Physical and Occupational Therapists Licensure Examination February 2012 Result – SELaplana

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 308 out of 610 passed the Physical Therapists Licensure Examination and 27 out of 72 passed the Occupational Therapists Licensure Examination given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy in the cities of Manila and Cebu this February 2012.

The members of the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who gave the licensure examinations are Dr. Reynaldo R. Rey-Matias, Chairman; Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Wednesday, February 15, 2012 but not later than February 29, 2012.

Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top 10 Passers

The successful Physical Therapist examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

  1. JO ANNE VISTA REYES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 84.80
  2. RAE ANNE SANCHEZ REYES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 84.20
  3. FELISSA SUGANO ATON CEBU DOCTORS UNIVERSITY 84.05
  4. VENUS SINAD PARDUA MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES 84.00
  5. SUZETTE YBAÑEZ TOMES DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 83.80
  6. TRIXIE PAULINE DEQUITO MATSUZAKI= SAN JUAN DE DIOS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION, INC 83.60
  7. STEPHANIE REVIL REMOROZA SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 83.45
  8. HAZMIN MARIE IRA RAVAL HUGO CEBU DOCTORS UNIVERSITY 83.30
    JOHN NICO HEBRON SANIEL UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PIÑAS 83.30
  9. RUBEN JOSE GENERILLO ABELLO MANILA ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER & SCH. OF MEDICAL ARTS, INC = 83.10
  10. ANDREW VINCENT MOLINA REAL FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITYNICANOR REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION 83.05

New Physical Therapists

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 2 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANTE, RANDELL JACOB
2 ABELLO, RUBEN JOSE GENERILLO
3 ABUEG, MARIANNE GARCIA
4 ACELAR, CATHERINE ZALDUA
5 ACHARON, ANTONIO JR REMOLANA
6 ACLAO, MA CRISTINA DE LA CERNA
7 ACONG, ROBERT CONRAD BROAS
8 ADUVISO, MICHAEL FIRAZA
9 AGBAYANI, MARY GRACE PICO
10 AGPALZA, ANDREA LORINETTE JOYCE CABUYADAO
11 AGRA, REYNALDO JR ELI
12 AGUSTIN, HANNAH LABUCAY
13 ALBANO, ANGELO MIGUEL EUGENIO
14 ALCANTARA, KAREN CALLEJO
15 ALCANTARA, MAUREEN SANTOS
16 ALFANTE, ERNESTO JR HERUELA
17 ALING, LORENZ MATTHEW BANDAL
18 ALMOITE, KRISTOFFER BUTCH LUCEÑA
19 ALTILLERO, ARMEL JAMES ADOLACION
20 AMODO, CHINA MAE ASUNCION
21 ANCAJA, MELODIE CATAQUIZ
22 ANDRES, JOCELYN ESTOCADO
23 ANDRES, MARTY JOHN FOZ
24 ANG, DARRYL VILLARESIS
25 ANGELES, JAMES PATRICK BURLAT
26 ANSAY, EDNA MEJILLA
27 ANTIPORDA, LEEVE CHRISTOPHER MILLARE
28 ARANDIA, KRISTINE GACUTNO
29 ARAQUEL, MA REGINA GRACIA DEL MUNDO
30 ARAÑO, HAPPY JHONNAH DE GRACIA
31 ARGUELLES, JAY-R FERRER
32 ARGUELLES, RITCHIE DESS IÑIGO
33 ATON, FELISSA SUGANO
34 AUXTERO, JENNIFER JEAN MUSONG
35 AYING, EMIELOU DUNGUG
36 AZUR, ANTONIO BAZAR
37 BADUYA, DICK MENDOZA
38 BAGAINDOC, MILLORD BENCION
39 BAGUIO, BERNADETTE BERSALES
40 BALANON, THERESA LULU
41 BALANQUIT, MAE LYKA LAGRIMAS
42 BALANTE, ANALOU CASTRO
43 BALSITA, GESTER BAUTISTA
44 BALTAZAR, MERIE CECILLE ANN EVANGELISTA
45 BALTONADO, MARJORIE CACHILA
46 BANAAG, ANGELO ESPLANADA
47 BANCURE, SHEAHARA MAE AMISTOSO
48 BARBA, MARISAL
49 BATICADOS, PINNYLIENE MAE PANADERO
50 BATOON, DENNIS SARIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 3 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BAUTISTA, DIANA ROSE CAYABYAB
52 BAYLA, ERIKA ANN ESPIRITU
53 BAYTION, LUZBERN FATIMA FUENTES
54 BAÑADERA, ALBERT PAULO SALVADOR
55 BEJOSANO, JENNIE ROSE SIOBAL
56 BERMUDEZ, CHERRY JANE CABEL
57 BERNABE, JOCELYN TAN
58 BERONDO, MINETTE NATHALIE BUENAFLOR
59 BISCARO, JASPER JUNE MANZANO
60 BONDAD, EMMANUEL JAMES CORPUS
61 BONTIMEL, RAFAEL JR SOUBERON
62 BUGTONG, MARIA APRILA FAGYAN
63 BUQUID, JUAN CARLOS PAOLO MONTEMAYOR
64 CABANA, DANILO CARANGCARANG
65 CACANOG, CARLO NIÑO OMOLON
66 CALANGI, RHEA DE GUZMAN
67 CALUPEZ, MECHELLE BANUELA
68 CALUYA, THEA DECE ARELLANO
69 CANDA, MICHAEL GIMENA
70 CANTILLANO, CLARICE FRANCESCA LIBRADA
71 CAPAO, SHERMAINE DAGUIL
72 CAPARIÑO, CHRISTOPHER ALADDIN DELLERA
73 CARDONA, AISA MAGPAYO
74 CARPIO, KEITH RICHARD GUTIERREZ
75 CATOLICO, GARRY RAMOS
76 CERDA, LOVELYN MIGUEL
77 CHEUNG, KRISTINE BUENAFLOR
78 COCJIN, DAZZI FRANZ ESTARIJA
79 COGUT, REGINA ABALITA
80 COLIS, PAUL IAN HOMEREZ
81 COLLADO, MARY GRACE CALVO
82 COLOMA, ANNA RHEMA NIEVES
83 COLOMA, JASON GUTIERREZ
84 CONCEPCION, DARYL STEVE PASCUA
85 CORPUZ, SUSANNAH JANE PAREDES
86 CRUZ, ALELI KRISTEL GOTICO
87 CRUZ, HENA ESPERANZA GALLARDO
88 CUARTO, ANNA VIOLETA PEDRO
89 DABU, HEIDEE DIÑA
90 DACANAY, MARIA LOURDES BUENAMANO
91 DACLAN, ROXIE ANN DAPATNAPO
92 DAYAO, ZOILA CELESTINE PADILLA
93 DE CASTRO, VANESSA MARIE ENRIQUEZ
94 DE LEON, NOEL ALLEN YLONG
95 DE LIMA, JEFFERSON GREJALVO
96 DE RAMOS, DOMINGO II VELASCO
97 DE SAGUN, NOEL HENDRICK MANALO
98 DECAMORA, JOANNA MARIA CRISTINA YUMANG
99 DEL CASTILLO, LENDL BJORN CABUGUASON
100 DELA CRUZ, JOHN NILSON AMBAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 4 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DELA ROSA, LINDA GRACE PADLAN
102 DELOS REYES, MARILOU SARAZA
103 DELOS REYES, MARY GRACE FAJARDO
104 DIOSAY, CRISTINE BAGTAS
105 DIZON, JEAN ARLENE GALDIANO
106 DOMINGO, FRITZ ALGRIN ALIDIA
107 DONAIRE, CONTESSA BULADO
108 DOSADO, JHOANNA MARIE MANGUBAT
109 DULIG, VANESSA MAE FERNANDEZ
110 DURANTE, JOTHAM WADE MOPIA
111 ELIZAGA, HAZEL MARIE PABATANG
112 ENRICO, JEROME ODEJAR
113 ERGINA, ALEX OROZCO
114 ESCANILLA, SHARLENE BRIL
115 ESPINOZA, DANICA GARCIA
116 ESPIRITU, MA EZRA GRACE GARCIA
117 ESTERON, JACQUELINE JUCOM
118 EVANGELISTA, RIZALYN SANDOVAL
119 FACURIB, MA VIDA ARCA
120 FANGONILO, STEPHANIE ANNE RAMOS
121 FAUSTINO, GRACE AGUIRRE
122 FERNANDEZ, LA DONNA ALAR
123 FERNANDEZ, MARY GRACE DONDOY
124 FLORES, AYLEN GIA MESA
125 FLORES, CLARENCE NIÑO ORTALIZ
126 FORTES, JESSIN VILLARANTE
127 FRIANEZA, JENNELYN VALLO
128 FURIHATA, MARIKO INOT
129 GAMAYON, LEAH MAY CABINIAN
130 GARCIA, MARCILINA MAY-AS
131 GARCIA, NAILA ATIENZA
132 GARCIA, ROCHIE ANN VILLANDA
133 GARGALICANO, JASON FREDERICK ALERTA
134 GATPANDAN, ANGELICA ILLESCAS
135 GAVIOLA, CHIQUI DOMINGO
136 GAY, MA LOURDES MALICDEM
137 GERODIAS, CHRISTINE GUTIERREZ
138 GLORIOSO, RONWALD PEÑAFLOR
139 GONZALES, ROBERTO RAMOS
140 GUEVARRA, RENZ MIKAEL REGALA
141 GUTIERREZ, JOSEPHINE GARCIA
142 GUTIERREZ, MARY DAWN BUNAG
143 GUZMAN, MA ANGELYNE ZINAMPAN
144 HERNANDEZ, DAVID ALEXANDER JUSTIN MASANGKAY
145 HIPOLITO, KATHRINE KIM SANCHEZ
146 HUGO, HAZMIN MARIE IRA RAVAL
147 IBON, CHONA PAGTAMA
148 IMBUIDO, GLADYS BANTUG
149 JANAPIN, HARNIE MACASPAC
150 JARDIO, MA JOSINA GONZALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 5 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
151 JARUDA, ISIDRO JR CASTOR
152 JOAQUIN, KATHERINE MALLARI
153 JOSOL, RACHEL CONTAOI
154 JUMAO-AS, MICHAEL JOHN GENON
155 JUSTALERO, JEPHUNNEH MAGBANUA
156 KILAYCO, DANE JOSEPH LABORDO
157 KINTANA, MARK ADONIS
158 LABANGCO, JONALYN MAGTIRA
159 LABARO, MONALIZA ILAYA
160 LABIS, ROCEL DELA CRUZ
161 LACSON, JULIE ANN ULTRA
162 LAGASON, ARA MARGARET DIZON
163 LAGON, ANNE MARIE FRANCHESCA MADARANG
164 LALISAN, BENJIE FRANK CASIDSID
165 LASTIMOSO, ELMER RAFAYA
166 LATOJA, KENNETH VALENCIA
167 LAZARO, MARIA JESUSA CAYANAN
168 LEGASPI, AIME SALVADOR
169 LEGASPI, KRIS ADRIANNE EBRON
170 LOPEZ, JAYSON PINEDA
171 LOTAYO, ALVIN DEJESA
172 LOZANO, MA LOREN SANTIAGO
173 LU, LACE ANNE QUINTO
174 LUCENIO, MARY JANE SAN BUENAVENTURA
175 LUNA, PHILIP JURY ALCEBAR
176 LUNA, VIOLETA IBARRA
177 MABINI, MICHELLE JABAGAT
178 MACABAGDAL, ELSA BALLEN
179 MACARAEG, GLADYS LOPEZ
180 MACASIO, CHRISTOPHER PLUMOS
181 MALIUANAG, EUNICE RIVERA
182 MANDEVIA, WALLEN GRULLO
183 MANGALDAN, DAN CARLO RECIRDO
184 MARZAN, ELIZA MALAYAO
185 MASIGLAT, RAPHAEL LEE
186 MATSUZAKI, TRIXIE PAULINE DEQUITO
187 MAULEON, JIMMY OCAMPO
188 MEDINA, JALINE ANNE ROSHELLE FALLARCUNA
189 MEDRANO, JUN MICHAEL NAYGA
190 MENDOZA, ABUEL CARREON
191 MIGUEL, DARWIN RANCES
192 MILITAR, ANGELIE MERCADO
193 MINA, PHOEBE VALLAINE PLANTA
194 MIRANDA, KRIZEL MARIE VICTORIA DAVID
195 MIRANDA, ROSEMARIE MANLANGIT
196 MONET, ELLA MAE BALINTON
197 MONTAÑEZ, GWENELYN MAY AGUILAR
198 MORA, LIANNE COLOQUIO
199 MOSTERO, JUNE MARIE VELEZ
200 MOTOS, JOEL ASCAÑO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 6 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
201 NAPISA, GRACE HERBITO
202 NARTEA, LOUANNE
203 NIMES, ROGELIO II GOMEZ
204 OCAMPO, LESLEY MACQUE TAMAYO
205 OCBEÑA, JOSEPH EVANS PAZ
206 OCHOCO, ALICE MARIE DOMINGO
207 OLIVEROS, ORNELLA DASALLA
208 ORA, PRINCES ABY VILLENA
209 ORTIZ, SHEILA MORLA
210 PACIS, SARA JANE ANTIQUERA
211 PACUNANA, WIN LOVE LOPEZ
212 PADAMA, JENNIFER FLORES
213 PADILLA, RITCHE DULA
214 PADILLO, GLOMAR PASCUA
215 PAGADDU, ALVIN GERONIMO FABALES
216 PAJELA, JOANNA LACADEN
217 PALACIO, VINA CABANATAN
218 PARDUA, VENUS SINAD
219 PAULINO, PAULO JAMES CARLOS
220 PAÑARES, BASIL DEAN DELIS
221 PINLAC, ELIZA MALLARE
222 POMICPIC, NORMINDA BALAIS
223 PONCE, JUMEL HERERA
224 PUJANES, MARY JANE FRANCISCO
225 PUNO, HIYAS FILIPINAS LAUS
226 PYATT, GENEVEIVE ROSIL
227 QUINTO, MARC ROALD LANGIT
228 QUIZON, RAISA LYNN CAMILING
229 RAMIREZ, MARIA KATRINA ANN AJENO
230 REAL, ANDREW VINCENT MOLINA
231 REBOSA, RYAN LEO MARTINEZ
232 REDUBLO, SHINETTE JOSE
233 REMOCAL, EDROMER GUERRERO
234 REMORIN, JOANNE SOTO
235 REMOROZA, STEPHANIE REVIL
236 REYES, ABBIE JOIE PILAR JUSON
237 REYES, ENGELIQUE QUINTO
238 REYES, JENNALYN RAMIREZ
239 REYES, JO ANNE VISTA
240 REYES, JONATHAN KEVIN MARTINEZ
241 REYES, KAREN ORENSE
242 REYES, MITZI ARAO
243 REYES, RAE ANNE SANCHEZ
244 RIVERA, BONNIE CRESENCIO
245 RIVERA, ERIC HERRERA
246 ROA, LARA ELAINE BARTOLOME
247 ROBION, DENNIS IBALAN
248 RODRIGUEZ, LYN CELESTIAL
249 ROMERO, PETER REY UGADDAN
250 RUE, JENNIFER KAREN DAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 7 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
251 RUFA, MARIA KATHRINA MANEJA
252 RUIZ, RYANN AGUIRRE
253 SABALBURO, CHRISTINE ALUNDAY
254 SACALAMITAO, ERICSON ALCOY
255 SACCUAN, KRISTINE EUGENIO
256 SAGADRACA, GENEVIEVE CARIAGA
257 SAGUN, RONEL MARIANO
258 SAMSON, GUADALOU CODILLA
259 SANIEL, JOHN NICO HEBRON
260 SAYAT, LEOPOLDO JR SANTOS
261 SEGUNDO, JOSEPH ANTHONY MARIANO
262 SEVILLA, MARIA CRISELDA MENDAROS
263 SIADEN, ROSALIE MIGUEL
264 SUERTE, TRISHA MARIE OUANO
265 SULIT, CHARLLOTTE MAY GIANGAN
266 SUN, CHARLIE YI
267 SUNICO, AUDREY FAITH TAMODRA
268 SUÑGA, JAYVIN DAVID
269 SY, MADELAINE LOUISE SAN AGUSTIN
270 TABAN, JANESSA VALERO
271 TAHIR, SITTIE HANAH JULAIDA MASNAR
272 TALANIA, KATLEEN MARIE ISABEL RINGOR
273 TAN, ANGELO ROGELIO ALIAS
274 TAN, WALTER ROSALES
275 TAWASIL, ABU-KHAYRE ONG
276 TAYAMEN, MARK DANIEL RUFINO RICARDO
277 TAÑEDO, ROXANNE KEAN TAGUDANDO
278 TIAMA, MICHAEL ANGELO MENDOZA
279 TIONG, MICHIE GAY SANTIAGO
280 TITO, MARY GRACE AGUIPO
281 TIZON, JENNIFER ROSE SALEM
282 TOLOSA, MARY KNOLL RIVERA
283 TOMES, SUZETTE YBAÑEZ
284 TORREON, ROBERT NICO OPEÑA
285 TORRES, JOELLE MARIANO
286 TUBBAN, TINA FOLLO
287 TUCAY, ROGELITO ALLAN VICENTE
288 TUTAAN, JAYSON DOMINGO
289 UMALI, SHEILA CAMILLE LEGASPI
290 USMAN, GHADA MACALINTAL
291 USMAN, NURHANE MAYNOPAS
292 UY, IAN ADELBERT UY
293 VALDERRAMA, MARVIN GILBERT CAVALIDA
294 VALENZUELA, REINA MAY CATUBAY
295 VALINTON, AARON CACALDA
296 VARGAS, LIZELLE RAMIREZ
297 VELARA, RASIM UGSIMAR
298 VELASCO, RHODA SAN JUAN
299 VERAS, SHEELA MARIE CALINGASAN
300 VILLAR, MARIA KRISTINE ROJANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 8 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
301 VILLARIN, CLEMENCE ANIÑON
302 VILLAVIEJA, MARIA DAISY LUCAS
303 YUNG, LISLEE SARAMOSING
304 YUNON, FERDINAND VINCENT ARMENDI
305 ZAMORA, CECILLE ANN REUYAN
306 ZAMORA, RICARDO JR MANABAT
307 ZAPATA, ALEXANDRA ANA MENDOZA
308 ZUBIA, SWEET IRISH SANTARIN

