQUITE, BENGIE SALADAR
33 CASTRO, EDMUNDO GUINANAO
34 CATILO, MARVEN GONZALVO
35 CERRO, WARREN LEGASPI
36 CONAHAP, RONIE CORTES
37 CORTEZ, ALLAN ESPINAR
38 CRUZ, CHLAYSON VENERACION
39 CRUZ, ROBERTO ANTONIO
40 DALAGUAN, TEODORO DANUCO
41 DE ASIS, ARNEL RODEROS
42 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA
43 DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II LUMAYAN
44 DE LEON, WILLIE MARQUEZ
45 DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE CALLUENG
46 DELIZO, BERNIE CALICA
47 DELOS REYES, WILBERT BAGUIO
48 DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON BULATAO
49 DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY ROLDAN
50 DUMA, MAYDAN ALIASAS
Page: 5 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DUPIT, BENJIE OLESCO
52 ENCARNADO, JUPITER BONGALOS
53 ENTERINA, ERCELITO SABUGA
54 ESCUADRO, LEONARDO ENCARNACION
55 ESPINO, JEZER AGUISANDA
56 ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER GERMO
57 FERNANDO, CRISANTO SORIANO
58 FESTIN, ANGLEBERT FABALENA
59 FLORES, JURY GLORIAN
60 GABRES, IGNACIO INES
61 GADINGAN, ALGIE COQUILLA
62 GALANG, EDRALIN AMBID
63 GALANG, EDRIAN AMBID
64 GALLEGO, ARIEL NAVIGAR
65 GAMAYOT, ISMAEL CADENAS
66 GATELA, ERWIN KEMPIS
67 GENINE, ELMAR MUTYA
68 GERMISE, MARK JESSAN VELASCO
69 GERVISE, ROWEN QUIROS
70 GULA, NOEL MONREAL
71 GUMAYAGAY, MELVIN
72 HAUTEA, MARK IVAN BANTILLO
73 HUIT, LUDOVICO JR FERMARAN
74 IGNACIO, MELVIN QUIJANO
75 INVIERNO, ROGER FERMIN
76 JUANILLO, SHERWIN VILLAMOR
77 JUNGCO, HERNANDO JR VILLANUEVA
78 LANADO, RICHARD CASTRO
79 LARON, MARK ANTHONY PAYO
80 LIPARDO, ROMIL
81 MALAIT, ARTHUR SALAZAR
82 MALUTO, MARCO GOCELA
83 MANECLANG, JULVERT MALASIQUE
84 MANGUBAT, ROMEO SAUL
85 MAQUILAN, EMETERIO YAUN
86 MARANGA, SANTIAGO VILLARTA
87 MARAON, ARNOLD RAMIREZ
88 MARIANO, JOEL RAMOS
89 MEDRANO, SAITELIE MURILLO
90 MENDOZA, JAIME BACALLA
91 NAPICO, DARYL MAÑALE
92 NAVARRA, RUEL MONDEJAR
93 NICOR, NOE CABRILLOS
94 NIERE, JOSE PATRICIO ANORE
95 NIVERA, THOMAS ROYO
96 OCCEÑO, ROWEL RIVERA
97 PADERNAL, RAYMAN MENAJE
98 PALAD, JOSE JERRY CRUZ
99 PALMERO, HERMES LIM
100 PARTISALA, RONIE OSO
Page: 6 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 PASTORES, WILFREDO MENDEJA
102 PATAC, ANTONIO MARTURILLAS
103 PENEYRA, ROMMEL JASA
104 PERDIDO, DOEL GANAL
105 PEREZ, BENJAMIN JR BIOLATA
106 POLENDEY, JOSEPH POLENDEY
107 QUIMSON, REYNALDO GONDAYAO
108 RAGADIO, FERLIN GALLARDO
109 RESURRECCION, ELMER SOTELO
110 REVILLOZA, HENRY DE SENA
111 REYES, ALFRED LIBERATO
112 REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA
113 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO
114 RIVERA, ROEL OBERIANO
115 ROBLES, ANTHONY PAT TAMBALQUE
116 SACAPAÑO, DENNIS QUISOTE
117 SALADO, ANGEL II FLORES
118 SALVADOR, JAY PAYUYO
119 SAN JUAN, FRANCIS RENAN MURING
120 SANTE, ANDREW DAGOOC
121 SANTOS, SONNY DE VERA
122 SASING, NIXON VILLAMOR
123 SEFIL, JOSE JR RIEL
124 SEJANO, MARLON QUEBEC
125 SEMINIO, JOAQUIN ZACARIAH FERNANDEZ
126 SERRANO, KENNETH RAVANCHO
127 SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA
128 SIMORA, GEORGE MATULAC
129 SONTOSIDAD, JUNREY BANTECIL
130 SUTACIO, JONATHAN SINDOL
131 SUYO, REYNALDO CORDERO
132 TAGALA, JUAN JR BRINGINO
133 TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR PERALTA
134 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES
135 TEAÑO, LEONADOR ASILO
136 TIGMO, JONATHAN TAJANLANGIT
137 TINAPAY, GORGONIO JR MORALDE
138 TOGADO, LEONARDO JR RAMOS
139 TORINO, RETCHIE BADE
140 TURINGAN, ARCTURUS TUNGCUL
141 UMBAY, DANTE SABANDO
142 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO
143 URMATAM, ANGELITO AQUINO
144 VALENCIANO, NESTOR LUNA
145 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES
146 VERAR, JOEMAN REYES
147 VILLENA, LYLE REVEZ
148 YACAS, VINCENT CAJIGAL
