October 2012 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination Result

Table of Content

Announcement

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 95 out of 376 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2012.

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairman; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration Information

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on October 29, 2012 only. Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula),
  • 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag),
  • 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag),
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps
  • and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession
  • and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top Passers October 2012 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination Result

The successful examinees in the October 2012 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

  1. LEMARK MELANO BAUTISTA  PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITYBINMALEY 83.00
    VEVERLYN ESPINA SAMADAN CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (CAVITE COLL. OF FISHERIES)-NAIC  83.00
  2. JESSICA CABRERA ESMAO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 82.75
  3.  IAN CRIS RAQUINIA BUBAN BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 82.25
    GAILY JUBIE SELA HONTIVEROS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 82.25
    MARVY CLAIRE NAYVE MORTEGA BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 82.25
  4. JERSON CABALIZA SORIO SAMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL OF FISHERIES 82.00
  5. RICARDO BALAHADIA CACHUELA JR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 81.75
    RIZA JUAREZ CHUA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 81.75
    MARCOPOLO FUENTES DELA CRUZ PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITYBINMALEY 81.75
    ERICK ALDWIN GARCIA SUAREZ CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 81.75
    ALBARIS BETEH TAHILUDDIN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-TAWITAWI 81.75
  6. EVANGELINE SAPU-AY SAPUL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 81.50
  7. JORDAN TIQUE VILLEZA CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 81.00
  8. RODELYN ALBERCA CALISO  MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 80.75
    YANCY TACDORO TABIGO-ON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 80.75
  9. RENELIZA BALINGWAY KIT-ING CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 80.25
    GERALDINE CABAILO MAYO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 80.25
    JOFREN RICAFRANCA MORENO SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGKAWAYAN (SLPC) 80.25
    GELLI REYES NAIG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 80.25
    REMO VEN GENE NISPEROS RATILLA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESVISAYAS- ILOILO CITY 80.25
  10. MICHAEL LAGUARDIA DELA CRUZ BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 80.00
    MERGIE JAYSON LARIGO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYNAAWAN 80.00
    JOEL DELA CRUZ SUMELDAN CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 80.00
    MIGUEL DE JESUS VISCA JR ROMBLON STATE  COLLEGE-STA. FE 80.00

October 2012 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination Result

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 16 & 17, 2012 Page: 2 of 3
Released on OCTOBER 19, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ADIVA, RHODA TOMO
2 ALCANTARA, SIMON GERONIMO
3 ALVAREZ, MARY FRIETZY RAMIREZ
4 ALVAREZ, MARY GRACE HARION
5 AMBUAN, NELLY NIDEA
6 ANDRADE, ALJON SARAZA
7 AQUILEÑA, MANILYN MACATUGGAL
8 BARRIDA, GRACELDA SURALTA
9 BARRIENTOS, JHONREY LEOTERO
10 BAUTISTA, LEMARK MELANO
11 BESA, MAILEN MAE GENIZA
12 BITARA, JOSEPH BUENO
13 BORRAS, ANGELIE BARONA
14 BUBAN, IAN CRIS RAQUINIA
15 BUENDIA, JOEL BALOME
16 BURATO, NESTORIO JR DUYOG
17 CABANGAL, DAMSEL JESSA CAPULOT
18 CACHO, REGINA CAASI
19 CACHUELA, RICARDO JR BALAHADIA
20 CADAYONA, MITCH UBAS
21 CADIZ, ROWENA ESTEVA
22 CALISO, RODELYN ALBERCA
23 CANON, ROY FRANCISCO
24 CAÑETA, CRISTIN BERMAS
25 CHINAMAN, VENTURA CHILAGAN
26 CHUA, RIZA JUAREZ
27 CLAPANO, JOVERY GUIRRE
28 CORALES, LORELYN ZACARIAS
29 CORILLA, CECILE CASIL
30 CREDO, ROMMEL ESPELETA
31 DAVID, JAN MICHAEL PAUSAL
32 DE ASIS, MARBEN TORIO
33 DE PERALTA, CHRUSHEV PAUL FULGENCIO
34 DELA CRUZ, MARCOPOLO FUENTES
35 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL LAGUARDIA
36 DIERON, NOLI DALIBA
37 DUEÑO, GESTER DURAN
38 ESMAO, JESSICA CABRERA
39 FABRO, ERIC AGOL
40 GADO, VINCENT JAY HINDAP
41 GONZALES, EDWIN NOLA
42 HARDER, JENEIL PINONGCOS
43 HONTIVEROS, GAILY JUBIE SELA
44 JARDIN, JEANETTE ASILUM
45 JUMENTO, MAYBELL TALATAGOD
46 KINTOY, ROSEMELY ISDARI
47 KIT-ING, RENELIZA BALINGWAY
48 LAPAZ, JESSIE CORONADO
49 LARIGO, MERGIE JAYSON
50 LAURELES, ERNEST JOHN ROSALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 16 & 17, 2012 Page: 3 of 3
Released on OCTOBER 19, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 LOTA, BJORN HABAC
52 MACARGAS, BAMBAI ADAM
53 MAGNO, RICO BAYOGOS
54 MAYO, GERALDINE CABAILO
55 MICABEL, LEIZEL SARDON
56 MIRANDA, SALVADOR JR TARUC
57 MISA, ERIC EBOL
58 MORENO, JOFREN RICAFRANCA
59 MORTEGA, MARVY CLAIRE NAYVE
60 MUDA, RODRIGO JR BAUTISTA
61 NAIG, GELLI REYES
62 OBERO, EDELYN VILLEGAS
63 OBOZA, BENJIE DE LEON
64 OLIVEROS, EDDIE BAZARTE
65 OMANDAM, RONIE CAPE
66 PALIS, ANNA LIZA SIGLOS
67 PANOTES, JEMMA LOU BERNARDINO
68 PAPALID, LEONILA VILLESAS
69 PASCUAL, JOYCE ANN LABBUANAN
70 PAÑAMOGAN, MARICEL TAPANAN
71 PERANTE, IMEE ROMERO
72 PERUCHO, CHEYSERR AGBAYANI
73 QUIACHON, TRINA DIANNE MARIE CALIGUID
74 RATILLA, REMO VEN GENE NISPEROS
75 REYES, FRANCISCO JR MARCON
76 RICA, JENETTE MENDOZA
77 ROMANO, KIM JOHN BOLASCO
78 RUBIO, MADELYNE URSULOM
79 SABINO, JULIUS DE ASIS
80 SAMADAN, VEVERLYN ESPINA
81 SANTOS, JENNY ANN ALBARICO
82 SAPUL, EVANGELINE SAPU-AY
83 SORIANO, MAREGIL LOMIBAO
84 SORIO, JERSON CABALIZA
85 SUAREZ, ERICK ALDWIN GARCIA
86 SUBANG, BILLIE JR PIAMONTE
87 SUMELDAN, JOEL DELA CRUZ
88 TABIGO-ON, YANCY TACDORO
89 TAHILUDDIN, ALBARIS BETEH
90 TORIANO, THERESE TAMBILING
91 TRIA, MARK JOHN MACATANGAY
92 TUANTE, JANICE MONTEDERAMOS
93 VILLAR, ANJUN UNATING
94 VILLEZA, JORDAN TIQUE
95 VISCA, MIGUEL JR DE JESUS
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-