New Occupational Therapists

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 5 & 6, 2012 Page: 9 of 9
Released on FEBRUARY 8, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACLUBA, SUNSHINE GRACE DELA CRUZ
2 ALEGRE, ARGEE GREA AMUL
3 ALIM, MAREST VILLARAZA
4 ASUMBRADO, DONNA CYNDY PADULLA
5 BORBE, JUSTIN BRIAN CO
6 BORJA, PAULA MARIE COSON
7 CANTILLAS, MAE ANN YEE
8 CHAN, AVON BERNICE YU
9 CRISTOBAL, IVAN SHIU
10 DESIDERIO, POCHOLO DE SAN JOSE
11 ESGUERRA, MIKE KELVIN TOLENTINO
12 ESPADERO, SUSAN VICTORIA TISON
13 ETING, PETE GALELA
14 HOLASCA, ROBERT JAMES YEE
15 JAVIER, RIZZY JARRETT ONG
16 LEE, LYRILLE MIRJANA CRISOSTOMO
17 LIMJOCO, NICOLE ALEXA TAPIA
18 MANIWAN, JAN MARINESS MALANOG
19 MARTINEZ, LEANNE CARLA SALANDANAN
20 MISLANG, JACINTA JESSICA FERNANDEZ
21 NAVAL, MARY GRACE BRAVO
22 PAULINO, VANESSA VALDEZ
23 POQUIZ, JANNA ELMIRA GEONZON
24 RAYOS DEL SOL, MARK LANCEL TRESPALACIOREAL
25 RODRIGUEZ, ALEXANDRIA MARIE SANTOS
26 VERCELUZ, LIAN DAPHNE TE
27 YAP, BIEN FRANCIS RAYMUNDO

Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examinations January 2012 Result – SELaplana

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 849 out of 1,376 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Iloilo this January 2012.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

The results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on January 31, 2012 until February 10, 2012 at Regional Offices and January 31, 2012 until February 17, 2012 at Central Office.

In addition, 434 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12, 2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November 15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res. No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series of 2011 and 2012.

Top 10 Chief Marine Engineer Officers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

  1. PAUL NORIEL BARTOLOME ILANO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.00
    ALDRIN MONTENEGRO VERAIN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.00
  2. ARTHUR JARANILLA LADIGOHON JR JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 87.75
  3. JOEL JEBULAN AVILA MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS 87.50
    ALEX ABELLA LANDEZA ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 87.50
  4. DENNIS JOHN DE GUZMAN DIMACALI PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEQUEZON CITY 87.00
    AL JUN SANTOS RAVINA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.00
    DENISE CUARESMA VALDEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.00
  5. EMMANUEL GLINOGA ALAY PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.75
  6. ELNICK MUÑEZ AMARILLA MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.25
  7. VLADIMIR PORINO BREGANZA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.00
  8. JOHAN ALBERT GATCHALIAN VOLUNTAD III PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 83.75
  9. JERRY DEL PRADO PANUELOS MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 83.50
  10. PERCIVAL TUMLOS JACONES JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 82.75

Top 10 Second Marine Engineer Officers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the  SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

  1. ROWELL UMILA PUDDUNAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.50
  2. NANDES PONTILLAS SALINGAY CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (FOR.CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 90.50
  3. BENJAMIN PACIS PALOMARES JR NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES6 90.00
  4. LOWELL TIIN CADELIÑA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.75
    EDELBERTO BRIONES RIBO JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 88.75
  5. MARCELINO BERNADEZ FUEGO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-MANILA 88.50
    JIMMY HERMOSILLAS MALUTO WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ 88.50
  6. SWITZ PEÑALOSA DEAÑO JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 88.25
  7. ROLAND REYES LAMBINICIO BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 88.00
  8. JEFFERSON ZABATE UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.75
  9. NOEL QUINTERO MABINI EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.LIT)TACLOBAN 87.25
    MARK ANTHONY FERRARIS MENDEZ6 JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 87.25
    JAIME ESTAREJA PATAWARAN JR PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEQUEZON CITY 87.25
  10. BRIAN CAYAT BADBADAOI NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 87.00

Top 10 Officer-in-charge of an Engineering Watch

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the OFFICER-INCHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

  1. KEITH KEVIN CLYDE NAVASCA  DOMINGO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50
  2. MARLON DOMINGO GABUAT UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PIÑAS 88.25
    PICCOLLO ALAN MAGUDDAYAO GARCIA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEQUEZON CITY 88.25
  3. MARVIN MIRAS GRIPON NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 88.00
    FRANCIS CALPO NOVERO UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA 88.00
  4. CHRISTOPHER CANTONAO ALVAREZ DR. CARLOS S. LANTING COLLEGE-Q. C. 87.25
  5. ISMAEL RIVERA DESQUITADO III WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 87.00
  6. RENIO REA ABRIGO TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 86.75
    ROEL BUG-ATAN SABORNIDO NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.NAVAL INST)-NAVAL 86.75
  7. RAMIL MILLAN BAGNOL PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEBOHOL 86.50
    RONALD PIQUERO DALMAN VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (FOR.VISAYAN MARITIME ACA.) 86.50
  8. OBET AMORANTO MACALALAD MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATION-LUCENA CITY 86.25
    MARLON VILLENO MANALO MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATION-LUCENA CITY 86.25
  9. RODNE VELARDE CABILOGAN TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 86.00
    CHRISTOPHER JUGUETA CORRALES NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 86.00
    ZYDER JEFFERSON DE ROCA PORTEZO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 86.00
  10. MARK APRIL MARTINEZ LABATETE MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 85.75
    ANDREW LLOYD LOGROÑO MELENDRES5 UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.75
    KENNETH JOHNSON BATUTO VERO NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.NAVAL INST)-NAVAL 85.75
    ROGELIO CADORNA VILLANUEVA JR PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGYCALASIAO 85.75

Other Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1AMIHAN, JOHN CHUA

2 ARTICUNA, ZYNE CANANGHAN
3 BABAS, ROMER PADILLA
4 CASIPLE, JENNIFER CASTRO
5 CAÑA, JOEL MARAÑON
6 DELA VEGA, VICENTE ANIMAS
7 FORTUNA, ARNOLD RAMOS
8 GAITAN, HEMAN BRIONES
9 GULMATICO, MARK GIL CASCO
10 LABUSON, RICHARD DURAN
11 LADIGOHON, ARTHUR JR JARANILLA
12 NEBRES, JUNAR MANTES
13 OUANO, VIRGILIO MAHUSAY
14 SILAVA, ARTHUR MARVIN CERCADO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Page: 3 of 20

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 AGUIGUID, BRIAN ALEJANDRO
2 ALACYANG, WILBERT GAWAEN
3 ALAY, EMMANUEL GLINOGA
4 ALIPIO, PANFILO JR VILLA
5 AMARILLA, ELNICK MUÑEZ
6 AVILA, JOEL JEBULAN
7 BINUEZA, ULYMEL HOCON
8 BOLOS, DHENMARK BACNIS
9 BREGANZA, VLADIMIR PORINO
10 CAGA-ANAN, JASON TAGUDIN
11 CONCEPCION, MARK SUEÑO
12 CULILI, PYTHAGORAS RESURIN
13 DELA CRUZ, REXON GENETE
14 DIANO, DINDO DIAZ
15 DIMACALI, DENNIS JOHN DE GUZMAN
16 FRANCISCO, NORBERT HERIDA
17 FRUTO, RODEL GARCIA
18 IBAÑEZ, GILBERT TUAZON
19 ILANO, PAUL NORIEL BARTOLOME
20 JACONES, PERCIVAL TUMLOS
21 JARENCIO, ROMULUS SOTIAR
22 JURAO, JERRY OCTAVIO
23 LANDEZA, ALEX ABELLA
24 LAUREL, ROLANDO SARDINIA
25 MANILHIG, EMELITO CAPUNDAG
26 MAUR, MARCK FREDERICK CUSI
27 OLINGAY, OLIVER MAPAIT
28 PANUELOS, JERRY DEL PRADO
29 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL GAHUPO
30 PINEDA, PATRICK BASILIO
31 QUIÑONEZ, ANTONINO QUIMPAN
32 RAVINA, AL JUN SANTOS
33 RENDORA, CONSTANTINO BOTICTIC
34 SAPLA, ROMMEL SOLATRE
35 TANDOG, VINCENT LOUIE DANQUE
36 TELEN, CARLOS SUAREZ
37 TOBIAS, HENRY GIANAN
38 VALDEZ, DENISE CUARESMA
39 VERAIN, ALDRIN MONTENEGRO
40 VOLUNTAD, JOHAN ALBERT III GATCHALIAN
41 YAMSON, NILO LITADA
NOTHING FOLLOWS……………….
Page: 4 of 20

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012

Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAT, ANDRES BUEN
2 ABELLANA, DANILO BACALTOS
3 ABIG, RONIE DEPOLONIA
4 ABLOG, BRENDO AGUIMBAG
5 ABUNDO, REGINALD AGACOSCOS
6 ACABA, RONALD TINGSON
7 AGCAOILI, DENNIS LEAÑO
8 ALEGA, ARTEMIO GUTIERREZ
9 ALFUENTE, JULIUS ESPINOSA
10 ALMAZAN, GENE MENDEZ
11 ALOQUIN, ARNEIL ACOSTA
12 AMANTE, NILO AZUCENA
13 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
14 AMBROSIO, REX REYES
15 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
16 ASIS, EUGENE DELA CRUZ
17 ATESORA, MICHAEL JAN MAQUILADO
18 BACLAYA, WILFRED SALVACION
19 BACRUYA, FRANCIS ESPEDILLON
20 BACUS, JULIUS OTADORA
21 BADON, DAVE KARAMIHAN
22 BAGAYAS, SILVINO JR SACUROM
23 BAGUINDOC, REINZ ERNEST ABEQUIBEL
24 BAJA, ANTOLIN BITAD
25 BALBONTIN, JOEMARIE TIONGCO
26 BALLAR, GEORGE JR CADORNA
27 BALLEZA, GEORGE BALAJADIA
28 BALQUIN, JERRY BARRAMEDA
29 BALUCA, FRANCIS POGOY
30 BARATANG, ERLITO VENTURA
31 BARBA, DOMINGO BRONCANO
32 BARBERO, ROY ANDREE CERBAS
33 BASADRE, JEOFREY CALISANGA
34 BAUTISTA, JOHN CONANAN
35 BEJO, FRANCIS ISARAN
36 BELANDRES, ADONIS NEPOMUCENO
37 BELARDE, PEDRO BIANA
38 BELLOSILLO, GIDEON DELA CRUZ
39 BENEDICTO, ANGELITO MARTINEZ
40 BERGANTE, JAY COGOLLO
41 BERSALUNA, SAMUEL LOQUINTE
42 BILLOSO, EDWIN DEQUIÑA
43 BORJA, ZALDY CARANAY
44 BRISTAIN, DENNIS QUARIO
45 BRUSAS, CHRISTOPHER ARCENAL
46 BUTIONG, ERWIN SALDASOL
47 CAASI, ELIZALDE ALEGRE
48 CABALOG, JUDE PEROCHO
49 CABANTOC, AQUILINO JR CADLUM
50 CABASISI, CARLITO DAGUM
Page: 5 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CABEZADA, EDGARDO RANGGA
52 CADELIÑA, LOWELL TIIN
53 CAINDAY, DANIELO GAMONES
54 CALIMOSA, LEONARDO GARCIA
55 CAMORAHAN, JOHNNY MAGUAD
56 CAMPANO, JOHNNY TRAIFALGAR
57 CANDELARIO, JEVY TRAYCO
58 CANIA, MILVEN ROY MARQUEZ
59 CAPIN, MICHAEL BITON
60 CARCALLAS, EPIFANIO ANTIER
61 CARO, JESSIE GALLARDO
62 CASAMORIN, RODELLE BANSAGON
63 CASIL, JEFFERSON DOMINGO
64 CASTILLO, RODOLFO JR MACAPAGAL
65 CASTILLO, ROEL MACAPAGAL
66 CATALAN, RENE JR MENDOZA
67 CECIBAN, MARCELINO SEÑORON
68 CEZAR, JUN AGPALASIN
69 CHAVEZ, ERWIN LEQUIN
70 CLARIDO, CRISANTO ALQUEZA
71 CLAROS, GERRY ABINASA
72 CLUA, REY GEMINA
73 CODILLA, GERALDO FAMA
74 COLOSCOS, EDGAR PROGELLA
75 CONSUL, NONILO BIAGTAN
76 CORPUZ, DANILO MUNAR
77 CRUZ, RICHARD TABUENA
78 CUASAY, RODERICK MASANGKAY
79 CUEVA, REYNALDO QUEZON
80 DAJAY, STEPHEN BELMONTE
81 DALMACIO, JOSE ANTONIO VILLACASTIN
82 DALUMPINES, EDWIN MAÑAGO
83 DANILA, JOVENCIO BUERRI
84 DAYANDANTE, BOBBY CONCEPCION
85 DE GUZMAN, ROMEO NOLASCO
86 DE JESUS, CHARLIE GALLO
87 DE LOS REYES, RICHARD SABANAL
88 DE LOS SANTOS, CELERIO BEDICO
89 DEAÑO, SWITZ PEÑALOSA
90 DEBLOIS, GLENN BALONSO
91 DELGUERA, JAYPEE PORAL
92 DEZA, ALLAN REFILENTE
93 DICUANGCO, ANTONY DULA
94 DIDELES, WILLIAM JR NUÑAL
95 DIEGO, RONALD SIABABA
96 DINGLASAN, RONNIE CANTERO
97 DIODOCO, RICHARD GAMGAM
98 DOLOTINA, ALFREDO JR CALIPUSAN
99 DOMINGO, ALVIN MANGAT
100 DON, ERICK JOHN RENDAJE
Page: 6 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DORADO, DEXTER DURON
102 DURANTE, NESTHUR CALINA
103 EDER, ALEXANDER CANTERAS
104 EGOS, CRISTOPHER CALLO
105 EGUALAN, JOSE RODNEY ALCAZAR
106 ENGRACIA, BRANDO ROBIN JR SALVADOR
107 ERISPE, ROCKY DULALIA
108 ESCALANTE, ERWIN RELI
109 ESCAÑAN, RENANTE SERNA
110 ESDICUL, CARLO-RONIO ADALLA
111 ESTEBAN, IO SADIOA
112 EVANGELISTA, JOEL BANTA
113 FABIA, MICHAEL ALZATE
114 FAJARDO, DENNIS MANALAYSAY
115 FALCESO, WILLIE LAPUZ
116 FENEQUITO, LEONARDO JR MOJANA
117 FENIS, EBENEZER BUGANTE
118 FRIAS, RUBEN DELA CRUZ
119 GABRIEL, RICARDO PALOMO
120 GABUNILAS, RHOJUN MARIBAO
121 GADGUDE, LEO ENCLUNA
122 GADIAN, ROLAN HONORIO
123 GAGANTE, HERNANIE DIONZON
124 GALOPE, EMILIO III MUÑOZ
125 GARCIA, JUANITO JR BOLAÑO
126 GARMA, BENJAMIN JR BRILLANTES
127 GARRIDO, JENNYLITO RAYPAN
128 GASTADOR, ARMANDO PEPITO
129 GEAMALA, JOERYL BELLERA
130 GEROBIN, JOSE JR RELOS
131 GILLE, GIL RENTOR
132 GILLO, ARNEL MACASIL
133 GOMERI, REMEGIO PACARDO
134 GOMEZ, RYAN ART ALAGOS
135 GUANGCO, JERICO ENCLONA
136 GULBIN, ROY SUMAYLO
137 GUZMAN, MELCHOR III DADIVAS
138 HANDUGAN, BOBLEO CABALLO
139 HATUD, MARKHAVIL GAVILO
140 HERRERA, SHARON BAHILLO
141 HISOLER, LLOYD JESSED GEPULANE
142 INACAY, DENNIS FERRER
143 JAMERLAN, RENIER JAYME
144 JAPITANA, ALLAN QUILLO
145 JASPE, GERARD RALPH GALVADORES
146 JESALVA, JIM YASSER PINTO
147 JUANILLO, ALBERT BIDES
148 LABRADOR, MARCIAL JR RENDON
149 LACANARIA, ARMANDO NARANDAN
150 LACERNA, PETER LOU CAÑEDA
Page: 7 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
151 LALATA, RONALD NIEVA
152 LAMAGNA, ARIES ARCILLA
153 LANUGAN, GRELITO JOSE CODAL
154 LARGO, NATHANIEL FRANCISCO
155 LAYAO, FERDINAND LATANGA
156 LEYBLE, ROLLY PANILLA
157 LIZANO, LADISLAO JR JUMAWAN
158 LOMOTOS, CLETO NOVELA
159 LOPEZ, JONATHAN LUBAY
160 LORA, CLIFORD GARCIANO
161 LORIA, CIRILINO JR BIYO
162 LUCES, JONALD BRYAN FRANCIA
163 LUNGCA, MICHAEL CASTILLO
164 MAAÑO, MARCOS II SIOSON
165 MABBORANG, AMANDO MATAMMU
166 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
167 MACANAS, ALLAN NABABLET
168 MACANDOG, MELCHOR NUESCA
169 MAGABILIN, MALVIN TORRETIJO
170 MAGISTRADO, CRANZ II RUFO
171 MAGLALANG, MARK ANTHONY ALFONSO
172 MALASAGA, VIVENCIO JR DE PAZ
173 MALUTO, JIMMY HERMOSILLAS
174 MANAGBANAG, JERRY BONGAS
175 MANALO, FLORENCIO PAMPLONA
176 MANDALUPE, ANTONIO JR PEREZ
177 MANOG, REYNALDO MISTA
178 MANUAL, AGAPITO JR NAOL
179 MARQUEZ, MARIO RAZON
180 MASI, JESUS JR TARAYAO
181 MENCEDE, MARIO DOBLAS
182 MENDEGORIN, LOUIS QUILON
183 MENDEZ, JEMUEL JUANERIO
184 MENDEZ, MARK ANTHONY FERRARIS
185 MENDOZA, ANTHONY ALVEZ
186 MENESES, JOSEPH AMBROCIO
187 MIRANDA, CARLOS JR LASCANO
188 MOLENO, LAURO NATALARAY
189 MONTE, PHIL DUHAYLUNGSOD
190 MORALES, ROGER TOLEDO
191 MORALIDAD, BERNARDO TAGUAN
192 NONAILLADA, VIRGILIO FACA
193 NORTIGA, JEREMIAS NONAILLADA
194 NUGUID, JOSE AMOLO
195 OASNON, MIGUEL JR CLUTARIO
196 OBLENA, THEODORE TALUSIT
197 OCTAVIANO, JUAN JR LOPEZ
198 OGANG, ALLAN GONZALES
199 ONDIANO, ERIC ALQUISALAS
200 OPPUS, JESSIE LEQUERON
Page: 8 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
201 ORAIZ, EDGAR DALUZ
202 PACIGADO, JOHN KAISEN ROTO
203 PACKING, ERWIN OLANDE
204 PACUDAN, JENIEFER TAMBIS
205 PADILLA, ROMMEL MONDEJAR
206 PALAROAN, FITZGERALD OLASO
207 PALEVINO, EDGAR ALLAN LEYSON
208 PALOMARES, BENJAMIN JR PACIS
209 PALOMATA, REMLEY VARGAS
210 PAMPOSA, ROLLY ARAW
211 PANCHACALA, RUEL FABRE
212 PANES, NELSON PACLIBAR
213 PASCUAL, PETRONILO BAUTISTA
214 PASPE, ARNEL SOBREDO
215 PATOSA, JANDARIC POSTRADO
216 PE, ROGELIO JR PAGDANGANAN
217 PEREZ, FRANKLIN SANTOS
218 PIDO, RODOLFO MACAIRAN
219 POLANGCO, ALBERTO CABALLERO
220 PON-AN, PETER JOHN UBALDO
221 PONTIVEROS, RANDY BURGA
222 PROVICHADO, PAQUITO LILANG
223 QUIÑONES, JOSEPH FUENTES
224 RAMOS, KEITH JAN CALUNOD
225 RAMOS, YULL DON ADEVA
226 RAQUINIO, HERALD JACALAN
227 REFUERZO, CHESTER FRANDO
228 RELOX, ERWIN RAGO
229 REYES, ERNESTO OFLAS
230 RIVAS, ANTONIE AXALAN
231 RIVERA, ARGIE ARMECIN
232 RIZON, ALBERTO CAMADO
233 ROJAS, LEONILO JAYA
234 ROTA, MARLO PENALES
235 ROXAS, GEORGE LOZADA
236 RUFINO, ARCHIVAL DELA TORRE
237 SAGSAGAT, ROMMEL CARRIAGA
238 SALDIVAR, MARVIN MINDAVIA
239 SALE, RENIE MONDEJAR
240 SALINGAY, NANDES PONTILLAS
241 SALVADOR, MARLITO PASCUAL
242 SAMILLANO, ALAIN PATRICK TOMUGDAN
243 SAMSON, FERDINAND SANTIAGO
244 SAMUDIO, SHERWIN ROY SUPETRAN
245 SANCHEZ, ELIAZAR MAYLAD
246 SANCHEZ, KEITH MARVIN SORIANO
247 SANGUMAY, JOENY OCCEÑA
248 SANTANDER, RONIQUETO SIENA
249 SANTIAGO, GEVEN FERRAREZ
250 SAPUAN, SILVINO SANTOS
Page: 9 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
251 SARMIENTO, MAURINO MONFORT
252 SAZON, REYNOLD DEMAFILES
253 SECHERITA, JOSE ERIC SUDARIA
254 SECRETO, RICKY MELOCOTONES
255 SEDANTES, VIRGILIO ARANTON
256 SELLO, MATEO ACUIN
257 SEMARINGA, NOBEL ANG
258 SEMINIO, ERIC ALVIN VILLARRUEL
259 SERISOLA, GUILLERMO SARABIA
260 SERRAON, RENE BANDIANON
261 SIANGCO, EDJUN GANHINHIN
262 SIMBAHAN, WILBERT PACIA
263 SISMAR, RUEL TALANDRON
264 SOLARES, ROBINSON GASCON
265 SOLOMON, MICHAEL ANGELO VINAGRERA
266 SOMBILON, RONNIE RUFLO
267 SONEJA, RUEL PERELLO
268 STA MARIA, JAY NIÑO BONIFACIO
269 SUGUITAN, MARIO TANGONAN
270 SUMAWAY, ROBERTO VALCOS
271 SUMOD-ONG, ELICEL ENGLISA
272 SUNGA, EDGARD KRISHAN SANTOS
273 SUPEÑA, RONALDO SOLIMAN
274 SY, RICARDO JR SAN DIEGO
275 TAGEL, ISRAEL DANGOS
276 TECSON, RELLY DELA CRUZ
277 TEGUI-IN, BRENDO LACQUEEN
278 TEODOSIO, SEBASTIAN GUIQUIN
279 TOMARONG, EDILBERTO JR CANDAR
280 TORRES, ROLANDO OLAYVAR
281 TUDLONG, BENJAMIN CLAVER
282 TUVALLES, JUMAR LAZARTE
283 UMALI, ARVIN AGBAYANI
284 UTAÑEZ, CEASAR RUIZ
285 VALDEZ, HENRY BERNASOL
286 VALDEZ, RANDY GOROSPE
287 VALENZUELA, RICHARD REDOBLE
288 VELEZ, RAFAEL JR BALANZA
289 VILLALUZ, MARK ESPIRITU
290 VILLAMOR, MILES MURING
291 VILLAR, MICHAEL ALDABA
292 ZABATE, JEFFERSON
293 ZAULDA, ZANDRO REY
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Page: 10 of 20