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Passers of SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) / Practical Free

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAS, LORETO OCCEÑA
2 ALMAZAN, RONALD UGMA
3 ALNGOG, ANTONIO GARRIDO
4 AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE
5 BACALTOS, ERWIN SENO
6 BACOLOD, JESSIE SANCHEZ
7 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA
8 BANSAG, ELEUTERIO JORGE
9 BARTOLOME, GENEROSO BASILIO
10 BIHAG, ARANTE BREJINTE
11 BORREO, JOEL POTENCIA
12 BURAC, ALEX ALANA
13 CABAY, GLENN BARUT
14 CACHO, RUFINO CASTRENCE
15 CASTILLO, ERNESTO ANGEL
16 CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES GUBALANE
17 CRUZ, REY MICHAEL BANGANAN
18 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR
19 DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY
20 DONIO, JERRY CABURNAY
21 ESMERO, IAN JAKE REYNOSO
22 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
23 FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO
24 GADIAZA, RICKY GALANO
25 GAMMAD, FRANCIS ROL VILLAFLOR
26 HIPONIA, JOHNY MOLARTO
27 IMMATONG, CLETO JR NAGULMAN
28 JECINO, EDWIN TANEO
29 JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA
30 LAGAMON, FRANKLIN ANTIPUESTO
31 MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME BARRA
32 MANINGDING, RENATO GARCIA
33 MANONGSONG, JOJO DIMAYACYAC
34 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
35 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL
36 MORCO, ROVIL OMBAO
37 PEREZ, KENRICK DE CASTRO
38 PITAHIN, BENEDICTO ALAO
39 RAMOS, DOMINIC RICO
40 REVELLAME, CHRISTOPHER LADIO
41 SALINAS, WILBERT ENRIQUEZ
42 SORRIANO, TOTOY ORIO
43 TAGBAGO, ARISTEO REYNOSO
44 TANTIADO, ALEXIS AREVALO
45 VALDEZ, EDGARDO ABATA
46 VILLANUEVA, ALEX DAUT
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Passers of OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALOS, JEJOMAR BIO
2 ABAWAG, JAN JOSEPH BANGYOD
3 ABELLA, DEARYL JOSE
4 ABRAO, HARVIN OSHIRO
5 ABUDA, ROWELL BANTAS
6 ACLAN, RENIEL VILLANUEVA
7 ACOPIO, RANDY ORESCO
8 ACUESTA, MARK DELCO
9 ADAO, FRANZ ANDREW CEBLANO
10 ADERA, PERCIVAL DALIPE
11 AFALLA, LAURENCE NIEVES
12 AGBUYA, JAY MAR PASCUA
13 AGNES, ALEXIE ANDICO
14 AGUILAR, RENANTE PAJARES
15 ALARBA, LORETO JR AGRABIO
16 ALCANTARA, GILBERT GABATIN
17 ALCUDIA, DANICA CORTUM
18 ALIMAJEN, HENRY STEPHEN PAGLINAWAN
19 ALLAM, ADONIS BANGAYAN
20 ALMINAR, JIM ACANTO
21 ALUB, MARLON ESCALA
22 AMACIO, BERT RAYMOND JAVIER
23 AMORA, BRYAN NEIL JADRAQUE
24 AMORA, MART VINCENT TIBOS
25 AMORES, KARL MICHAEL DUNGOG
26 AMURAO, ADRIAN ALCARDE
27 ANDES, JEFFREY LAYDEROS
28 ANDO, JONPEL QUINAIN
29 ANGELES, MICHAEL JONES CALZITA
30 ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY CERAFICA
31 ANTIVO, JOHNRY CONCILLADO
32 APARICIO, JORDAN DUALLO
33 AQUINO, MARK SAYSON
34 ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD ANGELES
35 ASIS, LITO MOISES
36 ASURO, MANUEL JR ALZONA
37 ATOS, MICHAEL CAMPOLIO
38 AYALA, CHRISTIAN VILLAVER
39 BACAYO, EUGEN ORILLO
40 BAGUIO, FREDRICK CASAS
41 BALANGON, ALLADIN BANUA
42 BALBAGUIO, REU COQUILLA
43 BALILI, SOTERO JR PASUCAL
44 BALINDRES, ANDRICK REYES
45 BALING, REYNAN MELGAR
46 BALITTE, FROILAN ALLAGA
47 BALLARTA, CLIFF DION GELLANG
48 BALTERO, AREL BANGIBAN
49 BANGGA, JAKE ANTHONY GALIGAO
50 BARRIOS, RAYMON ALAGADMO
Page: 9 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARSAGA, MICHAEL BERAQUIT
52 BASA, RIJI GIAN QUEBOYEN
53 BASILIO, EDMON OLIVEROS
54 BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR CAPILI
55 BAYOG, KRISTIAN JERIC BANGQUILLO
56 BECERA, DAVE VENTURES
57 BERNABE, JATHNIEL PAZON
58 BESARES, MICHAEL ARBOLEDA
59 BIOCO, EFRAEM GANADO
60 BLASCO, BENJIE CALIAO
61 BOBILES, ELDER VICENTE
62 BOHOL, JIM MEDALLA
63 BUAN, MARVIN JOSEPH ALBA
64 BUARON, VICENTE III PALACAT
65 BUELA, ARIEL IMPANG
66 BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB RAMIRA
67 BUGTAY, BENJO MONTECALVO
68 BUHAYAN, REYCO YULATIC
69 CABEBE, GLENN CABANILLA
70 CALALO, GOMARK FLORALDE
71 CAMANO, EMMANUEL TRABALLO
72 CANUEL, JEVAN BANTUCAN
73 CAPELO, DEAN CLAUDE MICO DE TORRES
74 CAPERIDA, KENNETH BULLANDAY
75 CARIÑO, WILLIAM MORENO
76 CARNATE, ARTEMIO JR MESIAS
77 CARTAGENA, FREDYGLEN GEROMIANO
78 CASABUENA, JOSE JAY PEREZ
79 CASIDO, KIM HARLEY PERSEVERANDA
80 CASTILLO, WINSTON FERRERAS
81 CATACUTAN, RALPH GIANE ROSALES
82 CATAJE, REYMART TUPAS
83 CATAMIO, EUGENE NARZOLES
84 CATILO, ALFONSO JR ARCA
85 CATUBAY, ARES ARCHES
86 CAÑEZA, MARK BONNIN BRIGUERA
87 CHENG, MICO ALLEN ONA
88 CHU, ED RYAN CUNANAN
89 COLON, REYNALDO JR CABILLAN
90 COLORADO, RALPH LAUREN ALBIOR
91 CONAHAP, GILBERT CORTES
92 CONGSON, RICARDO JR MALINAO
93 CONSTANTINO, KLEENT ALDO ENDAYA
94 CORPUZ, DOMINIC PAMINSAN
95 COTILLON, GERALD BALLETA
96 CULLO, JOHN DEE FRANCISCO
97 CUNANAN, MARVIC
98 CURAMBAO, MICHAEL SINUGBUJAN
99 CUYA, JOVEN CREDO
100 DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL PABATAO
Page: 10 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DAMILIG, CESAR BELLO
102 DANDAN, RENATO JR BOLO
103 DATA, SERGIO JR CANUA
104 DAYA, RITCHEVAL CAIDOY
105 DE GUZMAN, NOEL AGUITO
106 DE GUZMAN, RHOMER PEREZ
107 DE LA VEGA, JULIUS RUBIO
108 DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY ANALES
109 DE-ERIO, FREDDIE BACUADO
110 DEALA, JOJO GARRUCHA
111 DELA CRUZ, LESLIE ADRIAN SANTIAGO
112 DELA CRUZ, RYAN ORDONIO
113 DELA ROSA, LORENZ SILAN
114 DELA RUEDA, ROSE ANN AGUILAR
115 DELA TORRE, MEYNARDO JR GASCON
116 DELEN, JUNIOR ABACAN
117 DELGADO, ROSSENBERG BOSE
118 DIMASUHID, EARL MARK APIAG
119 DONATO, NEOPOLO ADIA
120 DULA, RUEL II APARICIO
121 EBREO, EL CID DULACA
122 EDJAN, ADRIAN VENTUROZO
123 EGUIA, CHRISTOPHER CANIEDO
124 ELINON, ROLDAN MUYCO
125 ESCOVILLA, ALVIN ROSS MAGCAMIT
126 ESMINO, EDWIN COBING
127 ESPAÑOL, LARRY BALANE
128 ESPINAR, CHRISTOPHER FULO
129 ESPINO, ROGER ETAJAN
130 ESTIPULAR, RONEL ALLEN BITAO
131 ESTORQUE, JOHN REY CHAVEZ
132 ESTRELLA, ARVIN LIGUTAN
133 EVANGELISTA, VAL FRIAS
134 FATALLA, ELMER FAINSAN
135 FORTICH, KEITH BALMADRES
136 FRANCISCO, JOHN MELCHOR
137 FRANCISCO, PILARDO
138 FUENTES, CALVIN FRAYRES
139 GABUAT, MANUEL MANANGAN
140 GABUNAS, CHRISTIAN GABAYOYO
141 GALLEGO, RUBEN ABALORIO
142 GALLOS, DENNIS JAN GURION
143 GARADO, CHRISTIAN SERAPHIM LACABA
144 GASPAR, REYNALDO ROBISO
145 GAYYAD, GUY MARK APITA
146 GEROY, RICHARD CASTILLO
147 GOMERI, DANFIL JON LECIRA
148 GONZALES, JESTER ABANG
149 GORRE, JESSIE JR APORDO
150 GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO CASTILLO
Page: 11 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GUTIERREZ, JAYSON PANTOJA
152 HEBREO, ALVIN COLILE
153 HERNANDEZ, MANOLITO MUTOC
154 HERNANDEZ, MARCO DEL CARMEN
155 HONRADA, IRENEO JR SAPERO
156 HORTILANO, JUNEFRED JOROLAN
157 HUBAYAN, FRENIE JAYSON FERMANO
158 IGNACIO, LEYMAR BENTOY
159 INAUDITO, JAYSON MORALLOS
160 ITURALBA, CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ
161 JADRAQUE, RAYMOND YBAÑEZ
162 JAVIER, BILLY JOE LIBARIOS
163 JORDA, NELITO RIOS
164 JOSE, KAREEN SMITH QUINTANA
165 JUNTILLA, JOEL ALBARAN
166 KIUNISALA, MICHAEL ANGELO LERIO
167 LANDICHO, JEFFERSON LOGDAT
168 LAPITAN, EDGAR LELINA
169 LAREZA, CHRISTOPHER MIRADOR
170 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN IV JIMENEZ
171 LAZARO, WILLIAM OGGAS
172 LEGASPI, MARK DAVE CALUBIA
173 LEGSON, MARK JOSEPH PENINOY
174 LINA, MARLON DELA MERCED
175 LISONDRA, ANTONIO LUANG
176 LOBERIZA, JOSE ARLIN CAMIN
177 LOPEZ, ALVIN JOHN RICAFORT
178 LOPEZ, DIONOFRE BUGAING
179 LUCERO, RAYMUND RAPISTA
180 LUCERO, VIRGO DORIG
181 MACALALAD, FRANCIS FABILLON
182 MACANDOG, RONNIE NUESCA
183 MACAYA, JOEL GAYOSO