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
2 ALQUIZA, RONALD QUIOCHO
3 ALTRE, LYNDSEY MARK JOHN GALAPON
4 ALTURA, HERBERT NATIVIDAD
5 ARABES, LAWRENCE GREGANA
6 ARAÑEZ, ALIER ABAO
7 AUTENTICO, GLENN BACONGUIS
8 BACARISAS, ABDON JR PARISCAL
9 BADBADAOI, BRIAN CAYAT
10 BAJE, LOLITO BALLADARES
11 BALIN, ARNALDO DE GUZMAN
12 BANDERADO, JOEMARIE MERCADO
13 BANDONG, JOHNNY FLOJO
14 BATINDAAN, ELMER LELIS
15 BITUIN, RAMON JR NICOLAS
16 BLASE, CIRIACO SONGCAYAWON
17 BUENDIA, GEORGE BRINGINO
18 BURGOS, GILBERT BARRON
19 CABERO, EDMUND VILLAREAL
20 CANOY, INOCENTES DEPON
21 CANSECO, ROGAN AMAGSILA
22 CASTRO, JOEBERT BENDOL
23 CAÑARES, JERBY QUILATES
24 CRUZ, IVAN VALENZUELA
25 CUARESMA, ROGELIO JR PORTE
26 CURIOSO, MEYER DOMINGO
27 DEL ROSARIO, PABLO JR DELA PAZ
28 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
29 DEVILA, JENIFER GLODOVE
30 DIAZ, ADRIAN CHRYSOSTOMO RIVERO
31 DIVINAGRACIA, EDMAR ROLDAN
32 DOMINGO, HERBERT DOMINGO
33 DULATRE, CARLITO DULAY
34 DUMAYAS, ENRIQUE GAMMAD
35 EGANO, GARY BOLONDRO
36 ERNE, ISIDRO SALUNGA
37 ESTEVES, JOSE BRIN
38 EYO, FLORIANO MODECHO
39 FLORECE, RONALD LIMBAG
40 FRANCISCO, NESTOR MACAHIS
41 FUEGO, MARCELINO BERNADEZ
42 GAJO, ORLAND RAGONI
43 GAUTIER, RAMEL MILLARES
44 GUTIERREZ, EDDIE MAR ELIGINO
45 IBARRA, JEFFREY MARTIRES
46 JAGUNOS, RODRIGO CABAL
47 JAPAY, SAMSON BADIANG
48 JAVA, WILLIAM MALTO
49 LABOG, JOSE MARLON UNARCE
50 LAMBINICIO, ROLAND REYES
Page: 11 of 20
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
51 LEIDO, JOHN LEIMAR MARTINEZ
52 LOMPERO, FREDDIE OPEÑA
53 LUIS, DENIS SALVADOR
54 LUSTRE, ROLANDO JURADA
55 MANUEL, GILBERT FLOR
56 MASECAMPO, ROLDAN REY GUIANG
57 MATOCIÑOS, GERALD GARCIA
58 MAYNIGO, ERWIN JOEL ARGUZON
59 MILITANTE, ARNEL RUPA
60 MIRA, EDUARDO JR MEDELIEN
61 PACHECO, JOSE GARCIA
62 PATA, RAMONITO OCCIM
63 PATAWARAN, JAIME JR ESTAREJA
64 PERILLA, ALLAN JAMES TOLENTINO
65 PIMENTEL, CARLITO JR BAGUAN
66 PORCIONCULA, PABLO JR ORELLE
67 PROVIDO, SERAPIO JR AGATINTO
68 PUDDUNAN, ROWELL UMILA
69 PUREZA, ROLDAN BRIONES
70 PUSUNG, RUDY BAU
71 RAGAY, FERDINAND LAJATO
72 RAMOS, LEOPOLDO SAN JOSE
73 RAÑO, RAMIRO ALBA
74 REANZARES, ELISEO VILLALVA
75 RIBO, EDELBERTO JR BRIONES
76 ROQUE, NELSON DOLAMOS
77 RUFO, JOEY LICUANAN
78 SAMSON, RICHARD DULAY
79 TORRES, CARLOS JR DUCUT
80 URBANO, WILMER DE GRACIA
81 VILLANUEVA, JOHN UY
82 VITE, ANDRES JR VIVIT
NOTHING FOLLOWS……………….
Page: 12 of 20