184 MADRONA, JOHN ESPAÑOLA
185 MAGO, JAY-AR GAJASAN
186 MAGTIBAY, JOHN JOSEPH MARIE UBANA
187 MALUMBAY, DANNY LOSABIA
188 MANAHAN, MARK ANTHONY DUMALE
189 MANALO, JOEBERT GARCIA
190 MANALO, RAYMART JOHN ESTRELLA
191 MANCENIDO, REYSON CORONACION
192 MANGANA, MARK JAY RABINO
193 MANGLO, JAMES FRANCO GARCIA
194 MANICAP, ZELLER JAY PEREZ
195 MANLAPIG, RAFAEL III BALMORES
196 MANULAT, RICKY CASAS
197 MARAMBA, JEREMY JESON ATILANO
198 MARTIRES, EMMANUEL MANTILLA
199 MASANGYA, SHEPHERD JOHN RESCO
200 MATAS, EL SHADDAI PHILIP ALFARO
Page: 12 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MATAS, EMERINO GRATUITO
202 MAYOR, RENO CASTAÑEDA
203 MEDALLA, BREYAN ARAZA
204 MENDOLA, CHARLIE CORTEZ
205 MENDOZA, RICHARD RANY GAJOLEN
206 MERCADO, MARION MICHAEL LANDICHO
207 MERELOS, REYMOND ROSS GELIZON
208 MICLAT, JENNY CALMA
209 MIRANDA, RUEL PATAM
210 MONREAL, STEPHEN FULLON
211 MORA, ARMEL JACINTO
212 MURALLA, FRANZ RUSSELL LUCIANO
213 NABAUNAG, JOEY FERNANDEZ
214 NATAYA, ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS
215 NATURAL, LEO PELAYO
216 NEJUDNE, BET ALFON DAGONGDONG
217 NGOHO, FRITZ DAVE TORENO
218 NUÑEZ, ERWIN EISMA
219 NUÑEZ, JAY MIÑA
220 OBALES, BALDWIN MONTEROSO
221 OBZUNAR, NICANDRO PALERACIO
222 OFLARIA, JOSEPH CORONADO
223 PADILLA, FILOMENO NAVAJA
224 PAGUIBITAN, ARIES PAGTAMA
225 PALAPUS, ROJAN TABLAC
226 PALAPUZ, ROMMEL DERECHO
227 PALAR, VICENTE JR SEVILLA
228 PALMA, ROGER TORRENTO
229 PANGANIBAN, ARCHIE JABAGAT
230 PARAGAS, MARK LESTER BELMONTE
231 PASTOLERO, NICK ARTILLERO
232 PAYURAN, JEFFREY MANDAPAT
233 PAÑARES, JEFFREY BAHAG
234 PECAÑA, NATHANIEL QUILICOL
235 PEDRAJAS, DARYL VILLAVICENCIO
236 PIEZAS, REY JOSE CAPARAS
237 PINTAC, NATHANIEL GARZO
238 PONTANES, JEFFREY ARIATE
239 PORTA, ERLITO PORNELA
240 POTENCIANO, FAUSTINO JR GALVEZ
241 PRIAS, GENOVEVO JR MATEO
242 QUEJA, RIZEL CASTILLO
243 QUEZA, KEITH EMERSON CRISPO
244 RABE, EDMOND BEBELONE
245 RACOMA, NYTAN JUN EMPAMANO
246 RAMILLANO, RAYMUND GEALON
247 RAZO, RHON TIBIGAR
248 RED, ANGELO QUINTANA
249 RELENTE, ED RYAN BALUGO
250 REVILLA, FLORENCIO SAGISI
Page: 13 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
251 REYES, AMMIEL IESUS CORTES
252 REYES, APOLONIO JR SALEN
253 REYES, JOSEPH PASCUA
254 RICAFORT, JOFFREY ACASIO
255 RICARDEL, RONALD LOPEZ
256 ROA, ROYCE ELVIN ROMAN
257 ROLA, BRIX PAGULAYAN
258 ROMBAOA, MARYO RILLORTA
259 RONARIO, ROCKWELL VILLARIAS
260 RONQUILLO, EDGEMARIS NAVALES
261 ROSARIO, JONNEL VISPERAS
262 ROXAS, RUBEN JR MAGLALANG
263 SABA, PURITO BUENCONSEJO
264 SABALLA, KENNETH SAGALES
265 SABDANI, CHITO SUCALDITO
266 SABINO, JOELITO GARCIA
267 SACRAMED, JEFFLOID PACRIS
268 SADIASA, RYAN ALBA
269 SALIGAO, ZYMON KELVIN GOC
270 SAMONTE, CHARLES GERALD GUEVARRA
271 SAN MIGUEL, KARLO RIU JARABEJO
272 SANTIAGO, ARJUN SERRANO
273 SERRANO, IVAN PAUL OCTAVIANO
274 SERRANO, JAIRUZ MANALESE
275 SIASON, REGIE SABONDO
276 SIETE, BARNE ABARQUEZ
277 SINGSON, GEORGE BANDIGAS
278 SORIANO, JONATHAN PADOLINA
279 SUENO, VINCENT ALTAMIRA
280 SUYCANO, RANDY QUIBOQUIBO
281 TABAYA, ANTONIO TACDA
282 TALABO, LEO TALISAYSAY
283 TALAMOR, ELMER CATALOGO
284 TANAOTANAO, SALVADOR JR DAQUIS
285 TANDAYAG, BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG
286 TANO, MIKE ANTHONY SINDA
287 TAURO, JOFFER ATCHUELA
288 TEPACE, RENATO DE GUIA
289 TILOS, RICHARD COSTADILLO
290 TINIO, JONARD BOLASCO
291 TOLENTINO, LEO ROCHA
292 TULANG, OLIVER SALINAS
293 TUSI, FRANCIS
294 VALERA, NOMER STA MONICA
295 VELIGANIO, ROGER MARABE
296 VERO, ALLAN JR PERILLO
297 VILLANUEVA, BRYAN GUANZON
298 VILLOTE, ARVIE ALMENARIO
299 VIRATA, ERNESTO OCUAMAN
300 WAHAB, PIKTAL JAMALUDDIN
Page: 14 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
301 YAGUNO, JAKE CANOY
302 ZAMORA, BONIFACIO JR MACALDE

Passers of  OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) / Practical Free

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALINA, MICHAEL ALINA
2 ARROYO, ALBET LAMES
3 ASPRER, IVAN ISRAEL NEPOMUCENO
4 BONEO, RICHARD USANA
5 BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH PEDRIGAL
6 DE RODA, ALDE LAGAMON
7 DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM IRA
8 EMBOLTORIO, MARTIN TAMBA
9 HINAGPISAN, CHRISTIAN MACALE
10 MARIANO, LEX JULIAN RODOLFA
11 MENDOZA, RAE NICOLE FIESTA
12 PARADO, RUSSEL BONG PARALLEON
13 SANTOALLA, CHESTER PARUNGAO
14 SUMILANG, GENESIS ATIENZA
15 VALDEZ, REYNDELL TRAQUEÑA
16 VILLAREAL, GERALD JORDAN

Upgrading Approved Officers

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 1 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANID, PAQUITO SIPALAY
2 ABAO, ADONIS SARIGUMBA
3 ABARABAR, MELVIN MALICDEM
4 ABELLAR, JEFFREY DASMARIÑAS
5 ABELLON, ALEX MONTEFLOR
6 ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
7 ABSALON, ISIDRO JR VILLAROSA
8 ABUCAY, EDGAR MADRAZO
9 ACASIO, ALFAZARDO TIBOR
10 ACBANG, ARCHIE DE GUZMAN
11 ACOSTA, JIMMY COSTALES
12 ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
13 ADALIN, GILBERT ALICOS
14 ADLAWAN, REYNALDO MENDEZ
15 AGANA, CONRADO PARREÑO
16 AGNAS, ARMANDO DALOPE
17 ALARCON, FRANCISCO JR GIBAS
18 ALARCON, MAMERTO JERUTA
19 ALBANIEL, LINO GARBILES
20 ALBINO, ELOURJOEBILLO BARREDO
21 ALCOLEA, DANTE SOLANIA
22 ALIAZAS, EDISON RAMOS
23 ALKUINO, CARLITO BANDALAN
24 ALMARAS, JOEMARIE MARMOLEJO
25 ALMARIO, NORMAN BASAIS
26 ALMONTE, ELIAS JR CUENTO
27 AMARANTE, EMILIO JR BARTOCILLO
28 AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
29 ANGELES, NEMESIO JR PALMARES
30 ANGELITUD, ELISEO ANIOG
31 ANONUEVO, ENALD CAPISTRANO
32 APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
33 APAO, ALEJANDRO MILO
34 APORAN, JEREMIAS PUSTA
35 AQUINO, JACINTO PAPASIN
36 ARELLANO, PANCHO BAYANI
37 ARIAS, ZACARIAS DURANO
38 ARLOS, DANTE FAJARDO
39 ASENCI, ERNESTO DAGUISON
40 AUDENCIAL, GENER VIRGINO
41 AYSON, REX ERISPE
42 AZNAR, ARNUL ESUELA
43 AZUCENA, ROBERTO JR BORRES
44 BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
45 BAGASOL, ADOR PASCUA
46 BAJON, LEOWILYN SILVESTRE
47 BALLARES, CATALINO BOLUSA
48 BARALIN, MARNOL QUILANG
49 BARENG, JUANITO PASCUAL
50 BARNIZO, JOSE JR CABRERA
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 2 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARREDO, ROBIN ESCAMILLA
52 BARRERA, LEOMAR BERMEJO
53 BASTES, GREG DURAN
54 BAYANG, ABELARDO BAYNOSA
55 BELANGEL, DANILO AMPLAYO
56 BENGIL, JOSE EMMANUEL ALPUERTO
57 BENOLOGA, JOSEPH FIGARUM
58 BENTULAN, LUISITO MANDAWE
59 BERDULAGA, JESUS BARLAAN
60 BERING, CRISTITO CABALHUG
61 BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
62 BERMILLAS, MAURICIO JR SEBIGAN
63 BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
64 BERONIO, ALFREDO JR PALMARES
65 BESANA, FERNANDO BEGAS
66 BIANSON, MAGNO BAJALAN
67 BILBAO, NOEL CORRAL
68 BINONDO, RICARDO BUSMEON
69 BLANCAFLOR, RICHARD BINONDO
70 BONDOC, ALEXANDER GONZALES
71 BONIFACIO, ORLANDO MANSOS
72 BRACAMONTE, RONALD NACAMORA
73 BRIN, ANTONIO GUARDIAN
74 BUALA, JEROME MAYO
75 BURGOS, ABRIANNE PULLON
76 CABEBE, VENANCIO MANZANO
77 CABELLO, DANILO AMANTILLO
78 CABIGAYAN, RENY ELEVERA
79 CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
80 CADA, REYLORD TAGUNICAR
81 CAGATA, RICARDO GALIGAO
82 CAHAYAG, REYNALDO DUPAY
83 CAIÑA, ROBERTO LADERA
84 CAJIGAS, JUANITO LABRADOR
85 CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
86 CALIZO, ADERIANO MAGPUSAO
87 CANCEL, PIO ARSENAL
88 CANIZARES, JOSEPH JAY CASAS
89 CANONICATO, GERWIN BELORIA
90 CANOY, DANILO CAÑETE
91 CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
92 CANTON, GILBERT SUMALINOG
93 CAPAO, EFREN GABATO
94 CARBOLICO, ARTEMIO TANATE
95 CASAQUITE, JOEBERT LAMERY