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLO, ARIEL GAYON
2 ABIAR, NEIL ESTEVE
3 ABILAY, JOMAR FLORES
4 ACUÑA, PAUL HENRY LAVERNE CHAPOCO
5 ADIONG, PRINCE MARION MONARCA
6 AGASCON, ANDRO RUADO
7 AGUACITO, REX PEDROSO
8 AGUILAR, AARON EYMARD BESONIA
9 AGUJETAS, MARIANO JR GUERRA
10 ALACRE, PAMFILO AME
11 ALAJID, BENJIE GALOPE
12 ALBIA, JOSE JR DACARA
13 ALBO, FELINO GUTIERREZ
14 ALEGONZA, ROMMEL MILLAN
15 ALEMAN, ARNOLD CHRISTINE JR CALICA
16 ALINDAN, NATHANIEL APOLOT
17 ALLEGO, MARK JOSEPH GASPAY
18 ALORO, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER BABA
19 ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CANTONAO
20 AMAR, RESTY GREGORIO
21 AMARO, MARK LIM
22 AMBOS, MICHAEL BALANSAG
23 ANCHETA, DESMARSIX II VALEROSO
24 ANDO, ERIC OLEVERIO
25 ANGULO, HERMAN PORTILLO
26 ARCENAL, REY PRETENCIO
27 ARENAZA, AL LOUIE LAPIDO
28 ARGEL, MARVIN SANIDAD
29 ARGUELLES, MICHAEL RAMIREZ
30 ARMENIO, JOHN RHEN BILLONES
31 AUSA, DONALD CAGARA
32 AYALA, ADREAN SAUS
33 BADIANG, KRISTIAN BUTCH TIMOLA
34 BADIANGO, ENERRO GOZO
35 BAGAPORO, LUISITO BIAG
36 BAGNOL, RAMIL MILLAN
37 BALDEVARONA, JEROME QUERUBIN
38 BALIGUAT, FLAVIANO LACSON
39 BALIN, BAYANI LELINA
40 BALUNGCAS, FERNANDO LANAWAN
41 BANAGAN, JERRICSON DE SALIT
42 BANGKIAO, RAMIL LOSDOC
43 BARIS, EDWIN SAN JUAN
44 BARREDO, JEREMIAH JOSEPH VALENZUELA
45 BARRERA, ART BERREY
46 BAYBAYAN, NJAL FREDERIK PAVIA
47 BEGASO, GLENN LOZADA
48 BENEDICTO, BRANDOLF CANSANAY
49 BENUSA, ARNOLD AROLD CABIDOG
50 BERMOY, ELMER OLAER
Page: 13 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BERMUDO, DAVID SISCAR
52 BERNIDO, JONIERIC BERNAL
53 BETE, NAREL JAY LAYAR
54 BIORE, RENEBOY ROMERO
55 BITON, RUFFY PALOMILLO
56 BITOON, VICENTE TAGAYTAY
57 BONGCAHIG, HARDY POLBO
58 BORINAGA, ALAN AKEEM RAMADA
59 BORINAGA, CHRISTOPHER BRYAN RABANO
60 BRILLANTES, JOAN CA-ALIM
61 BRONZAL, ARSENIC BRAÑA
62 BUACO, NOLASCO GAVIOLA
63 BULAUAN, JOSEPH DANAO
64 BUNCALAN, ELMER BARGO
65 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
66 CABAIS, NORMIE RABARA
67 CABAL, PETER APARICIO
68 CABILOGAN, RODNE VELARDE
69 CABRERA, CHRISTIAN RAY VIRTUSIO
70 CABUNGCAG, JONAS SIAROT
71 CADANG, JAKE RON SARIO
72 CALIBARA, DANILO JR BALONTONG
73 CALIPDAN, JAIME JR CAPET
74 CAMMAYO, NESTOR LIM
75 CANDIDO, PEDRO III BORJA
76 CANDIDO, RESTY OÑATE
77 CANTILA, ALFREDO II DE LENA
78 CANTUBA, ALVIN LARANJA
79 CAONG, JORGE PAÑA
80 CARCIDO, WILSON DANABAR
81 CASAL, ROMNICK LANDICHO
82 CASAPAO, RICHARD MENDOZA
83 CASINTAHAN, JHONRY VILLAFUERTE
84 CASIPONG, JHON LEE ASOY
85 CASTILLANO, CLAYSTONE QUIAO
86 CASTILLO, MARC CHRISTOPHER QUINTERO
87 CENTENO, MARK ANTHONY MENDOZA
88 CHAN, MARCK DENVER ALAMBRA
89 CHING, JOVEN CABOTE
90 CITENTA, RONALD LUNA
91 CLOSA, JOWEE BASAS
92 CO, RODELIO FERNANDEZ
93 COBILLA, IMMANUEL ZALDIVAR
94 CONSTANTINO, DIEG CAPUNDAN
95 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW
96 CORRALES, CHRISTOPHER JUGUETA
97 CUADRA, JOHN ALDRIN OCUMEN
98 CUANAN, JIMMY JUN TACANDONG
99 CUEBILLAS, JOSEPH VENEZUELA
100 CUENCA, JOHN VINCENT CARO
Page: 14 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CUÑADO, WERENFRED LETEGIO
102 DAMASCO, JOHNNY MIGUEL
103 DAROY, BOYET LANGIT
104 DE GUZMAN, DENNIS BORJA
105 DE JESUS, FROILAN VALLEDOR
106 DE LA CRUZ, MARIANO JR VIÑAS
107 DEFENSOR, RENE JR SIOSON
108 DEGULA, CHRISTOPHER OPPUS
109 DEL CARMEN, ALEXIS NOCHE
110 DELA CRUZ, CRIS FERNANDO YAPAN
111 DELA CRUZ, ROBEL GREGORIO
112 DELOS SANTOS, DOMINGO BALA-AN
113 DERECHO, RIO HENSON LIWAG
114 DESQUITADO, ISMAEL III RIVERA
115 DIAMANSE, RELAND VILLA
116 DIAZ, MICHAEL CABOTE
117 DIAZ, RAFAEL JR SARDAN
118 DIEZ, WINSTONE BARCELONA
119 DIMANARIG, JOSEPH OLOROSO
120 DIU, KRISTIAN AMIDAO
121 DOCOR, JESS LITO OMPOCO
122 DOMINGO, KEITH KEVIN CLYDE NAVASCA
123 DORON, ANGELITO NACORDA
124 DUEÑAS, JOEL EMRADURA
125 DUQUE, RODOLFO CASTILLO
126 EBRONA, JOAN MANEJE
127 ECUBEN, KIRBY ABIERA
128 EDIOS, DANDY BAG-AO
129 EDUARTE, BERNARDO GEPULAO
130 ELUMBRA, MARK IAN MILANA
131 EMAR, REYMOND TAPAYAN
132 ENCISO, MICHAEL JAY ABELIDO
133 ENDOZO, MARVIN CORNELIO
134 ESTEPA, REGGIE BARTE
135 ESTIPONA, NOAN ESPINILLA
136 FLORES, ELMER ENORIO
137 FLORES, PERCIVAL ABAO
138 FORROSUELO, MARK VINCENT BELOTINDOS
139 FRANCISCO, ALLEN ROJAS
140 FRANCISCO, RIZALDE LIBO-ON
141 FRANZA, GENER CABALLA
142 FRESNILLO, MICHAEL PULIDO
143 GABUAT, MARLON DOMINGO
144 GALLARDE, ANTHONY ALBERT ARNADO
145 GAMBITO, YVES TRINIDAD
146 GANE, REN ARTH GALVADORES
147 GANIBAN, RENATO JR MEJIA
148 GARCIA, GERARDO TUAZON
149 GARCIA, KRISTIAN SALARZON
150 GARCIA, PICCOLLO ALAN MAGUDDAYAO
Page: 15 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GARDE, JOEL MAINIT
152 GEROGALIN, ARZEL FLORES
153 GERONGA, JAYNIEL QUIPIA
154 GO, ROMEO JR SUMALINOG
155 GOCO, RIZALDY MARASIGAN
156 GOMEZ, JERAM EUSEBIO
157 GONZALES, HAROLD MANZO
158 GORERO, REYNALDO GRANTOSA
159 GRIPON, MARVIN MIRAS
160 GUEVARRA, ROMEO LIMBOC
161 GUILLERMO, RONALD REYES
162 HALILI, AGUSTIN DELA CRUZ
163 HATUD, DEMPSTER GAVELO
164 HERMANO, RODEL DAGAMI
165 HIBAYA, MARK ANTHONY SUDE
166 HONRUBIA, NOE JR OSEO
167 IBAÑEZ, EMMEL DEVOSORA
168 IGLESIA, JOEL CORTEZ
169 ILDEFONSO, DANTE DANCEL
170 ILISAN, ROMMEL PARCON
171 INVINA, CLARK RETAMAR
172 JAPSON, REYNANTE LAGURAS
173 JESALVA, JESTER PINTO
174 JOMILLO, REECE GUILLORAN
175 JUANER, JOSHUA JAY MEDALLA
176 JUNIO, ARIEL BUSTILLO
177 LABATETE, MARK APRIL MARTINEZ
178 LABIAN, FREDERICK DELA CRUZ
179 LABIAO, ARIEL CALLAR
180 LACHICA, ANTONIO III MAGLASANG
181 LACSAMANA, NICO BRYAN MANUEL
182 LAGALANGAN, RITCHEL BALAMBAO
183 LARANJO, CESAR IAN TILAO
184 LASHERAS, KESTER ESCOSIA
185 LAURENA, JOSEBER LEO MEDENILLA
186 LAVARIAS, FELINO JERVOSO
187 LAXAMANA, MARCO GASIS
188 LAYLO, LESTER MANGUNDAYAO
189 LAYUGAN, RENE JR PUTONG
190 LEGAYADA, DEOGRACIAS BAYONETA
191 LIBO-ON, JASON NUFUAR
192 LIMA, ROGER RONDINA
193 LLAGUNO, RAFAEL JR ESCUTON
194 LLARENA, PAUL IAN PADERES
195 LORENZO, ERWIN JULIUS DELA CRUZ
196 LOTOC, ARTURO PACO
197 LOZANO, MARLON GUEVARRA
198 LUCERO, BHENER CELEDIO
199 LUCIANO, RAFAEL VILLARAMA
200 LUGO, JIVIEREY TINONGA
Page: 16 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
201 LUSANTA, JOED ATANACIO
202 MABBAYAD, TOMAS TARUN
203 MACA, BOBBY OMBA
204 MACABUDBUD, JERRY BRAWIS
205 MACALALAD, OBET AMORANTO
206 MAGDALE, AMBROSIO LABRADO
207 MAGNO, JOHN SUANSING
208 MAGPANTAY, SHERWIN WILLIAM CASTILLO
209 MAHILUM, JUVY BENIGLA
210 MALATE, NILOVENUS JR FERMANTE
211 MALCONTENTO, REYJAMEL GUARDIALAO
212 MALIC, EROLL BAYAG
213 MALINAO, JOAHS RAY ABALOS
214 MANALO, JHON GILBERT MORENO
215 MANALO, MARLON VILLENO
216 MANALO, VALENTINO JUMENTO
217 MANGUILIMOTAN, MARK DEL ROSARIO
218 MAQUILAN, GENELO LUMBAB
219 MARARAC, MARNELO MAMARADLO
220 MARASIGAN, SONNY REY MINGUEZ
221 MARBEBE, GILBERT CARDINAL
222 MARGALLO, DOMINIC GIMAO
223 MARQUEZ, BILLY JOE RULLAN
224 MARTINEZ, LENDL CUEVAS
225 MARU, ROSENDO BATOY
226 MATARONG, CHRIS TERANTE
227 MATEO, LEONARDO DE GUZMAN
228 MATULA, ALVIN JOHN ANDRES
229 MELENDRES, ANDREW LLOYD LOGROÑO
230 MELICAN, JONATHAN POSADAS
231 MERIÑO, EDGAR MERCURIO
232 MERJUDIO, GUILLER DELA CRUZ
233 MIGUEL, MICO DEVERA
234 MINDAJAO, RICHARD DAPO
235 MISSION, DOMINGO TORRES
236 MOLINA, EDDIE OBELLA
237 MOMBAY, GLEEN ARCELON
238 MONTAÑO, JOSE JR PENAR
239 MONTES, JUANITO JR SIDAYA
240 MORALES, FERDINAND MALCON
241 MORENO, EDWIN ABDON
242 MORTERA, ALTHAN NIÑO FERNANDO
243 MORTERA, JOSHUA SEBASTIAN
244 MURILLO, ROLLY GABRILLO
245 NADONG, ALLAN ANGELES
246 NAMUAG, RONALD DERIS
247 NAPICO, ROGER MELENDEZ
248 NARANJA, BASILIO JR GORTAYO
249 NASIBOG, JOEREL PANTOJAN
250 NILO, RENATO OBIS
Page: 17 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
251 NODALO, DANILO VILLAMOR
252 NOVILLA, FEBIE REX DE LA CRUZ
253 OBRIQUE, DENNIS MONTIBON
254 OCORACION, JAYSON LAGON
255 OGATIS, GUILLERMO III OGATIS
256 OLETE, MARK EL ARROBANG
257 OLFINDO, NIXON JR BANA
258 OLIVAR, MELCHOR BRINQUEZ
259 OLIVEROS, ROGELIO JR ISIP
260 OMADLE, SEIGFRED SONGCAYAWON
261 OPINA, RHYAN NAVALES
262 ORFANO, GLENN GUTAS
263 ORTIZ LUIS, ALFONSO II BELTRAN
264 OYANGOREN, ROBERTO PANGPANG
265 PACATANG, JHONNY CAGBABANUA
266 PADERES, LEO BACLASON
267 PAGANDIYAN, ALEX SAB-IT
268 PAGTOLON-AN, ALFHER PELAEZ
269 PAGUIO, BRYAN LABRADOR
270 PAJARON, ELMER TERO
271 PALOMO, PRECIOUS JEAD EVANGELISTA
272 PANCHACALA, REY FABRE
273 PAQUERA, RAGDY SURINGA
274 PARDE, RANDILOU FARPARAN
275 PASIAN, MARCELO JR GARIBAY
276 PASTOR, ALBERTO JR MONTALVO
277 PAZ, JUN DELOSREYES
278 PAÑO, JONAS LACABA
279 PELIGRO, ELMER ONGON
280 PELISAN, REYLAN DI-IG
281 PEROCHO, JETRO MAY PULIRAN
282 PIANO, ANACLETO II BALLESTEROS
283 PILAPIL, JIMMY PEPITO
284 PINANGAY, ARTHUR ROLAND CABALITAN
285 PINGO, NORBERT RAYMUNDO
286 PINUELA, JENNY CAMAYUDO
287 PIOCOS, RAMON ILAWAN
288 PIOLA, NORMAN ADLAON
289 PORE, JOHN DREXEL NATIVIDAD
290 QUIJANO, WILSON CATIPAN
291 QUIMOT, NELBERT CALIBARA
292 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
293 QUINTO, JAYSON PETILLA
294 RACOMA, JAYSON PADUA
295 RAGUDO, JOHN WILSON RETIRO
296 RANILE, TEMOTIO JR JANIOLA
297 REBUELTO, TOMAS JEFF CATLI
298 REGLOS, WARREN PARADO
299 RESURECCION, EUGENE JR ESTABILLO
300 RIANO, VICTORIO JR REPIL
Page: 18 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
301 RIOS, JHON ADAM AMODIA
302 RIOS, RENE MELIN
303 RIVERA, JOHN KENNETH VILLAVERDE
304 RONCALES, CARLITO JR TURDA
305 RONDINA, REDILLA CASTIGADOR
306 ROSALES, ANTHONY BOY YUZON
307 RUALES, CERILO QUISEL
308 RUÑA, GENELYN ABAD
309 SAAVEDRA, LAURENCE JALON
310 SABLAS, JAYSON SOTRINA
311 SABORNIDO, ROEL BUG-ATAN
312 SACAY, JASON MANDRAS
313 SACAYAN, JOSEPOUS OBAY
314 SALDE, JOSEPH YAP
315 SALDUA, PAULSAM SUAREZ
316 SALES, JOHN LOURI PIÑUELA
317 SALLA, NICETO JR MANGCO
318 SALOSA, ANDRO DE TORRES
319 SALVADOR, LEANDRO RAMOS
320 SALVE, SANTOS REBOQUIO
321 SALVIA, MARK LOUIE PASAMONTE
322 SAMBOLAN, GREGORIO JOSE DIONIO
323 SANCIO, CARLOMAGNO JR DUYAG
324 SANTIAGO, AL FRANCIS LOPEZ
325 SARDALLA, JOLLIAN DE LA CERNA
326 SARSALE, ALBERT OMPAD
327 SERILLA, RENE BUSILAC
328 SIBOLINAO, MAR JOHN VILLASOR
329 SIBULO, MARIO JAYPEE RIVA
330 SIBUNGHANOY, JULIUS BACAYO
331 SIMBULAN, DENVER MANLAPAZ
332 SINGSON, ARNOLD ZARAGOZA
333 SOLAS, VICENTE SOLAS
334 SOTELO, FRANCISCO JR DELOS SANTOS
335 SUANA, PEPE JR LUMAPIS
336 SUSON, JOEL JR AMONGGO
337 TABO-TABO, BENJIE LIMATOC
338 TAGUIC, JUNRYLE QUIDER
339 TAMARES, NOLI ALEGRE
340 TAN, HEISCHNER JOHN LORENA
341 TAN, LORD CHRISTIAN ESGUERRA
342 TAQUEBAN, DAN CARLOS SUMALILENG
343 TAVARES, APOLINARIO JR VALDEZ
344 TESORERO, JEFFREY SERRANO
345 TISUELA, JOFRAN RARAS
346 TITONG, VICTOR EMILIO PAGUNSAN
347 TOLENTINO, NOLI OSIO
348 TOLENTINO, RYAN REYES
349 TOLOSA, ALAN ALARCA
350 TOPE, WESLEY BARCENAS
Page: 19 of 20
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
351 TOYOGAN, NEIL NUIQUE
352 TRABADO, ROLANDO FERRO
353 TUBONGBANUA, RENCIE BALDESUES
354 UCHI, SHERWIN TARIN
355 USANASTRE, BERNARD ARANGOTE
356 UTOM, JEROLD RAGA
357 VALDERIA, DAIRYL CRUZ
358 VARGAS, JAN EMMANUEL MERCED
359 VELASCO, RHONIWEL SALAYO
360 VELOSO, IAN ARNEJO
361 VENEZUELA, JOHN PAUL BLONES
362 VERO, KENNETH JOHNSON BATUTO
363 VILLANUEVA, ROGELIO JR CADORNA
364 VILLARUEL, JULIUS IBAÑEZ
365 VILLAVER, FERNYL ECHAVEZ
366 VILLEGAS, WELLINGTON JR CURAMENG
367 VIRATA, HONORSON SANGALANG
368 YONTING, CESAR AMORGANDA
369 YOSOLON, MARK RICHARD PITARGUE
370 YUSON, RICKY MONTEROLA
371 YUZON, JHUNWEL DOMAEL
372 ZABALLA, MARK ANTHONY SABASA
373 ZAPANTA, MEL JULIUS CABELLO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Page: 20 of 20

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of theOFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 ABRIGO, RENIO REA
2 ABRIGO, RONALD ALLAN GIRON
3 APROVECHAR, HAROLD CAZAR
4 BARAO, QUEZON JR ALEJANDRO
5 BAZAR, DICK PILI
6 BERMIL, ERIC DE MESA
7 CAMOTOHAN, NILO CASTRO
8 CASTRENCE, MICHAEL CANIEDO
9 CENADERO, RONNIE BERGANTE
10 CUBRILLA, RANDEL SUSTINO
11 DALMAN, RONALD PIQUERO
12 DE LARA, JOEL MEDEZAVAL
13 DE LOS SANTOS, LEMUEL JR GUTIERREZ
14 DENOLO, FIDEL DEQUIÑA
15 ESPIRITU, GERRY MONTEREY
16 FABILA, JAN MICHAEL PABLEO
17 FLORIDA, JOHN PAUL CASTILLANO
18 GOMEZ, LEONIL SAAC
19 GONZALES, MARK GERICO BALGOS
20 HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL MORALLOS
21 IBALE, SAMUEL MARGANIAS
22 JACINTO, AL-DAUPHIN BAJALA
23 JAMORA, SUNNY CLARITO
24 LIJAS, MARVIN ARMINAL
25 LOZADA, MARLON BENEDICTO
26 LUANG, BENJAMIN JR BILLONES
27 MATEO, GREGGY JR GERMAR
28 MENDOZA, EMMANUEL DEL ROSARIO
29 MENDOZA, KHALIL IVAN SERGIO SANTOS
30 NOVERO, FRANCIS CALPO
31 OLCHONDRA, ARIEL ARCINO
32 OPIANA, LITO CALENDARIO
33 PATULAY, FERDINAND DANAO
34 PEDRONAN, WENDELL GAOR
35 PEREZ, RUSTICO DE VERA
36 PORTEZO, ZYDER JEFFERSON DE ROCA
37 RAMOS, ERIC ANDRADA
38 RIMAN, OLIVER BORJA
39 SANGGALANG, ROLANDO DRIZ
40 SARCIA, BERNARDO CLEOFE
41 SARSOZA, JOHN NELSON FLAUTA
42 SENGCO, CHRISTOPHER ESMOLADA
43 TEODORO, BJORN KENN SALVACION
44 VICEDO, EFREN JR ENCINAS
45 VIDAL, JOHN AQUINO
46 VILLAMER, ELDRED NEPTUNO
NOTHING FOLLOWS……………….

Upgrade Passers

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

Page 1 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, ALBERTO LANTAYA
2 ABELLANA, CONSTANCIO ROSANI
3 ACHAY, REYNARD MORALES
4 ACLADO, MELVIN BACUR
5 ALANO, ROBERTO PANGANIBAN
6 ALAYON, ALLAN VILLAR
7 ALBEOS, GAMALIEL PARDILLO
8 ALBESA, MANUEL QUILING
9 ALCALA, RODEL CLARIDAD
10 ALCANTARA, EDUARDO MARBA
11 ALMARIO, ANGELO CUEVAS
12 ALSOL, RODOLFO SABANDO
13 ALTAMERO, NICKOLAS GALADO
14 ALULOD, ZALDY PALACIO
15 AMBA, PETERSON MABAYLAN
16 AMBAYEC, ROBERTO CEBALLOS
17 AMONCIO, JOVY COMBATIR
18 ANACAN, JOENEL ANDEO
19 ANCAJAS, ADAM DUNGOG
20 ANCHETA, CECILIO VILLANUEVA
21 ANDRADE, EDGAR FAMORCAN
22 ANDRIANO, ANITO NUDALO
23 ANGELES, FERDINAND OMBAO
24 APORBO, MARCIANO JR CLAMONTE
25 AQUINO, BENIGNO FLORES
26 ARAGONES, NICANOR OPERARIO
27 ARANAS, NICODEMUS LAZARO
28 ARANJUEZ, ANTONIO GUTANG
29 ARELLANO, GERARDO ESPLANA
30 ARELLANO, JOSEPH GENOLOS
31 ARIOLA, HERCULES ALMODIEL
32 ARROYO, NOEL OBLIGACION
33 ASDILLO, EMMANSUETO ABELLON
34 AVILA, RAUL BRUN
35 AYUNGAO, JULIANO ALBISO
36 AÑEDEZ, FELIPE OPELLA
37 BACALAN, ROMEO BACALSO
38 BACANI, JERRY SERRANO
39 BACTING, ALLAN DECLINES
40 BACULI, DARIO TORREVILLAS
41 BADAJOS, GLENN SALVADOR
42 BAGABALDO, ROMEO PIQUERO
43 BAGOS, GERARDO DELFIN
44 BAGOS, RONALDO ABARQUEZ
45 BAGSIT, GERVACIO IBEA
46 BAGUIO, EDDIE BALISCO
47 BALBERONA, JESUS ARLEN BASALLO
48 BALOT, WILLY GUZMAN
49 BANTUGAN, LINO SOLIS
50 BARCE, SIDNEY BANATE
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 2 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARIZO, RONALDO GENEGA
52 BARRIOS, EFRAIN PEÑAFLOR
53 BARTOLOME, EDWIN FAREN
54 BARTOLOME, ERWIN PONCE
55 BARTOLOME, HENRY ALCANTARA
56 BASA, ROMUALDO CABARDO
57 BASTIDA, MARIO TABAY
58 BAUTISTA, RUBEN MARTIR
59 BAYLOSES, ADELITO ABERION
60 BELOY, BENJIE CARWANA
61 BELTRAN, REYNALDO DIEGOR
62 BENEDICTO, JURRY TEMANA
63 BESA, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
64 BESA, LITO TARIO
65 BLANDO, DANILO ORDINARIO
66 BLASÉ, EDUARDO LOMONGSOD
67 BOLONGAITA, REMUS ARBOLERAS
68 BOO, ENRICO SY
69 BORCELIS, CEASAR BOBIS
70 BORJA, EDWARD REY GAYODIN
71 BOSTON, GERRY FRANCISCO
72 BUALA, DARIO AUTENTICO
73 BUELVA, EDGAR JARABE
74 BUMAGAT, JONATHAN IBALIO
75 BUNDANG, DAVE PETIL
76 BUÑI, DANILO TAURO
77 CABALSE, LUIS HAYAG
78 CABRERA, EUTROPIO JR ISAGAN
79 CALAWOD, RUFO ORTEGA
80 CALINAO, LEODEGARIO PIROTE
81 CAMELLO, EDWIN EGOS
82 CANDELARIA, LEONARDO ASTILLERO
83 CANUTO, DONARD ANIBIGNO
84 CAPONGO, ELMER LOZANO
85 CARATAY, NOEL MONTES
86 CARDINAL, REY ANTHONY FELARCA
87 CARPIO, ARMANDO TICMAN
88 CARREON, WINSTON PUNZALAN
89 CASILAO, PETER JR TOMENLACO
90 CASIPIT, ROGER CAMANSI
91 CASPE, VICENTE MANA-AY
92 CATALUNA, LORICO CASTROVERDE
93 CAYUDE, JOSE SITOY
94 CAYUDE, ROBERTO CADUNGOG
95 CHIQUITO, NORBERT FUENTES
96 CINCO, DANILO ESOY
97 CIRELOS, ENRILE MERCADO
98 CLAR, SANTIAGO JR BUERON
99 CODERA, WARLITO AGUILAR
100 COMEDIDO, RICARDO TURTOGA
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 3 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CONDE, JOSE ARVIN INAL
102 CONSTANTINO, LUIS ALOVERA
103 COSE, REYNALDO BARUC
104 CRUIZ, ARMANDO AMARILLE
105 CRUZ, ARMANDO JR CUNANAN
106 CRUZ, DANILO CRUZ
107 CUENCA, ALLAN VALOIS
108 DAGUMAN, ROLANDO DELOS REYES
109 DALAWAMPU, ROMULO ESPIRITU
110 DALISAY, FELIX MANLIGUES
111 DANAO, JESUS CAMARAO
112 DAWA, TEOTIMO SANGBAAN
113 DAYRO, ROBERT OBRA
114 DE JESUS, ARIES DELA CRUZ
115 DE JESUS, GIL JARING
116 DE LA PEÑA, JUAN CAÑETE
117 DE LUNA, SAMUEL JUAÑO
118 DELA CRUZ, ANDRES BAUTISTA
119 DELA CRUZ, ANGELITO SAN JOSE
120 DELA CRUZ, ARNEL VIÑAS
121 DELA CRUZ, FERDINAND CALULOT
122 DELA CRUZ, PIO JR PERALTA
123 DELA PEÑA, RODRIGO JR HEYRES
124 DELOS SANTOS, JOHN LOUIS PACLIBAR
125 DERILO, CIPRIANO MAGSAKAY
126 DETRAS, GERARDO ESTRELLADO
127 DIAMANTE, APOLINARIO ORIO
128 DIAMOS, JAIME SAGARINO
129 DIAZ, WILLIAM REQUEZ
130 DIENTE, ISIDRO SOTIAR
131 DILAG, EDMAR LORIO
132 DIRECTO, CHESTER IBAY
133 DOFELIZ, RODEL HERMINIGILDO
134 DOLOT, ARIS AMADO REBUTICA
135 DOLOT, ARNEL REBUTICA
136 DUCA, RICAREDO JR JARA
137 DUQUESA, EDWIN NAVIGAR
138 EBRONA, LARRY PELAEZ
139 EDAÑO, ANTONIO SANCHEZ
140 ELDIAN, PEDRO JR VALENCIA
141 ELIGADO, ROLDAN CAPICIO
142 ENCARNACION, JAIME TORILLAS
143 ENDENCIA, ERNESTO ROLDAN
144 ENDING, EPIFANIO SALINAS
145 ENLALIO, CONRADO JR CURAY
146 ENOFRE, RANDY GAMBOA
147 ENRIQUEZ, REX ISAAC CORTEZ
148 ERIBAL, RENE DELA CRUZ
149 ESCALADA, JEFFREY BERMEJO
150 ESCOTON, EDMUND RUELAN
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 4 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
151 ESPARTERO, EDUARDO RETUBA
152 ESPERIDION, EDWIN SANCHEZ
153 ESPINAL, RODNEY JAMORA
154 ESPINOSA, CHRISTOPHER LAGARVE
155 ESTABILLO, RAMIL IGNACIO
156 ESTIDOLA, WILLIAM AGBULOS
157 ESTOMO, VICENTE JR BONGCAC
158 ESTUDILLO, PERFECTO JR CESAR
159 EVANGELISTA, ADELBERT MORALA
160 EYOY, PEPITO JR CASABUENA
161 FACKAYAN, LEE GUIKED
162 FAJARDO, REMEDIO CAMILON
163 FERNANDEZ, MANUEL ABELLANA
164 FLESTADO, ROEL TARAYAO
165 FLORES, ALLAN DIEZ
166 FLORES, DANILO JR SERINAS
167 FLORO, ARMAN FUFUNAN
168 FONTE, CARLOS MACARAIG
169 FRANCISCO, JOSELITO SEBASTIAN
170 FRANCISCO, MARK MILAN
171 FUEGO, DARIO GALVE
172 FUENTES, PEPITO BALBON
173 GACHO, EDUARDO CABORNAY
174 GACHO, PAULO EDRADAN
175 GACUSAN, EDUARDO MANZANO
176 GAJETELA, ERMELINDO LACAY
177 GAJETOS, GLICERIO JR MIRO
178 GALLENERO, GREGORIO JR ESCANER
179 GARBINO, ROLANDO GERADA
180 GARCIA, EDDIE GABOR
181 GARDOCE, DANTE LAURIO
182 GARGACERAN, CUSTODIO JR GONZALES
183 GASCON, NOLI JR CAÑEDO
184 GAUGANO, FREDDIE VILLANUEVA
185 GECOSALA, NORMAN QUIZAN
186 GEDANG, VICTOR DODDS
187 GERARCAS, JOHNNY OTEDA
188 GICANA, FERDINAND CEZAR
189 GICOLE, ERNIE DIVINAGRACIA
190 GIMENA, DANILO ANTINERO
191 GINER, VICENTE GARDOSE
192 GOJOL, ANDITO BALBEDINA
193 GOMEZ, ENRICO YACAP
194 GOMEZ, ESMERALDO NARRA
195 GOMEZ, ORLANDO JR VILLESPIN
196 GONZAGA, JIMMY MUJAL
197 GONZALES, LAURO DABLEO
198 GOÑEZ, RANDOLPH LEONEN
199 GRAVATA, WALTER FAVILA
200 GUIMADO, ANTONIO PALIJADO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 5 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
201 GUZMAN, ROLAND CABURAL
202 HABANA, JERRY FRANCIA
203 HERMOSO, ARCADIO JR AGUSTIN
204 HOJILLA, CARLITO DONDOYANO
205 HUGO, WILFREDO JR FERNANDEZ
206 IBANEZ, EDUARDO CABALLERO
207 INCLINO, ANTONIO LANZADERAS
208 INTANO, ROBERTO REBUSIO
209 JAO, ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ
210 JAVIER, FERDINAND ESPARTERO
211 JAYUBO, TERESITO ROBLE
212 JESUITAS, NUMER MALATE
213 JOLITO, REXIE SALCEDO
214 LACEA, HERMES MAGLAJOS
215 LAGAHUYA, ARVIN ELEM
216 LAGOS, SEGUNDO BUTCH III ERCILLA
217 LANDINGEN, REYNALDO JADORMIO
218 LANDRITO, JOSE SONNY PERNECIA
219 LARIOSA, NESTOR MESIAS
220 LATAGAN, ELISENIO ALCANTARA
221 LAYUG, FERDINAND ESPINOZA
222 LAÑA, JOSE ALSON ASIS
223 LEGARTE, MEDARDO VILLAFLORES
224 LEONAR, ORVILLE JR CAMPOS
225 LIBUTAQUE, LEOFRANCIS JAMINILLO
226 LICERIO, REYNALDO HERICO
227 LIGALIG, CRISTINO ASIS
228 LIM, ROGER DANDOY
229 LIMALIMA, DADILISO CANANGA
230 LINAO, AGUSTIN BARANDA
231 LINEJAN, JULITO JUGUILON
232 LISON, SHARLEY LACNO
233 LIU, MELCHOR OCTAVIO
234 LLABRES, RONALDO RAÑOLA
235 LLOBRERA, EDGAR CARIÑO
236 LOMOLJO, ROPIER CUBELO
237 LOPENA, ROBERTO JR BAUTISTA
238 LOYZAGA, ANGELITO GONZAGA
239 LUMAMPAO, RINOLFE GUANCO
240 LUMANDO, VICTORINO BANDINO
241 LUMODAO, DARIO PAYUSAN
242 LUPERA, JEFFREY BARRATO
243 MACABATE, ROGER PILANTE
244 MACANTAN, CYRIL NOCEDA
245 MACARAEG, JESUS ATIENZA
246 MACATIOG, NOEL MANGLE
247 MADAYAG, HERMES JR FERNANDEZ
248 MAGALLONA, ALBERTO JR CABALLERO
249 MAGSAYO, PONCIANO NISNISAN
250 MAHINAY, RUFINO SAMOCINO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 6 of 9
Seq. No.
251 MANA-AY, LUIS MONTES
252 MANDADO, LEOPOLDO TOLENTINO
253 MANGUSSAD, JULIUS DUMLAO
254 MANZANARES, ARTHUR CAHUYONG
255 MAPUTI, NEMESIO MAGTIBAY
256 MARABE, AMADO TUMBUKON
257 MARAMARA, TEODOSIO JR MAURING
258 MARCELO, ESMERALDO CALIMUTAN
259 MARQUEZ, NOEL SENTINO
260 MASCARIÑA, ROEL ORETA
261 MASOCOL, JAY BICADA
262 MATEO, ERIC DANNUG
263 MATTA, RONEL OLINO
264 MEDINA, VICMAN YBERA
265 MEJOS, ALFREDO CORTES
266 MELORIN, MAXIMO JR SABLAS
267 MENDEZ, HARRY BARRERA
268 MENDOZA, LARRY ILAGAN
269 MENDOZA, RONALDO LOPEZ
270 MERCURIO, EDGAR MENDIGORIN
271 MINGUITO, ROSENDO SAPONG
272 MIRANDA, ELMER MACADANGDANG
273 MODESTO, ALLAN AMBROCIO
274 MOLEÑO, JONATHAN NUFABLE
275 MOLINO, ALBERT NEBRES
276 MONAYAO, DAVIS CRESPILLO
277 MONTENID, ARNOLD TAMON
278 MUNDA, ERENIO LIBATON
279 NA-AWI, HERBERT NOYA
280 NACIONAL, RICHARD ATIVO
281 NAGALES, JUSAN DETAL
282 NALICA, SHEIKH TAN
283 NAMIT, CECILIO II TOTING
284 NAORBE, HECTOR NAPATA
285 NATAD, JOEL BERNABE
286 NATIVIDAD, ROMAR JANSON
287 NAVARRO, GLENDO PEÑONES
288 NICANOR, JOEL ANADE
289 NICODEMUS, RODOLFO CRUZ
290 NIERE, EARL MIRTH ESTELLA
291 NIERVES, PATRICIO NUÑAL
292 OCCEÑO, EDUARDO GUANCO
293 ODANGO, GERALDO OXIANAS
294 OGOY, TOMMY ALMENDRAS
295 ONDIANO, GERONIDES PARAGELE
296 ONG, BIENVENIDO JR BABAYLAN
297 ORACION, HENRY GINGOSA
298 OREDINA, NOBLETO CANONIZADO
299 OROGO, PEDRO JR TAGUDAR
300 ORZALES, ROMMEL CASTILLO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 7 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
301 PACOLOR, ARISTON PABLO
302 PADRE, DANILO TUMAMAO
303 PADRON, JOEMAN FREN BALETE
304 PAJANCONI, ANDRESITO RAUL GA
305 PAJARILLO, JERRY JR DEGALMO
306 PANCI-PANCI, DANTE TABRIGA
307 PANER, MARIO LACSON
308 PANGANGAAN, GAVINO JR JOCSON
309 PANTALEON, ROEL FERNANDO
310 PARREÑO, GEORGE ALDEMA
311 PARUNGAO, ONOFRE JR ALTRE
312 PASAPORTE, GREG BACHAR
313 PASCUA, BERNABE PALADO
314 PASCUA, RENATO ORDOÑO
315 PASILABAN, JEROME ESCALICAS
316 PASMO, ANECITO PAJOLAS
317 PATALINGHUG, OSCAR CABONELAS
318 PEDERNAL, EDWIN LICOTO
319 PELAYO, REX MAGBANUA
320 PELIÑA, GRACIANO JR ABUEG
321 PEREGRIN, MELITON FEVIDAL
322 PEREYRA, EDWIN SANTOS
323 PERLAS, MANUEL ILUSTRICIMO
324 PERUALILA, SERGIO TORENO
325 PESIGAN, MONCHITO PORTO
326 PEÑOL, LEVI RODRIGUEZ
327 PLANA, JOSELITO MAGBANUA
328 PLANDO, JOEL NIEVES
329 PLANDO, TOEL GUMERA
330 POLONAN, BELZAR OCTAVIANO
331 PONDEVIDA, JAYSON PIZARRA
332 PORAL, GORGONIO JR REGULACION
333 PRIMALEON, EDGARDO MARTERIO
334 PULA, NESTOR JR PALAZO
335 PURCA, LEONARDO ADONAY
336 QUEDDENG, ANTHONY AVECILLA
337 QUILAPIO, RICKY VILLAMIN
338 RAZON, DENNIS RAYOS
339 RECAÑA, RENATO ROLDAN
340 REDOBLE, ARNOLD MATILOS
341 REDOSENDO, JOE MARIE BAYLON
342 REGALADO, SANDRO DECIAR
343 RENDAL, REGINO LOMBOG
344 REQUIERO, RICHARD REAPOR
345 RESANO, FELIMON GREJALDO
346 REVAMONTE, ALEX FERRARIS
347 REYES, EDGARDO COLARINA
348 REYES, ELLORY JR TIO
349 REYES, MARCELO ILAGAN
350 RIGODON, MARTE ILICITO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 8 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
351 ROLDAN, GILBERT MABAO
352 ROLDAN, JOSE ARNIEL SINCO
353 ROLLON, FELIX LUMANSOC
354 ROMERO, EDWIN CUARTERON
355 ROMERO, SAMUEL REFIL
356 ROSAS, JAN DOMINGO RAMIRO
357 SABROSO, NESTOR TIONGCO
358 SAGUID, MAJAR MAGBITANG
359 SALADAGA, ESPERIDION JR MONTEROLA
360 SALARDA, CESAR TAGAAN
361 SALVAÑA, ARTEMIO RAYOSO
362 SAMERA, SUSANO OCON
363 SAN JOSE, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
364 SANCHEZ, BUENESTO SILVA
365 SANCHEZ, RICHARD CASACLANG
366 SANTOS, NELSON INCENO
367 SARACANLAO, MANUELITO NGALONGALAY
368 SARDENIA, JOHN ARCALAS
369 SARDON, RONNIE SANGRADOR
370 SAROSOS, EFREN HOMICILLADA
371 SARTAGUDA, ROMULO ARTIAGA
372 SASO, ARMANDO TAN
373 SASUMAN, ELMER ABRIO
374 SEBASTIAN, VIRGILIO UNCIANO
375 SEDANTO, ELADIO JR SANTIAS
376 SENINING, JEFFREY GABAS
377 SEROHALES, EDMUNDO JOMOC
378 SERVENTO, HERNANI GAERLAN
379 SEVILLA, ROLANDO JR CAPUS
380 SIASON, NORBERTO II TABADA
381 SIBULO, JOEL VERGARA
382 SILAO, NICOLAS FELIPE REYNAN LEGAYADA
383 SISON, SONNY CRUZ
384 SIVA, DAMIAN SETERRA
385 SOBREJUANITE, REYNALDO ESCARSA
386 SOLIS, EDDIE FRANCISCO
387 SUISON, REGNER SUICO
388 SUNI, JOSE ARIENZA
389 SY, CHARLIE VILLAMAR
390 TABUENA, LITO RAMOS
391 TABURA, ANTONIO REROMA
392 TADY, HILARIO GALLARDO
393 TAGALICUD, EFREN VENTURA
394 TAGUILASO, GERONIMO SALUDES
395 TAHUM, ROMEO ERANDIO
396 TAMAYO, GARY FABELLAR
397 TAMONAN, GERARDO TORRED
398 TAN, ARMANDO MACASERO
399 TAN, JOSE MA INVENTOR
400 TAOTAO, CHIQUITO YAMSON
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.
Page 9 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
401 TAPUYAO, NESTOR GENERALAO
402 TARIGA, JENNIFER CORALES
403 TEPAIT, NATO JR EDAÑO
404 TIBAY, MATEO SANTILLAN
405 TINGA, RANDY UMBAO
406 TOLENTINO, ARNEL SENTOY
407 TOLENTINO, BARTOLOME JR OSIO
408 TOMAS, EGLEN MANADAY
409 TOR, JIMMY VILLA
410 TORREDA, LYNDON PABINES
411 TORRICO, REY TAÑEDO
412 TUAZON, WARREN JOHN VITUG
413 UBALDO, ROY HIMPIT
414 UMAHAG, ROQUE CATIG
415 UMALI, DRANDREB CELIS
416 URFILLA, HERNANIE NIANGAR
417 UY, ALDOUS STA AGATA
418 VALONES, ZOSIMO MARTINEZ
419 VEGA, JOEWELL MACADANGDANG
420 VELEÑA, TOMAS DESEMBRANA
421 VELUYA, JULIUS RYAN OBLEFIAS
422 VERGARA, JOSE LEONIDAS ARAGON
423 VILLABER, OLIVER VELASCO
424 VILLAFLOR, RODOLFO UNGRIANO
425 VILLAFUERTE, ANIANO GUILIARA
426 VILLANUEVA, JAIME RECODO
427 VILLARUEL, DANTE EMAGUE
428 VIOLETA, JEFFREY SACLOTE
429 YANONG, LODEBINO REPUELA
430 YAP, ROGER GALLIGOS
431 YONZON, FRANCISCO STA RITA
432 ZABALDICA, RICO REFORBA
433 ZALDIVAR, SOLOMON ESPONILLA
434 ZENAROSA, GREGORIO BALANDRA

Pharmacist Licensure Examination January 2012 Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 576 out of 1,109 passed the Pharmacist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Pharmacy in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu this January 2012.

The members of the Board of Pharmacy who gave the licensure examination are Ms. Jennifer M. Flores, Chairman and Ms. Marilyn M. Young-Tiu, Member.

The results were released in one (1) day after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday, January 24, 2012 but not later than February 17, 2012. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short plastic envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees inthe said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Top 10 Passers

  1. ROSE ANNE VALENZUELA CHUA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 90.17
  2. ANNE HAZEL CU YU UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 90.00
  3. DARYL MARTIN ESPIRITU KAYANAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.97
  4. ARLYN JOY GARLAN TIBI UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.60
  5. CATHERINE DIANE SAMSON DE GUZMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.47
    THERESE CAMILLE HERRADURA GARCIA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.47
  6. HANNA MAY ECARAN OCAMPO UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 89.45
  7. KATRICE PANIS LARA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.33
  8. NICO CAMINGAL FABIAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.25
  9. APRIL ZOE CAPPAL ABAÑO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.15
    CARLO SUMO COMELING SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY 89.15
  10. VINCE IAN RAMOS MARTINEZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.05

Other Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 2 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAQUITA, GIDEON TROADIO TEODORO IV ALENSUELA
2 ABAÑO, APRIL ZOE CAPPAL
3 ABENES, ROMMEL TIONGCO
4 ABERGAS, GENEVIEVE MAE IGNACIO
5 ABRINCIA, FLORENCE ACOBA
6 ACANTILADO, REY NOLO
7 ACASO, LEO CADUA
8 ADRIATICO, MAUREEN PACQUING
9 AGCAOILI, REVIE RICO
10 AGLIBOT, RIZZA GUEVARA
11 AGNGARAYNGAY, RHYNDEL SHEIN AGBANLOG
12 AGPALZA, CZAREN LOREEN JOY CABUYADAO
13 AGUILLON, IRISH FLEUR ANTIPOLO
14 AGUSTIN, ALJONE BALISACAN
15 AHMAD, RAIZA ARAH
16 AHMAD, SHERMA TOTOH
17 AJERO, JAIME JR DULMAN
18 ALARVA, PRINCESS ANGELIE SUERTE
19 ALBANO, MAYNARD JOSEPH ALLAPITAN
20 ALCARDE, SARRAH JOY QUILAR
21 ALEJANDRO, KATHLEEN MARIÑAS
22 ALFANTE, QUICEL PANISAL
23 ALFILER, JERISSA DURO
24 ALMOGUERA, LOREN OCBO
25 ALOG, ERWYN FERNANDO II DUQUEZ
26 ALONTO, JANEEMAH MONERA BANSAO
27 ALVAREZ, JESSI BELLE GALLARDO
28 AMBRAD, KERVIN JOHN ROSELLO
29 AMISTOSO, RHUSSEL JAMES GONZALES
30 AMPARO, ZARAH JESSICA REYNO
31 ANCHETA, RAYMOND VINCENT RODRIGO
32 ANCISO, MARY MAY ADDAWAN
33 ANDAYA, IRENE GALILEA
34 ANDONG, MALIAM ABDAO
35 ANDRADA, RAMON JOSE ESTRELLA
36 ANGELES, LARIZE ABEGAIL RAVELO
37 ANITOHIN, SHERRY MAE CASAMINA
38 ANOPRE, CHADEJUNE DOMANAIS
39 ANYAYAHAN, KHRISTINE MAE DOMAGTOY
40 ANZURES, ANGELO ALBERTO
41 APLICADOR, CRISTY PATINDOL
42 ARAYATA, VENUS ASUNCION
43 ARENAS, CHRISTINE JOY GABRELLAS
44 AREVALO, HERLIZA LANGAS
45 ARIBBAY, JASMIN JOYCE
46 ASEO, RHIALYN ESPEJO
47 ASONG, MARITESS PABRIAGA
48 ASUNCION, MICHAEL JOSEPH GINES
49 AVELINO, SYME ANGELIQUE HAO
50 AVENIDO, STEPHEN JOHN GARCIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 3 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AWING, KARLA JOY MARTIN
52 BACTINDON, ALGIE BERNALES
53 BAITO, MARY CRIS TREMBEVILLA
54 BALACUIT, INGRID FAITH BALTAZAR
55 BALANON, KRISTINE JOY MEDINA
56 BALDOMAR, CHARLENE CONSOLACION
57 BALE, CONIE COLYN BAGUIO
58 BALIAO, MARJORIE BADING
59 BALIGOD, SHARLAINE GAY ORPIANO
60 BALIGUAT, CHARLOTTE JOYCE VENUS
61 BALSAMO, EMALYN DIME
62 BANDOMA, TRISTAN ARIES CANONIGO
63 BARBOZA, LILY AGNES PALENCIA
64 BARROGA, BABY JANE PABLICO
65 BARTE, LEONEL THADEUS BALDEO
66 BASCO, NADINE KRISTINE RUANTO
67 BATTO, JAM KIMBERLY DE GUZMAN
68 BATTULAYAN, KATRINA CAJIGAL
69 BAUTISTA, FATIMA MARIE SANTOS
70 BAUTISTA, MARK JAYSON GAGARIN
71 BAUTISTA, MICHELLE ARANETA
72 BAYLEN, MA GINA FAVILA
73 BEMIDA, DOROTHY JOYCE ARQUIZA
74 BENAMER, CATHERINE LIBUIT
75 BENAVIDEZ, IRENE KYZYL JOY MATIAS
76 BERBULLA, XERXIS PREGIL
77 BERNABE, HAYACENTH IRA JOY COLOCAR
78 BERNABE, KARREN MAGTUTO
79 BERNALES, RYZA VALERIE FABRIGAR
80 BERNARDINO, LEONILA VALENCIA
81 BERNARDO, EPIFANIO III RIVERA
82 BESAS, NONIE JEAN LAPIZ
83 BEÑAS, ROMNICK UNAY
84 BILOH, KHARSUM AJIBON
85 BINOS, RICHARD SIMON REGALADO
86 BISMONTE, JUNELLE VICTORIA RUALLO
87 BLANCO, JOANNA MARIE FACTOR
88 BOLUSAN, KRIEZL JANE MIRASOL
89 BOTANTE, JUMIE ROSE PATIÑO
90 BUCHKO, MICHAEL ILIA III JAMIRO
91 BUENAFLOR, SHIELA MARIE CANARIA
92 BUHAY, JOSE MARI CAPELLAN
93 BUISON, NERFIE ACABO
94 BULAHAO, EVANGELINE DAGADAG
95 BULAMBAO, CHARRIBELLE ABIERA
96 BULAO, IVY MAE CORPUZ
97 BURCA, JENELA MAE ESTRADA
98 BUREROS, FATIMA MAE DALES
99 BUTAC, EDNALYN ASUNCION
100 BUTALID, BABYLIN ACABAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 4 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CABAHUG, JOY ANN BIEN KIAMCO
102 CABARLES, SHERILYN ESTRADA
103 CABAÑERO, MARY HOPE JOY ALOG
104 CABILLETE, MARJORIE SEMILLA
105 CABRERA, IMIE JOY SAJO
106 CABRERA, KIMBERLY ANN MATEO
107 CABUNTOCAN, ANNALYN CARIZO
108 CADAA, MARIVIC NONONG
109 CADIGOY, FREDDA MIRAFLORES
110 CAINTIC, KRISTOFER JOHN REYES
111 CALABIAS, FELYN BASANIO
112 CALAPATIA, ANGELYN ROSE FERNANDEZ
113 CALICA, KRISTINE MAE RAMOS
114 CALMA, CHENEE LYN TA-AY
115 CALMA, JESSA MARIE VILLANUEVA
116 CALUB, THOMAS JAMES PABLO
117 CALUPAD, SHEENA CHARIZ TOLEDO
118 CAMACHO, ROSE ANN SANDOVAL
119 CAMASURA, ABEGAIL PAPA
120 CAMPOS, MARIA CANDACE LIBARNES
121 CANDIDIER, LIAREN CABALUNA
122 CANLAS, VLAIN ALFRED MANARANG
123 CAPIDOS, KYARA GAMUTAN
124 CAPUCAO, JOHN PAUL MATIBAG
125 CAQUILALA, JULIE ANN RABINO
126 CARANTO, RICHARD JULIUS PAGAOA
127 CARIAGA, CARMELITA DELA CRUZ
128 CARIÑO, ANNA NICA DIZON
129 CAROLINO, DEL MARY GRACE DONATO
130 CARONONGAN, HAZEL LOU MAÑEGO
131 CARPELA, CHERRYL DELOS REYES
132 CASEÑAS, JOHNA MACABANTE
133 CASIANO, JONAS DAVE FAJARDO
134 CASILLA, MARK ANTHONY MENDOZA
135 CASIPIT, JOSEPH LOPEZ
136 CASPE, CATHERINE RAMIREZ
137 CASTILLO, RUBY ANNE DELFIN
138 CASTRO, RUFFA CHRISTINE DIZON
139 CATEDRILLA, PEBBLES LOPEZ
140 CATUNGAL, CRISTINE GARCIA
141 CAUNCERAN, ROSELYN DIMABILDO
142 CAYABYAB, MARIA THERESA MUNAR
143 CAÑON, GRACE MAGDATO
144 CELENDRO, AMERDELLE RAMAS
145 CELIS, CYKA CUELLO
146 CERVANTES, JENNILYN PARADO
147 CHUA, AUDREY MARIE UY
148 CHUA, ROSE ANNE VALENZUELA
149 CLAPIS, LILIANNE LEIGH SUAREZ
150 CO, ELAINE JENNIFER RAMOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 5 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CO, PRINCESS RHEA SANCHEZ
152 COCSON, ERROL ABELLERA
153 COMELING, CARLO SUMO
154 COMIA, PHILIP EDWARD CORNEJO
155 COMPRENDIO, DECE GRACE CENSORO
156 CONCEPCION, MICHAEL FRANCIS RIVERA
157 CONSIGNADO, MARIANNE KAYE CABANIA
158 COQUILLA, JOANNA MERCEDES ESTILLORE
159 CORDERO, CHERYDALE BERMEJO
160 CORDOVA, JONA MAE LABRIAGA
161 CORITICO, MA JOANNAH SOBRADO
162 CORPUZ, MARIA ROCELLA VALERA
163 CORPUZ, MITCHEY VALDEZ
164 CORTEZ, JENNIFER EMILEE ALCOVER
165 CREMEN, JEROME BALINGIT
166 CRUZ, MARY JOAN AGUAS
167 CUAYZON, BIANCA MAY VERTERA
168 CUDIA, KRISTOFFER EDMUND ALINEA
169 CURABO, ROVA MARIE ALMONTE
170 DAGWASI, RAYMOND GODFREY MANGAC
171 DAKIS, THERESE CLARE CANO
172 DALALO, FERNAND PUBLICO
173 DALANGPAN, APRIL NAPOLES
174 DANIAL, NIDZMA RADO
175 DAÑO, MAY ANNIE VIC MATIGA
176 DE ASIS, GERALDINE MERCADO
177 DE CLARO, CHARLOTTE GRACE DOQUILLO
178 DE GUZMAN, AVA VEIRA IGNACIO
179 DE GUZMAN, CATHERINE DIANE SAMSON
180 DE GUZMAN, CHERRIE ANNE CALIGAN
181 DE GUZMAN, MA VERONICA ROBLES
182 DE GUZMAN, ROBERT LOMBOY
183 DE GUZMAN, VANESA SINOC
184 DE LEON, KEVIN DULCE
185 DE LOS ANGELES, STEPHEN JR SEGOVIA
186 DE LOS SANTOS, FEMIA MARCILLONES
187 DE LUNA, SCARLETTE BAUTISTA
188 DE LUNA, WILLISON JOHN ERVAS
189 DEBULGADO, KRISHA RAMOS
190 DEGORIO, ROSEMARY BALLOS
191 DEL ROSARIO, ERIKA PATRICIA DOMINGO
192 DEL ROSARIO, LEMHIL CRISTJOHN EVANGELISTA
193 DELA CERNA, ABRIELLE VICTORIA SAMILLANO
194 DELA CRUZ, JOBELLYN NIETO
195 DELA CRUZ, JULIET LITONG
196 DELACRUZ, FATIMA SORIANO
197 DELEONIO, MARYN DELLOMES
198 DELOS REYES, ARIANNE MAE BAGASOL
199 DENURA, JUVEM RIANO
200 DIAZ, DIANIE VARGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 6 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DIAZ, FRANCIS ANGELO DE GUZMAN
202 DIAZ, MARIE STEPHANIE CORNEJO
203 DICHOSON, DEAH DIASNES
204 DICLIHON, EUNICE RICARDO
205 DILLER, JUBIE PEARL DEMEGILLO
206 DILOY, KRISTINE CASSANDRA VILLANUEVA
207 DIMALALA, JESUS JOHN CORTEZ
208 DIMALALUAN, MARIA TERESA VILLANUEVA
209 DIMAPORO, AISHA LAMPING
210 DINGAL, JENE TORREFIEL
211 DIONGLAY, MARIA REGINA DE LEON
212 DIVINAGRACIA, JOYCE FUENTES
213 DOMDOM, ROSE ANNE LIBARDO
214 DOMINGO, DAHLIA MAE PANTUA
215 DOMINGO, JULPHA RICHELLE GESMUNDO
216 DOMINGO, PERLIE CLIA BARROGA
217 DOROTAN, CHARMAINE MIGUEL
218 DUCAY, MARY CRIS AVILES
219 DUERME, ROSELLE VISITACION BALLESTEROS
220 DUMLAO, ANGELI MAE PAPAGAYO
221 EDANG, ANTONIETTE MARIE GEONANGA
222 ELAZEGUI, KARMINA ISABEL ELA
223 ENGUERRA, GLORPRIL ARCELIA JIMENEZ
224 ENRIQUEZ, MA CHREESTA UY
225 ESCOLTA, JEAN GRACE LUCEÑO
226 ESCOTO, KIMBERLY GALE MERCADO
227 ESPERAT, JEREMAE LASIN
228 ESPINO, REELETTE ANGELINE CHUA
229 ESPIRITU, JOYNES NARCISO
230 ESPIRITU, MARIA THERESSE RILLORTA
231 ESTABILLO, FAITH ANN REBUCAL
232 ESTEBAN, LALEN SOLIS
233 ESTOMO, MA SENICA LOU ASTROLOGO
234 ESTRADA, ESTEPHANIE JOY ALVENDIA
235 ESTRADA, JANE KENNETH TURINGAN
236 ESTRELLON, JENNIFER DOMINGO
237 ESTUDILLO, JENCO MANUNTAG
238 EVANGELISTA, MICHELLE ALCUETAS
239 FABIAN, NICO CAMINGAL
240 FABRO, ANA KATRINA LAQUIAN
241 FAIGAO, PAULA LOU TABUNO
242 FAJARDO, DEA BALIZA
243 FAMACION, ANNE CLARE LABORTE
244 FERARO, MANILYN FAIGMANI
245 FERNANDEZ, ROWENA SANCHEZ
246 FERNANDO, NICO GOZUM
247 FLORES, EIZEL DIANE DIMAYA
248 FLORES, KALVIN ROSALES
249 FLORES, MADELINE RAMOS
250 FLORIDA, CHRISTINE JOY MATCHAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 7 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
251 FONACIER, ERLITA PALABAY
252 FRANCO, NESLIE ENRILE
253 FUERTE, HEIDILYN VICENTE
254 GABAYERON, CINDY CLAMOR
255 GABRIEL, INGRID JOYCE MANGIBUNONG
256 GAITE, RAIN FLORESTA
257 GALICANO, ANA CATUBUAN
258 GALLO, LOVELY LYNNE NICOLASORA
259 GAMBA, ROBELYN CRISTOBAL
260 GANACIAS, MARIA KRISTINE RUIZ
261 GANANCIAL, KATHLEEN JEAN SOLIVA
262 GARCIA, LARA MARIELLE RAZO
263 GARCIA, THERESE CAMILLE HERRADURA
264 GARCIA, VICTORIA GRACE SANDOVAL
265 GARRIDO, JODI ANN GUATH
266 GASTADOR, FLORABEL TENTATIVA
267 GATDULA, JEAN LYN DEL MUNDO
268 GATMAITAN, GARRNEL QUIATCHON
269 GAVIOLA, LESLIE TORNO
270 GEPITULAN, REA JOY SUICO
271 GERNAN, AIZA DANELA
272 GETURBOS, MARIECON SHAYNE RAMBAUD
273 GIMADO, SHEINA AGUITE
274 GONZAGA, MA CONCEPCION CABAGUING
275 GUEVARA, ALMARIO III DEMATERA
276 GUEVARRA, NIKKI JESSANNE SARMIENTO
277 GUILLEM, GRACE GAGANTE
278 GUILLERMO, MARGIN CABANES
279 GUMBAN, SARAH JOY GUMBAN
280 GUMPAL, ANTONNIETTE JULES LAPITAN
281 HABILING, CRYSTAL GAVIRAN
282 HADJI YUNNOS, AKIFA SOLAIMAN
283 HAO, MARIBELLE CHATTO
284 HARAYO, LANI DESUACIDO
285 HARTLEY, JOHN PAUL MAAMO
286 HASAN, NURAIDA RUBIN
287 HEREDIA, JUVELYN RIVAS
288 HERUELA, SOL MIECHIS VALDERRAMA
289 HIM, ROSE ANNE RABOR
290 HIPONIA, MARIE GRACE NARGATAN
291 HIZOLE, JELLICON MAE IGNACIO
292 HOLLESCA, GENEBEBS VILLANUEVA
293 HONDRADA, RHODA BETANIA
294 HUANG, MICHELLE TOMINO
295 HUETE, JANSSEN IRENE BERMASE
296 HUFANA, JOBELL MILLEZA
297 IBBA, ABDULGANIH MOHAMMAD
298 ILICITO, WYNMARYD ALBAÑA
299 IMPERIO, APRIL JOYCE MAELEM SISON
300 INFANTE, ALETHA JANE MIGUEL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 8 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
301 INVENTOR, ERIC GUTIERREZ
302 IÑIGO, CLARO II RAMIREZ
303 JABONERO, HAZEL MOMO
304 JACA, JONEL RIOS
305 JAVIER, MA GECELENE ANNE MAGSINO
306 JAVIER, PEARL FERNANDEZ
307 JAVIERTO, GHENIROSE BALDOMAR
308 JAYME, DARLENE JOY ANDRADE
309 JOSE, EDWARD BANIQUED
310 JUAN, RHIAM DADAG
311 JUANILLO, GENEVIEVE CACERES
312 JULARBAL, NOVIELYN ROQUE
313 JUMAO-AS, MARIA LILIBETH SANCHEZ
314 JUMAWAN, SEAN MAE MONTOYA
315 JUNTILLA, FEBRICH LLOYD PABLEO
316 KABIGTING, LESLIE ANN VELASQUEZ
317 KAMANTIGUE, EDMARK CUNAG
318 KAWI, LYNETTE BERNADINE LOYOLA
319 KAYANAN, DARYL MARTIN ESPIRITU
320 KHOSHBOOIE, ISOBEL OZRA ABALOS
321 KIBAD, GINA PALUBOS
322 KIMMAYONG, EDNA VILLAMOR
323 KING, MARISSA LORENE HAO
324 KUMAR, JOSEPH STEPHEN MASHIR SANORIA
325 LABISTE, NILA ABERGAS
326 LABOS, IRISH LAVILYN UBALDO
327 LABRINTO, EVELYN CABAGUING
328 LACERNA, RENELLA VALENCIA
329 LACHICA, ELAINE MARIE GERIAN
330 LACSON, CELSO JR GALACHE
331 LAGANG, JUNLEE PAGARAN
332 LAIGUE, JULIE ANN RARAS
333 LALATA, ROMMEL JAY COSTES
334 LAMPA, MARY ANNE GARCIA
335 LANANTE, SHERYL ALIBIO
336 LANCHINEBRE, ERMAVIE MOLINAS
337 LANGAMON, EMIE POBLACION
338 LANIPAO, CHRISTINE TAWACNIG
339 LANNAON, WENDY KENDY TAPO
340 LANTICSE, FRANCIS SOLEI VILLAMERA
341 LARA, KATRICE PANIS
342 LAUREL, RICKY JAY MONDIDO
343 LAURENCIANA, JUVELYN BALOSCA
344 LAYUGAN, CARLO EMANUEL YAPO
345 LEGASPI, CHRISIE GRECIA
346 LICANDA, CARLYN ZAMORA
347 LICATAN, BIANCA KARLA POLINES
348 LIM, DANNA MAE TAYLO
349 LIM, ROCHELLE ANN CUARTERO
350 LINGAO, JOY ANAFE GARCIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 9 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
351 LIPAYON, MARY JOY INDIC
352 LIQUIRAN, JULIET ORPILLA
353 LOPEZ, MERRIAM LAGLEVA
354 LOREDO, JOVELYN APELLIDO
355 LU, CHRISTINA RAE ONG
356 LUCMAN, SITTIE AISAH POTAWAN
357 LUIS, GRACE CHRISTINE BAYANI
358 LUNA, AGAPE JOY BITANGA
359 LUPENARIO, ALMAR JOHN CAPITO
360 LUZ, MARIE BERNADETTE SALVADOR
361 MAAMO, SHERYL ANDASAN
362 MABAGOS, QUINN JAE SISON
363 MACABUGAO, ARMANDO JR CAINGUITAN
364 MACARAEG, BLESILDA LAZO
365 MACASIEB, KARLA KATRINA SUDIACAL
366 MACMOD, YASHIMA CAYABYAB
367 MACOY, CATHERINE DIÑEGA
368 MADERA, KRISAN MARIZ LIN
369 MAGBALON, ERA MORALES
370 MAGBANUA, DESIRYL KRIS SANGRIA
371 MAGBOO, DEANNA YSOBEL MAÑIBO
372 MAGKASI, KENNETH JAMES BANTAY
373 MAGLASANG, ROCHE BOCO
374 MAGSAYO, PRECIOUS ASTER BIONG
375 MAGSINO, MARILOU NANGCA
376 MAGTIBAY, CAROL CRUZ
377 MALALIS, GLENDA WASIL
378 MALAMUG, ELIOTTE LOIS FLORES
379 MANALANG, RASHLEE AIBERT QUIZON
380 MANALANSAN, JAMAINE LOU MANABAT
381 MANATA, RENIEL SILVERIO
382 MANCENIDO, ROSE ANN SUICO
383 MANGONDATO, HANNAH LOMONDOT
384 MANUEL, CRESTA JOY DULAY
385 MAPULA, SHIELLA MARIE DE JESUS
386 MARIANO, HAZEL MAE VELOSO
387 MARTEJA, KATRINA MARIE BOQUIREN
388 MARTIN, CHERIE CLAIRE BIGES
389 MARTINEZ, VINCE IAN RAMOS
390 MARUHOM, JAFESAH JAIMA GAMUTAN
391 MAS-OUD, NIHMA MOIN
392 MATAFLORIDA, MARIA ROSCEL ALESNA
393 MELENCIO, GELYNNE DE VERA
394 MENDOZA, RENSON JED BERMUDEZ
395 MENTES, RIENA CASINTO
396 MESA, CATHERINE REYES
397 MICHAEL, KEVIN LORISTO
398 MINGUILLAN, ERICA MYLA DOCTORA
399 MIRANDA, IVANA LEE MANGASER
400 MIRANO, GIANCARLO GUTIERREZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 10 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MOLABOLA, MARY ANN AÑOVER
402 MONSERRAT, WILMA ARESTADO
403 MONTEL, ZENNY MATA
404 MORA, ALGER LAZARO
405 MORES, JHONA LYN JUBAC
406 NADIAHAN, MILLICENT CLAUDETTE BANTIYAN
407 NAVA, NIANE KAY TANGCO
408 NAVARETTE, ANNE ELAINE HERRERA
409 NAVARRA, MARK BRIAN SUPNET
410 NAVARRO, MARI ANN GARCIA
411 NAYNES, ABIGAIL CATINDIG
412 NIEDZIELSKI, WEILANA YANDOC
413 NOAY, CECILLE MAY
414 NOEFE, MARNEY MEI ALAFRIZ
415 NURULLA, RICHZEIMER GABRIEL FERRER
416 OCAMPO, HANNA MAY ECARAN
417 ODASCO, PHOEBE LOIS CONTE
418 OFRECIO, MALLENROSE KRISTINE MARCELO
419 ORNEDO, KIRSTIE MYHRE CASAREO
420 ORNOPIA, BEVERLY
421 ORTAÑEZ, CLARK KEENAN ROGADO
422 OTAYDE, DIXIE ROSE ARNAEZ
423 PACARDO, FLORDIE MAE BELONIO
424 PACATANG, LIEZEL DANTES
425 PACHECO, APPLE BLANCO
426 PACHECO, MANUEL FELIPE NARCISO
427 PACQUIAO, IAN ACE ALBERCA
428 PADEROG, MELISSA JUNE VILLENA
429 PADIERNOS, KATHERINE JOYCE TOTAAN
430 PADIRAYON, AIZA LAFORGA
431 PAGAR, KAREN OCOL
432 PAJAR, NIÑA SALAMANCA
433 PALADA, MICHELLE PABLO
434 PALANGYO, ANNALYN PEDRO
435 PAMONAG, MARICEL CALANAO
436 PARAYAOAN, PAMELA RODESA MANUEL
437 PARCON, MELJOFFER PUNZALAN
438 PARGAD, JULIUS ESTIPONA
439 PASAPORTE, ROSAFLOR AGUSTIN
440 PASAYLO, ADELE CAROLINE TESORO
441 PASCUAL, KATRINA LACISTE
442 PATRON, JULIE ANNE FUENTES
443 PAYDO-AN, JECELYN LAWANGEN
444 PECHON, EUNICE NEY PERNITES
445 PEDRAZA, RYAN CIMINI
446 PERALTA, DEIL REYES
447 PERUCHO, KRYSTEL LAGAÑA
448 PIALA, RAYMOND DELA TORRE
449 PINSON, JOAN KUH CAUAN
450 POJAS, FE LUISA CALAMINOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 11 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
451 PORNELOS, BEEJAY SALUIB
452 POSADAS, CHRISTINE AIRI CIA
453 POTENCIANO, ROSE ANNE DINDIN
454 PUENTESPINA, VANESSA CAM
455 PULANCO, CHRISTEL DESCARGAR
456 QUEREQUINCIA, JOSEPH MARI BAGUILOD
457 QUILANTANG, GEOANNE MAKILANG
458 QUIROGA, ELANE FUNGO
459 QUIROS, LONI ROSE BERNARDO
460 QUIÑON, DARLENE SARONA
461 RABANAL, PLINKY ANTONIO
462 RAMIREZ, RONA UNIANA
463 RAMISCAL, MARJORIE ANN MALLARE
464 RAMOS, JEFFREY DE GUZMAN
465 RAMOS, SHERMAINE SY
466 RAPIO, LUCKY GRACIELLE SUBIA
467 RAQUEL, YVONNE TAPAYAN
468 RECLA, MYRNA BUENAFE
469 REGANIT, CITIZEN MOSES III ABELLAR
470 REYES, KATHERINE VENTANILLA
471 REYES, NONETTE TABUGA
472 REYES, ROMMEL TEJONES
473 RIVERA, GERMAIN DIVINAGRACIA
474 RIVERA, PERRY KASPERUS TALA
475 ROBES, CAMILA BONIEL
476 RODRIGUEZ, MARIA KRISTINA CALLO
477 RODRIGUEZ, MARIA KRISTINA REALUBIT
478 ROJAS, KATRIN MACALINO
479 ROMERO, CHARRIE MAE MISTRAL
480 ROMERO, KATHERINE JOY COBALLES
481 ROMERO, SHIRYL ISAGUNDE
482 RONDUEN, FEBRUARY AIRA ANGAY
483 RONQUILLO, BEVERLY FAYE ANOCHOSO
484 ROSARIO, JULIUS CEZAR MARTINEZ
485 ROXAS, MARNEALLE SANGALANG
486 ROXAS, MAUDE ANNE INVENTOR
487 RUFINO, JANINE MARJA BAYUGAN
488 RUSIANA, THERESA PACE
489 SABILI, KAREN JOYCE BRUEL
490 SABLAY, NINOTCHKA PRINCES BADIANG
491 SACRAMENTO, JOSEPHINE FE SHERYLL BANDOLA
492 SAJO, JULIE ANN JALANDONI
493 SALAMANCA, KATHLEEN SHEENA DADULLA
494 SALAMANCA, LYN VENICE ITO
495 SALARDA, JUDEL FELISID ALBAY
496 SALVERON, JO LEANE ROYO
497 SAN ANDRES, ANNA KATRINA LORENZO
498 SAN GABRIEL, JOSE MIGUEL BERNARDINO
499 SAN JOSE, MARCELINA MARICEL AGILLON
500 SANDIG, AION IRENE DIZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 12 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
501 SANDIONGCO, MARIA WINNA SALANGSANG
502 SANDOVAL, FATIMA JOY ROSARIO
503 SANTIAGO, JESSICA DE GUZMAN
504 SANTIAGO, MARY JOY CARLOS
505 SANTOS, KRISTINE RIVERA
506 SANTOS, MARY GRACE CASEM
507 SARMIENTO, CARLO MANUEL MONJE
508 SARMIENTO, REY BELMONTE
509 SARONA, MIRILYN NICOR
510 SAYON, ADRIAN CHRISTOPHER JABIDO
511 SELGAS, CAMILLE FLORES
512 SEMILLA, MARIELLA ANN MOGOL
513 SIACOR, LEEM GEE GALON
514 SOMBILON, THESA MAE RAZ
515 SORIANO, JASMIN CLAIRE LEUNG
516 SORSANO, LEAH JOYCE SEREVO
517 STA RITA, AIVEE KARMINA TAN
518 STO TOMAS, MARY JANE REY
519 SUAREZ, CECILIO III MANAOIS
520 SUBIDO, WENDI JOYCE DELA CRUZ
521 SUELLO, MARICEL CEPEDOZA
522 SULAIMAN, NASRA KAYTING
523 SUMBILLO, DESIREE MAGPANTAY
524 SUNGA, KRINESSA TOLENTINO
525 SURPIA, MARIA CLARINDA UY
526 TABIAN, CYRUS GALVIN ARREZA
527 TABLATIN, ETHEL JOY REYES
528 TACANG, RESHYL JEAN OMISOL
529 TALABUDDIN, MUDZDALIFA SAHIAL
530 TALAROC, SHEILAMAR BUENACOSA
531 TAMONDONG, MA MILAGROS MALICDEM
532 TAN, ESTEPHANY SANTOS
533 TAN, FRANROSE PANIQUE
534 TAN, MA GISELLE TOMANENG
535 TAN, WILLIA MARIE LUTERO
536 TARAGUA, TRACI LIN RADAZA
537 TARDEO, RAYNER SALAZAR
538 TEE, CHARIEVEL REXIE SULPICO
539 THEODOSSIS, MISCHELLE ANNE GARCES
540 TIBI, ARLYN JOY GARLAN
541 TIMBOL, JACQUELINE SEBASTIAN
542 TIONGSON, JANINE BARCIA
543 TIZON, LOUELLA LORRAINE TIONGSON
544 TOGOTO, KRISTINA SHUN PERALTA
545 TORDESILLAS, CARLO ADRIAN EPHRAIM TORRES
546 TORRALBA, IMARI JOYCE PENULLAR
547 TORRES, ROWELL CASACLANG
548 TROPA, AILEAH KATHLEEN GONZALES
549 TUMAYAN, EVERLY CALHI
550 TUVILLA, KRISTY PACULBA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 15 & 16, 2012 Page: 13 of 13
Released on JANUARY 17, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
551 TUYOR, PAZ VALERIE BARIMBAO
552 URMENITA, JOSIE DIZON
553 URQUIA, REYMOND BUNA
554 USAL, GEKKO MAR OANDASAN
555 UY, BLANCHE IVANE CHIQUILLO
556 UY, JE-ANN BONGALOS
557 UY, LOUIS ISAGANI ZAMORA
558 VALDEZ, NOEMI AZCUETA
559 VASQUEZ, JISEL RALLOS
560 VERGARA, MARGIE JOY PARAMI
561 VILLA, JOANNA MAE REYES
562 VILLANUEVA, EVANGELINE MANZANO
563 VILLAREAL, CLAIRE GRANTOZA
564 VILLAROSA, HEREN HOPE SANCHEZ
565 VILLASIS, MELODY VACARO
566 VIZCONDE, RODEL MARTIN PAREDES
567 WATIWAT, QUEENY MAY PAMATONG
568 YAH, SHALA CZARINA TRIMOR
569 YANA, GAILLE ANTOINETTE ALBA
570 YANGYANG, ROMELYN SUMALINOG
571 YANOS, VANESSA ALEJO
572 YEO, ELLAINE ANN SILVOSA
573 YU, ANNE HAZEL CU
574 YU, ARVI MAE NAJARRO
575 YU, DIANE NICOLE YU
576 ZEQUE, ROMEL SISON

Incoming Visitors

  • 3pôrn

LET October 2009 Result Finally Released – SELaplana

Finally, the result of the Licensure Examination for Teachers in both Elementary and Secondary including the Elementary ATEP has been released (officially released on November 15, 2009).

Kindly visit the Teachers Board Exam Result page for the links to the list of new professional teachers by clicking here.

If you couldn’t find your name on the list, kindly check the sequence number. A broken sequence number means that there are names that I missed to type. However, if the sequence number is not broken then we have 2 options to consider: maybe you are included on the list of the top passers or you simply failed to pass.

When Will be Start of Registration for the April 2010 LET? – SELaplana

Question: When will be the start of registration for the Licensure Examination for Teachers that will be held in various regions in the Philippines this April 2010?

Answer:

The Professional Regulation Commission or PRC scheduled already the first LET of 2010 this April 18, 2010, Sunday and the location of the exam will in Metro Manila and different places where there are regional offices of the PRC, including Tawi-tawi, Sulo and Pagadian.

The deadline of the registration according to the PRC’s Schedule of Licensure Examination for year 2010 will be on February 12, 2010. Usually, the registration is open for 3 months. There for the registration will start this December 2009 or may be the it already started on the midst of November 2009.

You better visit the PRC near you for official answer for this question.

Electrical Engineers Licensure Exam Results, Released

The result of the licensure examination  for Professional Electrical Engineers, Registered Electrical Engineers and Registered Master Electrician have been released September 19, 2009.

Please follow the links below in checking for names of the licensure examination passers and other information:

  1. Introduction – Electrical Engineers – September 2009
  2. Top Passers – Electrical Engineers – Master Electrician – September 2009
  3. Professional Electrical Engineer – September 2009
  4. Registered Electrical Engineers – September 2009
  5. Registered Master Electrician – September 2009

LET September 2008 Result, Released

The LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) September 2008 Result has been officially released last November 15, 2008 and was published on the next day, November 16, 2008. I failed to send you the announcement post about it because my site was down for several hours not because of server failure but because of the huge traffic that came in to the site.

Anyway, here’s the link to the list of the new professional Teachers (Elementary and Secondary):

Elementary New Professional Teachers:

  1. Aala – Añover – September 2008 Let Results
  2. Baac – Buñi – September 2008 LET Result
  3. Caabas – Cuñado – September 2008 LET Result
  4. Dabatos – Dynaque – September 2008 LET Result
  5. Ebajay – Eñola – September 2008 LET Result
  6. Fabaliña – Fuyonan – September 2008 LET Result
  7. Ga – Guzon – September 2008 LET Result
  8. H Amin – Hwang – September 2008 LET Result
  9. Ibaan – Iñigo – September 2008 LET Result
  10. Jabagaton – Juvida – September 2008 LET Result
  11. Ka-Amiño – Kuyong – September 2008 LET Result
  12. La Fahara – Luzorata – September 2008 LET Result
  13. Maalat – Myint – September 2008 LET Result
  14. Naag – Nuñez – September 2008 LET Result
  15. Oafallas – Oñot – September 2008 LET Result
  16. Paalan – Puzon – September 2008 LET Result
  17. Quebalayan – Quodala – September 2008 LET Result
  18. Raagas – Ruzol – September 2008 LET Result
  19. Saaban – Sytamco – September 2008 LET Result
  20. Ta-awan – Ty – September 2008 LET Result
  21. Uayan – Uypala – September 2008 LET Result
  22. Vacalares – Zurbito – September 2008 LET Result

Secondary New Professional Teachers:

  1. Aala – Añosa – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  2. Baa – Buñag – September 2008 LET Result
  3. Caay – Cuyahon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  4. Da – Dylim – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  5. Eata – Eyao – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  6. Faba – Guzman De – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  7. Habacon – Kwe – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  8. La Madrid – Luzon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  9. Maagad – Muñoa – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  10. Na-ayao – Oñedo – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  11. Pa-at – Puzon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  12. Qua – Rutor – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  13. Saab – Ty – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  14. Uaje – Vulcan – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  15. Wabe – Zuñiga – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result]

>> Oath Taking Schedule and Top Passers <<

Incoming Visitors

  • Powered by Article Dashboard realone
  • jessy@yahoo com

September 2008 LET – Licensure Examination for Teachers – Result

Update: November 2009

October 2009 Teachers Board Exam Results

The result of the Licensure Examination for Teachers held this October 2009 was released already.

Kindly visit the Teachers Board Exam Results page for the list of new professional teachers in Elementary, Elementary ATEP and Secondary. Click here.

Update: September 2008 LET Results:

September 2008 LET Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 17,816 elementary teachers out of 58,471 examinees and 18,801 secondary teachers out of 53,195 examinees successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given by the Board for Professional Teachers on September 28, 2008 in 24 testing centers all over the Philippines.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Brenda B. Corpuz, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Josefina T. Cunanan, Vice-Chairperson, Dr. Flordeliza P. Mayari and Dr. Norma A. Adamos, Members.

The results of examination with respect to three (3) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, latest Community Tax Certificate (Cedula); 1 piece 1� x 1� picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 pieces 2� x 2� picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), metered documentary stamp for the Oath Form; and the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Oathtaking tickets are available at the Office of Professional Teachers, 3rd Floor, PRC Annex Building for NCR and Region IV passers; and at the PRC regional offices for the passers from the other regions.

The schedules for the oathtaking ceremonies in each testing center are as follows:

CENTER – VENUE – DATE – TIME

  • N.C.R. CUNETA ASTRODOME DEC. 16, 2008 (TUESDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • TUGUEGARAO ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY AUDITORIUM DEC. 7, 2008 (SUNDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • BAGUIO UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO DEC. 14, 2008 (SUNDAY) 9:30 A.M.
  • CEBU USJ- R COLISEUM, BASAK CAMPUS DEC. 20, 2008 (SATURDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • REGION IV CUNETA ASTRODOME DEC. 16, 2008 (TUESDAY) 1:00 P.M.
  • PALAWAN GOV. ALFREDO �AMOR ABUEG GYMNASIUM, PALAWAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, PUERTO PRINCESA CITY DEC. 13, 2008 (SATURDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • LUCENA SACRED HEART COLLEGE GYMNASIUM DEC. 6, 2008 (SATURDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • REGION VI – ILOILO ILOILO GRAND HOTEL, ILOILO CITY DEC. 8, 2008 (MONDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • REGION VI – BACOLOD GOLEGIO DE SAN AGUSTIN GYMNASIUM, BACOLOD CITY DEC. 19, 2008 (FRIDAY) 9:30 A.M.
  • CAGAYAN DE ORO AND BUTUAN CAPITOL UNIVERSITY AUDITORIUM DEC. 14, 2008 (SUNDAY) 8:00 A.M.
  • OZAMIZ RAMIRO GYM. DEC. 13, 2008 (SATURDAY) 2:00 P.M.
  • REGION V – LEGAZPI ALBAY ASTRODOME DEC. 8, 2008 (MONDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • REGION III – PAMPANGA PASKUHAN VILLAGE DEC. 22, 2008 (MONDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • ZAMBOANGA / PAGADIAN / TAWI-TAWI / JOLO, SULU DON PABLO LORENZO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL DEC. 6, 2008 (SATURDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • REGION VIII – TACLOBAN LEYTE PARK HOTEL, GYM. DEC. 7, 2008 (SUNDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • GENERAL SANTOS AND COTABATO NOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVERSITY DEC. 13, 2008 (SATURDAY) 9:00 A.M.
  • DAVAO UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO DEC. 14, 2008 (SUNDAY) 9:00 A.M.

Elementary New Professional Teachers:

  1. Aala – A�over – September 2008 Let Results
  2. Baac – Bu�i – September 2008 LET Result
  3. Caabas – Cu�ado – September 2008 LET Result
  4. Dabatos – Dynaque – September 2008 LET Result
  5. Ebajay – E�ola – September 2008 LET Result
  6. Fabali�a – Fuyonan – September 2008 LET Result
  7. Ga – Guzon – September 2008 LET Result
  8. H Amin – Hwang – September 2008 LET Result
  9. Ibaan – I�igo – September 2008 LET Result
  10. Jabagaton – Juvida – September 2008 LET Result
  11. Ka-Ami�o – Kuyong – September 2008 LET Result
  12. La Fahara – Luzorata – September 2008 LET Result
  13. Maalat – Myint – September 2008 LET Result
  14. Naag – Nu�ez – September 2008 LET Result
  15. Oafallas – O�ot – September 2008 LET Result
  16. Paalan – Puzon – September 2008 LET Result
  17. Quebalayan – Quodala – September 2008 LET Result
  18. Raagas – Ruzol – September 2008 LET Result
  19. Saaban – Sytamco – September 2008 LET Result
  20. Ta-awan – Ty – September 2008 LET Result
  21. Uayan – Uypala – September 2008 LET Result
  22. Vacalares – Zurbito – September 2008 LET Result

Secondary New Professional Teachers:

  1. Aala – A�osa – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  2. Baa – Bu�ag – September 2008 LET Result
  3. Caay – Cuyahon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  4. Da – Dylim – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  5. Eata – Eyao – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  6. Faba – Guzman De – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  7. Habacon – Kwe – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  8. La Madrid – Luzon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  9. Maagad – Mu�oa – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  10. Na-ayao – O�edo – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  11. Pa-at – Puzon – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  12. Qua – Rutor – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  13. Saab – Ty – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  14. Uaje – Vulcan – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result
  15. Wabe – Zu�iga – Secondary – September 2008 LET Result

Top Passers:

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

E L E M E N T A R Y L E V E L

RANK – NAME – SCHOOL – RATING

  • 1 ELISSE ADRIANNE HILARIO REGALA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 91.80
  • 2 RUDOLF TAMANGEN VECALDO CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO 91.60
  • 3 MELISANDE CABACUNGAN JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 91.00
  • 4 JOHN WILBERT RAYMUNDO ARETA�O POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE OF ANTIQUE 90.40
  • 5 SHEILAMARIE CABUGON CACHERO MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITYLAOAG- COLL. OF EDUCATION 90.20
  • 5 IRIS CULANCULAN DUHAYLONGSOD UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 90.20
  • 6 RODERICK DE LA CRUZ MARBELLA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-LOPEZ 90.00
  • 7 DOROTHY JOANN LEI OSOG LABRADOR ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA 89.80
  • 7 ESTEFANIE SALCEDO VARGAS ATENEO DE NAGA 89.80
  • 8 RICHELLE ALDAY STEIGERWALD UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 89.40
  • 9 PRINCES RAYMUNDA GUZMAN GATAN NATIONAL TEACHER’S COLLEGE 89.20
  • 10 CATHERINE GIMANG CAPILLA NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 89.00

S E C O N D A R Y L E V E L

RANK – NAME – SCHOOL – RATING

  • 1 MA. CLEOFE NICOLAS TABANGIN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BA�OS 92.20
  • 2 ROMINA ANN SOON YAP ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 91.80
  • 3 ANGELA DIMALANTA CARREON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 91.60
  • 4 MARIA ELENA FERMIN FERRER UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 91.20
  • 5 JOHNNY ABELLERA ESMILLA JR. UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 91.00
  • 5 LUCILLE VIRTUDAZO GANDIONCO UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 91.00
  • 6 TONY DANE BUGARIN QUETULIO ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 90.40
  • 6 MARIA NENITA SILANG SE PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 90.40
  • 7 ARIEL DANGCALAN CO UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 90.20
  • 8 RYAN OLIVER DA�GANAN BAUTISTA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 90.00
  • 8 CARL JESTONI BARIQUIT DAKAY UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 90.00
  • 8 ELEXOR TORRES DAMASCO UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (BAGUIO COLL. FNDTN.) 90.00
  • 8 AUDIE DACUMOS LAUDENCIA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 90.00
  • 8 FELIZARDO NICODEMUS PULUMBARIT JR. UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 90.00
  • 9 OLIVER VALLEJO AROMIN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 89.80
  • 9 MIREN AMALE MENDEZONA JOPSON ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 89.80
  • 9 ROCHELL CASIA MIGUEL PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 89.80
  • 10 PAMELA CRISTINA PARCISO CRISOSTOMO-TUMANG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 89.60
  • 10 ISRAEL CRUZ CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 89.60
  • 10 VON RYAN GASME�A PANGWI UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO 89.60

Original Post

Just today, I received hundreds of emails from our subscribers asking me when will be the release of the result of the September 2008 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers).

Actually, only the people from the PRC, especially those in charge of the Licensure Examination for Teachers, knew when will be the September 2008 LET results be released. But on the previous years the LET result were released in 2 months after the exam. So, if we would consider the length of processing� of the LET result of the previous years, we can say that the September 2008 LET result will be released on the late November 2008.

However, the number of the LET takers of this year was already deducted by those LET examinees who took the April 2008 LET. Now, if the number of the LET examinees of the September 2008 exam is lesser compared to the previous LET, then the length of the processing of the September 2008 LET results will be shortened. In other words, the September 2008 LET results might be released by the early days of November 2008 or by the mid of that month.

Don’t worry, soon as I’ll receive the copy of the September 2008 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) result, I will immediately post an announcement with links to the lists of passers. Since you are subscribers of this blog, then you will receive the copy of my announcement post directly at your email.

But if you are not a subscriber of this blog, then just visit this blog again, or checked this link (click here) frequently.

Incoming Visitors

  • Powered by Article Dashboard michelle art galleries
  • Powered by Article Dashboard mississippi vice lords
  • prc let result september 2008
  • teachers board exam result 2008
  • licensure examination for teacher result
  • Powered by Article Dashboard regional office of education 2
  • Powered by Article Dashboard philosophy terms
  • Powered by Article Dashboard capital regional medical center
  • LET 2008
  • let result 2008
  • top 10 veterinarians 2008 prc
  • result licensure exam for teachers
  • Powered by Article Dashboard state board of examiners
  • teachers board examination result august 2008
  • Powered by Article Dashboard philosophy topics

Nursing Board Exam (NLE) November 2008 Results – SELaplana

Updates:

  1. November 2008 Nurse Licensure Examination Result

November 2008 Nurse Licensure Examination, February 2009 Result

  1. Nurse – Top 10 Passers
  2. Nurse – Aala to A?over
  3. Nurse – Baal to Bu?ol
  4. Nurse – Caabay to Cayugan
  5. Nurse – D’ Angelo to Dytioco
  6. Nurse – Ea to Futalan
  7. Nurse – Gaa to Hussien
  8. Nurse – Ibabao to Kwong
  9. Nurse – La Chica to Mu?oz
  10. Nurse – Maramba to O?ate
  11. Nurse – Pa-ay to Qui?oneza
  12. Nurse – Raagas to Sze
  13. Nurse – Taaca to Uyvico
  14. Nurse – Vaclaver to Zweidler

Previous Announcement

The Nurse Licensure Examination (NLE) will be held on November 29, 30, 2008 (Saturday and Sunday) in all designating testing centers. You’ll find the list of passers on this page.

Subscribers of this blog will automatically receive through their emails the copy of the announcement of the November 2008 Nurse Licensure Examination (NLE) with links to the lists of passers.

If you are not subscribing our blog’s feed, then you need to check this page for the result of the said examination.

So, while waiting for the result of the November 2008 Nurse Licensure Examination (NLE), try browsing our blog for stories related to:

You can also check our Text Messages blog. Copy the available text messages and send them to your friends.

Update: December 2008

Currently the Nursing Board November 2008 Exam Result is not yet released. I even checked other websites that publish the NLE November 2008 but they’re not yet publishing the official results. Some said that the Nursing Board Exam Result will be released on February 2009 however it has logic anyway because last 2007 NLE Exam was released on February 2008.

Anyway, soon as I received the November 2008 NLE Results, I will immediately post here.

Nursing Board Exam Result (NLE) June 2008

Update: For the November 2008 Nurse Licensure Examination Result (NLE), please click the link.

Links to the list of the Nurse Licensure Examination (NLE) June 2008 Results:

Original Post:

This post is my response to your request of the copy of the latest PRC Exam results on Nurse Licensure Examination which was held last June 2008.

Currently, I am still preparing for the copy online copy of it. Just check this post again, if ever you receive this post through your email without the links to the list of the Nurse Licensure Examination (June 2008) passers.

Incoming Visitors

  • nursing examination results karachi 2008 list