96 CASERES, JOSE BRANDON MATILLANO
97 CASTAÑEDA, MICHAEL SANTOS
98 CASTILLO, DEOGRACIAS TRINIDAD
99 CASTILLO, KENNEDY RAMOS
100 CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 3 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CATALUÑA, RUFEL CASTOR
102 CATAMISAN, ADRIAN LUSTRE
103 CATAQUIZ, ROSEVELT LEUTERIO
104 CATEDRAL, ROGELIO CARASCO
105 CATEQUISTA, FELIPE LETE
106 CAUSING, LONEY POMADO
107 CEBALLO, ROBERTO JR TURADO
108 CELESTIAL, CELSO CASIS
109 CENITA, RENO CELOCIA
110 CIPRIANO, WINIFRED SARIA
111 CLARITO, ROBERTO ALMINAZA
112 COLOMA, FELIX TARUBAL
113 CONCEPCION, GABRIEL BUGANTE
114 CONCHA, MARION CAPOY
115 CORDOVEZ, MARIO MELVIN SABERON
116 CORONEL, ANTHONY BERNARDO
117 CORPUZ, JERRY DOMONDON
118 CORRO, ALFONSO II GAMON
119 COYOCA, CESAR DAYDAY
120 CUALQUIERA, TIMOTEO JR ROCHE
121 CUEVAS, EDMUND ARTECHE
122 CUEVAS, RAMON BONI
123 CUYOS, EUTEMIO BRIONES
124 DACQUEL, JENNILITO LIBUSTES
125 DAGAMAC, DANILO JOBAHIB
126 DAHAN, AUGUSTUS ORJALEZA
127 DALANON, BENEDICTO CREBILLO
128 DAO, SANNY DE LEON
129 DATO, ALAN RIVERA
130 DAUG, HOMER DANIEL
131 DAYDAYAN, ERIC ISOK
132 DAZA, DOMINGO TANG
133 DE DIOS, ALLAN HOLGADO
134 DE JESUS, ESTANISLAO VILLALOBOS
135 DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
136 DE PABLO, RONNIE GEROY
137 DECLARO, GILBERT FLORES
138 DEFANTE, ROLLY BAYONA
139 DEFEÑA, SALVADOR DICHOSA
140 DEL ROSARIO, JOSE V ORILLOSA
141 DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
142 DELIMA, ROLANDO LAFUENTE
143 DIAZ, ALEXANDER OPOC
144 DIAZ, ROMULO ESTORNINOS
145 DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
146 DIMAANDAL, JESUS CATIPON
147 DIOPIDO, EDSEL DE LOS SANTOS
148 DOTILLOS, AMIEL YNCIERTO
149 DUMAGUIN, NOLYN TAC-ON
150 DYBONGCO, BENHUR ANGUS
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 4 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
151 EBINA, FILEMON HUBALDE
152 ELLAZAR, GERMAN LOCQUIAO
153 ENERIO, ROBERT MORALES
154 ENGADA, ABELARDO JR BALOFEÑOS
155 ENICOLA, NATHANIEL LONGNO
156 ENRIQUEZ, EDWIN AMO
157 ESCARAN, REYNALDO SEVILLENO
158 ESCAT, CHARLES PERRERAS
159 ESGUERRA, CHRISTOPHER DANDAN
160 ESTRELLA, MARIANO JR SALADAS
161 EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
162 FABUNA, EDGARDO ANDRADA
163 FAILANO, RENE SOMERA
164 FALLE, ROCKIE BIÑAS
165 FAUSTINO, SANDY ARAGON
166 FEGURO, RUDY FENEQUITO
167 FELICIANO, HERMINIGILDO LAPUZ
168 FELICIO, FRANKLIN SORIANO
169 FINEZ, ANTHONY HUMILDE
170 FIRMO, DONATO JR FAELDONEA
171 FLORES, ENRIQUE EDEMBURGO
172 FLORIDA, ROMEO ZAMORA
173 FORBES, SONIER INGENTE
174 FORROSUELO, APOLINAR FERNANDEZ
175 FRANCISCO, SAMUEL JIMENO
176 FUEGO, JULITO ESTOMO
177 FULLO, ISAGANI NONOY
178 GABRIEL, REDENTOR MANUEL
179 GABUAN, ZIEGFRED ACHA
180 GACAYAN, JUDE LASTIMADO
181 GAIN, NELSON TRANCA
182 GALANO, DANTE CARPIO
183 GALFO, FRED PANES
184 GALINDO, FERNANDO FERNANDEZ
185 GALVEZ, EDGARDO APORADO
186 GAMOSO, REX TALAVERA
187 GANAL, ROGELIO AGNI
188 GANGE, PEDRITO JR TRANCE
189 GARCENILA, JUDEL GILLESANIA
190 GARINGALAO, SEGUNDINO GELERA
191 GASPI, GEORGE BORINGOT
192 GAUTIER, WILSON MILLARES
193 GAY, ALEJANDRO PALEN
194 GELERA, JOEFRAN QUEZON
195 GENTOLEA, VENALE GALILA
196 GEOCALLO, MELCHOR BALUS
197 GERMINA, FRED GARROVILLO
198 GINER, JOSEPH SANO GALLAZA
199 GOMEZ, AURELIO ALIDO
200 GOMEZ, EUFROCINO MACALALAD
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 5 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
201 GONZAGA, EDGAR AMAMATO
202 GUADALUPE, ROEL BENDALI-AN
203 GUCELA, JOSE ELVIN BREZO
204 GUDES, EDGARDO ATON
205 GUERRA, GERMAN MOSCOSO
206 GULA, MEDE PULIDO
207 GUMAHAD, BRIGIDO JR BUNYAG
208 HARDER, RICHARD AGUILO
209 HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
210 IBAÑEZ, GILBERT MALIMBAN
211 ILUSTRISIMO, ALAN CUYOS
212 IMPE, RUFO DIANA
213 ISLA, JUANITO CUISON
214 JALLORINA, JOELYN MIRASOL
215 JESALVA, BRUSLY VICENCIO
216 JIMENEZ, EUGENIO NOÑGA
217 JONSON, ELMER REALUBIT
218 JOSON, EDUARDO POBLEO
219 JUANILLO, ANASTACIO JR DE LUNA
220 JUMAG, NERI SAAVEDRA
221 KUAN, GELACIO CALASAGSAG
222 LACORTE, BERNARDO PADILLA
223 LAGMAY, ERNESTO JR OROCEO
224 LAGUADOR, JASON SALVATIERRA
225 LAMPREA, ALFONSO JR VILLAR
226 LANDEZA, ARCADIO JR SALDAVIA
227 LARIEGO, HIPOLITO ALO
228 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN ROBLES
229 LAYUGAN, ALEJANDRO SIMON
230 LEBOSADA, REIGNVIC NUÑEZ
231 LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
232 LESTOR, STEVE MARK PRINCIPE
233 LEYSON, REGINALDO ERASQUIN
234 LIBOTON, ALEXIS SACDALAN
235 LIM, RODRIGO DANO
236 LISONDRA, LORETO TEVES
237 LLANES, SAMUEL MADERAL
238 LLASO, ROMEO ARELLANO
239 LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
240 LOPEZ, ARMANDO JR MUNAR
241 LOPEZ, MARIO BURGOS
242 LOZADA, HILARION JR OBAL
243 LUBI, ALLAN SABANDO
244 LUCEÑO, JESSE MASTORILLAS
245 LUCES, JOEL ALCANTARA
246 LUMAPAS, CHERLITO TUNDAG
247 LUNTAO, MARC ABELLO
248 MABANES, JOEMAR NOVILLA
249 MABUTE, WHARLEE CARTABON
250 MACEDA, RAMIR ENCIO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 6 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
251 MAGALLANES, EDDIE HIJALGA
252 MAGNAYE, ANGELO PEREZ
253 MAGNO, NEIL BALAWANG
254 MAGSALIN, REY BAUTISTA
255 MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
256 MANA-AY, RICKY MONTES
257 MANIGOS, RODRIGO VILLACURA
258 MANUEL, ISAGANI UBALDO
259 MARAÑA, RANDEL MEDIADO
260 MARINA, DERRE DULOS
261 MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
262 MATEO, JONATHAN GALDIANO
263 MEDINA, MARCIAL PASCUA
264 MELAD, ROEL ENCIO
265 MENDOZA, JUANITO PANGILINAN
266 MENDOZA, REYNALDO CALDERON
267 MINGOTE, FRANKLIN OLAVE
268 MIRANDA, ELEAZAR PLAZA
269 MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
270 MISA, JOYMARIE CANALES
271 MISOLES, ANGELO ARIS EDNALINO
272 MOGOL, ERWIN VICENTE AGOSTING
273 MONARES, ROGELIO SULLEZA
274 MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
275 MONTIL, NICANOR DIAMANTE
276 MONTOLO, LEO DUBLIN
277 MONTRIAS, JONITO CATAROS
278 MONTUYA, NILO DELMIGUEZ
279 MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
280 NA, ARTURO SALAZAR
281 NABUA, DIONISIO FAILAGAO
282 NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
283 NOBLE, JESSIE NUALLA
284 NUEVA, JERRY FLORES
285 NUEVAESPAÑA, ANTONIO NABAYAT
286 OCAMPO, FERDINAND MARTINEZ
287 OCHIA, JOVELINDO CATALAN
288 OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
289 OCTUBRE, SALVADOR GONZALES
290 OMBAJEN, LEONCIO JR MEJORADA
291 OMEGA, RAMON CODERA
292 ORTIZ, ANTONIO LABRADOR
293 PACETE, WELLINGTON MOSCOSO
294 PACHECO, RONNIE FERNANDEZ
295 PADALHIN, GILBERTO NABAYRA
296 PAGUNTALAN, JUN FERNANDEZ
297 PALMES, REALINO DAYOT
298 PALOGOD, CHARLITO VASQUEZ
299 PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
300 PANIZA, RAMEL OBEN
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 7 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
301 PARAGAS, ROLANDO MENDEZ
302 PARDILLO, SIDNEY CAPARIDA
303 PASCUA, BENJAMIN CASTILLO
304 PASCUA, ELMAR SANTIAGO
305 PENASO, WALTER CAINHOG
306 PEPITO, DENNIS MALAGAR
307 PEREZ, MEYNARDO JR AGUILA
308 PEREZ, RICHARD MULET
309 PERLADO, RAMON JR GATON
310 PEÑAMORA, MARLON PAITON
311 PILARCO, JOERAM PABUGNAO
312 PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
313 PILLER, ROMY VEGA
314 POBRE, ELMER MORAN
315 PONCE LOUIE REGALADO
316 PONCE, JERRY HUFANA
317 PRINCIPE, DELFIN CASTRO
318 PUERTO, SANSEN CUIZON
319 PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
320 QUIDIT, FERDINAND BERGONIA
321 QUILANTONG, MIKE TUMAKIN
322 QUILLOPA, ARNEL MOLINA
323 QUIMQUE, REYNALDO SER
324 QUINIO, EDSEL VILLANUEVA
325 QUIÑONES, EDUARD CARCUEVA
326 RAMIREZ, JOEL MANGAMPO
327 RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE ALVARADO
328 RAMOS, REYNALDO FIGUEROS
329 RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
330 RAMOY, ROGELIO JR PEREZ
331 RANARA, RITCHIE CAHARIAN
332 RAZALAN, RENELL AGUSTIN
333 REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
334 REFINDOR, JOSE GLENN CRISOSTOMO
335 REGIO, HELARIO QUINDOZA
336 RENDON, FAUSTINO BALSOMO
337 REPONO, CHRISTOPHER FLORES
338 REPRADO, EDGAR NANIT
339 REUNIR, RONALDO TAN
340 REVELO, EDGAR RAMOS
341 REVELO, RICHARD MALUYA
342 REYES, ANTONIO GARCIA
343 REYES, ARTHUR DELGADO
344 RICO, JUPITER JABIL
345 RIOFLORIDO, ARMANDO PRINCIPE
346 RIVERA, EDWIN CATALAN
347 ROA, ARTEMIO JR ORDIZ
348 ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
349 RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO JAVELLANA
350 RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 8 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
351 ROLL, RICKY CASUAT
352 ROSARIO, JOEL MAHINAY
353 RUGUIAN, ROGELIO CASAURAN
354 RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
355 RUIZ, RODERICK AGBAY
356 SABANAL, VENCY MATEO
357 SABERON, WILFRED LAMBAN
358 SABORDO, ALBERT CHAVEZ
359 SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
360 SALDARIEGA, DANNY LAPUT
361 SALVA, TARCISIO DANGIL
362 SAMANIEGO, FERNANDO SISTEBERIO
363 SAMPELO, ALFREDO JR CRESINO
364 SANARES, DANILO DE LA CRUZ
365 SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
366 SANCHEZ, RITZI DON VERDE
367 SANDALO, ADONIS DE LA PEÑA
368 SANTIAS, NICOLAS II SERRANO
369 SANTILLAN, TEODORO ESCALA
370 SANVICTORES, EDUARDO FERRARIS
371 SAYSON, ARMAND ASUSADA
372 SECUSANA, DIESEL HOBRO
373 SELAUSO, JUNE DEOCAMPO
374 SELLOTE, FERNANDO GEONZON
375 SENCIO, JOEL BABATUAN
376 SIBONGHANOY, FELINO JR BACAYO
377 SILAO, CARLITOS CASTRO
378 SILAYAN, DIONISIO ELISON
379 SINOY, LERNE BORRO
380 SOLDEVILLA, EDUARDO SOMEROS
381 SOLOMA, IGNACIO SUMO
382 SUA, REYNALDO SINORO
383 SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
384 SUBIGCA, RESTITUTO MORANO
385 SULIT, NEMESIO BALDEVISO
386 SUMARGO, PETER PAUL ALPUERTO
387 SUN, NELSON COCUANGCO
388 SUSAL, VICENTE TUPAZ
389 SUÑAZ, VICENTE LORICO
390 TAGALOG, RONILIO BASALE
391 TAGUD, JUAN JR GAMONES
392 TAMBANILLO, OLIVER SEBALLOS
393 TAMETA, RENNIE YSUG
394 TAMPARONG, JERRY BURAY
395 TASAN, GREGORIO JR CANONIGO
396 TAYABAN, ADRIAN NANGLEGAN
397 TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
398 TEH, DANILO GALIBO
399 TESORO, ALFONSO JR BAJADE
400 TICAO, RIZALDY MARQUEZ
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.
Page 9 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
401 TIGLAO, ALLAN, TINIO
402 TINGA, ROMEO ROSELLO
403 TOLENTINO, PETRUS PARACLITOS SORIA
404 TOPIA, ROWE LLANTO
405 TORNEA, NOEL ROVIRA
406 TORRE, HECTOR DELOSO
407 TRIBIANA, JESUS TEVES
408 TUBERA, FRANKLIN JR IPALARI
409 TUVILLA, ALFREDO ALOJADO
410 TUÑACAO, WILFREDO ROSALES
411 VALDEHUEZA, JUNJI OPERARIO
412 VELASCO, DIONISIO IV TALOSIG
413 VELEZ, RUBEN ENRIQUEZ
414 VISCARRA, RAYMUNDO JR DAGAMI
415 YBAÑEZ, ALBERTO GODORNES
416 YNCHAUSTI, ANTHONY BACINILLO
417 YSULAT, JOSEPH FAISAN
418 YU, ALDWIN MONTAÑO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Incoming Visitors

  • marine engineer board exam result 2013
  • redtube33com
  • Powered by Article Dashboard alta regional center
  • pechay com pinoy scandals
  • marine engineering february 2013 exam result
  • marine engineering board exam result FEBRUARY 2013
  • marine engineering board exam result
  • marine engineer exam result February 2013
  • jason laguador salvatierra
  • franz fainsan forn video
  • february 13 14 2013 exam result
  • Board exam result Marine engineering February 26 2013
  • board exam result marine engineering 2013

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *